Atomic Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Racing March 18-19 Lucas Oil Late Models, OVSCA

Racing March 18-19 Lucas Oil Late Models, OVSCA

Atomic Hosts, March 18, Lucas Oil Late Models Buckeye Spring 50, then March 19, OVSCA Sprints

World of Outlaws Sprints, May 28

World of Outlaws Sprints, May 28

Atomic Speedway host the World of Outlaw Sprints, Saturday, May 28th.

World of Outlaws Sprints, May 28

World of Outlaws Sprints, May 28

Atomic Speedway, Saturday, May 28th, World Of Outlaws

4/2/2022 - Atomic Speedway

4/2/2022 - Atomic Speedway

Chillicothe, OH

Atomic Ladies Night

Ladies get in FREE!!
$3,000 - Late Models
$1,000 - Modifieds
$500 - 305 Sprints
$300 - Sport Compacts

NO REFUNDS!
RAIN CHECKS WILL BE HONORED WITH TIX OF SAME OF LESSER VALUE. NO REFUNDS OR CREDITS WILL BE GIVEN FOR ANY REASON WHATSOEVER.

Classes

  • Impact Race Gear Late Models23 entries
  • Kryptonite RaceCars Modifieds25 entries
  • IMCA RaceSaver 30521 entries
  • Big E's Landscaping SCDRA Sport Compacts17 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Impact Race Gear Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 1
2 1 28 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -1
3 3 9C Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
4 4 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
5 6 1AM Austyn Mills Austyn Mills Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 1
6 10 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 4
7 8 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 1
8 5 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -3
9 11 95J Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 2
10 14 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 4
11 9 21 Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY -2
12 7 53C Andy Bond Andy Bond -5
13 18 6 Travis Carr Travis Carr Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH 5
14 13 5M Ryan Markham Ryan Markham Ashland, OH Ashland, OH -1
15 17 90 Vern Lefevers Vern Lefevers Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 2
16 20 1 Ronnie Whitt Ronnie Whitt Minfoird, OH Minfoird, OH 4
17 23 W1 Cory Workman Cory Workman Gratiot, OH Gratiot, OH 6
18 15 45 Russ Frohnapfel Russ Frohnapfel Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -3
19 12 88 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Frazeysburg, OH Frazeysburg, OH -7
20 21 24S Chuck Simons Chuck Simons Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 1
21 16 511 Chris Lockhart Chris Lockhart Huntington, WV Huntington, WV -5
DNS 19 34 Herb Reich Herb Reich Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI -
DNS 22 145 Chase Frohnapfel Chase Frohnapfel Canal Winchester, OH Canal Winchester, OH -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
2 2 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
3 4 53C Andy Bond Andy Bond 1
4 3 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -1
5 5 5M Ryan Markham Ryan Markham Ashland, OH Ashland, OH -
6 7 511 Chris Lockhart Chris Lockhart Huntington, WV Huntington, WV 1
7 6 34 Herb Reich Herb Reich Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI -1
8 8 145 Chase Frohnapfel Chase Frohnapfel Canal Winchester, OH Canal Winchester, OH -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
2 2 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -
3 4 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 1
4 3 95J Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -1
5 6 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 1
6 7 90 Vern Lefevers Vern Lefevers Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 1
7 5 1 Ronnie Whitt Ronnie Whitt Minfoird, OH Minfoird, OH -2
8 8 W1 Cory Workman Cory Workman Gratiot, OH Gratiot, OH -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9C Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 1
2 1 1AM Austyn Mills Austyn Mills Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -1
3 3 21 Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY -
4 4 88 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Frazeysburg, OH Frazeysburg, OH -
5 7 45 Russ Frohnapfel Russ Frohnapfel Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 2
6 5 6 Travis Carr Travis Carr Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH -1
7 6 24S Chuck Simons Chuck Simons Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -1
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 28 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 13.603
2 9 11 Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 13.629
3 23 1AM Austyn Mills Austyn Mills Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 13.722
4 12 15 James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 13.736
5 15 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 13.767
6 14 9C Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 13.793
7 6 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 13.828
8 20 95J Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 13.899
9 21 21 Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY 13.975
10 8 53C Andy Bond Andy Bond 14.050
11 22 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 14.132
12 19 88 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Frazeysburg, OH Frazeysburg, OH 14.144
13 7 5M Ryan Markham Ryan Markham Ashland, OH Ashland, OH 14.217
14 5 1 Ronnie Whitt Ronnie Whitt Minfoird, OH Minfoird, OH 14.405
15 10 6 Travis Carr Travis Carr Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH 14.463
16 4 34 Herb Reich Herb Reich Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI 14.525
17 13 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 14.698
18 18 24S Chuck Simons Chuck Simons Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 14.728
19 3 511 Chris Lockhart Chris Lockhart Huntington, WV Huntington, WV 15.026
20 11 90 Vern Lefevers Vern Lefevers Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 15.221
21 2 45 Russ Frohnapfel Russ Frohnapfel Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 15.239
22 1 145 Chase Frohnapfel Chase Frohnapfel Canal Winchester, OH Canal Winchester, OH 15.275
23 16 W1 Cory Workman Cory Workman Gratiot, OH Gratiot, OH 15.397

Kryptonite RaceCars Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 68 Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH -
2 2 21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -
3 5 10 Kyle Bond Kyle Bond Guysville, OH Guysville, OH 2
4 3 22 Spencer Flowers Spencer Flowers Grove City, OH Grove City, OH -1
5 7 1 Kenny Johnson Kenny Johnson Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV 2
6 14 18C Miles Cook Jr Miles Cook Jr Wheerlersburg, OH Wheerlersburg, OH 8
7 10 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 3
8 6 32 Chad Roush Chad Roush Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH -2
9 8 3B Blake Sheets Blake Sheets Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -1
10 16 52 Brian Whiteman Brian Whiteman New Plymouth, OH New Plymouth, OH 6
11 20 99 Seth Chaney Seth Chaney Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 9
12 18 23R Nick Richards Nick Richards Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 6
13 12 8 Dave Pinkerton Dave Pinkerton Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -1
14 13 2 Anthony Slusher Anthony Slusher Lucasville, OH Lucasville, OH -1
15 4 RC10 Reed Bishop Reed Bishop Bidwell, OH Bidwell, OH -11
16 17 42A Jamey Adams Jamey Adams Laurelville, OH Laurelville, OH 1
17 15 95 Darrick Hubbard Jr. Darrick Hubbard Jr. Bellville, OH Bellville, OH -2
18 9 75C Steve Clemmons Steve Clemmons Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -9
19 11 9R J.P. Roberts Jr. J.P. Roberts Jr. Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH -8
20 19 11 Jason Brennan Jason Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -1

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Jason Brennan Jason Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 2
2 6 99 Seth Chaney Seth Chaney Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 4
Top 2 transfer
3 1 12 Joseph Buskirk Joseph Buskirk Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH -2
4 5 601 Joshua Harrington Joshua Harrington Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
5 4 9 Garrett Rons Garrett Rons Livonia, MI Livonia, MI -1
6 2 M17 Matt Stewart Matt Stewart Wellston, OH Wellston, OH -4
7 7 A13 Roger Arix Roger Arix Tuppers Plains, OH Tuppers Plains, OH -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 68 Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH -
2 2 RC10 Reed Bishop Reed Bishop Bidwell, OH Bidwell, OH -
3 3 1 Kenny Johnson Kenny Johnson Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV -
4 4 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
5 6 2 Anthony Slusher Anthony Slusher Lucasville, OH Lucasville, OH 1
6 5 52 Brian Whiteman Brian Whiteman New Plymouth, OH New Plymouth, OH -1
Top 6 transfer
7 7 12 Joseph Buskirk Joseph Buskirk Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH -
8 8 9 Garrett Rons Garrett Rons Livonia, MI Livonia, MI -
9 9 A13 Roger Arix Roger Arix Tuppers Plains, OH Tuppers Plains, OH -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -
2 4 10 Kyle Bond Kyle Bond Guysville, OH Guysville, OH 2
3 6 3B Blake Sheets Blake Sheets Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 3
4 3 9R J.P. Roberts Jr. J.P. Roberts Jr. Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH -1
5 2 18C Miles Cook Jr Miles Cook Jr Wheerlersburg, OH Wheerlersburg, OH -3
6 5 42A Jamey Adams Jamey Adams Laurelville, OH Laurelville, OH -1
Top 6 transfer
7 8 M17 Matt Stewart Matt Stewart Wellston, OH Wellston, OH 1
8 7 601 Joshua Harrington Joshua Harrington Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Spencer Flowers Spencer Flowers Grove City, OH Grove City, OH -
2 3 32 Chad Roush Chad Roush Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH 1
3 4 75C Steve Clemmons Steve Clemmons Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
4 5 8 Dave Pinkerton Dave Pinkerton Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 1
5 6 95 Darrick Hubbard Jr. Darrick Hubbard Jr. Bellville, OH Bellville, OH 1
6 8 23R Nick Richards Nick Richards Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 2
Top 6 transfer
7 2 11 Jason Brennan Jason Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -5
8 7 99 Seth Chaney Seth Chaney Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 23 68 Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH 14.946
2 2 21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 15.381
3 5 22 Spencer Flowers Spencer Flowers Grove City, OH Grove City, OH 15.484
4 22 RC10 Reed Bishop Reed Bishop Bidwell, OH Bidwell, OH 15.586
5 9 18C Miles Cook Jr Miles Cook Jr Wheerlersburg, OH Wheerlersburg, OH 15.655
6 10 11 Jason Brennan Jason Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 15.698
7 7 1 Kenny Johnson Kenny Johnson Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV 15.761
8 3 9R J.P. Roberts Jr. J.P. Roberts Jr. Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH 15.855
9 6 32 Chad Roush Chad Roush Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH 15.877
10 17 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 15.939
11 20 10 Kyle Bond Kyle Bond Guysville, OH Guysville, OH 16.052
12 1 75C Steve Clemmons Steve Clemmons Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.058
13 12 52 Brian Whiteman Brian Whiteman New Plymouth, OH New Plymouth, OH 16.098
14 11 42A Jamey Adams Jamey Adams Laurelville, OH Laurelville, OH 16.205
15 8 8 Dave Pinkerton Dave Pinkerton Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 16.253
16 15 2 Anthony Slusher Anthony Slusher Lucasville, OH Lucasville, OH 16.272
17 24 3B Blake Sheets Blake Sheets Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 16.317
18 19 95 Darrick Hubbard Jr. Darrick Hubbard Jr. Bellville, OH Bellville, OH 16.610
19 14 12 Joseph Buskirk Joseph Buskirk Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH 16.803
20 16 601 Joshua Harrington Joshua Harrington Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.821
21 13 99 Seth Chaney Seth Chaney Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 17.060
22 21 9 Garrett Rons Garrett Rons Livonia, MI Livonia, MI 17.080
23 18 M17 Matt Stewart Matt Stewart Wellston, OH Wellston, OH 17.293
24 23R Nick Richards Nick Richards Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 19.526
25 4 A13 Roger Arix Roger Arix Tuppers Plains, OH Tuppers Plains, OH 29.347

IMCA RaceSaver 305

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 78 Justin Clark Justin Clark Hamersville, OH Hamersville, OH 1
2 3 319 Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 1
3 5 17P Austin Powell Austin Powell Wilmington, OH Wilmington, OH 2
4 7 14S Jacob Stickle Jacob Stickle Xenia, OH Xenia, OH 3
5 1 9K Kyle Kruger Kyle Kruger Frankfort, OH Frankfort, OH -4
6 17 8C Lewie Christian Lewie Christian West Jefferson, OH West Jefferson, OH 11
7 6 4T Dylan Troyer Dylan Troyer Urbana, OH Urbana, OH -1
8 8 5 John Starr John Starr Hillsboro, OH Hillsboro, OH -
9 9 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
10 11 C31 Brad Graves Brad Graves Londondary, OH Londondary, OH 1
11 16 21G Roman Gephart Roman Gephart New Lebanon, OH New Lebanon, OH 5
12 12 11J James Moore James Moore Marysville, OH Marysville, OH -
13 14 51 Chase Baker Chase Baker Waynesville, OH Waynesville, OH 1
14 13 16E Caleb Erwin Caleb Erwin Marysville, OH Marysville, OH -1
15 15 79 Chris Miller Chris Miller Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
16 19 97 Chad Hyatt Sr. Chad Hyatt Sr. Ashville, OH Ashville, OH 3
17 18 33$ Shane O'Banion Shane O'Banion Avon, IN Avon, IN 1
18 20 A79 Ashley Tackett Ashley Tackett Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 2
19 4 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -15
20 10 00H Michael Helterbran Michael Helterbran Cable, OH Cable, OH -10
21 21 1H Hunter Young Hunter Young Orient, OH Orient, OH -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 319 Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 1
2 1 9K Kyle Kruger Kyle Kruger Frankfort, OH Frankfort, OH -1
3 3 14S Jacob Stickle Jacob Stickle Xenia, OH Xenia, OH -
4 4 00H Michael Helterbran Michael Helterbran Cable, OH Cable, OH -
5 5 16E Caleb Erwin Caleb Erwin Marysville, OH Marysville, OH -
6 6 21G Roman Gephart Roman Gephart New Lebanon, OH New Lebanon, OH -
7 7 97 Chad Hyatt Sr. Chad Hyatt Sr. Ashville, OH Ashville, OH -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 78 Justin Clark Justin Clark Hamersville, OH Hamersville, OH -
2 2 17P Austin Powell Austin Powell Wilmington, OH Wilmington, OH -
3 4 5 John Starr John Starr Hillsboro, OH Hillsboro, OH 1
4 5 C31 Brad Graves Brad Graves Londondary, OH Londondary, OH 1
5 7 51 Chase Baker Chase Baker Waynesville, OH Waynesville, OH 2
6 3 8C Lewie Christian Lewie Christian West Jefferson, OH West Jefferson, OH -3
7 6 A79 Ashley Tackett Ashley Tackett Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -1
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4T Dylan Troyer Dylan Troyer Urbana, OH Urbana, OH -
2 3 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
3 2 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
4 4 11J James Moore James Moore Marysville, OH Marysville, OH -
5 5 79 Chris Miller Chris Miller Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
6 6 33$ Shane O'Banion Shane O'Banion Avon, IN Avon, IN -
7 7 1H Hunter Young Hunter Young Orient, OH Orient, OH -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 9K Kyle Kruger Kyle Kruger Frankfort, OH Frankfort, OH 13.448
2 8 78 Justin Clark Justin Clark Hamersville, OH Hamersville, OH 13.595
3 17 4T Dylan Troyer Dylan Troyer Urbana, OH Urbana, OH 13.622
4 12 319 Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 13.657
5 10 17P Austin Powell Austin Powell Wilmington, OH Wilmington, OH 13.660
6 19 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 13.743
7 15 14S Jacob Stickle Jacob Stickle Xenia, OH Xenia, OH 13.756
8 16 8C Lewie Christian Lewie Christian West Jefferson, OH West Jefferson, OH 13.855
9 2 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 13.910
10 6 00H Michael Helterbran Michael Helterbran Cable, OH Cable, OH 13.984
11 4 5 John Starr John Starr Hillsboro, OH Hillsboro, OH 14.071
12 7 11J James Moore James Moore Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 14.086
13 14 16E Caleb Erwin Caleb Erwin Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 14.185
14 1 C31 Brad Graves Brad Graves Londondary, OH Londondary, OH 14.188
15 20 79 Chris Miller Chris Miller Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 14.281
16 3 21G Roman Gephart Roman Gephart New Lebanon, OH New Lebanon, OH 14.345
17 11 A79 Ashley Tackett Ashley Tackett Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 14.593
18 18 33$ Shane O'Banion Shane O'Banion Avon, IN Avon, IN 15.015
19 13 97 Chad Hyatt Sr. Chad Hyatt Sr. Ashville, OH Ashville, OH 15.505
20 5 51 Chase Baker Chase Baker Waynesville, OH Waynesville, OH 16.326
21 21 1H Hunter Young Hunter Young Orient, OH Orient, OH 16.326

Big E's Landscaping SCDRA Sport Compacts

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Darrell Newman Darrell Newman Frankfort, OH Frankfort, OH -
2 2 123 Matt Large Matt Large Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH -
3 4 17D Dustin Puckett Jr. Dustin Puckett Jr. Sardinia, OH Sardinia, OH 1
4 6 7 Conard Newman Conard Newman Frankfort, OH Frankfort, OH 2
5 9 777 Howard Rock Jr. Howard Rock Jr. Roseville, OH Roseville, OH 4
6 11 777M William Muncey William Muncey Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 5
7 12 278 Zack Hershy Zack Hershy Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH 5
8 8 55 Ralph Carnes Ralph Carnes Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -
9 7 60C Michael Chapman Michael Chapman Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -2
10 10 11W Tristan Miller Tristan Miller Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -
11 5 11C Casey Segebart Casey Segebart VINTON, OH VINTON, OH -6
12 13 X Scott Bing Scott Bing Stewart, OH Stewart, OH 1
13 3 11 Cory Whitt Cory Whitt Portsmith, OH Portsmith, OH -10
DNS 17 R7 Josh Ramirez Josh Ramirez Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH -
DNS 14 3M Jimmy Dunaway Jimmy Dunaway Oak Hill, OH Oak Hill, OH -
DNS 15 9 Brandon Dunaway Brandon Dunaway Oak Hill, OH Oak Hill, OH -
DNS 16 21B Jeremy Baisley Jeremy Baisley Heath, OH Heath, OH -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Darrell Newman Darrell Newman Frankfort, OH Frankfort, OH -
2 2 11 Cory Whitt Cory Whitt Portsmith, OH Portsmith, OH -
3 4 11C Casey Segebart Casey Segebart VINTON, OH VINTON, OH 1
4 3 60C Michael Chapman Michael Chapman Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -1
5 8 777 Howard Rock Jr. Howard Rock Jr. Roseville, OH Roseville, OH 3
6 6 777M William Muncey William Muncey Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -
7 5 X Scott Bing Scott Bing Stewart, OH Stewart, OH -2
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 123 Matt Large Matt Large Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH 1
2 1 17D Dustin Puckett Jr. Dustin Puckett Jr. Sardinia, OH Sardinia, OH -1
3 4 7 Conard Newman Conard Newman Frankfort, OH Frankfort, OH 1
4 6 55 Ralph Carnes Ralph Carnes Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 2
5 3 11W Tristan Miller Tristan Miller Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -2
6 5 278 Zack Hershy Zack Hershy Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH -1
7 7 3M Jimmy Dunaway Jimmy Dunaway Oak Hill, OH Oak Hill, OH -
8 8 9 Brandon Dunaway Brandon Dunaway Oak Hill, OH Oak Hill, OH -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 27 Darrell Newman Darrell Newman Frankfort, OH Frankfort, OH 18.421
2 8 17D Dustin Puckett Jr. Dustin Puckett Jr. Sardinia, OH Sardinia, OH 19.397
3 14 11 Cory Whitt Cory Whitt Portsmith, OH Portsmith, OH 19.635
4 12 123 Matt Large Matt Large Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH 19.712
5 4 60C Michael Chapman Michael Chapman Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 20.496
6 1 11W Tristan Miller Tristan Miller Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 20.522
7 11 11C Casey Segebart Casey Segebart VINTON, OH VINTON, OH 20.721
8 10 7 Conard Newman Conard Newman Frankfort, OH Frankfort, OH 21.293
9 13 X Scott Bing Scott Bing Stewart, OH Stewart, OH 21.432
10 3 278 Zack Hershy Zack Hershy Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH 21.455
11 5 777M William Muncey William Muncey Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 21.883
12 6 55 Ralph Carnes Ralph Carnes Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 21.896

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Championship Points

AllPro
Bazelle
Budweiser
Flo Racing
Gressman Performance
Herrnstein
Holdren Inc
Hoosier Tire
Horizon
K1 Race Gear
Kryptonite Race Cars
Octane Race Products
Ohio Heating
OReilly Auto Parts
Poske
Rock Auto
Rocket Chassis
Rural King
Trackside Camping