Atomic Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Racing March 18-19 Lucas Oil Late Models, OVSCA

Racing March 18-19 Lucas Oil Late Models, OVSCA

Atomic Hosts, March 18, Lucas Oil Late Models Buckeye Spring 50, then March 19, OVSCA Sprints

World of Outlaws Sprints, May 28

World of Outlaws Sprints, May 28

Atomic Speedway host the World of Outlaw Sprints, Saturday, May 28th.

World of Outlaws Sprints, May 28

World of Outlaws Sprints, May 28

Atomic Speedway, Saturday, May 28th, World Of Outlaws

8/20/2022 - Atomic Speedway

8/20/2022 - Atomic Speedway

Chillicothe, OH

Postponed
Atomic Speedway Herrnstein Auto Hall of Fame Night, OVSCA

Atomic Speedway present the Herrnstein Auto Group Hall of Fame Night featuring the OVSCA Sprints, Steel Block Late Model Series and the super exciting Sport Mods!!

Classes

  • Ohio Heating 410 Sprints20 entries
    • OVSCA-Ohio Valley Sprint Car Association
  • C&M Racing Equipment Sport Mods23 entries
  • Steel Block Late Model Series22 entries

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Ohio Heating 410 Sprints

1 Laps

QualifyingOhio Heating and Cooling

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 47 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN
2 4 11C Kory Crabtree Kory Crabtree West Jefferson, OH West Jefferson, OH
3 16 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH
4 15 99G Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN
5 3 83X Nate Reeser Nate Reeser Circleville, OH Circleville, OH
6 6 2 Nathan Skaggs Nathan Skaggs Circleville, OH Circleville, OH
7 20 4XS Cale Stinson Cale Stinson Vandalia, OH Vandalia, OH
8 13 00H Hunter Lynch Hunter Lynch Ostrander, OH Ostrander, OH
9 17 59 Bryan Knuckles Bryan Knuckles
10 10 00 Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH
11 5 24S Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH
12 1 1B Keith Baxter Keith Baxter Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH
13 7 08 Brandon Conkel Brandon Conkel Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH
14 9 24 Lee Haskins Lee Haskins Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH
15 18 8D Josh Davis Josh Davis Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH
16 11 40 Logan Fenton Logan Fenton Hillsboro, OH Hillsboro, OH
17 8 7A David Dickson David Dickson Marietta, OH Marietta, OH
18 19 4X Bradley Ashford Bradley Ashford Wilmington, OH Wilmington, OH
19 12 4 Chris Smalley Chris Smalley Waverly, OH Waverly, OH
20 2 99 Jimmy Stinson Jimmy Stinson Vandalia, OH Vandalia, OH
3 Laps

Hot Laps 1Ohio Heating and Cooling

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 47 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 11.597
2 4 11C Kory Crabtree Kory Crabtree West Jefferson, OH West Jefferson, OH 11.635
3 16 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 11.687
4 15 99G Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 11.772
5 3 83X Nate Reeser Nate Reeser Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 11.803
6 6 2 Nathan Skaggs Nathan Skaggs Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 11.961
7 20 4XS Cale Stinson Cale Stinson Vandalia, OH Vandalia, OH 12.018
8 13 00H Hunter Lynch Hunter Lynch Ostrander, OH Ostrander, OH 12.019
9 17 59 Bryan Knuckles Bryan Knuckles 12.041
10 10 00 Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 12.239
11 5 24S Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 12.330
12 1 1B Keith Baxter Keith Baxter Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 12.364
13 7 08 Brandon Conkel Brandon Conkel Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH 12.402
14 9 24 Lee Haskins Lee Haskins Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 12.426
15 18 8D Josh Davis Josh Davis Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 12.549
16 11 40 Logan Fenton Logan Fenton Hillsboro, OH Hillsboro, OH 12.613
17 8 7A David Dickson David Dickson Marietta, OH Marietta, OH 12.685
18 19 4X Bradley Ashford Bradley Ashford Wilmington, OH Wilmington, OH 12.753
19 12 4 Chris Smalley Chris Smalley Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 12.861
20 2 99 Jimmy Stinson Jimmy Stinson Vandalia, OH Vandalia, OH 12.861

C&M Racing Equipment Sport Mods

2 Laps

Qualifying 1C&M Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 23 Bob Crace Bob Crace Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.035
2 16 3P Kyle Payne Kyle Payne Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.178
3 8 9K Kevin Wills Kevin Wills Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.198
4 12 5 Landon Barker Landon Barker Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.276
5 9 51A Davey Akers Davey Akers Welston, OH Welston, OH 16.429
6 22 601 Joshua Harrington Joshua Harrington Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.480
7 7 42A Jamey Adams Jamey Adams Laurelville, OH Laurelville, OH 16.512
8 17 711 Adam Jones Adam Jones Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.651
9 2 16 JD Broughton JD Broughton Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 16.700
10 23 12 Joseph Buskirk Joseph Buskirk Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH 16.846
11 11 X4 Shanon Davis Shanon Davis Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 16.850
12 3 73 Tonka Harris Tonka Harris Beaver, OH Beaver, OH 17.017
13 20 33 Gary Park Gary Park Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 17.019
14 15 8 Chris Hopkins Chris Hopkins Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 17.075
15 13 62C Jeff Conrad Jeff Conrad Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 17.124
16 19 17 Nick McNichols Nick McNichols Ray, OH Ray, OH 17.148
17 14 30-30 Camden Houser Camden Houser Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 17.149
18 21 772 Joe Williams Joe Williams Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 17.157
19 5 11S Sterling Packer Sterling Packer New Albany, OH New Albany, OH 17.360
20 4 62 Brian Williams Brian Williams Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 17.488
21 18 56D Bryant Dillon Bryant Dillon South Salem, OH South Salem, OH 17.818
22 10 21R Logan Rowe Logan Rowe Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 18.880
23 6 6M Bill Malone Bill Malone Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 22.652

Steel Block Late Model Series

2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 5M Zach Milbee Zach Milbee Poca, WV Poca, WV 13.638
2 7 S21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 14.055
3 9 C2 Corey DeLancey Corey DeLancey Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 14.187
4 17 81M Matt Melvin Matt Melvin Coal Grove, OH Coal Grove, OH 14.288
5 1 43 Dustin Sprouse Dustin Sprouse Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 14.300
6 20 58 Evyian Terry Evyian Terry Catlettsburg, KY Catlettsburg, KY 14.314
7 10 45 Russ Frohnapfel Russ Frohnapfel Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 14.387
8 15 77 William Rose William Rose Scott depot, WV Scott depot, WV 14.526
9 3 33B Joe Brewer Joe Brewer Batavia, OH Batavia, OH 14.599
10 6 43M Mike Sprouse Mike Sprouse Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 14.650
11 11 56 Tommy Powell Tommy Powell Belpre, OH Belpre, OH 14.769
12 4 90 Vern Lefevers Vern Lefevers Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 14.872
13 12 14 Scott Wolfe Scott Wolfe Racine, OH Racine, OH 14.948
14 13 24 Jimmy Morey Jimmy Morey Bellville, OH Bellville, OH 14.950
15 18 21R Ray Alley Ray Alley Minford, OH Minford, OH 14.981
16 14 144 Austin Seelig Austin Seelig Millersport, OH Millersport, OH 15.148
17 16 90C Jarrod Cassley Jarrod Cassley Bremen, OH Bremen, OH 15.305
18 19 25 Ted Johnson Jr Ted Johnson Jr RUSHVILLE, OH RUSHVILLE, OH 15.371
19 46 Chris Williams Chris Williams Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 15.456
20 12 Kevin Davis Kevin Davis West Lafayette, OH West Lafayette, OH 15.913
21 2 52 Shawn Lovejoy Shawn Lovejoy St Albans, WV St Albans, WV 16.725
22 5 2 Rick Mardis Rick Mardis West Lafayette, OH West Lafayette, OH 16.725

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Championship Points

AllPro
Bazelle
Budweiser
Flo Racing
Gressman Performance
Herrnstein
Holdren Inc
Hoosier Tire
Horizon
K1 Race Gear
Kryptonite Race Cars
Octane Race Products
Ohio Heating
OReilly Auto Parts
Poske
Rock Auto
Rocket Chassis
Rural King
Trackside Camping