Atomic Speedway

  • 1
WoO Sprints, May 24-25, WoO LM Aug 23-24

WoO Sprints, May 24-25, WoO LM Aug 23-24

Atomic Speedway host the World of Outlaw Sprints, Saturday, May 25th and May 26th, WoO Late Models, Aug 23-24 with Fireworks Show

8/19/2023 - Atomic Speedway

8/19/2023 - Atomic Speedway

Chillicothe, OH

Atomic Herrnstein Hall of Fame Night, OVSCA

Atomic Speedway Present, Herrnstein Auto Group Hall of Fame Night featuring the OVSCA Ohio Heating 410 Sprints, Iron Man Late Models, Kryptonite Modifieds, and the C&M Race Parts Sport Mods.

Classes

  • Ohio Heating 410 Sprints27 entries
  • Impact Race Gear Late Models24 entries
    • Iron-Man Late Model Series
  • Kryptonite RaceCars Modifieds15 entries
  • C&M Racing Equipment Sport Mods30 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Ohio Heating 410 Sprints

25 Laps

A FeatureOhio Heating and Cooling

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 A79 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 3
2 5 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 3
3 1 35R Ron Blair Ron Blair Troy, OH Troy, OH -2
4 2 4S Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -2
5 9 T79 Gary Taylor Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 4
6 10 2 Nathan Skaggs Nathan Skaggs Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 4
7 11 83X Nate Reeser Nate Reeser Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 4
8 8 4X Cale Stinson Cale Stinson Vandalia, OH Vandalia, OH -
9 19 59 Bryan Nuckles Bryan Nuckles 10
10 14 1MC Wayne McPeek Wayne McPeek Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV 4
11 18 11C Kory Crabtree Kory Crabtree West Jefferson, OH West Jefferson, OH 7
12 12 17 Reece Saldana Reece Saldana Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -
13 6 56R Ryan Myers Ryan Myers Lewisburg, OH Lewisburg, OH -7
14 16 99 Ryan Broughton Ryan Broughton Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH 2
15 13 1B Keith Baxter Keith Baxter Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -2
16 7 15C Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -9
17 20 08 Brandon Conkel Brandon Conkel Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH 3
18 15 3F Wade Fraley Wade Fraley Lucasville, OH Lucasville, OH -3
19 3 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH -16
20 17 00H Hunter Lynch Hunter Lynch Ostrander, OH Ostrander, OH -3
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Ryan Broughton Ryan Broughton Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH -
2 3 00H Hunter Lynch Hunter Lynch Ostrander, OH Ostrander, OH 1
3 12 11C Kory Crabtree Kory Crabtree West Jefferson, OH West Jefferson, OH 9
4 4 59 Bryan Nuckles Bryan Nuckles -
5 5 08 Brandon Conkel Brandon Conkel Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 4 Chris Smalley Chris Smalley Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -
7 8 001 Greg Mitchell Greg Mitchell Washington, WV Washington, WV 1
8 9 002 Garrett Mitchell Garrett Mitchell Washington, WV Washington, WV 1
9 7 7A Dave Dickson Dave Dickson Marietta, OH Marietta, OH -2
10 11 00A Anthony Gaskins Anthony Gaskins Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 1
11 DNF 2 4U Josh Davis Josh Davis Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -9
DNS 10 24 Lee Haskins Lee Haskins Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 1Ohio Heating and Cooling

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 56R Ryan Myers Ryan Myers Lewisburg, OH Lewisburg, OH 1
2 1 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -1
3 4 4X Cale Stinson Cale Stinson Vandalia, OH Vandalia, OH 1
4 3 2 Nathan Skaggs Nathan Skaggs Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -1
5 6 1B Keith Baxter Keith Baxter Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 59 Bryan Nuckles Bryan Nuckles -1
7 8 7A Dave Dickson Dave Dickson Marietta, OH Marietta, OH 1
8 9 24 Lee Haskins Lee Haskins Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
9 7 99 Ryan Broughton Ryan Broughton Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH -2
8 Laps

Heat 2Ohio Heating and Cooling

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 1
2 1 35R Ron Blair Ron Blair Troy, OH Troy, OH -1
3 4 T79 Gary Taylor Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
4 3 83X Nate Reeser Nate Reeser Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -1
5 6 1MC Wayne McPeek Wayne McPeek Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 4U Josh Davis Josh Davis Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
7 8 08 Brandon Conkel Brandon Conkel Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH 1
8 7 001 Greg Mitchell Greg Mitchell Washington, WV Washington, WV -1
9 9 00A Anthony Gaskins Anthony Gaskins Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
8 Laps

Heat 3Ohio Heating and Cooling

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 A79 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN -
2 3 4S Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
3 4 15C Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 1
4 5 17 Reece Saldana Reece Saldana Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN 1
5 6 3F Wade Fraley Wade Fraley Lucasville, OH Lucasville, OH 1
Top 5 transfer
6 9 00H Hunter Lynch Hunter Lynch Ostrander, OH Ostrander, OH 3
7 7 4 Chris Smalley Chris Smalley Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -
8 8 002 Garrett Mitchell Garrett Mitchell Washington, WV Washington, WV -
9 2 11C Kory Crabtree Kory Crabtree West Jefferson, OH West Jefferson, OH -7
2 Laps

QualifyingOhio Heating and Cooling

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 2 Nathan Skaggs Nathan Skaggs Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 12.057
2 5 00H Hunter Lynch Hunter Lynch Ostrander, OH Ostrander, OH 12.343
3 24 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 12.583
4 17 59 Bryan Nuckles Bryan Nuckles 12.700
5 25 24 Lee Haskins Lee Haskins Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 13.010
6 18 17 Reece Saldana Reece Saldana Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN 13.103
7 20 3F Wade Fraley Wade Fraley Lucasville, OH Lucasville, OH 13.460
8 6 00A Anthony Gaskins Anthony Gaskins Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 15.245
DNS 1 002 Garrett Mitchell Garrett Mitchell Washington, WV Washington, WV
DNS 2 15C Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH
DNS 3 83X Nate Reeser Nate Reeser Circleville, OH Circleville, OH
DNS 4 56R Ryan Myers Ryan Myers Lewisburg, OH Lewisburg, OH
DNS 7 4 Chris Smalley Chris Smalley Waverly, OH Waverly, OH
DNS 8 T79 Gary Taylor Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA
DNS 9 1B Keith Baxter Keith Baxter Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH
DNS 10 A79 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN
DNS 11 1MC Wayne McPeek Wayne McPeek Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV
DNS 12 4S Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH
DNS 13 4U Josh Davis Josh Davis Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH
DNS 14 35R Ron Blair Ron Blair Troy, OH Troy, OH
DNS 15 11C Kory Crabtree Kory Crabtree West Jefferson, OH West Jefferson, OH
DNS 19 08 Brandon Conkel Brandon Conkel Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH
DNS 21 4X Cale Stinson Cale Stinson Vandalia, OH Vandalia, OH
DNS 22 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH
DNS 23 7A Dave Dickson Dave Dickson Marietta, OH Marietta, OH
DNS 26 001 Greg Mitchell Greg Mitchell Washington, WV Washington, WV
DNS 27 99 Ryan Broughton Ryan Broughton Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH
2 Laps

Hot LapsOhio Heating and Cooling

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 11C Kory Crabtree Kory Crabtree West Jefferson, OH West Jefferson, OH 12.126
2 14 35R Ron Blair Ron Blair Troy, OH Troy, OH 12.165
3 22 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 12.336
4 11 1MC Wayne McPeek Wayne McPeek Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV 12.772
5 27 99 Ryan Broughton Ryan Broughton Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH 13.057
6 9 1B Keith Baxter Keith Baxter Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 13.174
7 23 7A Dave Dickson Dave Dickson Marietta, OH Marietta, OH 13.401
8 7 4 Chris Smalley Chris Smalley Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 13.540
9 19 08 Brandon Conkel Brandon Conkel Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH 13.938
DNS 1 002 Garrett Mitchell Garrett Mitchell Washington, WV Washington, WV
DNS 2 15C Chris Andrews Chris Andrews Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH
DNS 3 83X Nate Reeser Nate Reeser Circleville, OH Circleville, OH
DNS 4 56R Ryan Myers Ryan Myers Lewisburg, OH Lewisburg, OH
DNS 5 00H Hunter Lynch Hunter Lynch Ostrander, OH Ostrander, OH
DNS 6 00A Anthony Gaskins Anthony Gaskins Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV
DNS 8 T79 Gary Taylor Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA
DNS 10 A79 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN
DNS 12 4S Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH
DNS 13 4U Josh Davis Josh Davis Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH
DNS 16 2 Nathan Skaggs Nathan Skaggs Circleville, OH Circleville, OH
DNS 17 59 Bryan Nuckles Bryan Nuckles
DNS 18 17 Reece Saldana Reece Saldana Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN
DNS 20 3F Wade Fraley Wade Fraley Lucasville, OH Lucasville, OH
DNS 21 4X Cale Stinson Cale Stinson Vandalia, OH Vandalia, OH
DNS 24 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH
DNS 25 24 Lee Haskins Lee Haskins Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH
DNS 26 001 Greg Mitchell Greg Mitchell Washington, WV Washington, WV

Impact Race Gear Late Models

30 Laps

A FeatureImpact Race Gear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 11 Josh Rice Josh Rice Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY 10
2 1 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -1
3 2 21 Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY -1
4 3 00 Justin Cooper Justin Cooper Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -1
5 7 S21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 2
6 10 71H Dave Hornikel Dave Hornikel 4
7 13 79 Bill Lewis Bill Lewis Fountain City, IN Fountain City, IN 6
8 17 1 Shane Bailey Shane Bailey Grayson, KY Grayson, KY 9
9 12 15W Ralph Withem Ralph Withem Athens, OH Athens, OH 3
10 8 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -2
11 19 27R Shannon Roese Shannon Roese Ashville, OH Ashville, OH 8
12 20 144 Austin Seelig Austin Seelig Millersport, OH Millersport, OH 8
13 9 C4 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -4
14 5 57 Caiden Black Caiden Black New Concord, OH New Concord, OH -9
15 18 33AJ Austin Lay Austin Lay Florence, KY Florence, KY 3
16 6 95J Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -10
17 15 29 Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH -2
18 23 73 Russel Throckmorton Russel Throckmorton Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 5
19 16 07 Mike Wilson Mike Wilson Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -3
20 4 7 Audie Swartz Audie Swartz Minford, OH Minford, OH -16
21 21 90 Vern Lefevers Vern Lefevers Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
22 14 99J Donnie Jeschke Donnie Jeschke Dayton, OH Dayton, OH -8
23 22 96AJ AJ Hurt AJ Hurt Mount Orab, OH Mount Orab, OH -1
8 Laps

Heat 1Impact Race Gear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
2 2 7 Audie Swartz Audie Swartz Minford, OH Minford, OH -
3 3 S21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -
4 4 71H Dave Hornikel Dave Hornikel -
5 6 79 Bill Lewis Bill Lewis Fountain City, IN Fountain City, IN 1
6 5 07 Mike Wilson Mike Wilson Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -1
7 7 27R Shannon Roese Shannon Roese Ashville, OH Ashville, OH -
8 8 96AJ AJ Hurt AJ Hurt Mount Orab, OH Mount Orab, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2Impact Race Gear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY -
2 4 57 Caiden Black Caiden Black New Concord, OH New Concord, OH 2
3 3 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
4 2 11 Josh Rice Josh Rice Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY -2
5 5 99J Donnie Jeschke Donnie Jeschke Dayton, OH Dayton, OH -
6 6 1 Shane Bailey Shane Bailey Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
7 7 144 Austin Seelig Austin Seelig Millersport, OH Millersport, OH -
8 8 41 Kevin Layne Kevin Layne Racine, OH Racine, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3Impact

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Justin Cooper Justin Cooper Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
2 2 95J Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH -
3 3 C4 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
4 5 15W Ralph Withem Ralph Withem Athens, OH Athens, OH 1
5 8 29 Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH 3
6 6 33AJ Austin Lay Austin Lay Florence, KY Florence, KY -
7 4 90 Vern Lefevers Vern Lefevers Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -3
8 7 73 Russel Throckmorton Russel Throckmorton Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
All transfer
2 Laps

QualifyingImpact Race Gear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 22 C4 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 13.961
2 21 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 14.390
3 20 15W Ralph Withem Ralph Withem Athens, OH Athens, OH 14.572
4 12 99J Donnie Jeschke Donnie Jeschke Dayton, OH Dayton, OH 14.678
5 3 144 Austin Seelig Austin Seelig Millersport, OH Millersport, OH 14.921
6 15 96AJ AJ Hurt AJ Hurt Mount Orab, OH Mount Orab, OH 15.910
7 11 73 Russel Throckmorton Russel Throckmorton Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.285
DNS 1 95J Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH
DNS 2 7 Audie Swartz Audie Swartz Minford, OH Minford, OH
DNS 4 07 Mike Wilson Mike Wilson Circleville, OH Circleville, OH
DNS 5 57 Caiden Black Caiden Black New Concord, OH New Concord, OH
DNS 6 00 Justin Cooper Justin Cooper Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH
DNS 7 21 Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY
DNS 8 90 Vern Lefevers Vern Lefevers Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH
DNS 9 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH
DNS 10 29 Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH
DNS 13 71H Dave Hornikel Dave Hornikel
DNS 14 11 Josh Rice Josh Rice Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY
DNS 16 27R Shannon Roese Shannon Roese Ashville, OH Ashville, OH
DNS 17 1 Shane Bailey Shane Bailey Grayson, KY Grayson, KY
DNS 18 79 Bill Lewis Bill Lewis Fountain City, IN Fountain City, IN
DNS 19 41 Kevin Layne Kevin Layne Racine, OH Racine, OH
DNS 23 S21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH
DNS 24 33AJ Austin Lay Austin Lay Florence, KY Florence, KY

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 13.553
2 6 00 Justin Cooper Justin Cooper Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 13.754
3 7 21 Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY 13.754
4 2 7 Audie Swartz Audie Swartz Minford, OH Minford, OH 13.904
5 14 11 Josh Rice Josh Rice Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY 13.942
6 1 95J Jerry Bowersock Jerry Bowersock Wapakoneta, OH Wapakoneta, OH 14.001
7 23 S21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 14.003
8 21 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 14.079
9 22 C4 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 14.100
10 13 71H Dave Hornikel Dave Hornikel 14.185
11 5 57 Caiden Black Caiden Black New Concord, OH New Concord, OH 14.210
12 8 90 Vern Lefevers Vern Lefevers Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 14.283
13 4 07 Mike Wilson Mike Wilson Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 14.327
14 12 99J Donnie Jeschke Donnie Jeschke Dayton, OH Dayton, OH 14.423
15 20 15W Ralph Withem Ralph Withem Athens, OH Athens, OH 14.661
16 18 79 Bill Lewis Bill Lewis Fountain City, IN Fountain City, IN 14.779
17 17 1 Shane Bailey Shane Bailey Grayson, KY Grayson, KY 14.861
18 24 33AJ Austin Lay Austin Lay Florence, KY Florence, KY 15.017
19 16 27R Shannon Roese Shannon Roese Ashville, OH Ashville, OH 15.030
20 3 144 Austin Seelig Austin Seelig Millersport, OH Millersport, OH 15.173
21 11 73 Russel Throckmorton Russel Throckmorton Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.139
22 15 96AJ AJ Hurt AJ Hurt Mount Orab, OH Mount Orab, OH 16.174
23 19 41 Kevin Layne Kevin Layne Racine, OH Racine, OH 16.810
24 10 29 Clint Keenan Clint Keenan Pataskala, OH Pataskala, OH 16.810

Kryptonite RaceCars Modifieds

20 Laps

A FeatureKryptonite Racecars

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Brad Goff Brad Goff Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -
2 5 22 Spencer Flowers Spencer Flowers Grove City, OH Grove City, OH 3
3 3 1 Kenny Johnson Kenny Johnson Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV -
4 8 8 Dave Pinkerton Dave Pinkerton Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 4
5 2 99X Dalton Chaney Dalton Chaney Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -3
6 4 9R J.P. Roberts Jr J.P. Roberts Jr Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH -2
7 6 21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -1
8 9 52 Brian Whiteman Brian Whiteman New Plymouth, OH New Plymouth, OH 1
9 12 22S Evan Seitz Evan Seitz 3
10 15 75C Steve Clemmons Steve Clemmons Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 5
11 13 21G Trent Goins Trent Goins Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 2
12 14 17 Rob Smith Rob Smith Mcarthur, OH Mcarthur, OH 2
13 7 18C Miles Cook II Miles Cook II Wheerlersburg, OH Wheerlersburg, OH -6
14 10 11 Jeremy Rayburn Jeremy Rayburn Lucasville, OH Lucasville, OH -4
15 11 99 Seth Chaney Seth Chaney Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -4
8 Laps

Heat 1Kryptonite Racecars

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Brad Goff Brad Goff Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -
2 4 1 Kenny Johnson Kenny Johnson Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV 2
3 3 22 Spencer Flowers Spencer Flowers Grove City, OH Grove City, OH -
4 2 18C Miles Cook II Miles Cook II Wheerlersburg, OH Wheerlersburg, OH -2
5 6 52 Brian Whiteman Brian Whiteman New Plymouth, OH New Plymouth, OH 1
6 7 99 Seth Chaney Seth Chaney Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
7 8 21G Trent Goins Trent Goins Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 1
8 5 75C Steve Clemmons Steve Clemmons Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2Kryptonite Racecars

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99X Dalton Chaney Dalton Chaney Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
2 3 9R J.P. Roberts Jr J.P. Roberts Jr Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH 1
3 2 21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -1
4 5 8 Dave Pinkerton Dave Pinkerton Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
5 4 11 Jeremy Rayburn Jeremy Rayburn Lucasville, OH Lucasville, OH -1
6 6 22S Evan Seitz Evan Seitz -
7 7 17 Rob Smith Rob Smith Mcarthur, OH Mcarthur, OH -
All transfer
2 Laps

QualifyingKryptonite Racecars

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 41 Brad Goff Brad Goff Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 14.802
2 7 99X Dalton Chaney Dalton Chaney Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 14.978
3 6 18C Miles Cook II Miles Cook II Wheerlersburg, OH Wheerlersburg, OH 15.141
4 1 21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 15.146
5 14 22 Spencer Flowers Spencer Flowers Grove City, OH Grove City, OH 15.169
6 10 9R J.P. Roberts Jr J.P. Roberts Jr Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH 15.251
7 8 1 Kenny Johnson Kenny Johnson Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV 15.291
8 15 11 Jeremy Rayburn Jeremy Rayburn Lucasville, OH Lucasville, OH 15.428
9 13 75C Steve Clemmons Steve Clemmons Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 15.463
10 11 8 Dave Pinkerton Dave Pinkerton Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 15.741
11 9 52 Brian Whiteman Brian Whiteman New Plymouth, OH New Plymouth, OH 15.786
12 3 22S Evan Seitz Evan Seitz 15.839
13 5 99 Seth Chaney Seth Chaney Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 15.917
14 4 17 Rob Smith Rob Smith Mcarthur, OH Mcarthur, OH 17.249
15 2 21G Trent Goins Trent Goins Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 17.553

C&M Racing Equipment Sport Mods

15 Laps

A FeatureC&M Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9K Kevin Wills Kevin Wills Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 2
2 1 62C Jeff Conrad Jeff Conrad Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
3 4 18C Miles Cook II Miles Cook II Wheerlersburg, OH Wheerlersburg, OH 1
4 2 42A Jamey Adams Jamey Adams Laurelville, OH Laurelville, OH -2
5 6 1 Kenny Johnson Kenny Johnson 1
6 10 2 Austin Barker Austin Barker Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 4
7 5 12 Joseph Buskirk Joseph Buskirk Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH -2
8 7 3K Kyle Payne Kyle Payne Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
9 9 3B Blake Sheets Blake Sheets Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -
10 11 10P Cody Price Cody Price Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 1
11 13 5 Landon Barker Landon Barker Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 2
12 14 17 Nick McNichols Nick McNichols Ray, OH Ray, OH 2
13 16 33 Gary Park Gary Park Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 3
14 8 23 Bob Crace Bob Crace Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -6
15 12 16 JD Broughton JD Broughton Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -3
16 18 30-30 Camden Houser Camden Houser Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 2
17 17 601 Joshua Harrington Joshua Harrington Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
18 15 73 Tonka Harris Tonka Harris Beaver, OH Beaver, OH -3
19 20 14 Jackson Robbins Jackson Robbins Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 1
20 19 71 Jamie Lawson Jamie Lawson Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
8 Laps

B FeatureC&M Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Gary Park Gary Park Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
2 1 601 Joshua Harrington Joshua Harrington Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
3 6 30-30 Camden Houser Camden Houser Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 3
4 5 71 Jamie Lawson Jamie Lawson Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
5 7 14 Jackson Robbins Jackson Robbins Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 2
Top 5 transfer
6 14 XXX Bryant Dillon Bryant Dillon South Salem, OH South Salem, OH 8
7 10 233 Reece Bloomfield Reece Bloomfield Hillsboro, OH Hillsboro, OH 3
8 8 11S Sterling Packer Sterling Packer New Albany, OH New Albany, OH -
9 11 4UE Dan Fout Dan Fout Mcarthur, OH Mcarthur, OH 2
10 12 6F Ernest Fletcher Ernest Fletcher New Albany, OH New Albany, OH 2
11 3 772 Joe Williams Joe Williams Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -8
DNS 13 121 Trusten McWhorter Trusten McWhorter Londonderry, OH Londonderry, OH -
DNS 9 6M Bill Malone Bill Malone Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
DNS 15 711 Adam Jones Adam Jones Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
DNS 4 51A Davey Akers Davey Akers Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 1C&M Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 62C Jeff Conrad Jeff Conrad Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
2 3 18C Miles Cook II Miles Cook II Wheerlersburg, OH Wheerlersburg, OH 1
3 2 3K Kyle Payne Kyle Payne Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
4 4 2 Austin Barker Austin Barker Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -
5 5 5 Landon Barker Landon Barker Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 601 Joshua Harrington Joshua Harrington Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
7 7 51A Davey Akers Davey Akers Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -
8 9 14 Jackson Robbins Jackson Robbins Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 1
9 8 233 Reece Bloomfield Reece Bloomfield Hillsboro, OH Hillsboro, OH -1
DNS 10 121 Trusten McWhorter Trusten McWhorter Londonderry, OH Londonderry, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 2C&M Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42A Jamey Adams Jamey Adams Laurelville, OH Laurelville, OH -
2 2 12 Joseph Buskirk Joseph Buskirk Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH -
3 3 23 Bob Crace Bob Crace Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
4 5 10P Cody Price Cody Price Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 1
5 7 17 Nick McNichols Nick McNichols Ray, OH Ray, OH 2
Top 5 transfer
6 4 33 Gary Park Gary Park Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -2
7 9 71 Jamie Lawson Jamie Lawson Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 2
8 8 11S Sterling Packer Sterling Packer New Albany, OH New Albany, OH -
9 10 4UE Dan Fout Dan Fout Mcarthur, OH Mcarthur, OH 1
10 6 XXX Bryant Dillon Bryant Dillon South Salem, OH South Salem, OH -4
8 Laps

Heat 3C&M Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9K Kevin Wills Kevin Wills Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
2 2 1 Kenny Johnson Kenny Johnson -
3 3 3B Blake Sheets Blake Sheets Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -
4 4 16 JD Broughton JD Broughton Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -
5 6 73 Tonka Harris Tonka Harris Beaver, OH Beaver, OH 1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 772 Joe Williams Joe Williams Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 2
7 5 30-30 Camden Houser Camden Houser Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -2
8 9 6M Bill Malone Bill Malone Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
9 10 6F Ernest Fletcher Ernest Fletcher New Albany, OH New Albany, OH 1
10 7 711 Adam Jones Adam Jones Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -3
2 Laps

QualifyingC&M Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 62C Jeff Conrad Jeff Conrad Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 15.923
2 1 42A Jamey Adams Jamey Adams Laurelville, OH Laurelville, OH 16.076
3 28 9K Kevin Wills Kevin Wills Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.079
4 11 3K Kyle Payne Kyle Payne Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.143
5 9 12 Joseph Buskirk Joseph Buskirk Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH 16.230
6 18 1 Kenny Johnson Kenny Johnson 16.281
7 12 18C Miles Cook II Miles Cook II Wheerlersburg, OH Wheerlersburg, OH 16.338
8 3 23 Bob Crace Bob Crace Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.383
9 2 3B Blake Sheets Blake Sheets Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 16.471
10 23 2 Austin Barker Austin Barker Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 16.474
11 16 33 Gary Park Gary Park Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.525
12 21 16 JD Broughton JD Broughton Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 16.633
13 14 5 Landon Barker Landon Barker Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.655
14 17 10P Cody Price Cody Price Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 16.724
15 5 30-30 Camden Houser Camden Houser Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.752
16 4 601 Joshua Harrington Joshua Harrington Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.765
17 15 XXX Bryant Dillon Bryant Dillon South Salem, OH South Salem, OH 16.766
18 8 73 Tonka Harris Tonka Harris Beaver, OH Beaver, OH 16.827
19 25 51A Davey Akers Davey Akers Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 16.862
20 29 17 Nick McNichols Nick McNichols Ray, OH Ray, OH 16.915
21 27 711 Adam Jones Adam Jones Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.922
22 30 233 Reece Bloomfield Reece Bloomfield Hillsboro, OH Hillsboro, OH 17.088
23 7 11S Sterling Packer Sterling Packer New Albany, OH New Albany, OH 17.204
24 19 772 Joe Williams Joe Williams Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 17.210
25 22 14 Jackson Robbins Jackson Robbins Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 17.247
26 13 71 Jamie Lawson Jamie Lawson Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 17.319
27 24 6M Bill Malone Bill Malone Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 17.852
28 10 121 Trusten McWhorter Trusten McWhorter Londonderry, OH Londonderry, OH 18.120
29 26 4UE Dan Fout Dan Fout Mcarthur, OH Mcarthur, OH 19.062
30 6 6F Ernest Fletcher Ernest Fletcher New Albany, OH New Albany, OH 20.827

Latest Photos

World Of Outlaws Xtreme Weekend May 24-25

Latest Videos

Atomic Speedway - FloRacing Night in America - Legends Feature Race
Super Late Model A-Main from Atomic Speedway, September 18th, 2021.
Super Late Model A-Main from Atomic Speedway, October 2nd, 2021.
FAST Series A-Main from Atomic Speedway, October 2nd, 2021.
Castrol FloRacing Night in America Feature | Atomic Speedway 4.22.2021

Championship Points

AllPro
Bazelle
Budweiser
Flo Racing
Gressman Performance
Herrnstein
Holdren Inc
Hoosier Tire
Horizon
K1 Race Gear
Kryptonite Race Cars
Octane Race Products
Ohio Heating
OReilly Auto Parts
Poske
Rock Auto
Rocket Chassis
Rural King
Trackside Camping
Impact Racegear