Atomic Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Racing March 18-19 Lucas Oil Late Models, OVSCA

Racing March 18-19 Lucas Oil Late Models, OVSCA

Atomic Hosts, March 18, Lucas Oil Late Models Buckeye Spring 50, then March 19, OVSCA Sprints

World of Outlaws Sprints, May 28

World of Outlaws Sprints, May 28

Atomic Speedway host the World of Outlaw Sprints, Saturday, May 28th.

World of Outlaws Sprints, May 28

World of Outlaws Sprints, May 28

Atomic Speedway, Saturday, May 28th, World Of Outlaws

3/20/2022 - Atomic Speedway

3/20/2022 - Atomic Speedway

Chillicothe, OH

Buckeye Spring 50 - Lucas Oil Late Models

Lucas Oil Late Models, $12,000 to Win, 50 Laps!
Atomic Modifieds, $1,000 to Win
RaceSaver 305s, $700 to Win
Legends, FUN FUN FUN

NO REFUNDS!
RAIN CHECKS WILL BE HONORED WITH TIX OF SAME OF LESSER VALUE. NO REFUNDS OR CREDITS WILL BE GIVEN FOR ANY REASON WHATSOEVER.

Classes

  • Impact Race Gear Late Models31 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
  • Kryptonite RaceCars Modifieds21 entries
  • IMCA RaceSaver 30517 entries
  • Southern Ohio Legends17 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Impact Race Gear Late Models

50 Laps

A-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 1
2 1 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -1
3 5 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
4 7 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
5 3 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -2
6 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA Adel, IA -2
7 6 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
8 9 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
9 12 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 3
10 14 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 4
11 10 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -1
12 17 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 5
13 16 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 3
14 11 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -3
15 18 28C Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 3
16 19 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 3
17 20 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 3
18 23 0K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 5
19 21 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 2
20 8 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -12
21 15 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -6
22 22 21K Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY -
23 24 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 1
24 13 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -11
10 Laps

B-Main 1 Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
2 2 28C Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
3 3 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
4 6 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 2
5 5 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
6 8 21K Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY 2
Top 6 transfer
7 10 511 Chris Lockhart Chris Lockhart Huntington, WV Huntington, WV 3
8 7 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -1
9 11 6C Travis Carr Travis Carr Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH 2
10 14 32A Robert Starret Robert Starret Latham, OH Latham, OH 4
11 4 95J Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -7
12 12 13W Clay Wenzlick Clay Wenzlick Elsie, MI Elsie, MI -
DNS 9 0K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
DNS 13 03 Matt Isaac Matt Isaac West Union, OH West Union, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 1 Penske Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
3 3 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
4 4 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 2
6 6 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
7 5 0K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -2
8 8 03 Matt Isaac Matt Isaac West Union, OH West Union, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 3 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
3 2 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -1
4 4 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
6 6 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -
7 7 6C Travis Carr Travis Carr Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 1
2 1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
3 4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
4 6 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 28C Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -2
6 5 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -1
7 7 511 Chris Lockhart Chris Lockhart Huntington, WV Huntington, WV -
8 8 32A Robert Starret Robert Starret Latham, OH Latham, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA Adel, IA 4
2 2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
3 3 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
4 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 95J Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 1
6 4 21K Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY -2
7 7 13W Clay Wenzlick Clay Wenzlick Elsie, MI Elsie, MI -
2 Laps

Group A Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 13.109
2 13 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.323
3 6 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13.407
4 14 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.417
5 9 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 13.437
6 12 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.595
7 5 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 13.626
8 8 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 13.942
9 15 0K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 14.025
10 16 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 14.081
11 7 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 14.106
12 10 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 14.123
13 11 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 14.301
14 4 6C Travis Carr Travis Carr Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH 14.500
15 2 03 Matt Isaac Matt Isaac West Union, OH West Union, OH 14.925
2 Laps

Group B Time Trials

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.429
2 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 13.508
3 9 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 13.640
4 7 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 13.818
5 14 28C Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 13.856
6 5 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 13.869
7 10 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 13.885
8 2 21K Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY 13.970
9 8 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 14.021
10 11 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA Adel, IA 14.045
11 6 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 14.066
12 13 95J Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 14.499
13 15 511 Chris Lockhart Chris Lockhart Huntington, WV Huntington, WV 14.854
14 4 13W Clay Wenzlick Clay Wenzlick Elsie, MI Elsie, MI 15.329
15 12 32A Robert Starret Robert Starret Latham, OH Latham, OH 15.457

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 13.695
2 6 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.100
3 5 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 14.336
4 8 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 14.529
5 4 6C Travis Carr Travis Carr Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH 14.543
6 7 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 14.632
7 2 03 Matt Isaac Matt Isaac West Union, OH West Union, OH 17.229
8 1 88 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Frazeysburg, OH Frazeysburg, OH 58.000

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 46 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 13.588
2 3 89 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 13.737
3 6 11 Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.766
4 4 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.770
5 2 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 13.989
6 5 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.120

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.528
2 7 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 13.614
3 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 13.731
4 5 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 13.759
5 6 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.973
6 8 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 14.005
7 2 21K Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY 14.187
8 4 13W Clay Wenzlick Clay Wenzlick Elsie, MI Elsie, MI 15.919

Hot Laps 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Adel, IA Adel, IA 13.450
2 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 13.517
3 6 28C Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 13.695
4 5 95J Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 13.836
5 1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.156
6 4 32A Robert Starret Robert Starret Latham, OH Latham, OH 15.641
7 7 511 Chris Lockhart Chris Lockhart Huntington, WV Huntington, WV 16.020

Kryptonite RaceCars Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 68 Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH -
2 3 21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 1
3 2 8L Jimmy Lennex Jr Jimmy Lennex Jr -1
4 10 11 Jason Brennan Jason Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 6
5 9 D4 K.C. Burdette K.C. Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 4
6 21 21X Jason Montgomery Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 15
7 4 1W Brian Wilburn Brian Wilburn Portsmouth, OH Portsmouth, OH -3
8 15 42 Nate Young Nate Young Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 7
9 11 00 Cruz Vandall Cruz Vandall South Charleston, WV South Charleston, WV 2
10 13 RC10 Reed Bishop Reed Bishop Bidwell, OH Bidwell, OH 3
11 12 95 Darrick Hubbard Jr. Darrick Hubbard Jr. Bellville, OH Bellville, OH 1
12 20 8 Dave Pinkerton Dave Pinkerton Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 8
13 18 9 Christopher Combs Christopher Combs Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH 5
14 19 3B Blake Sheets Blake Sheets Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 5
15 16 1C Steve Clemmons Steve Clemmons Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
16 6 22 Spencer Flowers Spencer Flowers Grove City, OH Grove City, OH -10
17 14 52 Brian Whiteman Brian Whiteman New Plymouth, OH New Plymouth, OH -3
18 5 0 Mark Dickson Mark Dickson Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH -13
19 8 18C Miles Cook Jr Miles Cook Jr Wheerlersburg, OH Wheerlersburg, OH -11
20 7 9R J.P. Roberts Jr. J.P. Roberts Jr. Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH -13
21 17 82 Darren Wireman Darren Wireman Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -4

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 68 Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH -
2 2 21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -
3 6 0 Mark Dickson Mark Dickson Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH 3
4 4 9R J.P. Roberts Jr. J.P. Roberts Jr. Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH -
5 5 D4 K.C. Burdette K.C. Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
6 8 00 Cruz Vandall Cruz Vandall South Charleston, WV South Charleston, WV 2
7 3 RC10 Reed Bishop Reed Bishop Bidwell, OH Bidwell, OH -4
8 7 42 Nate Young Nate Young Painesville, OH Painesville, OH -1
9 9 82 Darren Wireman Darren Wireman Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -
10 10 3B Blake Sheets Blake Sheets Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -
DNS 11 21X Jason Montgomery Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8L Jimmy Lennex Jr Jimmy Lennex Jr 1
2 3 1W Brian Wilburn Brian Wilburn Portsmouth, OH Portsmouth, OH 1
3 1 22 Spencer Flowers Spencer Flowers Grove City, OH Grove City, OH -2
4 7 18C Miles Cook Jr Miles Cook Jr Wheerlersburg, OH Wheerlersburg, OH 3
5 4 11 Jason Brennan Jason Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -1
6 10 95 Darrick Hubbard Jr. Darrick Hubbard Jr. Bellville, OH Bellville, OH 4
7 9 52 Brian Whiteman Brian Whiteman New Plymouth, OH New Plymouth, OH 2
8 5 1C Steve Clemmons Steve Clemmons Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -3
9 8 9 Christopher Combs Christopher Combs Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH -1
10 6 8 Dave Pinkerton Dave Pinkerton Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -4
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 68 Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH 14.900
2 9 22 Spencer Flowers Spencer Flowers Grove City, OH Grove City, OH 15.186
3 7 21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 15.354
4 11 8L Jimmy Lennex Jr Jimmy Lennex Jr 15.362
5 1 RC10 Reed Bishop Reed Bishop Bidwell, OH Bidwell, OH 15.514
6 21 1W Brian Wilburn Brian Wilburn Portsmouth, OH Portsmouth, OH 15.517
7 14 9R J.P. Roberts Jr. J.P. Roberts Jr. Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH 15.525
8 2 11 Jason Brennan Jason Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 15.636
9 3 D4 K.C. Burdette K.C. Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 15.640
10 4 1C Steve Clemmons Steve Clemmons Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 15.674
11 8 0 Mark Dickson Mark Dickson Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH 15.820
12 13 8 Dave Pinkerton Dave Pinkerton Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 15.835
13 20 42 Nate Young Nate Young Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 15.904
14 6 18C Miles Cook Jr Miles Cook Jr Wheerlersburg, OH Wheerlersburg, OH 15.936
15 17 00 Cruz Vandall Cruz Vandall South Charleston, WV South Charleston, WV 15.960
16 5 9 Christopher Combs Christopher Combs Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH 16.091
17 19 82 Darren Wireman Darren Wireman Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 16.135
18 18 52 Brian Whiteman Brian Whiteman New Plymouth, OH New Plymouth, OH 16.147
19 15 3B Blake Sheets Blake Sheets Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 16.802
20 10 95 Darrick Hubbard Jr. Darrick Hubbard Jr. Bellville, OH Bellville, OH 17.220
21 12 21X Jason Montgomery Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH

IMCA RaceSaver 305

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 78 Justin Clark Justin Clark Hamersville, OH Hamersville, OH -
2 2 17P Austin Powell Austin Powell Wilmington, OH Wilmington, OH -
3 4 4T Dylan Troyer Dylan Troyer Urbana, OH Urbana, OH 1
4 7 14S Jacob Stickle Jacob Stickle Xenia, OH Xenia, OH 3
5 3 8C Lewie Christian Lewie Christian West Jefferson, OH West Jefferson, OH -2
6 8 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
7 5 5 John Starr John Starr Hillsboro, OH Hillsboro, OH -2
8 10 11J James Moore James Moore Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 2
9 13 9K Kyle Kruger Kyle Kruger Frankfort, OH Frankfort, OH 4
10 6 16E Caleb Erwin Caleb Erwin Marysville, OH Marysville, OH -4
11 9 51 Chase Baker Chase Baker Waynesville, OH Waynesville, OH -2
12 17 97 Chad Hyatt Sr. Chad Hyatt Sr. Ashville, OH Ashville, OH 5
13 11 319 Steve Watts Steve Watts Nevada, OH Nevada, OH -2
14 16 A79 Ashley Tackett Ashley Tackett Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 2
15 14 79 Chris Miller Chris Miller Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
16 12 C31 Brad Graves Brad Graves Londondary, OH Londondary, OH -4
DNS 15 1H Hunter Young Hunter Young Orient, OH Orient, OH -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 78 Justin Clark Justin Clark Hamersville, OH Hamersville, OH -
2 3 8C Lewie Christian Lewie Christian West Jefferson, OH West Jefferson, OH 1
3 6 5 John Starr John Starr Hillsboro, OH Hillsboro, OH 3
4 4 14S Jacob Stickle Jacob Stickle Xenia, OH Xenia, OH -
5 5 51 Chase Baker Chase Baker Waynesville, OH Waynesville, OH -
6 7 319 Steve Watts Steve Watts Nevada, OH Nevada, OH 1
7 2 9K Kyle Kruger Kyle Kruger Frankfort, OH Frankfort, OH -5
8 9 1H Hunter Young Hunter Young Orient, OH Orient, OH 1
DNS 8 97 Chad Hyatt Sr. Chad Hyatt Sr. Ashville, OH Ashville, OH -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17P Austin Powell Austin Powell Wilmington, OH Wilmington, OH -
2 2 4T Dylan Troyer Dylan Troyer Urbana, OH Urbana, OH -
3 3 16E Caleb Erwin Caleb Erwin Marysville, OH Marysville, OH -
4 5 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
5 6 11J James Moore James Moore Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 1
6 4 C31 Brad Graves Brad Graves Londondary, OH Londondary, OH -2
7 7 79 Chris Miller Chris Miller Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
8 8 A79 Ashley Tackett Ashley Tackett Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 78 Justin Clark Justin Clark Hamersville, OH Hamersville, OH 13.416
2 9 17P Austin Powell Austin Powell Wilmington, OH Wilmington, OH 14.078
3 5 9K Kyle Kruger Kyle Kruger Frankfort, OH Frankfort, OH 14.114
4 13 4T Dylan Troyer Dylan Troyer Urbana, OH Urbana, OH 14.334
5 2 8C Lewie Christian Lewie Christian West Jefferson, OH West Jefferson, OH 14.363
6 16 16E Caleb Erwin Caleb Erwin Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 14.388
7 11 14S Jacob Stickle Jacob Stickle Xenia, OH Xenia, OH 14.408
8 10 C31 Brad Graves Brad Graves Londondary, OH Londondary, OH 14.497
9 3 51 Chase Baker Chase Baker Waynesville, OH Waynesville, OH 14.515
10 7 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 14.632
11 17 5 John Starr John Starr Hillsboro, OH Hillsboro, OH 14.887
12 6 11J James Moore James Moore Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 15.044
13 14 319 Steve Watts Steve Watts Nevada, OH Nevada, OH 15.113
14 8 79 Chris Miller Chris Miller Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 15.121
15 4 97 Chad Hyatt Sr. Chad Hyatt Sr. Ashville, OH Ashville, OH 15.435
16 12 A79 Ashley Tackett Ashley Tackett Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 15.887
DNS 15 1H Hunter Young Hunter Young Orient, OH Orient, OH

Southern Ohio Legends

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21X Steven Partin Steven Partin Peebles, OH Peebles, OH 1
2 4 18 Bryce Swango Bryce Swango Peebles, OH Peebles, OH 2
3 3 88 Tyler Scott Tyler Scott Manchester, OH Manchester, OH -
4 1 8 Blake Skaggs Blake Skaggs Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH -3
5 14 13 Scott Chaney Scott Chaney Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 9
6 6 26 Ronold Scurlock Ronold Scurlock Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -
7 7 7W John Gutman John Gutman -
8 16 12B Anthony Bumgarner Anthony Bumgarner Peebles, OH Peebles, OH 8
9 8 3 GREG MAGILL GREG MAGILL Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
10 11 M80 Levi Morris Levi Morris Coal Grove, OH Coal Grove, OH 1
11 9 328 Jake Givens Jake Givens Frankfort, OH Frankfort, OH -2
12 10 47N Neaveh Polley Neaveh Polley West Union, OH West Union, OH -2
DNS 5 1 Bill Bolar Bill Bolar Manchester, OH Manchester, OH -
DNS 17 002 Daryl Bumgarner Daryl Bumgarner Leesburg, OH Leesburg, OH -
DNS 13 17 CALE MAYBIN CALE MAYBIN Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
DNS 15 4T Tom Partin Tom Partin -
DNS 12 92 Aaron Pendleton Aaron Pendleton Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Bryce Swango Bryce Swango Peebles, OH Peebles, OH 1
2 1 21X Steven Partin Steven Partin Peebles, OH Peebles, OH -1
3 5 1 Bill Bolar Bill Bolar Manchester, OH Manchester, OH 2
4 7 7W John Gutman John Gutman 3
5 8 328 Jake Givens Jake Givens Frankfort, OH Frankfort, OH 3
6 6 M80 Levi Morris Levi Morris Coal Grove, OH Coal Grove, OH -
7 4 17 CALE MAYBIN CALE MAYBIN Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -3
8 3 4T Tom Partin Tom Partin -5
9 9 002 Daryl Bumgarner Daryl Bumgarner Leesburg, OH Leesburg, OH -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Tyler Scott Tyler Scott Manchester, OH Manchester, OH 1
2 7 3 GREG MAGILL GREG MAGILL Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 5
3 6 26 Ronold Scurlock Ronold Scurlock Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 3
4 3 8 Blake Skaggs Blake Skaggs Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH -1
5 8 47N Neaveh Polley Neaveh Polley West Union, OH West Union, OH 3
6 1 92 Aaron Pendleton Aaron Pendleton Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -5
7 4 13 Scott Chaney Scott Chaney Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -3
8 5 12B Anthony Bumgarner Anthony Bumgarner Peebles, OH Peebles, OH -3
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Championship Points

AllPro
Bazelle
Budweiser
Flo Racing
Gressman Performance
Herrnstein
Holdren Inc
Hoosier Tire
Horizon
K1 Race Gear
Kryptonite Race Cars
Octane Race Products
Ohio Heating
OReilly Auto Parts
Poske
Rock Auto
Rocket Chassis
Rural King
Trackside Camping