Atomic Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Racing March 18-19 Lucas Oil Late Models, OVSCA

Racing March 18-19 Lucas Oil Late Models, OVSCA

Atomic Hosts, March 18, Lucas Oil Late Models Buckeye Spring 50, then March 19, OVSCA Sprints

World of Outlaws Sprints, May 28

World of Outlaws Sprints, May 28

Atomic Speedway host the World of Outlaw Sprints, Saturday, May 28th.

World of Outlaws Sprints, May 28

World of Outlaws Sprints, May 28

Atomic Speedway, Saturday, May 28th, World Of Outlaws

6/4/2022 - Atomic Speedway

6/4/2022 - Atomic Speedway

Chillicothe, OH

Atomic Speedways George Fisher, 24th Annual Freedom 40

Atomic Speedway begins an annual tradition in one of the great pioneers of Sprint Car racing, George Fisher. Join us in welcoming back the All Star Circuit of Champions for an amazing night of open wheel action.

Classes

  • Ohio Heating 410 Sprints38 entries
    • All Star Circuit of Champions
  • Holdren Construction Limited Late Models4 entries
  • C&M Racing Equipment Sport Mods27 entries
  • IMCA RaceSaver 305

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Ohio Heating 410 Sprints

40 Laps

A FeatureTezos

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 4
2 3 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 1
3 13 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 10
4 11 4X Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 7
5 15 101 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 10
6 21 59 Bryan Nuckles Bryan Nuckles Orient, OH Orient, OH 15
7 9 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 2
8 18 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 10
9 17 49X Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 8
10 24 11N Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 14
11 22 A79 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 11
12 16 22B Ryan Broughton Ryan Broughton Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH 4
13 14 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
14 2 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -12
15 7 7 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -8
16 1 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -15
17 8 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -9
18 4 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -14
19 12 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -7
20 10 101A Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -10
21 19 35R Ron Blair Ron Blair Troy, OH Troy, OH -2
22 DNF 6 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -16
23 DNF 23 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -
24 DNF 20 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -4
12 Laps

B FeatureClassic Ink USA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 59 Bryan Nuckles Bryan Nuckles Orient, OH Orient, OH 6
2 2 A79 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN -
3 1 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -2
4 6 11N Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 2
5 14 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 9
6 8 17 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 2
7 15 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 8
8 3 28 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -5
9 5 9 Lance Webb Lance Webb Waynesville, OH Waynesville, OH -4
10 4 1B Keith Baxter Keith Baxter Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -6
11 9 71 Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -2
12 12 08 Brandon Conkel Brandon Conkel Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH -
13 10 2 Nathan Skaggs Nathan Skaggs Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -3
14 11 83X Nate Reeser Nate Reeser Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -3
15 17 5 Benjamin Webb Benjamin Webb Blacklick, OH Blacklick, OH 2
16 16 24 Lee Haskins Lee Haskins Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
17 DNF 18 40 Logan Fenton Logan Fenton Hillsboro, OH Hillsboro, OH 1
DNS 13 18 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
6 Laps

DashElliott's Custom Trailers and Carts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
2 2 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
3 3 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -
4 6 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 2
5 8 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 3
6 4 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -2
7 7 7 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -
8 5 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -3
8 Laps

Heat 1Hunt Brothers Pizza

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -
2 4 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 2
3 2 4X Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
4 5 22B Ryan Broughton Ryan Broughton Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH 1
5 3 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH -2
6 8 1B Keith Baxter Keith Baxter Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 2
7 7 59 Bryan Nuckles Bryan Nuckles Orient, OH Orient, OH -
8 6 2 Nathan Skaggs Nathan Skaggs Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -2
9 9 24 Lee Haskins Lee Haskins Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
10 10 40 Logan Fenton Logan Fenton Hillsboro, OH Hillsboro, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 2CSI Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -
2 2 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -
3 4 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
4 6 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 2
5 3 49X Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -2
6 5 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -1
7 8 11N Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 1
8 7 A79 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN -1
9 9 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
10 10 5 Benjamin Webb Benjamin Webb Blacklick, OH Blacklick, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 3All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -
2 6 101A Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 4
3 2 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -1
4 4 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -
5 3 35R Ron Blair Ron Blair Troy, OH Troy, OH -2
6 9 71 Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 3
7 8 9 Lance Webb Lance Webb Waynesville, OH Waynesville, OH 1
8 7 83X Nate Reeser Nate Reeser Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -1
9 5 18 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -4
8 Laps

Heat 4Mobil 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
2 4 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 2
3 5 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
4 2 101 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -2
5 3 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -2
6 6 28 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -
7 8 17 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 1
8 9 08 Brandon Conkel Brandon Conkel Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH 1
9 7 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -2

QualifyingDixie Vodka

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 11.398
2 1 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 11.414
3 14 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 11.502
4 12 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 11.545
5 18 49X Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 11.555
6 13 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 11.576
7 8 7 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 11.601
8 30 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 11.686
9 37 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 11.693
10 20 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 11.729
11 21 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 11.751
12 11 A79 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 11.754
13 27 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 11.778
14 5 4X Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 11.785
15 23 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 11.800
16 2 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 11.827
17 38 101 Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 11.846
18 19 11N Paul McMahan Paul McMahan Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 11.847
19 26 35R Ron Blair Ron Blair Troy, OH Troy, OH 11.865
20 34 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 11.889
21 36 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 11.906
22 9 22B Ryan Broughton Ryan Broughton Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH 11.921
23 4 2 Nathan Skaggs Nathan Skaggs Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 11.937
24 10 59 Bryan Nuckles Bryan Nuckles Orient, OH Orient, OH 11.944
25 29 18 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 11.953
26 17 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 11.977
27 35 28 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 12.077
28 31 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 12.161
29 6 1B Keith Baxter Keith Baxter Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 12.180
30 33 17 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 12.368
31 25 101A Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 12.371
32 28 83X Nate Reeser Nate Reeser Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 12.534
33 3 24 Lee Haskins Lee Haskins Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 12.559
34 32 08 Brandon Conkel Brandon Conkel Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH 12.590
35 16 5 Benjamin Webb Benjamin Webb Blacklick, OH Blacklick, OH 12.919
36 22 9 Lance Webb Lance Webb Waynesville, OH Waynesville, OH 13.129
37 7 40 Logan Fenton Logan Fenton Hillsboro, OH Hillsboro, OH 13.137
38 24 71 Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 59.999

Holdren Construction Limited Late Models

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 90 Vern Lefevers Vern Lefevers Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 2
2 1 45 Russ Frohnapfel Russ Frohnapfel Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -1
3 4 144 Austin Seelig Austin Seelig Millersport, OH Millersport, OH 1
4 2 17R Jesse Lyons Jr Jesse Lyons Jr Franklin Furnace, OH Franklin Furnace, OH -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 45 Russ Frohnapfel Russ Frohnapfel Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 14.869
2 1 17R Jesse Lyons Jr Jesse Lyons Jr Franklin Furnace, OH Franklin Furnace, OH 15.027
3 3 90 Vern Lefevers Vern Lefevers Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 15.261
4 2 144 Austin Seelig Austin Seelig Millersport, OH Millersport, OH 16.376
All transfer

C&M Racing Equipment Sport Mods

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Landon Barker Landon Barker Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 2
2 1 3P Kyle Payne Kyle Payne Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
3 2 42A Jamey Adams Jamey Adams Laurelville, OH Laurelville, OH -1
4 4 601 Joshua Harrington Joshua Harrington Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
5 5 12 Joseph Buskirk Joseph Buskirk Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH -
6 7 51A Davey Akers Davey Akers Welston, OH Welston, OH 1
7 9 23 Bob Crace Bob Crace Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 2
8 6 711 Adam Jones Adam Jones Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -2
9 8 16 JD Broughton JD Broughton Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -1
10 16 62C Jeff Conrad Jeff Conrad Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 6
11 19 9 Sean Roberts Sean Roberts Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH 8
12 13 14 Jackson Robbins Jackson Robbins Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 1
13 12 8 Chris Hopkins Chris Hopkins Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -1
14 17 2 Austin Barker Austin Barker Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 3
15 20 62 Brian Williams Brian Williams Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 5
16 18 4J James Cox James Cox Pedro, OH Pedro, OH 2
17 10 73 Tonka Harris Tonka Harris Beaver, OH Beaver, OH -7
18 11 4D Shanon Davis Shanon Davis Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -7
19 21 772 Joe Williams Joe Williams Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 2
20 15 11S Sterling Packer Sterling Packer New Albany, OH New Albany, OH -5
21 14 95 Chris Jenkins Chris Jenkins Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -7
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 62C Jeff Conrad Jeff Conrad Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
2 2 2 Austin Barker Austin Barker Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -
3 4 4J James Cox James Cox Pedro, OH Pedro, OH 1
4 5 9 Sean Roberts Sean Roberts Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH 1
5 7 62 Brian Williams Brian Williams Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 2
Top 5 transfer
6 9 772 Joe Williams Joe Williams Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 3
DNS 3 M17 Matt Stewart Matt Stewart Wellston, OH Wellston, OH -
DNS 12 2S Michael Stevens Michael Stevens Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -
DNS 8 33 Gary Park Gary Park Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
DNS 6 115 Aaron Merrill Aaron Merrill Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -
DNS 10 17 Nick McNichols Nick McNichols Ray, OH Ray, OH -
DNS 11 6M Bill Malone Bill Malone Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3P Kyle Payne Kyle Payne Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
2 3 601 Joshua Harrington Joshua Harrington Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
3 1 51A Davey Akers Davey Akers Welston, OH Welston, OH -2
4 4 73 Tonka Harris Tonka Harris Beaver, OH Beaver, OH -
5 6 14 Jackson Robbins Jackson Robbins Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 62C Jeff Conrad Jeff Conrad Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
7 7 4J James Cox James Cox Pedro, OH Pedro, OH -
8 8 62 Brian Williams Brian Williams Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
DNS 9 17 Nick McNichols Nick McNichols Ray, OH Ray, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42A Jamey Adams Jamey Adams Laurelville, OH Laurelville, OH -
2 2 12 Joseph Buskirk Joseph Buskirk Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH -
3 5 16 JD Broughton JD Broughton Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 2
4 6 4D Shanon Davis Shanon Davis Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 2
5 7 95 Chris Jenkins Chris Jenkins Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 2
Top 5 transfer
6 9 2 Austin Barker Austin Barker Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 3
7 3 9 Sean Roberts Sean Roberts Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH -4
8 4 33 Gary Park Gary Park Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -4
DNS 8 6M Bill Malone Bill Malone Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Landon Barker Landon Barker Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
2 3 711 Adam Jones Adam Jones Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
3 2 23 Bob Crace Bob Crace Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
4 4 8 Chris Hopkins Chris Hopkins Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -
5 5 11S Sterling Packer Sterling Packer New Albany, OH New Albany, OH -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 M17 Matt Stewart Matt Stewart Wellston, OH Wellston, OH -
7 7 115 Aaron Merrill Aaron Merrill Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -
8 8 772 Joe Williams Joe Williams Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
9 9 2S Michael Stevens Michael Stevens Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 51A Davey Akers Davey Akers Welston, OH Welston, OH 15.534
2 20 42A Jamey Adams Jamey Adams Laurelville, OH Laurelville, OH 15.910
3 2 5 Landon Barker Landon Barker Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.040
4 18 3P Kyle Payne Kyle Payne Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.145
5 17 12 Joseph Buskirk Joseph Buskirk Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH 16.215
6 26 23 Bob Crace Bob Crace Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.292
7 24 601 Joshua Harrington Joshua Harrington Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.350
8 14 9 Sean Roberts Sean Roberts Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH 16.389
9 5 711 Adam Jones Adam Jones Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.509
10 4 73 Tonka Harris Tonka Harris Beaver, OH Beaver, OH 16.538
11 23 33 Gary Park Gary Park Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.556
12 19 8 Chris Hopkins Chris Hopkins Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 16.567
13 1 62C Jeff Conrad Jeff Conrad Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.652
14 25 16 JD Broughton JD Broughton Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 16.730
15 10 11S Sterling Packer Sterling Packer New Albany, OH New Albany, OH 16.854
16 7 14 Jackson Robbins Jackson Robbins Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 16.869
17 6 4D Shanon Davis Shanon Davis Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 17.024
18 9 M17 Matt Stewart Matt Stewart Wellston, OH Wellston, OH 17.124
19 27 4J James Cox James Cox Pedro, OH Pedro, OH 17.186
20 3 95 Chris Jenkins Chris Jenkins Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 17.189
21 8 115 Aaron Merrill Aaron Merrill Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 17.696
22 16 62 Brian Williams Brian Williams Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 17.775
23 21 6M Bill Malone Bill Malone Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 17.809
24 15 772 Joe Williams Joe Williams Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 17.935
25 11 17 Nick McNichols Nick McNichols Ray, OH Ray, OH 17.942
26 13 2 Austin Barker Austin Barker Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 18.195
27 22 2S Michael Stevens Michael Stevens Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 35.379

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Championship Points

AllPro
Bazelle
Budweiser
Flo Racing
Gressman Performance
Herrnstein
Holdren Inc
Hoosier Tire
Horizon
K1 Race Gear
Kryptonite Race Cars
Octane Race Products
Ohio Heating
OReilly Auto Parts
Poske
Rock Auto
Rocket Chassis
Rural King
Trackside Camping