Atomic Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Lucas Oil Late Models, March 22 and Oct 1

Lucas Oil Late Models, March 22 and Oct 1

Atomic Hosts, March 22, Lucas Oil Late Models Buckeye Spring 50 as well as The Night the Stars Come Out with the High Limits Series on Oct 1

WoO Sprints, May 24-25, WoO LM Aug 23-24

WoO Sprints, May 24-25, WoO LM Aug 23-24

Atomic Speedway host the World of Outlaw Sprints, Saturday, May 25th and May 26th, WoO Late Models, Aug 23-24 with Fireworks Show

Sept 27-28, Rumble in The Hills, Big Block Mods

Sept 27-28, Rumble in The Hills, Big Block Mods

Atomic Hosts, September 27th and 28th the Super DIRTCar Series, Big Block Modifieds, with a full host of support series both nights, FireWork

6/3/2023 - Atomic Speedway

6/3/2023 - Atomic Speedway

Chillicothe, OH

Atomic Outlaw HangOver, $20 Car Load Night, USAC D2 Midgets, Meet the Drivers Night!!

Classes

  • Ohio Heating 410 Sprints20 entries
  • Kryptonite RaceCars Modifieds17 entries
  • C&M Racing Equipment Sport Mods25 entries
  • Midgets20 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Ohio Heating 410 Sprints

25 Laps

A FeatureOhio Heating and Cooling

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 4
2 2 99 Ryan Myers Ryan Myers Lewisburg, OH Lewisburg, OH -
3 1 4D Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -2
4 3 59 Bryan Nuckles Bryan Nuckles -1
5 4 35R Ron Blair Ron Blair Troy, OH Troy, OH -1
6 7 2 Nathan Skaggs Nathan Skaggs Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 1
7 17 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 10
8 6 4X Cale Stinson Cale Stinson Vandalia, OH Vandalia, OH -2
9 20 4U Josh Davis Josh Davis Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 11
10 15 08 Brandon Conkel Brandon Conkel Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH 5
11 19 21J Jaylynn Montgomery Jaylynn Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 8
12 18 7A Dave Dickson Dave Dickson Marietta, OH Marietta, OH 6
13 11 4 Chris Smalley Chris Smalley Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -2
14 9 11C Kory Crabtree Kory Crabtree West Jefferson, OH West Jefferson, OH -5
15 12 1B Keith Baxter Keith Baxter Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -3
16 13 9J Jesse McCreary Jesse McCreary Blacklick, OH Blacklick, OH -3
17 14 44 Brandon Jenkins Brandon Jenkins , OH , OH -3
18 8 00H Hunter Lynch Hunter Lynch Ostrander, OH Ostrander, OH -10
19 10 83X Nate Reeser Nate Reeser Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -9
20 16 24 Lee Haskins Lee Haskins Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -4
8 Laps

Heat 1Ohio Heating and Cooling

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 3
2 1 4D Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
3 2 11C Kory Crabtree Kory Crabtree West Jefferson, OH West Jefferson, OH -1
4 3 83X Nate Reeser Nate Reeser Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -1
5 6 9J Jesse McCreary Jesse McCreary Blacklick, OH Blacklick, OH 1
6 5 24 Lee Haskins Lee Haskins Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
7 7 21J Jaylynn Montgomery Jaylynn Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2Ohio Heating and Cooling

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4X Cale Stinson Cale Stinson Vandalia, OH Vandalia, OH 2
2 2 00H Hunter Lynch Hunter Lynch Ostrander, OH Ostrander, OH -
3 4 2 Nathan Skaggs Nathan Skaggs Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 1
4 6 4 Chris Smalley Chris Smalley Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 2
5 7 44 Brandon Jenkins Brandon Jenkins , OH , OH 2
6 1 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH -5
7 5 4U Josh Davis Josh Davis Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3Ohio Heating and Cooling

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 59 Bryan Nuckles Bryan Nuckles -
2 2 35R Ron Blair Ron Blair Troy, OH Troy, OH -
3 4 99 Ryan Myers Ryan Myers Lewisburg, OH Lewisburg, OH 1
4 3 1B Keith Baxter Keith Baxter Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
5 5 08 Brandon Conkel Brandon Conkel Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH -
6 6 7A Dave Dickson Dave Dickson Marietta, OH Marietta, OH -
All transfer
2 Laps

QualifyingOhio Heating and Cooling

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 12.168
2 6 2 Nathan Skaggs Nathan Skaggs Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 12.379
3 9 99 Ryan Myers Ryan Myers Lewisburg, OH Lewisburg, OH 12.408
4 3 83X Nate Reeser Nate Reeser Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 12.444
5 11 4X Cale Stinson Cale Stinson Vandalia, OH Vandalia, OH 12.555
6 10 1B Keith Baxter Keith Baxter Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 12.607
7 2 11C Kory Crabtree Kory Crabtree West Jefferson, OH West Jefferson, OH 12.678
8 1 00H Hunter Lynch Hunter Lynch Ostrander, OH Ostrander, OH 12.705
9 18 35R Ron Blair Ron Blair Troy, OH Troy, OH 12.762
10 12 4D Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 12.773
11 17 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 12.854
12 7 59 Bryan Nuckles Bryan Nuckles 12.860
13 5 24 Lee Haskins Lee Haskins Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 12.929
14 8 4U Josh Davis Josh Davis Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 12.936
15 16 08 Brandon Conkel Brandon Conkel Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH 13.142
16 15 9J Jesse McCreary Jesse McCreary Blacklick, OH Blacklick, OH 13.287
17 13 4 Chris Smalley Chris Smalley Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 13.673
18 14 7A Dave Dickson Dave Dickson Marietta, OH Marietta, OH 13.734
19 19 21J Jaylynn Montgomery Jaylynn Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 17.283
20 20 44 Brandon Jenkins Brandon Jenkins , OH , OH 17.283
2 Laps

Hot Laps 1Ohio Heating and Cooling

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 11.821
2 1 00H Hunter Lynch Hunter Lynch Ostrander, OH Ostrander, OH 12.130
3 2 11C Kory Crabtree Kory Crabtree West Jefferson, OH West Jefferson, OH 12.147
4 3 83X Nate Reeser Nate Reeser Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 12.187
5 5 24 Lee Haskins Lee Haskins Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 12.259
6 6 2 Nathan Skaggs Nathan Skaggs Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 12.325
7 7 21J Jaylynn Montgomery Jaylynn Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 12.325
2 Laps

Hot Laps 2Ohio Heating and Cooling

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 1B Keith Baxter Keith Baxter Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 12.153
2 5 4X Cale Stinson Cale Stinson Vandalia, OH Vandalia, OH 12.243
3 2 4U Josh Davis Josh Davis Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 12.424
4 3 99 Ryan Myers Ryan Myers Lewisburg, OH Lewisburg, OH 12.429
5 7A Dave Dickson Dave Dickson Marietta, OH Marietta, OH 13.092
6 4 Chris Smalley Chris Smalley Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 13.307
7 7 44 Brandon Jenkins Brandon Jenkins , OH , OH 21.659
8 1 59 Bryan Nuckles Bryan Nuckles 21.659
9 6 4D Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 21.659
2 Laps

Hot Laps 3Ohio Heating and Cooling

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 35R Ron Blair Ron Blair Troy, OH Troy, OH 12.253
2 5 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 12.541
3 4D Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 12.609
4 4 08 Brandon Conkel Brandon Conkel Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH 12.698
5 3 9J Jesse McCreary Jesse McCreary Blacklick, OH Blacklick, OH 12.885
6 2 7A Dave Dickson Dave Dickson Marietta, OH Marietta, OH 14.283
7 1 4 Chris Smalley Chris Smalley Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 14.283

Kryptonite RaceCars Modifieds

20 Laps

A FeatureKryptonite Racecars

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9R J.P. Roberts Jr J.P. Roberts Jr Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH -
2 7 8 Dave Pinkerton Dave Pinkerton Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 5
3 3 99X Dalton Chaney Dalton Chaney Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
4 4 32 Chad Roush Chad Roush Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH -
5 2 21X Jason Montgomery Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -3
6 5 18C Miles Cook II Miles Cook II Wheerlersburg, OH Wheerlersburg, OH -1
7 11 52 Brian Whiteman Brian Whiteman New Plymouth, OH New Plymouth, OH 4
8 12 06 Pete Brunton Pete Brunton Thurman, OH Thurman, OH 4
9 8 21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -1
10 15 2 Nick Brunton Nick Brunton Oak Hill, OH Oak Hill, OH 5
11 13 22 Evan Seitz Evan Seitz 2
12 10 8G Dustin Gilbert Dustin Gilbert Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -2
13 14 10D Kurt Dunaway Kurt Dunaway Langsville, OH Langsville, OH 1
14 17 73B Cody Basinger Cody Basinger Harpster, OH Harpster, OH 3
15 6 75C Steve Clemmons Steve Clemmons Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -9
DNS 16 99 Seth Chaney Seth Chaney Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
DNS 9 D4 Dave Jamison Dave Jamison -
8 Laps

Heat 1Kryptonite Racecars

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9R J.P. Roberts Jr J.P. Roberts Jr Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH 1
2 3 99X Dalton Chaney Dalton Chaney Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
3 1 18C Miles Cook II Miles Cook II Wheerlersburg, OH Wheerlersburg, OH -2
4 4 8 Dave Pinkerton Dave Pinkerton Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
5 5 D4 Dave Jamison Dave Jamison -
6 6 52 Brian Whiteman Brian Whiteman New Plymouth, OH New Plymouth, OH -
7 7 22 Evan Seitz Evan Seitz -
8 8 2 Nick Brunton Nick Brunton Oak Hill, OH Oak Hill, OH -
9 9 73B Cody Basinger Cody Basinger Harpster, OH Harpster, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2Kryptonite Racecars

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21X Jason Montgomery Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -
2 5 32 Chad Roush Chad Roush Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH 3
3 3 75C Steve Clemmons Steve Clemmons Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
4 2 21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -2
5 6 8G Dustin Gilbert Dustin Gilbert Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 1
6 4 06 Pete Brunton Pete Brunton Thurman, OH Thurman, OH -2
7 8 10D Kurt Dunaway Kurt Dunaway Langsville, OH Langsville, OH 1
8 7 99 Seth Chaney Seth Chaney Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
All transfer
2 Laps

QualifyingKryptonite Racecars

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 18C Miles Cook II Miles Cook II Wheerlersburg, OH Wheerlersburg, OH 15.147
2 5 21X Jason Montgomery Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 15.466
3 1 9R J.P. Roberts Jr J.P. Roberts Jr Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH 15.503
4 3 21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 15.657
5 7 99X Dalton Chaney Dalton Chaney Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 15.790
6 9 75C Steve Clemmons Steve Clemmons Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 15.990
7 16 8 Dave Pinkerton Dave Pinkerton Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.009
8 12 06 Pete Brunton Pete Brunton Thurman, OH Thurman, OH 16.110
9 15 D4 Dave Jamison Dave Jamison 16.130
10 10 32 Chad Roush Chad Roush Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH 16.132
11 17 52 Brian Whiteman Brian Whiteman New Plymouth, OH New Plymouth, OH 16.136
12 11 8G Dustin Gilbert Dustin Gilbert Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 16.349
13 8 22 Evan Seitz Evan Seitz 16.370
14 14 99 Seth Chaney Seth Chaney Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.536
15 6 2 Nick Brunton Nick Brunton Oak Hill, OH Oak Hill, OH 16.570
16 2 10D Kurt Dunaway Kurt Dunaway Langsville, OH Langsville, OH 16.894
17 13 73B Cody Basinger Cody Basinger Harpster, OH Harpster, OH 17.222

C&M Racing Equipment Sport Mods

15 Laps

A Feature 1C&M Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 42A Jamey Adams Jamey Adams Laurelville, OH Laurelville, OH 2
2 1 3KP Kyle Payne Kyle Payne Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
3 2 3B Blake Sheets Blake Sheets Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -1
4 6 51A Davey Akers Davey Akers Welston, OH Welston, OH 2
5 5 18C Miles Cook II Miles Cook II Wheerlersburg, OH Wheerlersburg, OH -
6 8 23 Bob Crace Bob Crace Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 2
7 11 711 Adam Jones Adam Jones Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 4
8 7 62C Jeff Conrad Jeff Conrad Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
9 9 33 Gary Park Gary Park Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
10 12 16 JD Broughton JD Broughton Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 2
11 16 9K Kevin Wills Kevin Wills Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 5
12 4 RC10 Reed Bishop Reed Bishop Bidwell, OH Bidwell, OH -8
13 10 3K Kevin Spencer Kevin Spencer Hillsboro, OH Hillsboro, OH -3
14 15 30-30 Camden Houser Camden Houser Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
15 18 73 Tonka Harris Tonka Harris Beaver, OH Beaver, OH 3
16 14 17 Nick McNichols Nick McNichols Ray, OH Ray, OH -2
17 21 14 Jackson Robbins Jackson Robbins Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 4
18 25 2 Austin Barker Austin Barker Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 7
19 20 11S Sterling Packer Sterling Packer New Albany, OH New Albany, OH 1
20 22 21R Logan Rowe Logan Rowe Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 2
21 13 56D Bryant Dillon Bryant Dillon South Salem, OH South Salem, OH -8
22 19 26 COLE FLESHER COLE FLESHER Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -3
23 23 44H Brandon Mannikko Brandon Mannikko Hancock, MI Hancock, MI -
24 24 5 Kameron Martin Kameron Martin Wellston, OH Wellston, OH -
DNS 17 5B Landon Barker Landon Barker Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 1C&M Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3KP Kyle Payne Kyle Payne Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
2 2 RC10 Reed Bishop Reed Bishop Bidwell, OH Bidwell, OH -
3 3 62C Jeff Conrad Jeff Conrad Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
4 5 3K Kevin Spencer Kevin Spencer Hillsboro, OH Hillsboro, OH 1
5 6 56D Bryant Dillon Bryant Dillon South Salem, OH South Salem, OH 1
6 4 9K Kevin Wills Kevin Wills Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -2
7 7 26 COLE FLESHER COLE FLESHER Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -
DNS 9 21R Logan Rowe Logan Rowe Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
DNS 8 2 Austin Barker Austin Barker Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2C&M Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3B Blake Sheets Blake Sheets Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 1
2 3 18C Miles Cook II Miles Cook II Wheerlersburg, OH Wheerlersburg, OH 1
3 1 23 Bob Crace Bob Crace Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -2
4 5 711 Adam Jones Adam Jones Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
5 6 17 Nick McNichols Nick McNichols Ray, OH Ray, OH 1
6 7 5B Landon Barker Landon Barker Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
7 4 11S Sterling Packer Sterling Packer New Albany, OH New Albany, OH -3
8 8 44H Brandon Mannikko Brandon Mannikko Hancock, MI Hancock, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3C&M Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42A Jamey Adams Jamey Adams Laurelville, OH Laurelville, OH -
2 2 51A Davey Akers Davey Akers Welston, OH Welston, OH -
3 3 33 Gary Park Gary Park Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
4 5 16 JD Broughton JD Broughton Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 1
5 4 30-30 Camden Houser Camden Houser Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
6 6 73 Tonka Harris Tonka Harris Beaver, OH Beaver, OH -
7 7 14 Jackson Robbins Jackson Robbins Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL -
8 8 5 Kameron Martin Kameron Martin Wellston, OH Wellston, OH -
All transfer

QualifyingC&M Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 3KP Kyle Payne Kyle Payne Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 15.898
2 17 23 Bob Crace Bob Crace Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.040
3 13 42A Jamey Adams Jamey Adams Laurelville, OH Laurelville, OH 16.055
4 20 RC10 Reed Bishop Reed Bishop Bidwell, OH Bidwell, OH 16.118
5 5 3B Blake Sheets Blake Sheets Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 16.148
6 10 51A Davey Akers Davey Akers Welston, OH Welston, OH 16.173
7 9 62C Jeff Conrad Jeff Conrad Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.339
8 15 18C Miles Cook II Miles Cook II Wheerlersburg, OH Wheerlersburg, OH 16.378
9 8 33 Gary Park Gary Park Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.469
10 21 9K Kevin Wills Kevin Wills Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.495
11 24 11S Sterling Packer Sterling Packer New Albany, OH New Albany, OH 16.527
12 6 30-30 Camden Houser Camden Houser Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.529
13 4 3K Kevin Spencer Kevin Spencer Hillsboro, OH Hillsboro, OH 16.565
14 19 711 Adam Jones Adam Jones Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.608
15 7 16 JD Broughton JD Broughton Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 16.644
16 25 56D Bryant Dillon Bryant Dillon South Salem, OH South Salem, OH 16.759
17 2 17 Nick McNichols Nick McNichols Ray, OH Ray, OH 16.789
18 18 73 Tonka Harris Tonka Harris Beaver, OH Beaver, OH 16.907
19 11 26 COLE FLESHER COLE FLESHER Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 17.103
20 22 5B Landon Barker Landon Barker Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 17.269
21 23 14 Jackson Robbins Jackson Robbins Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 17.355
22 14 2 Austin Barker Austin Barker Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 17.585
23 12 44H Brandon Mannikko Brandon Mannikko Hancock, MI Hancock, MI 17.954
24 16 5 Kameron Martin Kameron Martin Wellston, OH Wellston, OH 19.984
25 1 21R Logan Rowe Logan Rowe Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 22.590

Midgets

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 35 Bryce Massingill Bryce Massingill Troy, OH Troy, OH 4
2 2 16 Josh Yenser Josh Yenser Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -
3 6 18 Zach Wigal Zach Wigal Belpre, OH Belpre, OH 3
4 4 44JB Jakeb Boxell Jakeb Boxell Zanesville, IN Zanesville, IN -
5 9 71 Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH 4
6 8 23D Bryce Dues Bryce Dues Russia, OH Russia, OH 2
7 7 22 Gunnar Lucius Gunnar Lucius Delphos, OH Delphos, OH -
8 14 33L Luke Lemons Luke Lemons Dayton, OH Dayton, OH 6
9 15 36 Ian Creager Ian Creager Covington, OH Covington, OH 6
10 16 4K Kayla Roell Kayla Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN 6
11 3 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -8
12 17 7M Cole Morgan Cole Morgan Brookville, OH Brookville, OH 5
13 10 97 Alex Watson Alex Watson Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -3
14 12 5KB Matt Lux Matt Lux Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN -2
15 20 4T Cody Dye Cody Dye Covington, KY Covington, KY 5
16 18 55S Brayden Schwartz Brayden Schwartz Troy, OH Troy, OH 2
17 13 32 Tyler Kalb Tyler Kalb Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -4
18 1 10 Tyler Nelson Tyler Nelson Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -17
19 11 11T Cale Coons Cale Coons Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -8
DNS 19 5J Jody Paul Jody Paul Grove City, OH Grove City, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44JB Jakeb Boxell Jakeb Boxell Zanesville, IN Zanesville, IN 2
2 4 10 Tyler Nelson Tyler Nelson Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
3 2 23D Bryce Dues Bryce Dues Russia, OH Russia, OH -1
4 1 11T Cale Coons Cale Coons Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3
5 5 33L Luke Lemons Luke Lemons Dayton, OH Dayton, OH -
6 6 7M Cole Morgan Cole Morgan Brookville, OH Brookville, OH -
7 7 4T Cody Dye Cody Dye Covington, KY Covington, KY -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Josh Yenser Josh Yenser Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -
2 3 35 Bryce Massingill Bryce Massingill Troy, OH Troy, OH 1
3 2 71 Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH -1
4 4 5KB Matt Lux Matt Lux Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN -
5 5 36 Ian Creager Ian Creager Covington, OH Covington, OH -
6 6 55S Brayden Schwartz Brayden Schwartz Troy, OH Troy, OH -
All transfer

Group 1 Hotlap/Qualify

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 18 Zach Wigal Zach Wigal Belpre, OH Belpre, OH 15.198
2 5 4K Kayla Roell Kayla Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN 15.414
3 2 97 Alex Watson Alex Watson Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 16.125
4 4 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 16.487
5 3 22 Gunnar Lucius Gunnar Lucius Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 16.487
6 6 5J Jody Paul Jody Paul Grove City, OH Grove City, OH 16.487
7 1 32 Tyler Kalb Tyler Kalb Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 16.487

Group 2 Hotlap/Qualify

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 10 Tyler Nelson Tyler Nelson Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 15.242
2 7 44JB Jakeb Boxell Jakeb Boxell Zanesville, IN Zanesville, IN 15.457
3 6 23D Bryce Dues Bryce Dues Russia, OH Russia, OH 15.706
4 4 11T Cale Coons Cale Coons Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 15.891
5 5 33L Luke Lemons Luke Lemons Dayton, OH Dayton, OH 15.949
6 3 7M Cole Morgan Cole Morgan Brookville, OH Brookville, OH 15.972
7 2 4T Cody Dye Cody Dye Covington, KY Covington, KY 16.568

Group 3 Hotlap/Qualify

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 5KB Matt Lux Matt Lux Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 15.348
2 3 35 Bryce Massingill Bryce Massingill Troy, OH Troy, OH 15.417
3 2 71 Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH 15.517
4 6 16 Josh Yenser Josh Yenser Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 15.637
5 4 36 Ian Creager Ian Creager Covington, OH Covington, OH 15.659
6 5 55S Brayden Schwartz Brayden Schwartz Troy, OH Troy, OH 16.694

Latest Photos

Best Dirt Racing in the World!

Latest Videos

Atomic Speedway - FloRacing Night in America - Legends Feature Race
Super Late Model A-Main from Atomic Speedway, September 18th, 2021.
Super Late Model A-Main from Atomic Speedway, October 2nd, 2021.
FAST Series A-Main from Atomic Speedway, October 2nd, 2021.
Castrol FloRacing Night in America Feature | Atomic Speedway 4.22.2021

Championship Points

AllPro
Bazelle
Budweiser
Flo Racing
Gressman Performance
Herrnstein
Holdren Inc
Hoosier Tire
Horizon
K1 Race Gear
Kryptonite Race Cars
Octane Race Products
Ohio Heating
OReilly Auto Parts
Poske
Rock Auto
Rocket Chassis
Rural King
Trackside Camping
Impact Racegear