Atomic Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Racing March 18-19 Lucas Oil Late Models, OVSCA

Racing March 18-19 Lucas Oil Late Models, OVSCA

Atomic Hosts, March 18, Lucas Oil Late Models Buckeye Spring 50, then March 19, OVSCA Sprints

World of Outlaws Sprints, May 28

World of Outlaws Sprints, May 28

Atomic Speedway host the World of Outlaw Sprints, Saturday, May 28th.

World of Outlaws Sprints, May 28

World of Outlaws Sprints, May 28

Atomic Speedway, Saturday, May 28th, World Of Outlaws

6/29/2022 - Atomic Speedway

6/29/2022 - Atomic Speedway

Chillicothe, OH

Atomics, Night the Stars Come Out, FAST 410s

Atomic Speedway features the heralded Night the Stars Come Out. Join us for the FAST 410s, Limited Late Models, Modifieds, and Legends.

Classes

  • Ohio Heating 410 Sprints25 entries
    • FASTonDIRT
  • Kryptonite RaceCars Modifieds17 entries
  • Holdren Construction Limited Late Models10 entries

Track Contact

Available on FloRacing

Available on FloRacing

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Ohio Heating 410 Sprints

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 1
2 3 91 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 1
3 4 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 1
4 16 59 Bryan Knuckles Bryan Knuckles 12
5 7 9 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 2
6 11 9G Ryan Myers Ryan Myers Lewisburg, OH Lewisburg, OH 5
7 13 83X Nate Reeser Nate Reeser Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 6
8 14 14 Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Boston, MA Boston, MA 6
9 18 08 Brandon Conkel Brandon Conkel Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH 9
10 23 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 13
11 24 24 Lee Haskins Lee Haskins Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 13
12 1 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -11
13 25 28 Gray Leadbetter Gray Leadbetter Morganton, NC Morganton, NC 12
14 21 10 Justin Adams Justin Adams Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH 7
15 10 A79 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN -5
16 22 15 Mitch Harble Mitch Harble Newark, OH Newark, OH 6
17 19 1B Keith Baxter Keith Baxter Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 2
18 9 101 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -9
19 8 22B Ryan Broughton Ryan Broughton Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH -11
20 5 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH -15
21 12 19 Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Shreve, OH Shreve, OH -9
22 15 2 Nathan Skaggs Nathan Skaggs Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -7
23 17 5 Ben Webb Ben Webb Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -6
24 20 4X Cale Stinson Cale Stinson Vandalia, OH Vandalia, OH -4
25 6 5M Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH -19
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH 1
2 1 9 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH -1
3 3 101 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -
4 6 19 Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Shreve, OH Shreve, OH 2
5 4 91 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -1
6 5 59 Bryan Knuckles Bryan Knuckles -1
7 8 1B Keith Baxter Keith Baxter Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
8 7 15 Mitch Harble Mitch Harble Newark, OH Newark, OH -1
9 9 28 Gray Leadbetter Gray Leadbetter Morganton, NC Morganton, NC -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5M Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 1
2 3 22B Ryan Broughton Ryan Broughton Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH 1
3 5 A79 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 2
4 4 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -
5 1 14 Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Boston, MA Boston, MA -4
6 8 5 Ben Webb Ben Webb Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 2
7 6 4X Cale Stinson Cale Stinson Vandalia, OH Vandalia, OH -1
8 7 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Nate Dussel Nate Dussel Bradner, OH Bradner, OH 1
2 4 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 2
3 1 9G Ryan Myers Ryan Myers Lewisburg, OH Lewisburg, OH -2
4 3 83X Nate Reeser Nate Reeser Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -1
5 5 2 Nathan Skaggs Nathan Skaggs Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -
6 6 08 Brandon Conkel Brandon Conkel Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH -
7 7 10 Justin Adams Justin Adams Gibsonburg, OH Gibsonburg, OH -
8 8 24 Lee Haskins Lee Haskins Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5M Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Elida, OH Elida, OH 12.142
2 22B Ryan Broughton Ryan Broughton Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH 12.646
3 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 12.769
4 14 Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Boston, MA Boston, MA 12.787
5 A79 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 12.795
6 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 13.560
7 4X Cale Stinson Cale Stinson Vandalia, OH Vandalia, OH 14.027
8 5 Ben Webb Ben Webb Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 14.525

Kryptonite RaceCars Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 5
2 1 21T Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -1
3 3 8L Jimmy Lennex Jr Jimmy Lennex Jr -
4 2 97 Mitch Thomas Mitch Thomas Oakland, MD Oakland, MD -2
5 8 99 Seth Chaney Seth Chaney Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 3
6 4 75C Steve Clemmons Steve Clemmons Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -2
7 13 2 Anthony Slusher Anthony Slusher Lucasville, OH Lucasville, OH 6
8 5 10 Nathon Loney Nathon Loney Danville, OH Danville, OH -3
9 10 8 Dave Pinkerton Dave Pinkerton Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 1
10 7 3B Blake Sheets Blake Sheets Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -3
11 11 1W Brian Wilburn Brian Wilburn Portsmouth, OH Portsmouth, OH -
12 9 18C Miles Cook Jr Miles Cook Jr Wheerlersburg, OH Wheerlersburg, OH -3
13 12 35C Craig Christian Craig Christian Proctorville, OH Proctorville, OH -1
14 14 21X Jason Montgomery Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -
DNS 15 11 Shawn Donahue Shawn Donahue -
DNS 16 33 Dallas Miller Dallas Miller Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH -
DNS 17 9R J.P. Roberts Jr. J.P. Roberts Jr. Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21T Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
2 4 8L Jimmy Lennex Jr Jimmy Lennex Jr 2
3 2 10 Nathon Loney Nathon Loney Danville, OH Danville, OH -1
4 5 3B Blake Sheets Blake Sheets Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 1
5 3 18C Miles Cook Jr Miles Cook Jr Wheerlersburg, OH Wheerlersburg, OH -2
6 6 1W Brian Wilburn Brian Wilburn Portsmouth, OH Portsmouth, OH -
7 7 2 Anthony Slusher Anthony Slusher Lucasville, OH Lucasville, OH -
8 8 11 Shawn Donahue Shawn Donahue -
DNS 9 9R J.P. Roberts Jr. J.P. Roberts Jr. Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 97 Mitch Thomas Mitch Thomas Oakland, MD Oakland, MD 3
2 1 75C Steve Clemmons Steve Clemmons Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
3 3 21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -
4 5 99 Seth Chaney Seth Chaney Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
5 8 8 Dave Pinkerton Dave Pinkerton Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 3
6 7 35C Craig Christian Craig Christian Proctorville, OH Proctorville, OH 1
DNS 2 21X Jason Montgomery Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -
DNS 6 33 Dallas Miller Dallas Miller Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 21T Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 14.803
2 2 75C Steve Clemmons Steve Clemmons Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 14.881
3 8 10 Nathon Loney Nathon Loney Danville, OH Danville, OH 14.896
4 6 21X Jason Montgomery Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 14.900
5 14 18C Miles Cook Jr Miles Cook Jr Wheerlersburg, OH Wheerlersburg, OH 14.961
6 12 21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 15.060
7 4 8L Jimmy Lennex Jr Jimmy Lennex Jr 15.090
8 10 97 Mitch Thomas Mitch Thomas Oakland, MD Oakland, MD 15.102
9 3 3B Blake Sheets Blake Sheets Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 15.128
10 17 99 Seth Chaney Seth Chaney Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 15.488
11 9 1W Brian Wilburn Brian Wilburn Portsmouth, OH Portsmouth, OH 15.544
12 11 33 Dallas Miller Dallas Miller Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH 15.652
13 15 2 Anthony Slusher Anthony Slusher Lucasville, OH Lucasville, OH 15.776
14 13 35C Craig Christian Craig Christian Proctorville, OH Proctorville, OH 15.816
15 5 11 Shawn Donahue Shawn Donahue 15.830
DNS 1 8 Dave Pinkerton Dave Pinkerton Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 15.830
DNS 16 9R J.P. Roberts Jr. J.P. Roberts Jr. Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH 15.830

Holdren Construction Limited Late Models

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 C2 Corey DeLancey Corey DeLancey Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
2 2 B52 Bub Crum Bub Crum Athens, OH Athens, OH -
3 8 702 Kent Keyser Kent Keyser Kenova, WV Kenova, WV 5
4 7 2A Matt Altiers Matt Altiers Lewis Center, OH Lewis Center, OH 3
5 5 21 Justin Carter Justin Carter Huntington, WV Huntington, WV -
6 10 14 Scott Wolfe Scott Wolfe Racine, OH Racine, OH 4
7 6 90 Jarrod Cassley Jarrod Cassley Bremen, OH Bremen, OH -1
8 4 17R Jesse Lyons Jr Jesse Lyons Jr Franklin Furnace, OH Franklin Furnace, OH -4
9 9 144 Austin Seelig Austin Seelig Millersport, OH Millersport, OH -
10 3 34C Pete Crum Pete Crum Athens, OH Athens, OH -7

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 C2 Corey DeLancey Corey DeLancey Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 14.701
2 9 B52 Bub Crum Bub Crum Athens, OH Athens, OH 14.868
3 5 34C Pete Crum Pete Crum Athens, OH Athens, OH 15.034
4 2 17R Jesse Lyons Jr Jesse Lyons Jr Franklin Furnace, OH Franklin Furnace, OH 15.149
5 3 21 Justin Carter Justin Carter Huntington, WV Huntington, WV 15.573
6 1 90 Jarrod Cassley Jarrod Cassley Bremen, OH Bremen, OH 15.732
7 8 2A Matt Altiers Matt Altiers Lewis Center, OH Lewis Center, OH 15.805
8 6 702 Kent Keyser Kent Keyser Kenova, WV Kenova, WV 16.295
9 7 144 Austin Seelig Austin Seelig Millersport, OH Millersport, OH 16.638
10 4 14 Scott Wolfe Scott Wolfe Racine, OH Racine, OH 16.845
All transfer

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Championship Points

AllPro
Bazelle
Budweiser
Flo Racing
Gressman Performance
Herrnstein
Holdren Inc
Hoosier Tire
Horizon
K1 Race Gear
Kryptonite Race Cars
Octane Race Products
Ohio Heating
OReilly Auto Parts
Poske
Rock Auto
Rocket Chassis
Rural King
Trackside Camping