Atomic Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Racing March 18-19 Lucas Oil Late Models, OVSCA

Racing March 18-19 Lucas Oil Late Models, OVSCA

Atomic Hosts, March 18, Lucas Oil Late Models Buckeye Spring 50, then March 19, OVSCA Sprints

World of Outlaws Sprints, May 28

World of Outlaws Sprints, May 28

Atomic Speedway host the World of Outlaw Sprints, Saturday, May 28th.

World of Outlaws Sprints, May 28

World of Outlaws Sprints, May 28

Atomic Speedway, Saturday, May 28th, World Of Outlaws

5/28/2022 - Atomic Speedway

5/28/2022 - Atomic Speedway

Chillicothe, OH

39 entries

Ohio Heating 410 Sprints


A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild[1]; 2. 1S-Logan Schuchart[4]; 3. 1A-Jacob Allen[5]; 4. 49-Brad Sweet[6]; 5. 22-Cole Duncan[2]; 6. 101-Cale Thomas[9]; 7. 2-David Gravel[10]; 8. 15-Donny Schatz[14]; 9. 11K-Kraig Kinser[12]; 10. 9-Kasey Kahne[8]; 11. 5T-Travis Philo[19]; 12. 41-Carson Macedo[15]; 13. 83-James McFadden[21]; 14. 49X-Ian Madsen[7]; 15. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss[11]; 16. 7S-Robbie Price[17]; 17. 11-Michael Kofoid[13]; 18. 5-Spencer Bayston[3]; 19. 97-Greg Wilson[22]; 20. 8D-Josh Davis[20]; 21. 08-Brandon Conkel[24]; 22. 20G-Noah Gass[23]; 23. A79-Brandon Wimmer[18]; 24. 4-Danny Smith[16]

Last Chance Showdown (12 Laps): 1. 83-James McFadden[2]; 2. 97-Greg Wilson[4]; 3. 20G-Noah Gass[6]; 4. 08-Brandon Conkel[7]; 5. 1B-Keith Baxter[14]; 6. 6-Bill Rose[8]; 7. 5W-Ben Webb[18]; 8. 22B-Ryan Broughton[5]; 9. 5J-Jake Hesson[10]; 10. 11C-Kory Crabtree[3]; 11. 4X-Cale Stinson[9]; 12. 56R-Ryan Myers[1]; 13. 101A-Lachlan McHugh[11]; 14. 99-Skylar Gee[12]; 15. 40-Logan Fenton[13]; 16. 59-Bryan Nuckles[15]; 17. 83X-Nate Reeser[16]; 18. 35-Zach Hampton[17]; 19. 00H-Hunter Lynch[19]

DIRTVision FAST PASS Dash (6 Laps): 1. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild[1]; 2. 22-Cole Duncan[2]; 3. 5-Spencer Bayston[5]; 4. 1S-Logan Schuchart[3]; 5. 1A-Jacob Allen[4]; 6. 49-Brad Sweet[7]; 7. 49X-Ian Madsen[8]; 8. 9-Kasey Kahne[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild[2]; 2. 5-Spencer Bayston[4]; 3. 101-Cale Thomas[3]; 4. 11-Michael Kofoid[1]; 5. 7S-Robbie Price[5]; 6. 11C-Kory Crabtree[7]; 7. 08-Brandon Conkel[8]; 8. 101A-Lachlan McHugh[6]; 9. 40-Logan Fenton[9]; 10. 35-Zach Hampton[10]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 1S-Logan Schuchart[1]; 2. 9-Kasey Kahne[2]; 3. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss[5]; 4. 41-Carson Macedo[3]; 5. 5T-Travis Philo[6]; 6. 22B-Ryan Broughton[8]; 7. 4X-Cale Stinson[7]; 8. 56R-Ryan Myers[4]; 9. 59-Bryan Nuckles[10]; 10. 00H-Hunter Lynch[9]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 49-Brad Sweet[1]; 2. 1A-Jacob Allen[4]; 3. 2-David Gravel[3]; 4. 15-Donny Schatz[5]; 5. A79-Brandon Wimmer[6]; 6. 97-Greg Wilson[8]; 7. 83-James McFadden[2]; 8. 5J-Jake Hesson[7]; 9. 1B-Keith Baxter[9]; 10. 5W-Ben Webb[10]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 49X-Ian Madsen[2]; 2. 22-Cole Duncan[1]; 3. 11K-Kraig Kinser[4]; 4. 4-Danny Smith[5]; 5. 8D-Josh Davis[9]; 6. 20G-Noah Gass[6]; 7. 6-Bill Rose[8]; 8. 99-Skylar Gee[3]; 9. 83X-Nate Reeser[7]

Qualifying A (2 Laps): 1. 11-Michael Kofoid, 00:11.440[18]; 2. 1S-Logan Schuchart, 00:11.441[20]; 3. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild, 00:11.527[16]; 4. 9-Kasey Kahne, 00:11.555[11]; 5. 101-Cale Thomas, 00:11.617[3]; 6. 41-Carson Macedo, 00:11.705[7]; 7. 5-Spencer Bayston, 00:11.727[15]; 8. 56R-Ryan Myers, 00:11.752[10]; 9. 7S-Robbie Price, 00:11.777[5]; 10. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss, 00:11.839[12]; 11. 101A-Lachlan McHugh, 00:11.923[6]; 12. 5T-Travis Philo, 00:11.958[13]; 13. 11C-Kory Crabtree, 00:12.064[19]; 14. 4X-Cale Stinson, 00:12.112[4]; 15. 08-Brandon Conkel, 00:12.496[8]; 16. 22B-Ryan Broughton, 00:12.542[2]; 17. 40-Logan Fenton, 00:13.254[1]; 18. 00H-Hunter Lynch, 00:13.254[9]; 19. 35-Zach Hampton, 00:13.254[17]; 20. 59-Bryan Nuckles, 00:13.254[14]

Qualifying B (2 Laps): 1. 49-Brad Sweet, 00:11.520[5]; 2. 22-Cole Duncan, 00:11.526[3]; 3. 83-James McFadden, 00:11.638[1]; 4. 49X-Ian Madsen, 00:11.688[12]; 5. 2-David Gravel, 00:11.799[18]; 6. 99-Skylar Gee, 00:11.891[8]; 7. 1A-Jacob Allen, 00:11.924[11]; 8. 11K-Kraig Kinser, 00:11.931[7]; 9. 15-Donny Schatz, 00:11.997[9]; 10. 4-Danny Smith, 00:12.128[4]; 11. A79-Brandon Wimmer, 00:12.161[16]; 12. 20G-Noah Gass, 00:12.181[13]; 13. 5J-Jake Hesson, 00:12.185[17]; 14. 83X-Nate Reeser, 00:12.387[6]; 15. 97-Greg Wilson, 00:12.404[15]; 16. 6-Bill Rose, 00:12.414[10]; 17. 1B-Keith Baxter, 00:12.666[19]; 18. 8D-Josh Davis, 00:12.681[14]; 19. 5W-Ben Webb, 00:12.953[2]

Hot Laps: 1. 40-Logan Fenton[1]

18 entries

Kryptonite RaceCars Modifieds


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 8A-Austin Holcombe[2]; 2. 1-Kenny Johnson[3]; 3. 44-KC Burdette[1]; 4. 21X-Jason Montgomery[9]; 5. 99-Seth Chaney[7]; 6. 9R-JP Roberts Jr[10]; 7. 22-Spencer Flowers[8]; 8. 11-Shawn Donahue[15]; 9. 98-Dustin Sword[14]; 10. RC10-Reed Bishop[6]; 11. 52-Brian Whiteman[13]; 12. D4-Dave Jamison[11]; 13. 8H-Chris Hopkins[16]; 14. 3B-Blake Sheets[12]; 15. 8-Dave Pinkerton[4]; 16. 12S-Brad Stone[5]; 17. (DNS) 32-Chad Roush

Qualifying 1: 1. 44-KC Burdette, 00:15.654[16]; 2. 8A-Austin Holcombe, 00:15.667[18]; 3. 1-Kenny Johnson, 00:15.841[6]; 4. 8-Dave Pinkerton, 00:16.062[9]; 5. 12S-Brad Stone, 00:16.065[13]; 6. RC10-Reed Bishop, 00:16.138[14]; 7. 99-Seth Chaney, 00:16.149[4]; 8. 22-Spencer Flowers, 00:16.233[7]; 9. 21X-Jason Montgomery, 00:16.325[12]; 10. 9R-JP Roberts Jr, 00:16.342[8]; 11. D4-Dave Jamison, 00:16.500[1]; 12. 3B-Blake Sheets, 00:16.500[11]; 13. 52-Brian Whiteman, 00:16.519[10]; 14. 98-Dustin Sword, 00:16.529[3]; 15. 11-Shawn Donahue, 00:16.697[5]; 16. 8H-Chris Hopkins, 00:16.917[17]; 17. 32-Chad Roush, 00:18.657[2]; 18. (DNS) 18C-Miles Cook Jr, 00:18.657

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Championship Points

AllPro
Bazelle
Budweiser
Flo Racing
Gressman Performance
Herrnstein
Holdren Inc
Hoosier Tire
Horizon
K1 Race Gear
Kryptonite Race Cars
Octane Race Products
Ohio Heating
OReilly Auto Parts
Poske
Rock Auto
Rocket Chassis
Rural King
Trackside Camping