Atomic Speedway

  • 1
WoO Sprints, May 24-25, WoO LM Aug 23-24

WoO Sprints, May 24-25, WoO LM Aug 23-24

Atomic Speedway host the World of Outlaw Sprints, Saturday, May 25th and May 26th, WoO Late Models, Aug 23-24 with Fireworks Show

7/6/2024 - Atomic Speedway

7/6/2024 - Atomic Speedway

Chillicothe, OH

Atomic Summer Burn, $20 Car Load Night, FREE ICE CREAM

Atomic $20 Car Load night with 410 Sprint Cars!!! Lets celebrate the holiday weekend with some awesome race action with FREE DQ ICE CREAM for the first 100 in the gate. You may upgrade your car load to Reserved Seating for $40 a car load.

Classes

  • Ohio Heating 410 Sprints13 entries
  • Kryptonite RaceCars Modifieds20 entries
  • C&M Racing Equipment Sport Mods22 entries
  • Holdren Construction IMCA RaceSaver 30518 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Ohio Heating 410 Sprints

25 Laps

A-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 A79 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 1
2 3 40X Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 1
3 1 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH -2
4 4 78 Justin Clark Justin Clark Hamersville, OH Hamersville, OH -
5 5 11C Kory Crabtree Kory Crabtree West Jefferson, OH West Jefferson, OH -
6 7 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
7 8 59 Bryan Nuckles Bryan Nuckles 1
8 12 1B Keith Baxter Keith Baxter Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 4
9 6 2 Nathan Skaggs Nathan Skaggs Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -3
10 10 16E Caleb Erwin Caleb Erwin Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
11 11 83X Nate Reeser Nate Reeser Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -
12 9 SP00K Anthony Gaskins Anthony Gaskins Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -3
8 Laps

Heat 1Ohio Heating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH 1
2 1 40X Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -1
3 3 11C Kory Crabtree Kory Crabtree West Jefferson, OH West Jefferson, OH -
4 5 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
5 7 SP00K Anthony Gaskins Anthony Gaskins Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 2
6 4 83X Nate Reeser Nate Reeser Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -2
DNS 6 4U Josh Davis Josh Davis Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 2Ohio Heating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 A79 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN -
2 3 78 Justin Clark Justin Clark Hamersville, OH Hamersville, OH 1
3 2 2 Nathan Skaggs Nathan Skaggs Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -1
4 5 59 Bryan Nuckles Bryan Nuckles 1
5 6 16E Caleb Erwin Caleb Erwin Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
6 DNF 4 1B Keith Baxter Keith Baxter Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -2
3 Laps

Hot LapsOhio Heating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 40X Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 11.538
2 4 A79 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 11.665
3 8 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH 11.744
4 9 2 Nathan Skaggs Nathan Skaggs Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 11.795
5 10 11C Kory Crabtree Kory Crabtree West Jefferson, OH West Jefferson, OH 11.804
6 1 78 Justin Clark Justin Clark Hamersville, OH Hamersville, OH 11.920
7 13 83X Nate Reeser Nate Reeser Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 12.249
8 5 1B Keith Baxter Keith Baxter Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 12.310
9 6 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 12.400
10 11 59 Bryan Nuckles Bryan Nuckles 12.525
11 3 4U Josh Davis Josh Davis Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 12.620
12 7 16E Caleb Erwin Caleb Erwin Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 12.862
13 12 SP00K Anthony Gaskins Anthony Gaskins Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 13.814

Kryptonite RaceCars Modifieds

20 Laps

A FeatureKryptonite Racecars

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Kenny Johnson Kenny Johnson -
2 3 99X Dalton Chaney Dalton Chaney Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
3 9 RV1 Travis Dickson Travis Dickson Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH 6
4 18 41 Brad Goff Brad Goff Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 14
5 4 3K Kyle Payne Kyle Payne Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
6 5 99 Seth Chaney Seth Chaney Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
7 10 52 Brian Whiteman Brian Whiteman New Plymouth, OH New Plymouth, OH 3
8 12 1W Brian Wilburn Brian Wilburn Portsmouth, OH Portsmouth, OH 4
9 13 32 Chad Roush Chad Roush Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH 4
10 15 17 Rob Smith Rob Smith Mcarthur, OH Mcarthur, OH 5
11 7 S8 Chris Stotts Chris Stotts Shade, OH Shade, OH -4
12 19 73B Cody Basinger Cody Basinger Harpster, OH Harpster, OH 7
13 6 21X Jason Montgomery Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -7
14 11 22S Evan Seitz Evan Seitz -3
15 2 75B Bradon Berry Bradon Berry West Portsmouth, OH West Portsmouth, OH -13
16 8 5 Bobby Bagley Bobby Bagley Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV -8
17 20 16T Brandon Thompson Brandon Thompson Mcarthur, OH Mcarthur, OH 3
18 14 D4 Dave Jamison Dave Jamison -4
DNS 17 22 Spencer Flowers Spencer Flowers Grove City, OH Grove City, OH -
DNS 16 32B Greg Bentley Greg Bentley Rush, KY Rush, KY -
8 Laps

Heat 1Kryptonite Racecars

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Kenny Johnson Kenny Johnson 1
2 4 99X Dalton Chaney Dalton Chaney Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 2
3 3 99 Seth Chaney Seth Chaney Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
4 6 S8 Chris Stotts Chris Stotts Shade, OH Shade, OH 2
5 5 RV1 Travis Dickson Travis Dickson Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH -
6 7 22S Evan Seitz Evan Seitz 1
7 9 32 Chad Roush Chad Roush Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH 2
8 8 17 Rob Smith Rob Smith Mcarthur, OH Mcarthur, OH -
9 1 22 Spencer Flowers Spencer Flowers Grove City, OH Grove City, OH -8
10 10 73B Cody Basinger Cody Basinger Harpster, OH Harpster, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2Kryptonite Racecars

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75B Bradon Berry Bradon Berry West Portsmouth, OH West Portsmouth, OH 1
2 4 3K Kyle Payne Kyle Payne Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 2
3 3 21X Jason Montgomery Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -
4 5 5 Bobby Bagley Bobby Bagley Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV 1
5 6 52 Brian Whiteman Brian Whiteman New Plymouth, OH New Plymouth, OH 1
6 9 1W Brian Wilburn Brian Wilburn Portsmouth, OH Portsmouth, OH 3
7 7 D4 Dave Jamison Dave Jamison -
8 8 32B Greg Bentley Greg Bentley Rush, KY Rush, KY -
9 1 41 Brad Goff Brad Goff Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -8
10 10 16T Brandon Thompson Brandon Thompson Mcarthur, OH Mcarthur, OH -
All transfer
2 Laps

QualifyingKryptonite Racecars

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 22 Spencer Flowers Spencer Flowers Grove City, OH Grove City, OH 14.788
2 15 41 Brad Goff Brad Goff Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 15.023
3 4 75B Bradon Berry Bradon Berry West Portsmouth, OH West Portsmouth, OH 15.267
4 7 99 Seth Chaney Seth Chaney Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 15.306
5 5 21X Jason Montgomery Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 15.318
6 18 99X Dalton Chaney Dalton Chaney Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 15.372
7 9 3K Kyle Payne Kyle Payne Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 15.512
8 11 RV1 Travis Dickson Travis Dickson Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH 15.573
9 8 5 Bobby Bagley Bobby Bagley Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV 15.585
10 17 S8 Chris Stotts Chris Stotts Shade, OH Shade, OH 15.644
11 16 52 Brian Whiteman Brian Whiteman New Plymouth, OH New Plymouth, OH 15.768
12 3 22S Evan Seitz Evan Seitz 15.839
13 13 D4 Dave Jamison Dave Jamison 15.981
14 2 17 Rob Smith Rob Smith Mcarthur, OH Mcarthur, OH 16.025
15 1 32B Greg Bentley Greg Bentley Rush, KY Rush, KY 16.265
16 10 32 Chad Roush Chad Roush Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH 16.391
17 6 1W Brian Wilburn Brian Wilburn Portsmouth, OH Portsmouth, OH 16.546
18 14 73B Cody Basinger Cody Basinger Harpster, OH Harpster, OH 17.277
19 19 1 Kenny Johnson Kenny Johnson 19.211
20 16T Brandon Thompson Brandon Thompson Mcarthur, OH Mcarthur, OH 19.211

C&M Racing Equipment Sport Mods

15 Laps

A FeatureC&M Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 9K Kevin Wills Kevin Wills Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 4
2 2 3B Blake Sheets Blake Sheets Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -
3 3 42A Jamey Adams Jamey Adams Laurelville, OH Laurelville, OH -
4 4 17 Nick McNichols Nick McNichols Ray, OH Ray, OH -
5 1 2 Austin Barker Austin Barker Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -4
6 8 51A Davey Akers Davey Akers Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 2
7 6 RC10 Reed Bishop Reed Bishop Bidwell, OH Bidwell, OH -1
8 9 23 Bob Crace Bob Crace Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
9 7 711 Adam Jones Adam Jones Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -2
10 12 62T Kyle Payne Kyle Payne Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 2
11 10 56D Bryant Dillon Bryant Dillon South Salem, OH South Salem, OH -1
12 14 42CT Kenny Johnson Kenny Johnson 2
13 16 30-30 Camden Houser Camden Houser Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 3
14 13 62C Jeff Conrad Jeff Conrad Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
15 15 79 Adam Lawson Adam Lawson Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
16 17 73 Tonka Harris Tonka Harris Beaver, OH Beaver, OH 1
17 11 19 Tyler Webb Tyler Webb Firebrick, KY Firebrick, KY -6
18 20 71 Jamie Lawson Jamie Lawson Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 2
19 19 772 Brody Williams Brody Williams Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
DNS 18 16 Alex Broughton Alex Broughton Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 1C&M Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Austin Barker Austin Barker Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -
2 2 17 Nick McNichols Nick McNichols Ray, OH Ray, OH -
3 6 711 Adam Jones Adam Jones Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 3
4 5 56D Bryant Dillon Bryant Dillon South Salem, OH South Salem, OH 1
5 4 62C Jeff Conrad Jeff Conrad Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
Top 5 transfer
DNS 3 S21 Mike Smith Mike Smith Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
DNS 7 73T Tristan Tucker Tristan Tucker Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -
DQ 8 42CT Kenny Johnson Kenny Johnson -
8 Laps

Heat 2C&M Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3B Blake Sheets Blake Sheets Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -
2 2 9K Kevin Wills Kevin Wills Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
3 4 51A Davey Akers Davey Akers Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 1
4 3 19 Tyler Webb Tyler Webb Firebrick, KY Firebrick, KY -1
5 5 79 Adam Lawson Adam Lawson Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 73 Tonka Harris Tonka Harris Beaver, OH Beaver, OH -
7 7 772 Brody Williams Brody Williams Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 3C&M Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42A Jamey Adams Jamey Adams Laurelville, OH Laurelville, OH -
2 2 RC10 Reed Bishop Reed Bishop Bidwell, OH Bidwell, OH -
3 4 23 Bob Crace Bob Crace Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
4 3 62T Kyle Payne Kyle Payne Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
5 5 30-30 Camden Houser Camden Houser Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 16 Alex Broughton Alex Broughton Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -
7 7 71 Jamie Lawson Jamie Lawson Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
2 Laps

QualifyingC&M Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 2 Austin Barker Austin Barker Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 15.875
2 18 3B Blake Sheets Blake Sheets Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 16.012
3 7 42A Jamey Adams Jamey Adams Laurelville, OH Laurelville, OH 16.067
4 21 17 Nick McNichols Nick McNichols Ray, OH Ray, OH 16.086
5 6 9K Kevin Wills Kevin Wills Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.093
6 13 RC10 Reed Bishop Reed Bishop Bidwell, OH Bidwell, OH 16.203
7 2 S21 Mike Smith Mike Smith Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 16.222
8 17 19 Tyler Webb Tyler Webb Firebrick, KY Firebrick, KY 16.371
9 4 62T Kyle Payne Kyle Payne Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.390
10 16 62C Jeff Conrad Jeff Conrad Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.423
11 19 51A Davey Akers Davey Akers Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 16.480
12 1 23 Bob Crace Bob Crace Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.524
13 15 56D Bryant Dillon Bryant Dillon South Salem, OH South Salem, OH 16.694
14 3 79 Adam Lawson Adam Lawson Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.846
15 5 30-30 Camden Houser Camden Houser Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.861
16 10 711 Adam Jones Adam Jones Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.938
17 11 73 Tonka Harris Tonka Harris Beaver, OH Beaver, OH 16.953
18 9 16 Alex Broughton Alex Broughton Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 17.165
19 12 73T Tristan Tucker Tristan Tucker Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 18.517
20 22 772 Brody Williams Brody Williams Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 19.356
DNS 14 71 Jamie Lawson Jamie Lawson Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 19.356
DQ 8 42CT Kenny Johnson Kenny Johnson 15.529

Holdren Construction IMCA RaceSaver 305

20 Laps

A FeatureHoldren Construction

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 79 Chris Miller Chris Miller Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 3
2 6 23P John Paynter Jr John Paynter Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
3 13 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 10
4 10 67B Dillan Baldwin Dillan Baldwin Taylorsville, KY Taylorsville, KY 6
5 2 11J James Moore James Moore Marysville, OH Marysville, OH -3
6 7 21J Jaylynn Montgomery Jaylynn Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 1
7 5 3H Jay Helton Jay Helton Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -2
8 18 104 Lance Whaley Lance Whaley Morrow, OH Morrow, OH 10
9 3 92 Jacob Beck Jacob Beck Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -6
10 9 51 Chase Baker Chase Baker Waynesville, OH Waynesville, OH -1
11 11 7S Jonathon Singleton Jonathon Singleton Amanda, OH Amanda, OH -
12 14 14A Alex Clute Alex Clute Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 2
13 12 44 Jason Young Jason Young Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -1
14 16 11C Lee Clary Lee Clary Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 2
15 8 25 Wyatt Justice Wyatt Justice Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH -7
16 1 22J Joe Allagree Joe Allagree Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -15
17 15 2 Dillan Allagree Dillan Allagree South Salem, OH South Salem, OH -2
DNS 17 11R Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1Holdren Construction

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 79 Chris Miller Chris Miller Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
2 3 11J James Moore James Moore Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 1
3 5 22J Joe Allagree Joe Allagree Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 2
4 7 92 Jacob Beck Jacob Beck Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 3
5 6 51 Chase Baker Chase Baker Waynesville, OH Waynesville, OH 1
6 8 7S Jonathon Singleton Jonathon Singleton Amanda, OH Amanda, OH 2
7 4 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
8 9 2 Dillan Allagree Dillan Allagree South Salem, OH South Salem, OH 1
9 2 11R Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2Holdren Construction

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25 Wyatt Justice Wyatt Justice Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH 2
2 2 23P John Paynter Jr John Paynter Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 1 21J Jaylynn Montgomery Jaylynn Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -2
4 5 3H Jay Helton Jay Helton Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 1
5 4 67B Dillan Baldwin Dillan Baldwin Taylorsville, KY Taylorsville, KY -1
6 6 44 Jason Young Jason Young Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -
7 8 14A Alex Clute Alex Clute Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 1
8 9 11C Lee Clary Lee Clary Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
9 7 104 Lance Whaley Lance Whaley Morrow, OH Morrow, OH -2
All transfer

Latest Photos

World Of Outlaws Xtreme Weekend May 24-25

Latest Videos

Atomic Speedway - FloRacing Night in America - Legends Feature Race
Super Late Model A-Main from Atomic Speedway, September 18th, 2021.
Super Late Model A-Main from Atomic Speedway, October 2nd, 2021.
FAST Series A-Main from Atomic Speedway, October 2nd, 2021.
Castrol FloRacing Night in America Feature | Atomic Speedway 4.22.2021

Championship Points

AllPro
Bazelle
Budweiser
Flo Racing
Gressman Performance
Herrnstein
Holdren Inc
Hoosier Tire
Horizon
K1 Race Gear
Kryptonite Race Cars
Octane Race Products
Ohio Heating
OReilly Auto Parts
Poske
Rock Auto
Rocket Chassis
Rural King
Trackside Camping
Impact Racegear