Atomic Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Racing March 18-19 Lucas Oil Late Models, OVSCA

Racing March 18-19 Lucas Oil Late Models, OVSCA

Atomic Hosts, March 18, Lucas Oil Late Models Buckeye Spring 50, then March 19, OVSCA Sprints

World of Outlaws Sprints, May 28

World of Outlaws Sprints, May 28

Atomic Speedway host the World of Outlaw Sprints, Saturday, May 28th.

World of Outlaws Sprints, May 28

World of Outlaws Sprints, May 28

Atomic Speedway, Saturday, May 28th, World Of Outlaws

5/28/2022 - Atomic Speedway

5/28/2022 - Atomic Speedway

Chillicothe, OH

Atomic Speedways World Of Outlaw Sprint Resurrection!!!!!

No description necessary, LETS GET IT ON!!!!

Classes

  • Ohio Heating 410 Sprints39 entries
    • World of Outlaws
  • Kryptonite RaceCars Modifieds18 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Ohio Heating 410 Sprints

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 4 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
3 5 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
4 6 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 2
5 2 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -3
6 9 101 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 3
7 10 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 3
8 14 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 6
9 12 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
10 8 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -2
11 19 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 8
12 15 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 3
13 21 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 8
14 7 49X Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -7
15 11 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -4
16 17 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 1
17 13 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -4
18 3 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -15
19 22 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 3
20 20 8D Josh Davis Josh Davis Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
21 24 08 Brandon Conkel Brandon Conkel Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH 3
22 23 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 1
23 18 A79 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN -5
24 16 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -8
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 1
2 4 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 2
3 6 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 3
4 7 08 Brandon Conkel Brandon Conkel Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH 3
Top 4 transfer
5 14 1B Keith Baxter Keith Baxter Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 9
6 8 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 2
7 18 5W Ben Webb Ben Webb Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 11
8 5 22B Ryan Broughton Ryan Broughton Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH -3
9 10 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 1
10 3 11C Kory Crabtree Kory Crabtree West Jefferson, OH West Jefferson, OH -7
11 9 4X Cale Stinson Cale Stinson Vandalia, OH Vandalia, OH -2
12 1 56R Ryan Myers Ryan Myers Lewisburg, OH Lewisburg, OH -11
13 11 101A Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -2
14 12 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -2
15 13 40 Logan Fenton Logan Fenton Hillsboro, OH Hillsboro, OH -2
16 15 59 Bryan Nuckles Bryan Nuckles Orient, OH Orient, OH -1
17 16 83X Nate Reeser Nate Reeser Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -1
18 17 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
19 19 00H Hunter Lynch Hunter Lynch Ostrander, OH Ostrander, OH -
6 Laps

DashDIRTVision FAST PASS

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 2 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -
3 5 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 2
4 3 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
5 4 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
6 7 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
7 8 49X Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 1
8 6 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
2 4 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 2
3 3 101 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -
4 1 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -3
5 5 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 11C Kory Crabtree Kory Crabtree West Jefferson, OH West Jefferson, OH 1
7 8 08 Brandon Conkel Brandon Conkel Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH 1
8 6 101A Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -2
9 9 40 Logan Fenton Logan Fenton Hillsboro, OH Hillsboro, OH -
10 10 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 2 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
3 5 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 2
4 3 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
5 6 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 22B Ryan Broughton Ryan Broughton Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH 2
7 7 4X Cale Stinson Cale Stinson Vandalia, OH Vandalia, OH -
8 4 56R Ryan Myers Ryan Myers Lewisburg, OH Lewisburg, OH -4
9 10 59 Bryan Nuckles Bryan Nuckles Orient, OH Orient, OH 1
10 9 00H Hunter Lynch Hunter Lynch Ostrander, OH Ostrander, OH -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
2 4 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
3 3 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
4 5 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
5 6 A79 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 2
7 2 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -5
8 7 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH -1
9 9 1B Keith Baxter Keith Baxter Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
10 10 5W Ben Webb Ben Webb Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49X Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 1
2 1 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -1
3 4 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
4 5 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
5 9 8D Josh Davis Josh Davis Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 4
Top 5 transfer
6 6 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
7 8 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
8 3 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -5
9 7 83X Nate Reeser Nate Reeser Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -2
2 Laps

Qualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 11.440
2 20 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.441
3 16 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 11.527
4 11 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 11.555
5 3 101 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 11.617
6 7 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 11.705
7 15 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 11.727
8 10 56R Ryan Myers Ryan Myers Lewisburg, OH Lewisburg, OH 11.752
9 5 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 11.777
10 12 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 11.839
11 6 101A Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 11.923
12 13 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 11.958
13 19 11C Kory Crabtree Kory Crabtree West Jefferson, OH West Jefferson, OH 12.064
14 4 4X Cale Stinson Cale Stinson Vandalia, OH Vandalia, OH 12.112
15 8 08 Brandon Conkel Brandon Conkel Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH 12.496
16 2 22B Ryan Broughton Ryan Broughton Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH 12.542
17 1 40 Logan Fenton Logan Fenton Hillsboro, OH Hillsboro, OH 13.254
18 9 00H Hunter Lynch Hunter Lynch Ostrander, OH Ostrander, OH 13.254
19 17 35 Zach Hampton Zach Hampton Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 13.254
20 14 59 Bryan Nuckles Bryan Nuckles Orient, OH Orient, OH 13.254
2 Laps

Qualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 11.520
2 3 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 11.526
3 1 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 11.638
4 12 49X Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 11.688
5 18 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 11.799
6 8 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 11.891
7 11 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.924
8 7 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 11.931
9 9 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.997
10 4 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 12.128
11 16 A79 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 12.161
12 13 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 12.181
13 17 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 12.185
14 6 83X Nate Reeser Nate Reeser Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 12.387
15 15 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 12.404
16 10 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 12.414
17 19 1B Keith Baxter Keith Baxter Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 12.666
18 14 8D Josh Davis Josh Davis Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 12.681
19 2 5W Ben Webb Ben Webb Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 12.953

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 40 Logan Fenton Logan Fenton Hillsboro, OH Hillsboro, OH

Kryptonite RaceCars Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 1
2 3 1 Kenny Johnson Kenny Johnson Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV 1
3 1 44 K.C. Burdette K.C. Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -2
4 9 21X Jason Montgomery Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 5
5 7 99 Seth Chaney Seth Chaney Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 2
6 10 9R J.P. Roberts Jr. J.P. Roberts Jr. Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH 4
7 8 22 Spencer Flowers Spencer Flowers Grove City, OH Grove City, OH 1
8 15 11 Shawn Donahue Shawn Donahue 7
9 14 98 Dustin Sword Dustin Sword Washington Courthouse, OH Washington Courthouse, OH 5
10 6 RC10 Reed Bishop Reed Bishop Bidwell, OH Bidwell, OH -4
11 13 52 Brian Whiteman Brian Whiteman New Plymouth, OH New Plymouth, OH 2
12 11 D4 Dave Jamison Dave Jamison -1
13 16 8H Chris Hopkins Chris Hopkins Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 3
14 12 3B Blake Sheets Blake Sheets Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -2
15 4 8 Dave Pinkerton Dave Pinkerton Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -11
16 5 12S Brad Stone Brad Stone Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH -11
DNS 17 32 Chad Roush Chad Roush Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 44 K.C. Burdette K.C. Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 15.654
2 18 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 15.667
3 6 1 Kenny Johnson Kenny Johnson Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV 15.841
4 9 8 Dave Pinkerton Dave Pinkerton Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 16.062
5 13 12S Brad Stone Brad Stone Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH 16.065
6 14 RC10 Reed Bishop Reed Bishop Bidwell, OH Bidwell, OH 16.138
7 4 99 Seth Chaney Seth Chaney Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.149
8 7 22 Spencer Flowers Spencer Flowers Grove City, OH Grove City, OH 16.233
9 12 21X Jason Montgomery Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 16.325
10 8 9R J.P. Roberts Jr. J.P. Roberts Jr. Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH 16.342
11 1 D4 Dave Jamison Dave Jamison 16.500
12 11 3B Blake Sheets Blake Sheets Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 16.500
13 10 52 Brian Whiteman Brian Whiteman New Plymouth, OH New Plymouth, OH 16.519
14 3 98 Dustin Sword Dustin Sword Washington Courthouse, OH Washington Courthouse, OH 16.529
15 5 11 Shawn Donahue Shawn Donahue 16.697
16 17 8H Chris Hopkins Chris Hopkins Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 16.917
17 2 32 Chad Roush Chad Roush Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH 18.657
DNS 15 18C Miles Cook Jr Miles Cook Jr Wheerlersburg, OH Wheerlersburg, OH 18.657

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Championship Points

AllPro
Bazelle
Budweiser
Flo Racing
Gressman Performance
Herrnstein
Holdren Inc
Hoosier Tire
Horizon
K1 Race Gear
Kryptonite Race Cars
Octane Race Products
Ohio Heating
OReilly Auto Parts
Poske
Rock Auto
Rocket Chassis
Rural King
Trackside Camping