Atomic Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Racing March 18-19 Lucas Oil Late Models, OVSCA

Racing March 18-19 Lucas Oil Late Models, OVSCA

Atomic Hosts, March 18, Lucas Oil Late Models Buckeye Spring 50, then March 19, OVSCA Sprints

World of Outlaws Sprints, May 28

World of Outlaws Sprints, May 28

Atomic Speedway host the World of Outlaw Sprints, Saturday, May 28th.

World of Outlaws Sprints, May 28

World of Outlaws Sprints, May 28

Atomic Speedway, Saturday, May 28th, World Of Outlaws

6/25/2022 - Atomic Speedway

6/25/2022 - Atomic Speedway

Chillicothe, OH

Atomic 100, Night 2, Iron Man Lates $10K TO WIN, Mods

Atomic Speedway Celebrates Night 2 of the Atomic 100 with the returning Iron Man Series and a $10k to win Finale. Join us for this amazing night of some of the BEST Late Model and Modifieds in the country.

Classes

  • Impact Race Gear Late Models23 entries
    • Iron-Man Late Model Series
  • Kryptonite RaceCars Modifieds24 entries
    • Iron-Man Modified Series
  • IMCA RaceSaver 30518 entries
  • Big E's Landscaping SCDRA Sport Compacts3 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Impact Race Gear Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Jacob Hawkins Jacob Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
2 19 1B Nick Bocook Nick Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 17
3 9 11 Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 6
4 15 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 11
5 3 99 Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -2
6 8 53C Andy Bond Andy Bond 2
7 12 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY 5
8 4 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -4
9 18 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 9
10 11 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 1
11 7 21 Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY -4
12 13 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 1
13 17 33AJ Austin Lay Austin Lay Florence, KY Florence, KY 4
14 2 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -12
15 20 28 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 5
16 5 OK Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -11
17 21 B1 Josh Bocook Josh Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 4
18 22 6 Travis Carr Travis Carr Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH 4
19 6 44 K.C. Burdette K.C. Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -13
20 10 29 Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH -10
21 14 1AM Austyn Mills Austyn Mills Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -7
22 16 19 Chad Smith Chad Smith Waynesville, OH Waynesville, OH -6
DNS 23 22 Vern Lefevers Vern Lefevers Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Jacob Hawkins Jacob Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 1
2 1 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -1
3 5 21 Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY 2
4 6 29 Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH 2
5 4 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -1
6 7 19 Chad Smith Chad Smith Waynesville, OH Waynesville, OH 1
7 3 1B Nick Bocook Nick Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -4
8 8 6 Travis Carr Travis Carr Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
2 2 OK Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
3 5 53C Andy Bond Andy Bond 2
4 3 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -1
5 6 1AM Austyn Mills Austyn Mills Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 1
6 7 33AJ Austin Lay Austin Lay Florence, KY Florence, KY 1
7 4 28 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -3
8 8 22 Vern Lefevers Vern Lefevers Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 1
2 1 44 K.C. Burdette K.C. Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -1
3 3 11 Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
4 4 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -
5 5 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
6 7 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 1
7 6 B1 Josh Bocook Josh Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -1
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 13.428
2 10 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 13.455
3 5 44 K.C. Burdette K.C. Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 13.573
4 8 37 Jacob Hawkins Jacob Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 13.659
5 4 OK Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 13.667
6 17 99 Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 13.739
7 12 1B Nick Bocook Nick Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 13.765
8 15 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 13.783
9 19 11 Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 13.790
10 6 20TC Tristan Chamberlain Tristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 13.793
11 3 28 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 13.797
12 7 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY 13.843
13 9 21 Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY 13.853
14 23 53C Andy Bond Andy Bond 13.884
15 18 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 13.891
16 20 29 Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH 13.963
17 21 1AM Austyn Mills Austyn Mills Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 13.999
18 13 B1 Josh Bocook Josh Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 14.072
19 14 19 Chad Smith Chad Smith Waynesville, OH Waynesville, OH 14.091
20 2 33AJ Austin Lay Austin Lay Florence, KY Florence, KY 14.272
21 22 20B Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 14.278
22 16 6 Travis Carr Travis Carr Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH 14.486
23 1 22 Vern Lefevers Vern Lefevers Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 15.342

Kryptonite RaceCars Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH -
2 2 66 Cole Falloway Cole Falloway Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -
3 3 17X Rich Michael Jr. Rich Michael Jr. Ischua, NY Ischua, NY -
4 4 9R J.P. Roberts Jr. J.P. Roberts Jr. Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH -
5 8 10 Kyle Bond Kyle Bond Guysville, OH Guysville, OH 3
6 6 21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -
7 9 22 Spencer Flowers Spencer Flowers Grove City, OH Grove City, OH 2
8 5 18C Miles Cook Jr Miles Cook Jr Wheerlersburg, OH Wheerlersburg, OH -3
9 16 32 Chad Roush Chad Roush Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH 7
10 13 52 Brian Whiteman Brian Whiteman New Plymouth, OH New Plymouth, OH 3
11 15 12S Brad Stone Brad Stone Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH 4
12 19 75 Steve Clemmons Steve Clemmons Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 7
13 11 D4 Dave Jamison Dave Jamison -2
14 24 99 Seth Chaney Seth Chaney Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 10
15 21 3B Blake Sheets Blake Sheets Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 6
16 7 1W Brian Wilburn Brian Wilburn Portsmouth, OH Portsmouth, OH -9
17 12 1 Kenny Johnson Kenny Johnson Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV -5
18 10 8 Dave Pinkerton Dave Pinkerton Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -8
19 22 23 Bob Crace Bob Crace Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 3
20 17 55S Jim Szekacs Jim Szekacs Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -3
21 14 07 Larry Bond Larry Bond Coolville, OH Coolville, OH -7
22 20 11 Jesse Rupe Jesse Rupe Sophia, WV Sophia, WV -2
23 18 18 Miles Cook Sr Miles Cook Sr Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -5
DNS 23 11D Shawn Donahue Shawn Donahue -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH 1
2 1 9R J.P. Roberts Jr. J.P. Roberts Jr. Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH -1
3 3 1W Brian Wilburn Brian Wilburn Portsmouth, OH Portsmouth, OH -
4 4 8 Dave Pinkerton Dave Pinkerton Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -
5 6 52 Brian Whiteman Brian Whiteman New Plymouth, OH New Plymouth, OH 1
6 7 32 Chad Roush Chad Roush Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH 1
7 5 75 Steve Clemmons Steve Clemmons Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -2
8 8 23 Bob Crace Bob Crace Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66 Cole Falloway Cole Falloway Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 1
2 1 18C Miles Cook Jr Miles Cook Jr Wheerlersburg, OH Wheerlersburg, OH -1
3 3 10 Kyle Bond Kyle Bond Guysville, OH Guysville, OH -
4 5 D4 Dave Jamison Dave Jamison 1
5 6 07 Larry Bond Larry Bond Coolville, OH Coolville, OH 1
6 8 55S Jim Szekacs Jim Szekacs Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 2
7 7 11 Jesse Rupe Jesse Rupe Sophia, WV Sophia, WV -
8 4 11D Shawn Donahue Shawn Donahue -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17X Rich Michael Jr. Rich Michael Jr. Ischua, NY Ischua, NY 1
2 3 21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 1
3 5 22 Spencer Flowers Spencer Flowers Grove City, OH Grove City, OH 2
4 1 1 Kenny Johnson Kenny Johnson Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV -3
5 7 12S Brad Stone Brad Stone Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH 2
6 8 18 Miles Cook Sr Miles Cook Sr Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 2
7 4 3B Blake Sheets Blake Sheets Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -3
DNS 6 99 Seth Chaney Seth Chaney Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 9R J.P. Roberts Jr. J.P. Roberts Jr. Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH 15.197
2 3 18C Miles Cook Jr Miles Cook Jr Wheerlersburg, OH Wheerlersburg, OH 15.254
3 14 1 Kenny Johnson Kenny Johnson Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV 15.270
4 19 66 Cole Falloway Cole Falloway Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 15.291
5 15 17X Rich Michael Jr. Rich Michael Jr. Ischua, NY Ischua, NY 15.477
6 20 1W Brian Wilburn Brian Wilburn Portsmouth, OH Portsmouth, OH 15.545
7 17 10 Kyle Bond Kyle Bond Guysville, OH Guysville, OH 15.590
8 13 21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 15.654
9 11 8 Dave Pinkerton Dave Pinkerton Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 15.654
10 9 11D Shawn Donahue Shawn Donahue 15.703
11 2 3B Blake Sheets Blake Sheets Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 15.722
12 24 75 Steve Clemmons Steve Clemmons Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 15.733
13 7 D4 Dave Jamison Dave Jamison 15.734
14 10 22 Spencer Flowers Spencer Flowers Grove City, OH Grove City, OH 15.767
15 6 52 Brian Whiteman Brian Whiteman New Plymouth, OH New Plymouth, OH 15.809
16 4 07 Larry Bond Larry Bond Coolville, OH Coolville, OH 15.829
17 5 99 Seth Chaney Seth Chaney Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 15.867
18 22 32 Chad Roush Chad Roush Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH 16.065
19 16 11 Jesse Rupe Jesse Rupe Sophia, WV Sophia, WV 16.140
20 1 12S Brad Stone Brad Stone Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH 16.282
21 18 23 Bob Crace Bob Crace Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.431
22 21 55S Jim Szekacs Jim Szekacs Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 16.497
23 8 35 Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH 16.916
24 23 18 Miles Cook Sr Miles Cook Sr Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 16.916

IMCA RaceSaver 305

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 78 Justin Clark Justin Clark Hamersville, OH Hamersville, OH 1
2 3 21B Brandon McClain Brandon McClain Indian Trail, NC Indian Trail, NC 1
3 4 79 Chris Miller Chris Miller Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
4 5 14S Jacob Stickle Jacob Stickle Xenia, OH Xenia, OH 1
5 1 9K Kyle Kruger Kyle Kruger Frankfort, OH Frankfort, OH -4
6 6 16E Caleb Erwin Caleb Erwin Marysville, OH Marysville, OH -
7 8 17P Austin Powell Austin Powell Wilmington, OH Wilmington, OH 1
8 11 67 Jacob McLain Jacob McLain Hemby Bridge, NC Hemby Bridge, NC 3
9 9 8C Lewie Christian Lewie Christian West Jefferson, OH West Jefferson, OH -
10 10 22J Joe Allagree Joe Allagree Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
11 16 97 Chad Hyatt Sr. Chad Hyatt Sr. Ashville, OH Ashville, OH 5
12 13 11J James Moore James Moore Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 1
13 7 4T Dylan Troyer Dylan Troyer Urbana, OH Urbana, OH -6
14 17 A79 Ashley Tackett Ashley Tackett Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 3
15 18 12C Tadd Clary Tadd Clary Chllicothe, OH Chllicothe, OH 3
16 15 1H Hunter Young Hunter Young Orient, OH Orient, OH -1
17 12 21G Roman Gephart Roman Gephart New Lebanon, OH New Lebanon, OH -5
18 14 9 Matt Warner Matt Warner West Salem, OH West Salem, OH -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21B Brandon McClain Brandon McClain Indian Trail, NC Indian Trail, NC -
2 4 9K Kyle Kruger Kyle Kruger Frankfort, OH Frankfort, OH 2
3 3 16E Caleb Erwin Caleb Erwin Marysville, OH Marysville, OH -
4 2 4T Dylan Troyer Dylan Troyer Urbana, OH Urbana, OH -2
5 5 8C Lewie Christian Lewie Christian West Jefferson, OH West Jefferson, OH -
6 6 67 Jacob McLain Jacob McLain Hemby Bridge, NC Hemby Bridge, NC -
7 7 11J James Moore James Moore Marysville, OH Marysville, OH -
8 9 1H Hunter Young Hunter Young Orient, OH Orient, OH 1
9 8 A79 Ashley Tackett Ashley Tackett Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 78 Justin Clark Justin Clark Hamersville, OH Hamersville, OH 1
2 3 14S Jacob Stickle Jacob Stickle Xenia, OH Xenia, OH 1
3 1 79 Chris Miller Chris Miller Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -2
4 4 17P Austin Powell Austin Powell Wilmington, OH Wilmington, OH -
5 5 22J Joe Allagree Joe Allagree Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
6 6 21G Roman Gephart Roman Gephart New Lebanon, OH New Lebanon, OH -
7 7 9 Matt Warner Matt Warner West Salem, OH West Salem, OH -
8 8 97 Chad Hyatt Sr. Chad Hyatt Sr. Ashville, OH Ashville, OH -
9 9 12C Tadd Clary Tadd Clary Chllicothe, OH Chllicothe, OH -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 21B Brandon McClain Brandon McClain Indian Trail, NC Indian Trail, NC 13.193
2 4 79 Chris Miller Chris Miller Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 13.379
3 6 4T Dylan Troyer Dylan Troyer Urbana, OH Urbana, OH 13.432
4 17 78 Justin Clark Justin Clark Hamersville, OH Hamersville, OH 13.567
5 11 16E Caleb Erwin Caleb Erwin Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 13.643
6 12 14S Jacob Stickle Jacob Stickle Xenia, OH Xenia, OH 13.654
7 10 9K Kyle Kruger Kyle Kruger Frankfort, OH Frankfort, OH 13.736
8 9 17P Austin Powell Austin Powell Wilmington, OH Wilmington, OH 13.771
9 16 8C Lewie Christian Lewie Christian West Jefferson, OH West Jefferson, OH 13.798
10 15 22J Joe Allagree Joe Allagree Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 14.066
11 3 67 Jacob McLain Jacob McLain Hemby Bridge, NC Hemby Bridge, NC 14.089
12 5 21G Roman Gephart Roman Gephart New Lebanon, OH New Lebanon, OH 14.125
13 14 11J James Moore James Moore Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 14.156
14 13 9 Matt Warner Matt Warner West Salem, OH West Salem, OH 14.181
15 8 A79 Ashley Tackett Ashley Tackett Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 14.203
16 7 97 Chad Hyatt Sr. Chad Hyatt Sr. Ashville, OH Ashville, OH 14.854
17 18 1H Hunter Young Hunter Young Orient, OH Orient, OH 14.868
18 1 12C Tadd Clary Tadd Clary Chllicothe, OH Chllicothe, OH 15.963

Big E's Landscaping SCDRA Sport Compacts

8 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Darrell Newman Darrell Newman Frankfort, OH Frankfort, OH 1
2 1 7 Conard Newman Conard Newman Frankfort, OH Frankfort, OH -1
3 3 123 Matt Large Matt Large Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 7 Conard Newman Conard Newman Frankfort, OH Frankfort, OH
2 2 27 Darrell Newman Darrell Newman Frankfort, OH Frankfort, OH
3 1 123 Matt Large Matt Large Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Championship Points

AllPro
Bazelle
Budweiser
Flo Racing
Gressman Performance
Herrnstein
Holdren Inc
Hoosier Tire
Horizon
K1 Race Gear
Kryptonite Race Cars
Octane Race Products
Ohio Heating
OReilly Auto Parts
Poske
Rock Auto
Rocket Chassis
Rural King
Trackside Camping