Atomic Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
WoO Sprints, May 26-27, WoO LM Sept 29-30

WoO Sprints, May 26-27, WoO LM Sept 29-30

Atomic Speedway host the World of Outlaw Sprints, Saturday, May 26th and May 27th, WoO Late Models, Sept 29-30 with Fireworks Show

World of Outlaws Sprints, May 26-27

World of Outlaws Sprints, May 26-27

Atomic Speedway, Saturday, May 26th and May27th, World Of Outlaw 410 Sprints!

9/16/2023 - Atomic Speedway

9/16/2023 - Atomic Speedway

Chillicothe, OH

Atomic Iron Man Fall 40, Herrnstein Auto Group Employee Night, FAN Appreciation Night!!

Atomic Iron Man Fall 40, FAN Appreciation Night!!

Classes

  • Impact Race Gear Late Models23 entries
    • Iron-Man Late Model Series
  • Kryptonite RaceCars Modifieds22 entries
    • Iron-Man Modified Series
  • C&M Racing Equipment Sport Mods28 entries
  • Holdren Construction IMCA RaceSaver 30515 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Impact Race Gear Late Models

40 Laps

A FeatureValvoline Ironman Series

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
2 2 28 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
3 4 55 Jesse Wisecarver Jesse Wisecarver Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 1
4 3 21 Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY -1
5 7 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 2
6 11 13W David Webb David Webb Nicholasville, KY Nicholasville, KY 5
7 8 C4 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 1
8 14 11 Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 6
9 5 S21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -4
10 6 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -4
11 10 39 Henry Hornsby Henry Hornsby Bradley, WV Bradley, WV -1
12 12 33 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY -
13 13 32 Chad Roush Chad Roush Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH -
14 17 19 Cody Scott Cody Scott Ontario, OH Ontario, OH 3
15 19 33AJ Austin Lay Austin Lay Florence, KY Florence, KY 4
16 23 144 Austin Seelig Austin Seelig Millersport, OH Millersport, OH 7
17 20 41 Jason Montgomery Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 3
18 22 92 Daniel Kattine Daniel Kattine West Union, OH West Union, OH 4
19 15 A10 Andy Bond Andy Bond -4
20 16 S8 Chris Stotts Chris Stotts Shade, OH Shade, OH -4
21 9 357 Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -12
22 18 90 Vern Lefevers Vern Lefevers Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -4
23 21 15W Ralph Withem Ralph Withem Athens, OH Athens, OH -2
8 Laps

Heat 1Valvoline Ironman Series

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
2 2 55 Jesse Wisecarver Jesse Wisecarver Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -
3 3 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
4 4 39 Henry Hornsby Henry Hornsby Bradley, WV Bradley, WV -
5 5 32 Chad Roush Chad Roush Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH -
6 7 S8 Chris Stotts Chris Stotts Shade, OH Shade, OH 1
7 6 33AJ Austin Lay Austin Lay Florence, KY Florence, KY -1
8 8 92 Daniel Kattine Daniel Kattine West Union, OH West Union, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2Valvoline Ironman Series

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 1
2 4 S21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 2
3 1 C4 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -2
4 3 13W David Webb David Webb Nicholasville, KY Nicholasville, KY -1
5 5 11 Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
6 6 19 Cody Scott Cody Scott Ontario, OH Ontario, OH -
7 8 41 Jason Montgomery Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 1
8 7 144 Austin Seelig Austin Seelig Millersport, OH Millersport, OH -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3Valvoline Ironman Series

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY -
2 2 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
3 3 357 Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
4 5 33 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY 1
5 6 A10 Andy Bond Andy Bond 1
6 7 90 Vern Lefevers Vern Lefevers Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 1
7 4 15W Ralph Withem Ralph Withem Athens, OH Athens, OH -3
All transfer

QualifyingValvoline Ironman Series

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 14.075
2 13 C4 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 14.188
3 23 21 Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY 14.376
4 19 55 Jesse Wisecarver Jesse Wisecarver Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 14.391
5 18 28 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 14.405
6 22 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 14.464
7 11 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 14.638
8 16 13W David Webb David Webb Nicholasville, KY Nicholasville, KY 14.658
9 3 357 Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.722
10 21 39 Henry Hornsby Henry Hornsby Bradley, WV Bradley, WV 14.733
11 10 S21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 14.814
12 17 15W Ralph Withem Ralph Withem Athens, OH Athens, OH 14.825
13 1 32 Chad Roush Chad Roush Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH 14.917
14 2 11 Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 14.945
15 5 33 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY 14.959
16 14 33AJ Austin Lay Austin Lay Florence, KY Florence, KY 15.089
17 20 19 Cody Scott Cody Scott Ontario, OH Ontario, OH 15.123
18 8 A10 Andy Bond Andy Bond 15.318
19 4 S8 Chris Stotts Chris Stotts Shade, OH Shade, OH 15.346
20 9 144 Austin Seelig Austin Seelig Millersport, OH Millersport, OH 15.689
21 15 90 Vern Lefevers Vern Lefevers Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 15.693
22 7 92 Daniel Kattine Daniel Kattine West Union, OH West Union, OH 16.064
23 12 41 Jason Montgomery Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 16.064

Hot LapsValvoline Ironman Series

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21 39 Henry Hornsby Henry Hornsby Bradley, WV Bradley, WV 14.177
2 16 13W David Webb David Webb Nicholasville, KY Nicholasville, KY 14.217
3 18 28 Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 14.217
4 6 11R Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 14.251
5 11 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 14.357
6 10 S21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 14.403
7 22 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH 14.430
8 2 11 Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 14.714
9 4 S8 Chris Stotts Chris Stotts Shade, OH Shade, OH 14.721
10 23 21 Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY 14.734
11 13 C4 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 14.736
12 3 357 Camaron Marlar Camaron Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.834
13 14 33AJ Austin Lay Austin Lay Florence, KY Florence, KY 14.878
14 5 33 Jesse Lay Jesse Lay Walton, KY Walton, KY 14.905
15 19 55 Jesse Wisecarver Jesse Wisecarver Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 15.033
16 17 15W Ralph Withem Ralph Withem Athens, OH Athens, OH 15.038
17 20 19 Cody Scott Cody Scott Ontario, OH Ontario, OH 15.071
18 1 32 Chad Roush Chad Roush Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH 15.151
19 15 90 Vern Lefevers Vern Lefevers Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 15.308
20 8 A10 Andy Bond Andy Bond 15.468
21 7 92 Daniel Kattine Daniel Kattine West Union, OH West Union, OH 15.936
22 12 41 Jason Montgomery Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 15.936
23 9 144 Austin Seelig Austin Seelig Millersport, OH Millersport, OH 15.936

Kryptonite RaceCars Modifieds

20 Laps

A FeatureKryptonite Racecars

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12R Ty Rhoades Ty Rhoades Harmony, PA Harmony, PA 2
2 8 8 Dave Pinkerton Dave Pinkerton Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 6
3 1 44 K.C. Burdette K.C. Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -2
4 6 9R J.P. Roberts Jr J.P. Roberts Jr Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH 2
5 5 21X Jason Montgomery Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -
6 4 11 Shawn Donahue Shawn Donahue Athens, OH Athens, OH -2
7 7 18C Miles Cook Jr Miles Cook Jr Wheerlersburg, OH Wheerlersburg, OH -
8 12 4* Zack Newell Zack Newell Tuppers Plains, OH Tuppers Plains, OH 4
9 11 28B Jason Brookover Jason Brookover 2
10 21 22 Spencer Flowers Spencer Flowers Grove City, OH Grove City, OH 11
11 17 12S Brad Stone Brad Stone Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH 6
12 16 7 Zach Carr Zach Carr Atrhens, OH Atrhens, OH 4
13 10 1 Kenny Johnson Kenny Johnson Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV -3
14 2 99X Dalton Chaney Dalton Chaney Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -12
15 13 5 Bobby Bagley Bobby Bagley Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV -2
16 18 65 Eric Arledge Eric Arledge Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 2
17 20 11D Derek Davis Derek Davis Washington Courthouse, OH Washington Courthouse, OH 3
18 14 D4 Dave Jamison Dave Jamison -4
19 15 TM5 Tyler Misner Tyler Misner Coolville, OH Coolville, OH -4
20 19 21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -1
21 22 5C Clark VanHouten Clark VanHouten Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 1
22 9 52 Brian Whiteman Brian Whiteman New Plymouth, OH New Plymouth, OH -13
8 Laps

Heat 1Kryptonite Racecars

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 K.C. Burdette K.C. Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
2 5 11 Shawn Donahue Shawn Donahue Athens, OH Athens, OH 3
3 2 18C Miles Cook Jr Miles Cook Jr Wheerlersburg, OH Wheerlersburg, OH -1
4 4 1 Kenny Johnson Kenny Johnson Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV -
5 6 5 Bobby Bagley Bobby Bagley Mineral Wells, WV Mineral Wells, WV 1
6 7 7 Zach Carr Zach Carr Atrhens, OH Atrhens, OH 1
7 3 21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -4
8 8 5C Clark VanHouten Clark VanHouten Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2Kryptonite Racecars

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99X Dalton Chaney Dalton Chaney Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
2 2 21X Jason Montgomery Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -
3 4 8 Dave Pinkerton Dave Pinkerton Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 1
4 3 28B Jason Brookover Jason Brookover -1
5 6 D4 Dave Jamison Dave Jamison 1
6 5 12S Brad Stone Brad Stone Reedsville, OH Reedsville, OH -1
7 7 11D Derek Davis Derek Davis Washington Courthouse, OH Washington Courthouse, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3Kryptonite Racecars

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12R Ty Rhoades Ty Rhoades Harmony, PA Harmony, PA 4
2 2 9R J.P. Roberts Jr J.P. Roberts Jr Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH -
3 4 52 Brian Whiteman Brian Whiteman New Plymouth, OH New Plymouth, OH 1
4 3 4* Zack Newell Zack Newell Tuppers Plains, OH Tuppers Plains, OH -1
5 6 TM5 Tyler Misner Tyler Misner Coolville, OH Coolville, OH 1
6 7 65 Eric Arledge Eric Arledge Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
7 1 22 Spencer Flowers Spencer Flowers Grove City, OH Grove City, OH -6
All transfer

C&M Racing Equipment Sport Mods

15 Laps

A FeatureC&M Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Landon Barker Landon Barker Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
2 9K Kevin Wills Kevin Wills Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
3 1 23 Bob Crace Bob Crace Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -2
4 4 S21 Mike Smith Mike Smith Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
5 16 JD Broughton JD Broughton Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -
6 3 601 Joshua Harrington Joshua Harrington Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -3
7 12 Joseph Buskirk Joseph Buskirk Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH -
8 42A Jamey Adams Jamey Adams Laurelville, OH Laurelville, OH -
9 5 3K Kyle Payne Kyle Payne Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -4
10 1 Kenny Johnson Kenny Johnson -
11 6 10P Cody Price Cody Price Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -5
12 33 Gary Park Gary Park Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
13 9 2 Austin Barker Austin Barker Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -4
14 7 3B Blake Sheets Blake Sheets Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -7
15 8 711 Adam Jones Adam Jones Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -7
16 35 Mike Long Mike Long Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
17 10 30-30 Camden Houser Camden Houser Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -7
18 17 Nick McNichols Nick McNichols Ray, OH Ray, OH -
19 11S Sterling Packer Sterling Packer New Albany, OH New Albany, OH -
20 56D Bryant Dillon Bryant Dillon South Salem, OH South Salem, OH -
10 Laps

B FeatureC&M Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Mike Long Mike Long Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
2 4 2 Austin Barker Austin Barker Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 2
3 2 56D Bryant Dillon Bryant Dillon South Salem, OH South Salem, OH -1
4 3 30-30 Camden Houser Camden Houser Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
5 5 17 Nick McNichols Nick McNichols Ray, OH Ray, OH -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 26 COLE FLESHER COLE FLESHER Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 1
7 10 121 Trusten McWhorter Trusten McWhorter Londonderry, OH Londonderry, OH 3
8 6 73 Tonka Harris Tonka Harris Beaver, OH Beaver, OH -2
9 8 62T Jack Buhring Jack Buhring Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
10 9 772 Joe Williams Joe Williams Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
DNS 12 21 Hunter Krivesti Hunter Krivesti Athens, OH Athens, OH -
DNS 11 18C Miles Cook Jr Miles Cook Jr Wheerlersburg, OH Wheerlersburg, OH -
DNS 13 B39 Buck Blanton Buck Blanton Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 1C&M Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Bob Crace Bob Crace Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
2 2 16 JD Broughton JD Broughton Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -
3 5 S21 Mike Smith Mike Smith Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 2
4 3 1 Kenny Johnson Kenny Johnson -1
5 4 3B Blake Sheets Blake Sheets Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 35 Mike Long Mike Long Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
7 6 2 Austin Barker Austin Barker Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -1
8 8 26 COLE FLESHER COLE FLESHER Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -
9 9 121 Trusten McWhorter Trusten McWhorter Londonderry, OH Londonderry, OH -
DNS 10 B39 Buck Blanton Buck Blanton Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 2C&M Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9K Kevin Wills Kevin Wills Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
2 4 601 Joshua Harrington Joshua Harrington Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 2
3 3 12 Joseph Buskirk Joseph Buskirk Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH -
4 5 10P Cody Price Cody Price Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 1
5 7 11S Sterling Packer Sterling Packer New Albany, OH New Albany, OH 2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 56D Bryant Dillon Bryant Dillon South Salem, OH South Salem, OH 2
7 6 17 Nick McNichols Nick McNichols Ray, OH Ray, OH -1
8 9 62T Jack Buhring Jack Buhring Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
9 DNF 1 18C Miles Cook Jr Miles Cook Jr Wheerlersburg, OH Wheerlersburg, OH -8
8 Laps

Heat 3C&M Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Landon Barker Landon Barker Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
2 1 42A Jamey Adams Jamey Adams Laurelville, OH Laurelville, OH -1
3 4 3K Kyle Payne Kyle Payne Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
4 6 33 Gary Park Gary Park Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 2
5 3 711 Adam Jones Adam Jones Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 30-30 Camden Houser Camden Houser Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
7 8 73 Tonka Harris Tonka Harris Beaver, OH Beaver, OH 1
8 7 772 Joe Williams Joe Williams Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
9 9 21 Hunter Krivesti Hunter Krivesti Athens, OH Athens, OH -
2 Laps

QualifyingC&M Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 23 Bob Crace Bob Crace Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.210
2 20 18C Miles Cook Jr Miles Cook Jr Wheerlersburg, OH Wheerlersburg, OH 16.248
3 19 42A Jamey Adams Jamey Adams Laurelville, OH Laurelville, OH 16.369
4 2 16 JD Broughton JD Broughton Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 16.424
5 25 9K Kevin Wills Kevin Wills Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.446
6 5 5 Landon Barker Landon Barker Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.448
7 13 1 Kenny Johnson Kenny Johnson 16.516
8 3 12 Joseph Buskirk Joseph Buskirk Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH 16.537
9 4 711 Adam Jones Adam Jones Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.587
10 16 3B Blake Sheets Blake Sheets Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 16.644
11 17 601 Joshua Harrington Joshua Harrington Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.675
12 10 3K Kyle Payne Kyle Payne Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.685
13 12 S21 Mike Smith Mike Smith Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 16.735
14 24 10P Cody Price Cody Price Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 16.751
15 11 30-30 Camden Houser Camden Houser Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.758
16 22 2 Austin Barker Austin Barker Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 16.796
17 1 17 Nick McNichols Nick McNichols Ray, OH Ray, OH 16.858
18 21 33 Gary Park Gary Park Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.869
19 6 35 Mike Long Mike Long Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 17.090
20 26 11S Sterling Packer Sterling Packer New Albany, OH New Albany, OH 17.145
21 27 772 Joe Williams Joe Williams Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 17.192
22 18 26 COLE FLESHER COLE FLESHER Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 17.202
23 14 56D Bryant Dillon Bryant Dillon South Salem, OH South Salem, OH 17.220
24 23 73 Tonka Harris Tonka Harris Beaver, OH Beaver, OH 17.255
25 7 121 Trusten McWhorter Trusten McWhorter Londonderry, OH Londonderry, OH 17.615
26 9 62T Jack Buhring Jack Buhring Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 17.716
27 15 21 Hunter Krivesti Hunter Krivesti Athens, OH Athens, OH 18.939

Holdren Construction IMCA RaceSaver 305

20 Laps

A FeatureHoldren Construction

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 79 Chris Miller Chris Miller Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 3
2 8 25 Wyatt Justice Wyatt Justice Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH 6
3 6 67B Dillan Baldwin Dillan Baldwin Taylorsville, KY Taylorsville, KY 3
4 5 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
5 3 16E Caleb Erwin Caleb Erwin Marysville, OH Marysville, OH -2
6 14 4 Caleb Coffman Caleb Coffman Proctorville, OH Proctorville, OH 8
7 7 99 Jacob Stickle Jacob Stickle Xenia, OH Xenia, OH -
8 9 21J Jaylynn Montgomery Jaylynn Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 1
9 1 51 Chase Baker Chase Baker Waynesville, OH Waynesville, OH -8
10 15 14A Alex Clute Alex Clute Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 5
11 11 A79 Ashley Tackett Ashley Tackett Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -
12 12 319 Steve Watts Steve Watts Nevada, OH Nevada, OH -
13 13 7S Jonathon Singleton Jonathon Singleton Amanda, OH Amanda, OH -
14 10 11J James Moore James Moore Mainstay, OH Mainstay, OH -4
15 2 17P Austin Powell Austin Powell Wilmington, OH Wilmington, OH -13
8 Laps

Heat 1Holdren Construction

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
2 2 17P Austin Powell Austin Powell Wilmington, OH Wilmington, OH -
3 4 67B Dillan Baldwin Dillan Baldwin Taylorsville, KY Taylorsville, KY 1
4 6 51 Chase Baker Chase Baker Waynesville, OH Waynesville, OH 2
5 5 21J Jaylynn Montgomery Jaylynn Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -
6 7 A79 Ashley Tackett Ashley Tackett Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 1
7 1 7S Jonathon Singleton Jonathon Singleton Amanda, OH Amanda, OH -6
8 8 14A Alex Clute Alex Clute Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2Holdren Construction

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 79 Chris Miller Chris Miller Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 3
2 1 16E Caleb Erwin Caleb Erwin Marysville, OH Marysville, OH -1
3 2 99 Jacob Stickle Jacob Stickle Xenia, OH Xenia, OH -1
4 5 25 Wyatt Justice Wyatt Justice Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH 1
5 3 11J James Moore James Moore Mainstay, OH Mainstay, OH -2
6 6 319 Steve Watts Steve Watts Nevada, OH Nevada, OH -
7 7 4 Caleb Coffman Caleb Coffman Proctorville, OH Proctorville, OH -
All transfer
2 Laps

QualifyingHoldren Construction

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 67B Dillan Baldwin Dillan Baldwin Taylorsville, KY Taylorsville, KY 13.940
2 1 79 Chris Miller Chris Miller Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 14.076
3 9 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 14.161
4 13 11J James Moore James Moore Mainstay, OH Mainstay, OH 14.217
5 14 17P Austin Powell Austin Powell Wilmington, OH Wilmington, OH 14.354
6 3 99 Jacob Stickle Jacob Stickle Xenia, OH Xenia, OH 14.385
7 2 7S Jonathon Singleton Jonathon Singleton Amanda, OH Amanda, OH 14.410
8 11 16E Caleb Erwin Caleb Erwin Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 14.595
9 6 21J Jaylynn Montgomery Jaylynn Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 14.700
10 8 25 Wyatt Justice Wyatt Justice Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH 14.711
11 7 51 Chase Baker Chase Baker Waynesville, OH Waynesville, OH 14.803
12 15 319 Steve Watts Steve Watts Nevada, OH Nevada, OH 14.830
13 10 A79 Ashley Tackett Ashley Tackett Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 14.985
14 12 4 Caleb Coffman Caleb Coffman Proctorville, OH Proctorville, OH 15.197
15 5 14A Alex Clute Alex Clute Grand Blanc, MI Grand Blanc, MI 15.197

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Atomic Speedway - FloRacing Night in America - Legends Feature Race
Super Late Model A-Main from Atomic Speedway, September 18th, 2021.
Super Late Model A-Main from Atomic Speedway, October 2nd, 2021.
FAST Series A-Main from Atomic Speedway, October 2nd, 2021.
Castrol FloRacing Night in America Feature | Atomic Speedway 4.22.2021

Championship Points

AllPro
Bazelle
Budweiser
Flo Racing
Gressman Performance
Herrnstein
Holdren Inc
Hoosier Tire
Horizon
K1 Race Gear
Kryptonite Race Cars
Octane Race Products
Ohio Heating
OReilly Auto Parts
Poske
Rock Auto
Rocket Chassis
Rural King
Trackside Camping
Impact Racegear