Atomic Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Lucas Oil Late Models, March 22 and Oct 1

Lucas Oil Late Models, March 22 and Oct 1

Atomic Hosts, March 22, Lucas Oil Late Models Buckeye Spring 50 as well as The Night the Stars Come Out with the High Limits Series on Oct 1

WoO Sprints, May 24-25, WoO LM Aug 23-24

WoO Sprints, May 24-25, WoO LM Aug 23-24

Atomic Speedway host the World of Outlaw Sprints, Saturday, May 25th and May 26th, WoO Late Models, Aug 23-24 with Fireworks Show

Sept 27-28, Rumble in The Hills, Big Block Mods

Sept 27-28, Rumble in The Hills, Big Block Mods

Atomic Hosts, September 27th and 28th the Super DIRTCar Series, Big Block Modifieds, with a full host of support series both nights, FireWork

9/9/2023 - Atomic Speedway

9/9/2023 - Atomic Speedway

Chillicothe, OH

Atomic Dog Days, $1 Dog Night

Atom Dog Days, $1 Dog Night!!!!

Classes

  • Ohio Heating 410 Sprints11 entries
  • Kryptonite RaceCars Modifieds28 entries
  • C&M Racing Equipment Sport Mods26 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Ohio Heating 410 Sprints

25 Laps

A FeatureOhio Heating and Cooling

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -
2 2 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
3 3 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH -
4 4 4S Cale Stinson Cale Stinson Vandalia, OH Vandalia, OH -
5 5 1B Keith Baxter Keith Baxter Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
6 6 00H Hunter Lynch Hunter Lynch Ostrander, OH Ostrander, OH -
7 8 59 Bryan Nuckles Bryan Nuckles 1
8 10 15 Mitch Harble Mitch Harble Newark, OH Newark, OH 2
9 7 83X Nate Reeser Nate Reeser Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -2
10 9 4X Bradley Ashford Bradley Ashford Wilmington, OH Wilmington, OH -1
11 11 A79 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1Ohio Heating and Cooling

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 1
2 1 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH -1
3 3 1B Keith Baxter Keith Baxter Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
4 4 83X Nate Reeser Nate Reeser Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -
5 6 4X Bradley Ashford Bradley Ashford Wilmington, OH Wilmington, OH 1
6 5 A79 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2Ohio Heating and Cooling

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
2 2 4S Cale Stinson Cale Stinson Vandalia, OH Vandalia, OH -
3 4 00H Hunter Lynch Hunter Lynch Ostrander, OH Ostrander, OH 1
4 3 59 Bryan Nuckles Bryan Nuckles -1
5 5 15 Mitch Harble Mitch Harble Newark, OH Newark, OH -
All transfer
2 Laps

QualifyingOhio Heating and Cooling

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 13.391
2 4 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 13.464
3 6 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 13.563
4 9 4S Cale Stinson Cale Stinson Vandalia, OH Vandalia, OH 13.813
5 3 1B Keith Baxter Keith Baxter Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 13.891
6 2 59 Bryan Nuckles Bryan Nuckles 14.007
7 10 83X Nate Reeser Nate Reeser Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 14.229
8 8 00H Hunter Lynch Hunter Lynch Ostrander, OH Ostrander, OH 14.357
9 7 A79 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 14.468
10 5 15 Mitch Harble Mitch Harble Newark, OH Newark, OH 14.728
11 11 4X Bradley Ashford Bradley Ashford Wilmington, OH Wilmington, OH 15.467

Kryptonite RaceCars Modifieds

20 Laps

A FeatureKryptonite Racecars

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 K.C. Burdette K.C. Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
2 2 41D Daniel Dehner Daniel Dehner Florence, KY Florence, KY -
3 6 9R J.P. Roberts Jr J.P. Roberts Jr Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH 3
4 4 21X Jason Montgomery Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -
5 5 10 Kyle Bond Kyle Bond Guysville, OH Guysville, OH -
6 8 41 Brad Goff Brad Goff Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 2
7 10 07 Larry Bond Larry Bond Coolville, OH Coolville, OH 3
8 7 1 Kenny Johnson Kenny Johnson Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV -1
9 12 52 Brian Whiteman Brian Whiteman New Plymouth, OH New Plymouth, OH 3
10 9 99X Dalton Chaney Dalton Chaney Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
11 11 16 Travis Dickson Travis Dickson Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH -
12 13 8 Dave Pinkerton Dave Pinkerton Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
13 18 98 Dustin Sword Dustin Sword Washington Courthouse, OH Washington Courthouse, OH 5
14 19 4* Zack Newell Zack Newell Tuppers Plains, OH Tuppers Plains, OH 5
15 16 69 Ryan Robey Ryan Robey Martins Ferry, OH Martins Ferry, OH 1
16 14 12S Brad Stone Brad Stone Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH -2
17 17 60 Jimmy Humphrey Jimmy Humphrey Loudonville, OH Loudonville, OH -
18 15 G2 Glenn Keaton Jr Glenn Keaton Jr Leesburg, OH Leesburg, OH -3
19 3 22 Spencer Flowers Spencer Flowers Grove City, OH Grove City, OH -16
20 20 99 Derek Davis Derek Davis Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
10 Laps

B FeatureKryptonite Racecars

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Ryan Robey Ryan Robey Martins Ferry, OH Martins Ferry, OH 1
2 1 60 Jimmy Humphrey Jimmy Humphrey Loudonville, OH Loudonville, OH -1
3 3 98 Dustin Sword Dustin Sword Washington Courthouse, OH Washington Courthouse, OH -
4 7 4* Zack Newell Zack Newell Tuppers Plains, OH Tuppers Plains, OH 3
5 4 99 Derek Davis Derek Davis Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 73A Alisha Hammond Alisha Hammond Ashton, WV Ashton, WV -1
7 10 89 Jason King Jason King MT VERNON, OH MT VERNON, OH 3
8 13 65 Eric Arledge Eric Arledge Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 5
9 9 10D Kurt Dunaway Kurt Dunaway Langsville, OH Langsville, OH -
10 8 73B Cody Basinger Cody Basinger Harpster, OH Harpster, OH -2
11 11 11 Derek Davis Derek Davis Washington Courthouse, OH Washington Courthouse, OH -
12 6 S8 Jordan Stotts Jordan Stotts Pomeroy, OH Pomeroy, OH -6
DNS 12 5 Clark VanHouten Clark VanHouten Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 1Kryptonite Racecars

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 K.C. Burdette K.C. Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
2 2 21X Jason Montgomery Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -
3 3 1 Kenny Johnson Kenny Johnson Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV -
4 4 07 Larry Bond Larry Bond Coolville, OH Coolville, OH -
5 5 8 Dave Pinkerton Dave Pinkerton Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 60 Jimmy Humphrey Jimmy Humphrey Loudonville, OH Loudonville, OH -
7 8 99 Derek Davis Derek Davis Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
8 10 4* Zack Newell Zack Newell Tuppers Plains, OH Tuppers Plains, OH 2
9 7 89 Jason King Jason King MT VERNON, OH MT VERNON, OH -2
10 9 65 Eric Arledge Eric Arledge Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
8 Laps

Heat 2Kryptonite Racecars

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41D Daniel Dehner Daniel Dehner Florence, KY Florence, KY 1
2 1 10 Kyle Bond Kyle Bond Guysville, OH Guysville, OH -1
3 4 41 Brad Goff Brad Goff Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 1
4 3 16 Travis Dickson Travis Dickson Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH -1
5 5 12S Brad Stone Brad Stone Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 69 Ryan Robey Ryan Robey Martins Ferry, OH Martins Ferry, OH -
7 8 73A Alisha Hammond Alisha Hammond Ashton, WV Ashton, WV 1
8 9 73B Cody Basinger Cody Basinger Harpster, OH Harpster, OH 1
9 7 11 Derek Davis Derek Davis Washington Courthouse, OH Washington Courthouse, OH -2
8 Laps

Heat 3Kryptonite Racecars

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Spencer Flowers Spencer Flowers Grove City, OH Grove City, OH -
2 2 9R J.P. Roberts Jr J.P. Roberts Jr Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH -
3 4 99X Dalton Chaney Dalton Chaney Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
4 3 52 Brian Whiteman Brian Whiteman New Plymouth, OH New Plymouth, OH -1
5 7 G2 Glenn Keaton Jr Glenn Keaton Jr Leesburg, OH Leesburg, OH 2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 98 Dustin Sword Dustin Sword Washington Courthouse, OH Washington Courthouse, OH -
7 5 S8 Jordan Stotts Jordan Stotts Pomeroy, OH Pomeroy, OH -2
8 8 10D Kurt Dunaway Kurt Dunaway Langsville, OH Langsville, OH -
9 9 5 Clark VanHouten Clark VanHouten Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -
2 Laps

QualifyingKryptonite Racecars

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 26 44 K.C. Burdette K.C. Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 15.444
2 1 10 Kyle Bond Kyle Bond Guysville, OH Guysville, OH 15.779
3 18 22 Spencer Flowers Spencer Flowers Grove City, OH Grove City, OH 16.132
4 28 21X Jason Montgomery Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 16.133
5 8 41D Daniel Dehner Daniel Dehner Florence, KY Florence, KY 16.191
6 17 9R J.P. Roberts Jr J.P. Roberts Jr Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH 16.192
7 6 1 Kenny Johnson Kenny Johnson Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV 16.255
8 20 16 Travis Dickson Travis Dickson Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH 16.264
9 25 52 Brian Whiteman Brian Whiteman New Plymouth, OH New Plymouth, OH 16.317
10 13 07 Larry Bond Larry Bond Coolville, OH Coolville, OH 16.394
11 16 41 Brad Goff Brad Goff Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 16.460
12 9 99X Dalton Chaney Dalton Chaney Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.488
13 24 8 Dave Pinkerton Dave Pinkerton Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.591
14 21 S8 Jordan Stotts Jordan Stotts Pomeroy, OH Pomeroy, OH 16.652
15 3 60 Jimmy Humphrey Jimmy Humphrey Loudonville, OH Loudonville, OH 16.704
16 12 69 Ryan Robey Ryan Robey Martins Ferry, OH Martins Ferry, OH 16.797
17 19 98 Dustin Sword Dustin Sword Washington Courthouse, OH Washington Courthouse, OH 16.807
18 22 89 Jason King Jason King MT VERNON, OH MT VERNON, OH 16.833
19 15 11 Derek Davis Derek Davis Washington Courthouse, OH Washington Courthouse, OH 17.020
20 10 G2 Glenn Keaton Jr Glenn Keaton Jr Leesburg, OH Leesburg, OH 17.132
21 5 99 Derek Davis Derek Davis Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 17.191
22 7 73A Alisha Hammond Alisha Hammond Ashton, WV Ashton, WV 17.226
23 14 10D Kurt Dunaway Kurt Dunaway Langsville, OH Langsville, OH 17.230
24 11 65 Eric Arledge Eric Arledge Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 17.351
25 2 12S Brad Stone Brad Stone Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH 17.573
26 4 73B Cody Basinger Cody Basinger Harpster, OH Harpster, OH 17.573
27 27 5 Clark VanHouten Clark VanHouten Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 17.573
28 23 4* Zack Newell Zack Newell Tuppers Plains, OH Tuppers Plains, OH 17.573

C&M Racing Equipment Sport Mods

15 Laps

A FeatureC&M Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Landon Barker Landon Barker Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
2 1 RC10 Reed Bishop Reed Bishop Bidwell, OH Bidwell, OH -1
3 4 42A Jamey Adams Jamey Adams Laurelville, OH Laurelville, OH 1
4 3 9 Austin Barker Austin Barker Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -1
5 6 3K Kyle Payne Kyle Payne Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
6 5 62C Jeff Conrad Jeff Conrad Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
7 7 601 Joshua Harrington Joshua Harrington Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
8 8 740 Rob Lemaster Rob Lemaster Wellston, OH Wellston, OH -
9 10 S21 Mike Smith Mike Smith Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 1
10 14 23 Bob Crace Bob Crace Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 4
11 9 17 Nick McNichols Nick McNichols Ray, OH Ray, OH -2
12 12 30-30 Camden Houser Camden Houser Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
13 16 16 JD Broughton JD Broughton Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 3
14 13 3B Blake Sheets Blake Sheets Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -1
15 11 51A Davey Akers Davey Akers Welston, OH Welston, OH -4
16 20 56D Bryant Dillon Bryant Dillon South Salem, OH South Salem, OH 4
17 19 26 COLE FLESHER COLE FLESHER Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 2
18 17 73 Tonka Harris Tonka Harris Beaver, OH Beaver, OH -1
19 15 711 Adam Jones Adam Jones Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -4
20 18 11S Sterling Packer Sterling Packer New Albany, OH New Albany, OH -2
10 Laps

B FeatureC&M Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 JD Broughton JD Broughton Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -
2 2 73 Tonka Harris Tonka Harris Beaver, OH Beaver, OH -
3 4 11S Sterling Packer Sterling Packer New Albany, OH New Albany, OH 1
4 5 26 COLE FLESHER COLE FLESHER Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 1
5 8 56D Bryant Dillon Bryant Dillon South Salem, OH South Salem, OH 3
Top 5 transfer
6 11 62T Jack Buhring Jack Buhring Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 5
7 7 772 Joe Williams Joe Williams Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
8 3 121 Trusten McWhorter Trusten McWhorter Londonderry, OH Londonderry, OH -5
DNS 10 6F Ernest Fletcher Ernest Fletcher New Albany, OH New Albany, OH -
DNS 9 33 Gary Park Gary Park Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
DNS 6 14 Jackson Robbins Jackson Robbins Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL -
8 Laps

Heat 1C&M Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 RC10 Reed Bishop Reed Bishop Bidwell, OH Bidwell, OH -
2 2 42A Jamey Adams Jamey Adams Laurelville, OH Laurelville, OH -
3 3 601 Joshua Harrington Joshua Harrington Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
4 4 S21 Mike Smith Mike Smith Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
5 5 3B Blake Sheets Blake Sheets Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 16 JD Broughton JD Broughton Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -
7 8 11S Sterling Packer Sterling Packer New Albany, OH New Albany, OH 1
8 7 772 Joe Williams Joe Williams Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
9 9 6F Ernest Fletcher Ernest Fletcher New Albany, OH New Albany, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 2C&M Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Landon Barker Landon Barker Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
2 1 62C Jeff Conrad Jeff Conrad Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
3 4 740 Rob Lemaster Rob Lemaster Wellston, OH Wellston, OH 1
4 3 51A Davey Akers Davey Akers Welston, OH Welston, OH -1
5 5 23 Bob Crace Bob Crace Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 73 Tonka Harris Tonka Harris Beaver, OH Beaver, OH -
7 7 26 COLE FLESHER COLE FLESHER Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -
8 9 56D Bryant Dillon Bryant Dillon South Salem, OH South Salem, OH 1
9 8 62T Jack Buhring Jack Buhring Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
8 Laps

Heat 3C&M Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Austin Barker Austin Barker Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -
2 3 3K Kyle Payne Kyle Payne Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
3 2 17 Nick McNichols Nick McNichols Ray, OH Ray, OH -1
4 5 30-30 Camden Houser Camden Houser Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
5 6 711 Adam Jones Adam Jones Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 121 Trusten McWhorter Trusten McWhorter Londonderry, OH Londonderry, OH 2
7 7 14 Jackson Robbins Jackson Robbins Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL -
8 4 33 Gary Park Gary Park Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -4
2 Laps

QualifyingC&M Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 RC10 Reed Bishop Reed Bishop Bidwell, OH Bidwell, OH 16.616
2 21 62C Jeff Conrad Jeff Conrad Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.633
3 1 9 Austin Barker Austin Barker Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 16.784
4 6 42A Jamey Adams Jamey Adams Laurelville, OH Laurelville, OH 16.848
5 17 5 Landon Barker Landon Barker Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.881
6 8 17 Nick McNichols Nick McNichols Ray, OH Ray, OH 17.031
7 15 601 Joshua Harrington Joshua Harrington Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 17.037
8 18 51A Davey Akers Davey Akers Welston, OH Welston, OH 17.047
9 12 3K Kyle Payne Kyle Payne Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 17.079
10 20 S21 Mike Smith Mike Smith Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 17.103
11 7 740 Rob Lemaster Rob Lemaster Wellston, OH Wellston, OH 17.176
12 19 33 Gary Park Gary Park Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 17.186
13 10 3B Blake Sheets Blake Sheets Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 17.225
14 22 23 Bob Crace Bob Crace Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 17.282
15 13 30-30 Camden Houser Camden Houser Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 17.332
16 9 16 JD Broughton JD Broughton Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 17.379
17 23 73 Tonka Harris Tonka Harris Beaver, OH Beaver, OH 17.505
18 14 711 Adam Jones Adam Jones Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 17.511
19 4 772 Joe Williams Joe Williams Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 17.633
20 2 26 COLE FLESHER COLE FLESHER Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 17.708
21 16 14 Jackson Robbins Jackson Robbins Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 17.914
22 24 11S Sterling Packer Sterling Packer New Albany, OH New Albany, OH 18.073
23 11 62T Jack Buhring Jack Buhring Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 19.142
24 25 121 Trusten McWhorter Trusten McWhorter Londonderry, OH Londonderry, OH 19.533
25 26 6F Ernest Fletcher Ernest Fletcher New Albany, OH New Albany, OH 19.675
26 5 56D Bryant Dillon Bryant Dillon South Salem, OH South Salem, OH 19.675

Latest Photos

Best Dirt Racing in the World!

Latest Videos

Atomic Speedway - FloRacing Night in America - Legends Feature Race
Super Late Model A-Main from Atomic Speedway, September 18th, 2021.
Super Late Model A-Main from Atomic Speedway, October 2nd, 2021.
FAST Series A-Main from Atomic Speedway, October 2nd, 2021.
Castrol FloRacing Night in America Feature | Atomic Speedway 4.22.2021

Championship Points

AllPro
Bazelle
Budweiser
Flo Racing
Gressman Performance
Herrnstein
Holdren Inc
Hoosier Tire
Horizon
K1 Race Gear
Kryptonite Race Cars
Octane Race Products
Ohio Heating
OReilly Auto Parts
Poske
Rock Auto
Rocket Chassis
Rural King
Trackside Camping
Impact Racegear