Atomic Speedway

  • 1
WoO Sprints, May 24-25, WoO LM Aug 23-24

WoO Sprints, May 24-25, WoO LM Aug 23-24

Atomic Speedway host the World of Outlaw Sprints, Saturday, May 25th and May 26th, WoO Late Models, Aug 23-24 with Fireworks Show

4/8/2023 - Atomic Speedway

4/8/2023 - Atomic Speedway

Chillicothe, OH

Atomic Ladies Night, FAST, SBLMS

Classes

  • Ohio Heating 410 Sprints39 entries
    • FASTonDIRT
  • C&M Racing Equipment Sport Mods31 entries
  • Steel Block Late Model Series
  • Dirt Late Models22 entries
    • Steel Block Late Model Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Ohio Heating 410 Sprints

30 Laps

A FeatureOhio Heating and Cooling

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 A79 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 3
2 2 97 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -
3 8 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 5
4 9 33W Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 5
5 3 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH -2
6 5 22C Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -1
7 7 23 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
8 11 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 3
9 22 2 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 13
10 6 11C Kory Crabtree Kory Crabtree West Jefferson, OH West Jefferson, OH -4
11 1 50YR Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -10
12 10 19 Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -2
13 14 4U Josh Davis Josh Davis Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
14 18 9 Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 4
15 16 17 Reece Saldana Reece Saldana Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN 1
16 20 78 Justin Clark Justin Clark Hamersville, OH Hamersville, OH 4
17 19 15 Mitch Harble Mitch Harble Newark, OH Newark, OH 2
18 17 83X Nate Reeser Nate Reeser Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -1
19 21 12 Kasey Jedrzejek Kasey Jedrzejek Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH 2
20 13 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -7
21 12 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -9
22 15 66 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -7
10 Laps

B FeatureOhio Heating and Cooling

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 83X Nate Reeser Nate Reeser Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 2
2 1 15 Mitch Harble Mitch Harble Newark, OH Newark, OH -1
3 2 12 Kasey Jedrzejek Kasey Jedrzejek Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH -1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 22B Ryan Broughton Ryan Broughton Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH 3
5 6 32L Bryce Lucius Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 1
6 9 59 Bryan Nuckles Bryan Nuckles 3
7 5 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI -2
8 8 4X Bradley Ashford Bradley Ashford Wilmington, OH Wilmington, OH -
9 11 11J James Moore305 James Moore305 Mainstay, OH Mainstay, OH 2
10 4 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH -6
DNS 12 29 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
DNS 10 21J Jaylynn Montgomery Jaylynn Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -
10 Laps

B Feature 2Ohio Heating and Cooling

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
2 3 78 Justin Clark Justin Clark Hamersville, OH Hamersville, OH 1
3 1 2 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH -2
Top 3 transfer
4 5 56R Ryan Myers Ryan Myers Lewisburg, OH Lewisburg, OH 1
5 7 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH 2
6 6 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -
7 10 55T McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
8 9 24 Lee Haskins Lee Haskins Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
9 4 5 Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Harrisville, PA Harrisville, PA -5
10 8 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH -2
DNS 11 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 1Ohio Heating and Cooling

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11C Kory Crabtree Kory Crabtree West Jefferson, OH West Jefferson, OH -
2 3 33W Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 1
3 4 A79 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 1
4 2 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -2
Top 4 transfer
5 6 15 Mitch Harble Mitch Harble Newark, OH Newark, OH 1
6 5 83X Nate Reeser Nate Reeser Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -1
7 8 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 1
8 7 22B Ryan Broughton Ryan Broughton Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH -1
9 9 59 Bryan Nuckles Bryan Nuckles -
10 10 11J James Moore305 James Moore305 Mainstay, OH Mainstay, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 2Ohio Heating and Cooling

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
2 4 50YR Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 2
3 3 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH -
4 5 4U Josh Davis Josh Davis Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 12 Kasey Jedrzejek Kasey Jedrzejek Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH 3
6 6 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH -
7 7 32L Bryce Lucius Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -
8 9 4X Bradley Ashford Bradley Ashford Wilmington, OH Wilmington, OH 1
9 10 21J Jaylynn Montgomery Jaylynn Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 1
10 2 29 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -8
8 Laps

Heat 3Ohio Heating and Cooling

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 1
2 1 19 Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -1
3 4 22C Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 1
4 7 66 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 3
Top 4 transfer
5 8 2 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 3
6 6 78 Justin Clark Justin Clark Hamersville, OH Hamersville, OH -
7 3 56R Ryan Myers Ryan Myers Lewisburg, OH Lewisburg, OH -4
8 5 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH -3
9 10 24 Lee Haskins Lee Haskins Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
10 9 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH -1
8 Laps

Heat 4Ohio Heating and Cooling

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 1
2 3 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 1
3 4 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 1
4 6 17 Reece Saldana Reece Saldana Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 9 Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 3
6 5 5 Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Harrisville, PA Harrisville, PA -1
7 7 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -
8 1 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH -7
9 9 55T McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
2 Laps

Qualifying 2Ohio Heating and Cooling

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 22C Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 11.626
2 4 4 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 11.895
3 3 56R Ryan Myers Ryan Myers Lewisburg, OH Lewisburg, OH 11.914
4 12 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 11.915
5 14 25R Jordan Ryan Jordan Ryan Castalia, OH Castalia, OH 11.981
6 19 97 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 11.986
7 17 19 Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 11.993
8 1 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH 12.088
9 5 71H Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH 12.108
10 9 5 Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Harrisville, PA Harrisville, PA 12.125
11 10 78 Justin Clark Justin Clark Hamersville, OH Hamersville, OH 12.152
12 15 17 Reece Saldana Reece Saldana Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN 12.215
13 7 66 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 12.256
14 8 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 12.259
15 6 2 Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 12.293
16 18 9 Trey Jacobs Trey Jacobs Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 12.306
17 13 15K Creed Kemenah Creed Kemenah Alvada, OH Alvada, OH 12.323
18 11 55T McKenna Haase McKenna Haase Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 12.550
19 2 24 Lee Haskins Lee Haskins Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 13.393
2 Laps

Hot Laps 1Ohio Heating and Cooling

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 A79 Brandon Wimmer Brandon Wimmer Fairmount, IN Fairmount, IN 11.659
2 50YR Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 11.700
3 33W Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 11.719
4 5T Travis Philo Travis Philo Waterville, OH Waterville, OH 11.780
5 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 11.912
6 29 D.J. Foos D.J. Foos Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 11.925
7 11C Kory Crabtree Kory Crabtree West Jefferson, OH West Jefferson, OH 11.999
8 23 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 12.061
9 83X Nate Reeser Nate Reeser Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 12.143
10 4U Josh Davis Josh Davis Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 12.213
11 15 Mitch Harble Mitch Harble Newark, OH Newark, OH 12.261
12 5J Jake Hesson Jake Hesson Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 12.262
13 22B Ryan Broughton Ryan Broughton Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH 12.304
14 32L Bryce Lucius Bryce Lucius Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 12.466
15 7N Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 12.544
16 12 Kasey Jedrzejek Kasey Jedrzejek Lagrange, OH Lagrange, OH 12.556
17 59 Bryan Nuckles Bryan Nuckles 12.639
18 4X Bradley Ashford Bradley Ashford Wilmington, OH Wilmington, OH 12.977
19 11J James Moore305 James Moore305 Mainstay, OH Mainstay, OH 13.765
20 21J Jaylynn Montgomery Jaylynn Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 14.143

C&M Racing Equipment Sport Mods

15 Laps

A FeatureC&M Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18C Miles Cook II Miles Cook II Wheerlersburg, OH Wheerlersburg, OH -
2 3 3K Kyle Payne Kyle Payne Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
3 4 42A Jamey Adams Jamey Adams Laurelville, OH Laurelville, OH 1
4 6 12 Joseph Buskirk Joseph Buskirk Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH 2
5 7 X Eric Shepherd Jr Eric Shepherd Jr Owensville, OH Owensville, OH 2
6 8 3B Blake Sheets Blake Sheets Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 2
7 10 16 JD Broughton JD Broughton Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 3
8 11 601 Joshua Harrington Joshua Harrington Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 3
9 13 11 Brandon Colley Brandon Colley Minford, OH Minford, OH 4
10 16 711 Adam Jones Adam Jones Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 6
11 9 62C Jeff Conrad Jeff Conrad Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -2
12 12 51A Davey Akers Davey Akers Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -
13 17 2 Austin Barker Austin Barker Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 4
14 15 30-30 Camden Houser Camden Houser Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
15 19 23 Bob Crace Bob Crace Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 4
16 5 33 Gary Park Gary Park Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -11
17 18 73 Tonka Harris Tonka Harris Beaver, OH Beaver, OH 1
18 2 9K Kevin Wills Kevin Wills Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -16
19 14 4B Mitchell Berry Mitchell Berry Kitts Hill, OH Kitts Hill, OH -5
20 20 14 Jackson Robbins Jackson Robbins Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL -
10 Laps

B FeatureC&M Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Austin Barker Austin Barker Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -
2 3 73 Tonka Harris Tonka Harris Beaver, OH Beaver, OH 1
3 6 23 Bob Crace Bob Crace Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 3
4 5 14 Jackson Robbins Jackson Robbins Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 13 Emily Jordan Emily Jordan 3
6 9 59 Robert McClain II Robert McClain II Franklin Furnace, OH Franklin Furnace, OH 3
7 2 17 Nick McNichols Nick McNichols Ray, OH Ray, OH -5
8 7 7J Casey Jones Casey Jones South Webster, OH South Webster, OH -1
9 4 56D Bryant Dillon Bryant Dillon South Salem, OH South Salem, OH -5
10 11 11S Sterling Packer Sterling Packer New Albany, OH New Albany, OH 1
11 12 26 COLE FLESHER COLE FLESHER Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 1
DNS 13 4D Shanon Davis Shanon Davis Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -
DNS 14 5K Kameron Martin Kameron Martin Wellston, OH Wellston, OH -
DNS 15 2R RJ Perkins RJ Perkins Beaver, OH Beaver, OH -
DNS 10 M17 Matt Stewart Matt Stewart Wellston, OH Wellston, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 1C&M Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18C Miles Cook II Miles Cook II Wheerlersburg, OH Wheerlersburg, OH -
2 3 33 Gary Park Gary Park Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
3 2 62C Jeff Conrad Jeff Conrad Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
4 4 11 Brandon Colley Brandon Colley Minford, OH Minford, OH -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 2 Austin Barker Austin Barker Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -
6 7 14 Jackson Robbins Jackson Robbins Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 1
7 8 59 Robert McClain II Robert McClain II Franklin Furnace, OH Franklin Furnace, OH 1
8 6 4D Shanon Davis Shanon Davis Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -2
8 Laps

Heat 2C&M Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9K Kevin Wills Kevin Wills Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
2 3 12 Joseph Buskirk Joseph Buskirk Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH 1
3 4 16 JD Broughton JD Broughton Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 1
4 5 4B Mitchell Berry Mitchell Berry Kitts Hill, OH Kitts Hill, OH 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 17 Nick McNichols Nick McNichols Ray, OH Ray, OH 1
6 2 23 Bob Crace Bob Crace Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -4
7 7 M17 Matt Stewart Matt Stewart Wellston, OH Wellston, OH -
8 8 5K Kameron Martin Kameron Martin Wellston, OH Wellston, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 3C&M Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3K Kyle Payne Kyle Payne Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
2 4 X Eric Shepherd Jr Eric Shepherd Jr Owensville, OH Owensville, OH 2
3 2 601 Joshua Harrington Joshua Harrington Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
4 3 30-30 Camden Houser Camden Houser Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 73 Tonka Harris Tonka Harris Beaver, OH Beaver, OH -
6 7 7J Casey Jones Casey Jones South Webster, OH South Webster, OH 1
7 6 11S Sterling Packer Sterling Packer New Albany, OH New Albany, OH -1
8 8 2R RJ Perkins RJ Perkins Beaver, OH Beaver, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 4C&M Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42A Jamey Adams Jamey Adams Laurelville, OH Laurelville, OH 1
2 4 3B Blake Sheets Blake Sheets Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 2
3 1 51A Davey Akers Davey Akers Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -2
4 3 711 Adam Jones Adam Jones Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 56D Bryant Dillon Bryant Dillon South Salem, OH South Salem, OH 1
6 5 13 Emily Jordan Emily Jordan -1
7 7 26 COLE FLESHER COLE FLESHER Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -
2 Laps

QualifyingC&M Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 18C Miles Cook II Miles Cook II Wheerlersburg, OH Wheerlersburg, OH 15.955
2 2 9K Kevin Wills Kevin Wills Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.051
3 10 3K Kyle Payne Kyle Payne Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.087
4 17 51A Davey Akers Davey Akers Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 16.193
5 11 62C Jeff Conrad Jeff Conrad Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.200
6 15 23 Bob Crace Bob Crace Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.273
7 25 601 Joshua Harrington Joshua Harrington Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.300
8 23 42A Jamey Adams Jamey Adams Laurelville, OH Laurelville, OH 16.324
9 31 33 Gary Park Gary Park Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.403
10 14 12 Joseph Buskirk Joseph Buskirk Bainbridge, OH Bainbridge, OH 16.415
11 5 30-30 Camden Houser Camden Houser Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.454
12 4 711 Adam Jones Adam Jones Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 16.469
13 21 11 Brandon Colley Brandon Colley Minford, OH Minford, OH 16.500
14 3 16 JD Broughton JD Broughton Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 16.517
15 13 X Eric Shepherd Jr Eric Shepherd Jr Owensville, OH Owensville, OH 16.546
16 9 3B Blake Sheets Blake Sheets Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 16.563
17 19 2 Austin Barker Austin Barker Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 16.698
18 6 4B Mitchell Berry Mitchell Berry Kitts Hill, OH Kitts Hill, OH 16.729
19 7 73 Tonka Harris Tonka Harris Beaver, OH Beaver, OH 16.821
20 28 13 Emily Jordan Emily Jordan 16.829
21 26 4D Shanon Davis Shanon Davis Waverly, OH Waverly, OH 17.036
22 20 17 Nick McNichols Nick McNichols Ray, OH Ray, OH 17.041
23 29 11S Sterling Packer Sterling Packer New Albany, OH New Albany, OH 17.119
24 24 56D Bryant Dillon Bryant Dillon South Salem, OH South Salem, OH 17.121
25 16 14 Jackson Robbins Jackson Robbins Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 17.375
26 8 M17 Matt Stewart Matt Stewart Wellston, OH Wellston, OH 17.394
27 27 7J Casey Jones Casey Jones South Webster, OH South Webster, OH 17.401
28 12 26 COLE FLESHER COLE FLESHER Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 17.435
29 1 59 Robert McClain II Robert McClain II Franklin Furnace, OH Franklin Furnace, OH 20.228
30 22 5K Kameron Martin Kameron Martin Wellston, OH Wellston, OH 20.228
31 30 2R RJ Perkins RJ Perkins Beaver, OH Beaver, OH 20.228

Dirt Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5M Zach Milbee Zach Milbee Poca, WV Poca, WV 2
2 5 56 BJ Gregory BJ Gregory Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 3
3 2 6 Travis Carr Travis Carr Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH -1
4 9 C2 Corey DeLancey Corey DeLancey Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 5
5 1 316 Joe Brewer Joe Brewer Batavia, OH Batavia, OH -4
6 12 72 PJ Simpson PJ Simpson Berry , KY Berry , KY 6
7 19 2 Justin Lee Carter Justin Lee Carter Prichard, WV Prichard, WV 12
8 17 64 Michael McGinnis Michael McGinnis Beellsville, OH Beellsville, OH 9
9 8 A7 Kelby Abels Kelby Abels Ravenswood, WV Ravenswood, WV -1
10 13 8 Justin Bradford Justin Bradford West Lafayette, OH West Lafayette, OH 3
11 15 90 Vern Lefevers Vern Lefevers Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 4
12 21 73 Lee Cornell Lee Cornell Apple Grove, WV Apple Grove, WV 9
13 16 22V Anthony Voyles Anthony Voyles Temperance, MI Temperance, MI 3
14 18 138 Arthur Jarrett Jr Arthur Jarrett Jr Peytona, WV Peytona, WV 4
15 20 7D Darren Harris Darren Harris Beaver, OH Beaver, OH 5
16 DNF 6 C8 Cole Perine Cole Perine Lowell, OH Lowell, OH -10
17 DNF 7 11 Jason Brennan Jason Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -10
18 DNF 4 81M Matt Melvin Matt Melvin Coal Grove, OH Coal Grove, OH -14
19 DNF 11 P3 Jeff Robertson Jeff Robertson Definance, OH Definance, OH -8
20 DNF 10 72H Joseph Harper Joseph Harper Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -10
21 DNF 22 67 Scott Robertson Scott Robertson Defiance, OH Defiance, OH 1
DNS 14 25 Ted Johnson Jr Ted Johnson Jr RUSHVILLE, OH RUSHVILLE, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 C8 Cole Perine Cole Perine Lowell, OH Lowell, OH -
2 3 6 Travis Carr Travis Carr Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH 1
3 2 11 Jason Brennan Jason Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -1
4 4 72H Joseph Harper Joseph Harper Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
5 5 8 Justin Bradford Justin Bradford West Lafayette, OH West Lafayette, OH -
6 7 22V Anthony Voyles Anthony Voyles Temperance, MI Temperance, MI 1
7 6 2 Justin Lee Carter Justin Lee Carter Prichard, WV Prichard, WV -1
8 8 67 Scott Robertson Scott Robertson Defiance, OH Defiance, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5M Zach Milbee Zach Milbee Poca, WV Poca, WV -
2 2 81M Matt Melvin Matt Melvin Coal Grove, OH Coal Grove, OH -
3 3 A7 Kelby Abels Kelby Abels Ravenswood, WV Ravenswood, WV -
4 5 P3 Jeff Robertson Jeff Robertson Definance, OH Definance, OH 1
5 6 25 Ted Johnson Jr Ted Johnson Jr RUSHVILLE, OH RUSHVILLE, OH 1
6 4 64 Michael McGinnis Michael McGinnis Beellsville, OH Beellsville, OH -2
7 7 7D Darren Harris Darren Harris Beaver, OH Beaver, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56 BJ Gregory BJ Gregory Swanton, OH Swanton, OH -
2 4 316 Joe Brewer Joe Brewer Batavia, OH Batavia, OH 2
3 2 C2 Corey DeLancey Corey DeLancey Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -1
4 5 72 PJ Simpson PJ Simpson Berry , KY Berry , KY 1
5 3 90 Vern Lefevers Vern Lefevers Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -2
6 7 138 Arthur Jarrett Jr Arthur Jarrett Jr Peytona, WV Peytona, WV 1
7 6 73 Lee Cornell Lee Cornell Apple Grove, WV Apple Grove, WV -1
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 C8 Cole Perine Cole Perine Lowell, OH Lowell, OH 13.611
2 6 5M Zach Milbee Zach Milbee Poca, WV Poca, WV 13.664
3 13 56 BJ Gregory BJ Gregory Swanton, OH Swanton, OH 14.062
4 1 11 Jason Brennan Jason Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 14.109
5 4 81M Matt Melvin Matt Melvin Coal Grove, OH Coal Grove, OH 14.158
6 11 C2 Corey DeLancey Corey DeLancey Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 14.308
7 8 6 Travis Carr Travis Carr Stoutsville, OH Stoutsville, OH 14.324
8 20 A7 Kelby Abels Kelby Abels Ravenswood, WV Ravenswood, WV 14.429
9 12 90 Vern Lefevers Vern Lefevers Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 14.449
10 22 72H Joseph Harper Joseph Harper Charleston, WV Charleston, WV 14.492
11 7 64 Michael McGinnis Michael McGinnis Beellsville, OH Beellsville, OH 14.599
12 9 316 Joe Brewer Joe Brewer Batavia, OH Batavia, OH 14.699
13 21 8 Justin Bradford Justin Bradford West Lafayette, OH West Lafayette, OH 14.812
14 15 P3 Jeff Robertson Jeff Robertson Definance, OH Definance, OH 15.244
15 10 72 PJ Simpson PJ Simpson Berry , KY Berry , KY 15.425
16 2 2 Justin Lee Carter Justin Lee Carter Prichard, WV Prichard, WV 15.485
17 19 25 Ted Johnson Jr Ted Johnson Jr RUSHVILLE, OH RUSHVILLE, OH 15.530
18 17 73 Lee Cornell Lee Cornell Apple Grove, WV Apple Grove, WV 15.952
19 16 22V Anthony Voyles Anthony Voyles Temperance, MI Temperance, MI 16.114
20 14 7D Darren Harris Darren Harris Beaver, OH Beaver, OH 16.114
21 3 138 Arthur Jarrett Jr Arthur Jarrett Jr Peytona, WV Peytona, WV 16.114
22 18 67 Scott Robertson Scott Robertson Defiance, OH Defiance, OH 16.114

Latest Photos

World Of Outlaws Xtreme Weekend May 24-25

Latest Videos

Atomic Speedway - FloRacing Night in America - Legends Feature Race
Super Late Model A-Main from Atomic Speedway, September 18th, 2021.
Super Late Model A-Main from Atomic Speedway, October 2nd, 2021.
FAST Series A-Main from Atomic Speedway, October 2nd, 2021.
Castrol FloRacing Night in America Feature | Atomic Speedway 4.22.2021

Championship Points

AllPro
Bazelle
Budweiser
Flo Racing
Gressman Performance
Herrnstein
Holdren Inc
Hoosier Tire
Horizon
K1 Race Gear
Kryptonite Race Cars
Octane Race Products
Ohio Heating
OReilly Auto Parts
Poske
Rock Auto
Rocket Chassis
Rural King
Trackside Camping
Impact Racegear