Track Phone: (740) 703-9749   2535 Blain Highway, Waverly, Ohio 45690  

     
 

If you have ran in the Enduro's this year, you will be allowed to run this week. After this week the following rules will be fully enforced.

Enduro Rules for now on.
1. Completely stock car. No 4x4's.
2. No Locked Rear Ends. No posi-tracs.
3. Seatbelts & Shoulder Belts Req'd
4. Doors must be chained, bolted or welded shut.
5. Driver windshield protection must be bars or screened in.
6. Nobody under 16 years old permitted.
7. DOT 60 or 70 Series tires only.
8. No Rub Rails.
9. No Derby Cars, No Reinforced Bumpers.
10. If you have a passenger, you must have a minimum of a 4 point roll cage. The passage must also have a seat and shoulder belt as well as a Helmet.

These will be checked for now on, do not show up with an illegal car. If you show up with an illegal car, you will not be allowed to race and your money will NOT be refunded. A shortened car is not a stock car, a car with racing wheels is not a stock car, a car with headers going thru the hood is not a stock car. Any car that finished in a paying position will have the back of the car lifted by the Kubota to determine if you have a locked rear end.


July 26th - Quick Results

GULLION ENTERPRISES AMRA LATE MODELS (19)
Bobst Auto Parts Fast time: Jason Montgomery 13:911
Tim Hattle Trucking Dash-Brandon Kinzer, Steve Casebolt, Jr., Dustin Linville, Jason Montgomery, Billy Guillon, Jeremy Berwanger
Heat One- Chris Stotts, Jamie Adams, Mike Wilson, Chad Smith, Rod Evans, Greggie Oliver
Heat Two- R.J. Conley, Duane Chamberlain, Kevin Wagner, John Whitney, J.T. Conley, Mick Sansom
Atomic Blast Feature: R.J. Conley, Steve Casebolt, Jr., Brandon Kinzer, Dustin Linville, Jeremy Berwanger, Duane Chamberlain, Billy Gullion, J.T. Conley, Chris Stotts, Greggie Oliver, Kevin Wagner, John Whitney, Chad Smith, Jamie Adams, Mick Sansom, Rod Evans, Mike Wilson, Jason Montgomery, Mark Frazier (DNS)

ADVANCED SERVICES H & C AMRA Modifieds (19)
Fine and Dandy Cotton Candy Fast Time: Cody Parker 15:604
Heat One- Kenny Johnnson, Cody Parker, Greggie Oliver, Tyler Hendrix, Seth Daniels, Mike Conkle
Heat Two-Travis Dickson,Tanner Wilson, Mark Dickson, Donnie Miller,Rob Stambaugh, Dave Pinkerton
Heat Three- Dan Ebert, Brian Whiteman, Brandon Oliver, Mike Long, Jeff Surber, Steve Clemmons
Feature: Dan Ebert, Greggie Oliver, Kenny Johnson, Travis Dickson, Tanner Wilson, Brian Whiteman, Mark Dickson, Rob Stambaugh, Donnie Miller, Mike Conkle, Vince Conrad, Jeff Surber, Tyler Hendrix, Steve Clemmons, Brandon Oliver, Mike Long, Seth Daniels

Racer's Edge Supplements Street Stocks (11)
Fast Time: Jamie Adams 16:536
Heat One: Jamey Adams, Justin Poling, Adam Jones, Tommy Mossbarger, Kurtis Dunaway, Rick Butler
Heat Two: Dean Boyd, Dave Landman, Davey Akers, Larry Highland, Rob Smith
Feature: Jamey Adams, Dean Boyd, Justin Poling, Adam Jones, Dave Landman, Kurtis Dunaway, Larry Highland, Tommy Mossbarger, Rob Smith

C & M Racing Sport Mods (10)
Fast Time: Bob Crace, Jr. 16:675
Heat One-Bob Crace, Jr., Harley Martin, Rick Neace, Mitchell Fields, Brennan Bobst, Mike Brust, Steve Nobile, Stevie Thornsberry, Jake Harris, Harold Meadows
Feature:Bob Crace, Jr., Mitchell Fields, Harley Martin, Brennan Bobst, Mike Brust, Steve Noble, Stevie Thornsberry, Rick Neace, Jake Harris


July 25th - Quick Results

PINE TREE TOWING AND RECOVERY 410 Sprints (24)
Fast Time: Cole Duncan 11:505
Heat One-Cole Duncan, Jason Meyers, Chad Kemenah, Aaron Higgins, Mark Imler, Sam Ashworth, Randy Fink, Mark Coleman
Heat Two-Jimmy Stinson, Nathan Skaggs,Todd Kane, Danny Smith, Ryan Broughton, Jesse McCreary, Jack Lee Dean Kester
Heat Three-Jimmy Nier,Ronnie Blair, Caleb Armstrong, Kory Crabtree, Eddie Slone, Nate Reeser, Brandy Bower, Bryan Nuckles
B-Main: Jesse McCreary, Brandy Bower, Sam Ashworth, Bryan Nuckles, Randy Fink, Mark Coleman, Dean Kester, Nate Reesor, Jack Lee
Feature: Cole Duncan, Jimmy Nier, Nathan Skaggs, Jason Meyers, Jimmy Stinson, Danny Smith, Caleb Armstrong, Aaron Higgins, Todd Kane, Kory Crabtree, Ryan Broughton, Jesse McCreary, Mark Imler, Brandy Bower, Sam Ashworth, Bryan Nuckles, Eddie Slone, Randy Fink, Chad Kemenah, Ronnie Blair

ADVANCED SERVICES H & C AMRA MODIFIEDS (25)
Fast Time: Kenny Johnson 15:030 New Track Record
Heat One-Travis Dickson, Kenny Johnson, Brandon Oliver, Justin Murray, Donnie Miller, Jason Cottrill, Jeff Surber, Tyler Hendrix, Jeff Votaw
Heat Two-Tanner Wilson, Greggie Oliver, Mark Dickson, Rick Hensley, Steve Clemmons, Mike Conkle, Mark Bailey, Seth Daniels
Heat Three- Cody Parker, Brian Whiteman, Derrick Smith, David Pinkerton, Philip Bapst, Brian Moore, Eric Arledge, Aaron Pendleton
B-Main- Eric Arledge, Tyler Hendrix, Jeff Votaw, Mike Conkle, Brian Moore, Mark Bailey, Seth Daniels, Jason Cottrill, Jeff Surber
Feature: Greggie Oliver, Tanner Wilson, Cody Parker, Travis Dickson, Derrick Smith, Brian Whiteman, Mark Dickson, Steve Clemmons, Phillip Bapst, Brandon Oliver, David Pinkerton, Rick Hensley, Jeff Votaw, Justin Murray, Mike Conkle, Brian Moore, Eric Arledge, Tyler Hendrix, Donnie Miller, Kenny Johnson

Racer's Edge Supplements Street Stocks (10)
Fast Time: Jamie Adams 16:097 New Track Record
Heat One-Jamie Adams, Justin Poling, Randy Seitz,Adam Jones, Kurtis Dunaway
Heat Two-Dean Boyd, Tommy Mossbarger, Dave Landman, Larry Highland, Tim Cutler
Feature: Dean Boyd, Justin Poling, Evan Seitz, Larry Highland, Adam Jones, Kurtis Dunaway, Tommy Mossbarger, Jamie Adams, Dave Landman, Tim Cutler

C & M Racing Sport Mods(12)
Fast Time: Mitchell Fields 16:659 New Track Record
Heat One-Mitchell Fields, Brennan Bobst,John Remy, Rick Neace, Steve Noble, Billy Bowles
Heat Two-Harley Martin, Bob Crace, Jr., Mike Brust, Jimmy Spillman, David Lunsford, Andrew Bender
Feature: Mitch Fields, Harley Martin, Ricky Neace, Brennan Bobst, Steve Noble, Jimmy Spillman, David Lunsford, Bob Crace, Jr., Billy Bowls, Mike Brust, John Remy, Andrew Bender


ATOMIC SPEEDWAY 2014 REMAINING SCHEDULE

August 23- FREEDOM 40 RENEGADE SPRINTS $5,000 TO WIN, AMRA Modifieds, Street Stocks, Sport Mods, Enduro

September 6- OVSCA Sprints, AMRA Modifieds, Street Stocks, Sport Mods, Enduro

September 13- DARF NIGHT- Sprints, AMRA Late Models, AMRA Modifieds, Street Stocks, Sport Mods

Sept 20- BOB CRACE SR Memorial Late Models, Modifieds, Street Stocks, Sport Mods, Enduro

September 27- FAN APPRECIATION NIGHT #2  Sprints, AMRA Late Models, AMRA Modifieds, Street Stocks, Ohio Valley Roofers Legends, Enduro

October 4 - Season Championships - $2,500 to win Sprints, $2,500 to win Late Models, $1,000 to win Modifieds

October 11- Cancer Awareness Night: Sprints, Late Models, Modifieds, Street Stocks, Sport Mods, Enduro

3 DAY OPEN WHEEL CHAMPIONSHIPS:
Sprints, Non Wing Sprints Unsanctioned with Modifieds

October 23- Sprint Practice, Non Wing Qualifing & Heats, Modified Qualifying & Heats

October 24- Sprint Qualifying & Heats, Non Wing B-Mains, Modified B-Mains

October 25- Sprint B-Mains & Feature $15,000 TO WIN, Non Wing Feature $5,000 TO WIN, Modified Feature $3,000 TO WIN

November 1- Topless Weekend- DAN RENO MEMORIAL WEEKEND $2,222 TO WIN for Modifieds, plus Late Models, Street Stocks, Sport Mods, Enduro


Welcome to the new home of Atomic Speedway!
www.atomicspeedway.net



    

 
UPCOMING EVENTS:

Saturday Aug 23rd
$5,000 to win Renegade Sprint Series "FREEDOM 40"

plus Modifieds, Street Stocks, Sport Mods & Enduro


Pit Gates open at 2:00pm
General Admission Gates open at 4:00pm
Hot Laps start at 6:00pm


General Admission - $20
Kids 12 & Under - FREE
Pit Admission - $35
Kids Pit Admission - $20


Saturday Sept 6th- OVSCA Sprints, Modifieds, Street Stocks, Sport Mods & Enduro.



    





 
Race Day Times Weekly Classes
Pit Gates Open: 2:00 pm 410 Winged Sprint Cars
Gates Open: 4:00 pm   Super Late Models
Hot Laps:6:00 pm  Modifieds
Racing:6:30 pm  Street Stocks
      Sport Mod's
         
General Admission Pit Admission
Ages 0-12:Free    12 and Under: $15 
Adults 12+:$12     Adults 12+: $30
         
Registration forms are available now. Click here to print out the registration form.