Atomic Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Racing March 18-19 Lucas Oil Late Models, OVSCA

Racing March 18-19 Lucas Oil Late Models, OVSCA

Atomic Hosts, March 18, Lucas Oil Late Models Buckeye Spring 50, then March 19, OVSCA Sprints

World of Outlaws Sprints, May 28

World of Outlaws Sprints, May 28

Atomic Speedway host the World of Outlaw Sprints, Saturday, May 28th.

World of Outlaws Sprints, May 28

World of Outlaws Sprints, May 28

Atomic Speedway, Saturday, May 28th, World Of Outlaws

3/20/2022 - Atomic Speedway

3/20/2022 - Atomic Speedway

Chillicothe, OH

31 entries

Impact Race Gear Late Models


A-Main (50 Laps): 1. 20-Jimmy Owens[2]; 2. 9-Devin Moran[1]; 3. 1T-Tyler Erb[5]; 4. 71-Hudson O'Neal[7]; 5. 1S-Brandon Sheppard[3]; 6. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[4]; 7. 58-Garrett Alberson[6]; 8. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[9]; 9. 11R-Josh Rice[12]; 10. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr[14]; 11. 39-Tim McCreadie[10]; 12. 89-Ashton Winger[17]; 13. 25-Shane Clanton[16]; 14. 11-Spencer Hughes[11]; 15. 28C-Tyler Carpenter[18]; 16. 18D-Daulton Wilson[19]; 17. 71C-RJ Conley[20]; 18. 0K-Freddie Carpenter[23]; 19. 71R-Rod Conley[21]; 20. 32-Bobby Pierce[8]; 21. 7-Ross Robinson[15]; 22. 21K-Kirk Phillips[22]; 23. 20B-Todd Brennan[24]; 24. C9-Steve Casebolt[13]

B-Main 1 Fast Shafts (10 Laps): 1. 89-Ashton Winger[1]; 2. 28C-Tyler Carpenter[2]; 3. 18D-Daulton Wilson[3]; 4. 71C-RJ Conley[6]; 5. 71R-Rod Conley[5]; 6. 21K-Kirk Phillips[8]; 7. 511-Chris Lockhart[10]; 8. 20B-Todd Brennan[7]; 9. 6C-Travis Carr[11]; 10. 32A-Robert Starret[14]; 11. 95J-Jerry Bowersock[4]; 12. 13W-Clay Wenzlick[12]; 13. (DNS) 0K-Freddie Carpenter; 14. (DNS) 03-Matt Isaac

Heat 1 Penske Shocks (8 Laps): 1. 9-Devin Moran[1]; 2. 1T-Tyler Erb[2]; 3. 46-Earl Pearson Jr[3]; 4. C9-Steve Casebolt[4]; 5. 89-Ashton Winger[7]; 6. 71R-Rod Conley[6]; 7. 0K-Freddie Carpenter[5]; 8. 03-Matt Isaac[8]

Heat 2 Summit Racing Equipment (8 Laps): 1. 1S-Brandon Sheppard[1]; 2. 71-Hudson O'Neal[3]; 3. 11-Spencer Hughes[2]; 4. 7-Ross Robinson[4]; 5. 18D-Daulton Wilson[5]; 6. 20B-Todd Brennan[6]; 7. 6C-Travis Carr[7]

Heat 3 Simpson Race Products (8 Laps): 1. 20-Jimmy Owens[2]; 2. 58-Garrett Alberson[1]; 3. 39-Tim McCreadie[4]; 4. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr[6]; 5. 28C-Tyler Carpenter[3]; 6. 71C-RJ Conley[5]; 7. 511-Chris Lockhart[7]; 8. 32A-Robert Starret[8]

Heat 4 Ohlins Shocks (8 Laps): 1. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[5]; 2. 32-Bobby Pierce[2]; 3. 11R-Josh Rice[3]; 4. 25-Shane Clanton[1]; 5. 95J-Jerry Bowersock[6]; 6. 21K-Kirk Phillips[4]; 7. 13W-Clay Wenzlick[7]

Group A Time Trials (2 Laps): 1. 9-Devin Moran, 00:13.109[3]; 2. 1S-Brandon Sheppard, 00:13.323[13]; 3. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:13.407[6]; 4. 11-Spencer Hughes, 00:13.417[14]; 5. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:13.437[9]; 6. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:13.595[12]; 7. C9-Steve Casebolt, 00:13.626[5]; 8. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:13.942[8]; 9. 0K-Freddie Carpenter, 00:14.025[15]; 10. 18D-Daulton Wilson, 00:14.081[16]; 11. 71R-Rod Conley, 00:14.106[7]; 12. 20B-Todd Brennan, 00:14.123[10]; 13. 89-Ashton Winger, 00:14.301[11]; 14. 6C-Travis Carr, 00:14.500[4]; 15. 03-Matt Isaac, 00:14.925[2]

Group B Time Trials (2 Laps): 1. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:13.429[3]; 2. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:13.508[1]; 3. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:13.640[9]; 4. 32-Bobby Pierce, 00:13.818[7]; 5. 28C-Tyler Carpenter, 00:13.856[14]; 6. 11R-Josh Rice, 00:13.869[5]; 7. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:13.885[10]; 8. 21K-Kirk Phillips, 00:13.970[2]; 9. 71C-RJ Conley, 00:14.021[8]; 10. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:14.045[11]; 11. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:14.066[6]; 12. 95J-Jerry Bowersock, 00:14.499[13]; 13. 511-Chris Lockhart, 00:14.854[15]; 14. 13W-Clay Wenzlick, 00:15.329[4]; 15. 32A-Robert Starret, 00:15.457[12]

Hot Laps 1: 1. 9-Devin Moran, 00:13.695[3]; 2. 1T-Tyler Erb, 00:14.100[6]; 3. C9-Steve Casebolt, 00:14.336[5]; 4. 7-Ross Robinson, 00:14.529[8]; 5. 6C-Travis Carr, 00:14.543[4]; 6. 71R-Rod Conley, 00:14.632[7]; 7. 03-Matt Isaac, 00:17.229[2]; 8. 88-Dustin Smith, 00:58.000[1]

Hot Laps 2: 1. 46-Earl Pearson Jr, 00:13.588[1]; 2. 89-Ashton Winger, 00:13.737[3]; 3. 11-Spencer Hughes, 00:13.766[6]; 4. 71-Hudson O'Neal, 00:13.770[4]; 5. 20B-Todd Brennan, 00:13.989[2]; 6. 1S-Brandon Sheppard, 00:14.120[5]

Hot Laps 3: 1. 58-Garrett Alberson, 00:13.528[3]; 2. 32-Bobby Pierce, 00:13.614[7]; 3. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:13.731[1]; 4. 11R-Josh Rice, 00:13.759[5]; 5. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:13.973[6]; 6. 71C-RJ Conley, 00:14.005[8]; 7. 21K-Kirk Phillips, 00:14.187[2]; 8. 13W-Clay Wenzlick, 00:15.919[4]

Hot Laps 4: 1. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr, 00:13.450[3]; 2. 39-Tim McCreadie, 00:13.517[2]; 3. 28C-Tyler Carpenter, 00:13.695[6]; 4. 95J-Jerry Bowersock, 00:13.836[5]; 5. 20-Jimmy Owens, 00:14.156[1]; 6. 32A-Robert Starret, 00:15.641[4]; 7. 511-Chris Lockhart, 00:16.020[7]

21 entries

Kryptonite RaceCars Modifieds


A Feature 1: 1. 68-Adam Stricker[1]; 2. 21-Seth Daniels[3]; 3. 8L-Jimmy Lennex Jr[2]; 4. 11-Jason Brennan[10]; 5. D4-KC Burdette[9]; 6. 21X-Jason Montgomery[21]; 7. 1W-Brian Wilburn[4]; 8. 42-Nate Young[15]; 9. 00-Cruz Vandall[11]; 10. RC10-Reed Bishop[13]; 11. 95-Darrick Hubbard Jr[12]; 12. 8-Dave Pinkerton[20]; 13. 9-Christopher Combs[18]; 14. 3B-Blake Sheets[19]; 15. 1C-Steve Clemmons[16]; 16. 22-Spencer Flowers[6]; 17. 52-Brian Whiteman[14]; 18. 0-Mark Dickson[5]; 19. 18C-Miles Cook Jr[8]; 20. 9R-JP Roberts Jr[7]; 21. 82-Darren Wireman[17]

Heat 1: 1. 68-Adam Stricker[1]; 2. 21-Seth Daniels[2]; 3. 0-Mark Dickson[6]; 4. 9R-JP Roberts Jr[4]; 5. D4-KC Burdette[5]; 6. 00-Cruz Vandall[8]; 7. RC10-Reed Bishop[3]; 8. 42-Nate Young[7]; 9. 82-Darren Wireman[9]; 10. 3B-Blake Sheets[10]; 11. (DNS) 21X-Jason Montgomery

Heat 2: 1. 8L-Jimmy Lennex Jr[2]; 2. 1W-Brian Wilburn[3]; 3. 22-Spencer Flowers[1]; 4. 18C-Miles Cook Jr[7]; 5. 11-Jason Brennan[4]; 6. 95-Darrick Hubbard Jr[10]; 7. 52-Brian Whiteman[9]; 8. 1C-Steve Clemmons[5]; 9. 9-Christopher Combs[8]; 10. 8-Dave Pinkerton[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. 68-Adam Stricker, 00:14.900[16]; 2. 22-Spencer Flowers, 00:15.186[9]; 3. 21-Seth Daniels, 00:15.354[7]; 4. 8L-Jimmy Lennex Jr, 00:15.362[11]; 5. RC10-Reed Bishop, 00:15.514[1]; 6. 1W-Brian Wilburn, 00:15.517[21]; 7. 9R-JP Roberts Jr, 00:15.525[14]; 8. 11-Jason Brennan, 00:15.636[2]; 9. D4-KC Burdette, 00:15.640[3]; 10. 1C-Steve Clemmons, 00:15.674[4]; 11. 0-Mark Dickson, 00:15.820[8]; 12. 8-Dave Pinkerton, 00:15.835[13]; 13. 42-Nate Young, 00:15.904[20]; 14. 18C-Miles Cook Jr, 00:15.936[6]; 15. 00-Cruz Vandall, 00:15.960[17]; 16. 9-Christopher Combs, 00:16.091[5]; 17. 82-Darren Wireman, 00:16.135[19]; 18. 52-Brian Whiteman, 00:16.147[18]; 19. 3B-Blake Sheets, 00:16.802[15]; 20. 95-Darrick Hubbard Jr, 00:17.220[10]; 21. 21X-Jason Montgomery[12]

17 entries

IMCA RaceSaver 305


A Feature 1: 1. 78-Justin Clark[1]; 2. 17P-Austin Powell[2]; 3. 4T-Dylan Troyer[4]; 4. 14S-Jacob Stickle[7]; 5. 8C-Lewie Christian[3]; 6. 37-Bryce Norris[8]; 7. 5-John Starr[5]; 8. 11J-James Moore[10]; 9. 9K-Kyle Kruger[13]; 10. 16E-Caleb Erwin[6]; 11. 51-Chase Baker[9]; 12. 97-Chad Hyatt Sr[17]; 13. 319-Steve Watts[11]; 14. A79-Ashley Tackett[16]; 15. 79-Chris Miller[14]; 16. C31-Brad Graves[12]; 17. (DNS) 1H-Hunter Young

Heat 1: 1. 78-Justin Clark[1]; 2. 8C-Lewie Christian[3]; 3. 5-John Starr[6]; 4. 14S-Jacob Stickle[4]; 5. 51-Chase Baker[5]; 6. 319-Steve Watts[7]; 7. 9K-Kyle Kruger[2]; 8. 1H-Hunter Young[9]; 9. (DNS) 97-Chad Hyatt Sr

Heat 2: 1. 17P-Austin Powell[1]; 2. 4T-Dylan Troyer[2]; 3. 16E-Caleb Erwin[3]; 4. 37-Bryce Norris[5]; 5. 11J-James Moore[6]; 6. C31-Brad Graves[4]; 7. 79-Chris Miller[7]; 8. A79-Ashley Tackett[8]

Qualifying 1: 1. 78-Justin Clark, 00:13.416[1]; 2. 17P-Austin Powell, 00:14.078[9]; 3. 9K-Kyle Kruger, 00:14.114[5]; 4. 4T-Dylan Troyer, 00:14.334[13]; 5. 8C-Lewie Christian, 00:14.363[2]; 6. 16E-Caleb Erwin, 00:14.388[16]; 7. 14S-Jacob Stickle, 00:14.408[11]; 8. C31-Brad Graves, 00:14.497[10]; 9. 51-Chase Baker, 00:14.515[3]; 10. 37-Bryce Norris, 00:14.632[7]; 11. 5-John Starr, 00:14.887[17]; 12. 11J-James Moore, 00:15.044[6]; 13. 319-Steve Watts, 00:15.113[14]; 14. 79-Chris Miller, 00:15.121[8]; 15. 97-Chad Hyatt Sr, 00:15.435[4]; 16. A79-Ashley Tackett, 00:15.887[12]; 17. (DNS) 1H-Hunter Young

17 entries

Southern Ohio Legends


A Feature 1: 1. 21X-Steven Partin[2]; 2. 18-Bryce Swango[4]; 3. 88-Tyler Scott[3]; 4. 8-Blake Skaggs[1]; 5. 13-Scott Chaney[14]; 6. 26-Ronold Scurlock[6]; 7. 7W-John Gutman[7]; 8. 12B-Anthony Bumgarner[16]; 9. 3-GREG MAGILL[8]; 10. M80-Levi Morris[11]; 11. 328-Jake Givens[9]; 12. 47N-Neaveh Polley[10]; 13. (DNS) 1-Bill Bolar; 14. (DNS) 002-Daryl Bumgarner; 15. (DNS) 17-CALE MAYBIN; 16. (DNS) 4T-Tom Partin; 17. (DNS) 92-Aaron Pendleton

Heat 1: 1. 18-Bryce Swango[2]; 2. 21X-Steven Partin[1]; 3. 1-Bill Bolar[5]; 4. 7W-John Gutman[7]; 5. 328-Jake Givens[8]; 6. M80-Levi Morris[6]; 7. 17-CALE MAYBIN[4]; 8. 4T-Tom Partin[3]; 9. 002-Daryl Bumgarner[9]

Heat 2: 1. 88-Tyler Scott[2]; 2. 3-GREG MAGILL[7]; 3. 26-Ronold Scurlock[6]; 4. 8-Blake Skaggs[3]; 5. 47N-Neaveh Polley[8]; 6. 92-Aaron Pendleton[1]; 7. 13-Scott Chaney[4]; 8. 12B-Anthony Bumgarner[5]

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Championship Points

AllPro
Bazelle
Budweiser
Flo Racing
Gressman Performance
Herrnstein
Holdren Inc
Hoosier Tire
Horizon
K1 Race Gear
Kryptonite Race Cars
Octane Race Products
Ohio Heating
OReilly Auto Parts
Poske
Rock Auto
Rocket Chassis
Rural King
Trackside Camping