Atomic Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Racing March 18-19 Lucas Oil Late Models, OVSCA

Racing March 18-19 Lucas Oil Late Models, OVSCA

Atomic Hosts, March 18, Lucas Oil Late Models Buckeye Spring 50, then March 19, OVSCA Sprints

World of Outlaws Sprints, May 28

World of Outlaws Sprints, May 28

Atomic Speedway host the World of Outlaw Sprints, Saturday, May 28th.

World of Outlaws Sprints, May 28

World of Outlaws Sprints, May 28

Atomic Speedway, Saturday, May 28th, World Of Outlaws

4/16/2022 - Atomic Speedway

4/16/2022 - Atomic Speedway

Chillicothe, OH

20 entries

410 Sprints - Non-Winged


A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 69-Brady Bacon[1]; 2. 12-Robert Ballou[4]; 3. 77M-CJ Leary[6]; 4. 5S-Chase Stockon[8]; 5. 3R-Kyle Cummins[10]; 6. 5-Logan Seavey[5]; 7. 4-Justin Grant[3]; 8. 14-Jadon Rogers[15]; 9. 47BC-Emerson Axsom[2]; 10. 5M-Jason McDougal[11]; 11. 33M-Matt Westfall[9]; 12. 21-Dallas Hewitt[12]; 13. 5X-Alex Banales[14]; 14. 1H-Korbyn Hayslett[17]; 15. 43-Ricky Lewis[7]; 16. 8D-Josh Davis[20]; 17. 1B-Keith Baxter[19]; 18. 5K-Kent Schmidt[16]; 19. 28-Brandon Mattox[13]; 20. 7-Austin Graby[18]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 77M-CJ Leary[6]; 2. 4-Justin Grant[5]; 3. 5K-Kent Schmidt[1]; 4. 5M-Jason McDougal[3]; 5. 5S-Chase Stockon[4]; 6. 5X-Alex Banales[2]; 7. 1B-Keith Baxter[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 43-Ricky Lewis[2]; 2. 33M-Matt Westfall[4]; 3. 21-Dallas Hewitt[3]; 4. 47BC-Emerson Axsom[5]; 5. 5-Logan Seavey[6]; 6. 1H-Korbyn Hayslett[1]; 7. 8D-Josh Davis[7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 12-Robert Ballou[6]; 2. 69-Brady Bacon[5]; 3. 14-Jadon Rogers[2]; 4. 3R-Kyle Cummins[4]; 5. 28-Brandon Mattox[3]; 6. 7-Austin Graby[1]

Qualifying: 1. 77M-CJ Leary, 00:12.862[15]; 2. 5-Logan Seavey, 00:12.949[8]; 3. 12-Robert Ballou, 00:12.979[14]; 4. 4-Justin Grant, 00:12.982[2]; 5. 47BC-Emerson Axsom, 00:13.023[11]; 6. 69-Brady Bacon, 00:13.088[3]; 7. 5S-Chase Stockon, 00:13.197[9]; 8. 33M-Matt Westfall, 00:13.227[18]; 9. 3R-Kyle Cummins, 00:13.279[10]; 10. 5M-Jason McDougal, 00:13.283[12]; 11. 21-Dallas Hewitt, 00:13.544[17]; 12. 28-Brandon Mattox, 00:13.620[5]; 13. 5X-Alex Banales, 00:13.700[16]; 14. 43-Ricky Lewis, 00:13.727[1]; 15. 14-Jadon Rogers, 00:13.784[19]; 16. 5K-Kent Schmidt, 00:13.855[20]; 17. 1H-Korbyn Hayslett, 00:14.079[4]; 18. 7-Austin Graby, 00:14.225[7]; 19. 1B-Keith Baxter, 00:14.668[6]; 20. 8D-Josh Davis, 00:14.676[13]

26 entries

C&M Racing Equipment Sport Mods


A Feature 1: 1. 3P-Kyle Payne[2]; 2. 9K-Kevin Wills[3]; 3. 5-Landon Barker[9]; 4. 26-Gary Griffith[4]; 5. 13-Adam Jordan[1]; 6. 10P-Cody Price[5]; 7. 42A-Jamey Adams[6]; 8. 13J-Luke Jordan[12]; 9. 601-Joshua Harrington[7]; 10. 23-Bob Crace[15]; 11. 9F-Dave Jamison[10]; 12. 33-Gary Park[13]; 13. 73-Tonka Harris[11]; 14. M17-Matt Stewart[19]; 15. 711-Adam Jones[8]; 16. 2S-Michael Stevens[20]; 17. 17-Nick McNichols[17]; 18. 11-Brandon Colley[14]; 19. 11S-Sterling Packer[18]; 20. 8-Chris Hopkins[16]

B Feature 1: 1. M17-Matt Stewart[1]; 2. 2S-Michael Stevens[7]; 3. 30 30-Camden Houser[5]; 4. 95-Chris Jenkins[2]; 5. 51A-Davey Akers[6]

Heat 1: 1. 13-Adam Jordan[1]; 2. 26-Gary Griffith[2]; 3. 601-Joshua Harrington[4]; 4. 9F-Dave Jamison[3]; 5. 33-Gary Park[5]; 6. 8-Chris Hopkins[7]; 7. M17-Matt Stewart[6]; 8. 56D-Bryant Dillon[8]; 9. 2S-Michael Stevens[9]

Heat 2: 1. 3P-Kyle Payne[1]; 2. 10P-Cody Price[2]; 3. 711-Adam Jones[5]; 4. 73-Tonka Harris[6]; 5. 11-Brandon Colley[3]; 6. 17-Nick McNichols[9]; 7. 95-Chris Jenkins[8]; 8. 30 30-Camden Houser[7]; 9. 16-JD Broughton[4]

Heat 3: 1. 9K-Kevin Wills[1]; 2. 42A-Jamey Adams[2]; 3. 5-Landon Barker[5]; 4. 13J-Luke Jordan[4]; 5. 23-Bob Crace[3]; 6. 11S-Sterling Packer[6]; 7. 62-Jeff Conrad[7]; 8. 51A-Davey Akers[8]

Qualifying 1: 1. 13-Adam Jordan, 00:16.107[5]; 2. 3P-Kyle Payne, 00:16.123[20]; 3. 9K-Kevin Wills, 00:16.243[11]; 4. 26-Gary Griffith, 00:16.261[2]; 5. 10P-Cody Price, 00:16.280[9]; 6. 42A-Jamey Adams, 00:16.365[14]; 7. 9F-Dave Jamison, 00:16.434; 8. 11-Brandon Colley, 00:16.470[19]; 9. 23-Bob Crace, 00:16.500[23]; 10. 601-Joshua Harrington, 00:16.514[16]; 11. 16-JD Broughton, 00:16.518[18]; 12. 13J-Luke Jordan, 00:16.530[7]; 13. 33-Gary Park, 00:16.613[8]; 14. 711-Adam Jones, 00:16.667[4]; 15. 5-Landon Barker, 00:16.685[17]; 16. M17-Matt Stewart, 00:16.821[24]; 17. 73-Tonka Harris, 00:16.923[21]; 18. 11S-Sterling Packer, 00:17.066[1]; 19. 8-Chris Hopkins, 00:17.107[22]; 20. 30 30-Camden Houser, 00:17.198[6]; 21. 62-Jeff Conrad, 00:17.523[13]; 22. 56D-Bryant Dillon, 00:17.909[10]; 23. 95-Chris Jenkins, 00:18.066[3]; 24. 51A-Davey Akers, 00:18.068[12]; 25. 2S-Michael Stevens, 00:18.452; 26. 17-Nick McNichols, 00:19.429[15]

24 entries

IMCA RaceSaver 305


A Feature 1: 1. 78-Justin Clark[7]; 2. 37-Bryce Norris[4]; 3. 4T-Dylan Troyer[6]; 4. 14S-Jacob Stickle[14]; 5. 33$-Shane O'Banion[13]; 6. 8C-Lewie Christian[8]; 7. 83-Carson Dillion[11]; 8. 79-Chris Miller[1]; 9. 5-John Starr[12]; 10. 11J-James Moore[3]; 11. 9K-Kyle Kruger[5]; 12. 21G-Roman Gephart[10]; 13. 51-Chase Baker[17]; 14. 16E-Caleb Erwin[18]; 15. 1H-Hunter Young[20]; 16. 97-Chad Hyatt Sr[15]; 17. A79-Ashley Tackett[19]; 18. 00H-Michael Helterbran[2]; 19. 17P-Austin Powell[9]; 20. 319-Steve Watts[16]

B Feature 1: 1. A79-Ashley Tackett[1]; 2. 1H-Hunter Young[4]; 3. 23J-Jordan Welch[5]; 4. C31-Brad Graves[6]; 5. 7K-Dawson Knaul[3]; 6. 40-Tadd Clary[2]

Heat 1: 1. 00H-Michael Helterbran[2]; 2. 79-Chris Miller[3]; 3. 78-Justin Clark[1]; 4. 21G-Roman Gephart[4]; 5. 33$-Shane O'Banion[5]; 6. 319-Steve Watts[6]; 7. A79-Ashley Tackett[7]; 8. 1H-Hunter Young[8]

Heat 2: 1. 11J-James Moore[1]; 2. 9K-Kyle Kruger[6]; 3. 8C-Lewie Christian[4]; 4. 83-Carson Dillion[3]; 5. 14S-Jacob Stickle[5]; 6. 51-Chase Baker[7]; 7. 40-Tadd Clary[8]; 8. (DNS) 23J-Jordan Welch

Heat 3: 1. 4T-Dylan Troyer[1]; 2. 37-Bryce Norris[6]; 3. 17P-Austin Powell[2]; 4. 5-John Starr[3]; 5. 97-Chad Hyatt Sr[7]; 6. 16E-Caleb Erwin[4]; 7. 7K-Dawson Knaul[8]; 8. C31-Brad Graves[5]

Qualifying 1: 1. 78-Justin Clark, 00:12.867[22]; 2. 11J-James Moore, 00:13.136[20]; 3. 4T-Dylan Troyer, 00:13.272[14]; 4. 00H-Michael Helterbran, 00:13.278[24]; 5. 23J-Jordan Welch, 00:13.313[15]; 6. 17P-Austin Powell, 00:13.382[19]; 7. 79-Chris Miller, 00:13.413[4]; 8. 83-Carson Dillion, 00:13.419[11]; 9. 5-John Starr, 00:13.457[3]; 10. 21G-Roman Gephart, 00:13.475[17]; 11. 8C-Lewie Christian, 00:13.515[12]; 12. 16E-Caleb Erwin, 00:13.580[1]; 13. 33$-Shane O'Banion, 00:13.662[7]; 14. 14S-Jacob Stickle, 00:13.670[13]; 15. C31-Brad Graves, 00:13.736[23]; 16. 319-Steve Watts, 00:13.896[8]; 17. 9K-Kyle Kruger, 00:13.928[16]; 18. 37-Bryce Norris, 00:14.106[6]; 19. A79-Ashley Tackett, 00:14.155[5]; 20. 51-Chase Baker, 00:14.333[18]; 21. 97-Chad Hyatt Sr, 00:14.770[2]; 22. 1H-Hunter Young, 00:15.056[10]; 23. 40-Tadd Clary, 00:17.286[21]; 24. (DNS) 7K-Dawson Knaul, 00:17.286

28 entries

Big E's Landscaping SCDRA Sport Compacts


A Feature 1: 1. 4-Kevin Mckenzie[3]; 2. 27-Darrell Newman[4]; 3. H15-AJ Hoffner[9]; 4. 13-Greg Kiehl[14]; 5. 95-Michael Litchfield[12]; 6. 8H-Joe Huber[11]; 7. 06-Jason Parsons[21]; 8. 8-Chris Dyer[18]; 9. 7-Conard Newman[26]; 10. D26-Derek Penley[10]; 11. 84A-Colton St John[1]; 12. 12-Phil King[15]; 13. 47-Jerry Gibson III[6]; 14. 17M-Charles McClintonk[19]; 15. 41-Cory Allen[27]; 16. H12-Brandon Hoffner[13]; 17. 6PAC-Chris Wise[2]; 18. 60C-Michael Chapman[20]; 19. 42-Jeff Huber[5]; 20. 132-Brandon Gibson[8]; 21. 42JR-Chaz Dawson Jr[7]; 22. 509-Dakota Keating[24]; 23. (DNS) 83-Jordan James; 24. (DNS) 11-Cory Whitt; 25. (DNS) 07K-Kevin Criswell; 26. (DNS) X-Scott Bing; 27. (DNS) 21B-Jeremy Balsley

Heat 1: 1. 84A-Colton St John[3]; 2. 27-Darrell Newman[1]; 3. 42JR-Chaz Dawson Jr[4]; 4. D26-Derek Penley[6]; 5. H12-Brandon Hoffner[2]; 6. 83-Jordan James[10]; 7. 17M-Charles McClintonk[7]; 8. 07K-Kevin Criswell[5]; 9. X-Scott Bing[9]; 10. (DNS) 7-Conard Newman

Heat 2: 1. 6PAC-Chris Wise[2]; 2. 42-Jeff Huber[1]; 3. 132-Brandon Gibson[4]; 4. 8H-Joe Huber[3]; 5. 13-Greg Kiehl[5]; 6. 11-Cory Whitt[8]; 7. 60C-Michael Chapman[7]; 8. (DNS) 21B-Jeremy Balsley

Heat 3: 1. 4-Kevin Mckenzie[1]; 2. 47-Jerry Gibson III[2]; 3. H15-AJ Hoffner[4]; 4. 95-Michael Litchfield[6]; 5. 12-Phil King[3]; 6. 8-Chris Dyer[5]; 7. 06-Jason Parsons[7]; 8. 509-Dakota Keating[8]

Qualifying 1: 1. 27-Darrell Newman, 00:17.123; 2. 42-Jeff Huber, 00:17.398[8]; 3. 4-Kevin Mckenzie, 00:17.555; 4. H12-Brandon Hoffner, 00:17.585[14]; 5. 6PAC-Chris Wise, 00:17.592[3]; 6. 47-Jerry Gibson III, 00:17.615; 7. 84A-Colton St John, 00:17.656[11]; 8. 8H-Joe Huber, 00:17.678[10]; 9. 12-Phil King, 00:17.735[7]; 10. 42JR-Chaz Dawson Jr, 00:17.882[2]; 11. 132-Brandon Gibson, 00:17.893; 12. H15-AJ Hoffner, 00:17.924[12]; 13. 07K-Kevin Criswell, 00:17.972[13]; 14. 13-Greg Kiehl, 00:17.985[5]; 15. 8-Chris Dyer, 00:18.110; 16. D26-Derek Penley, 00:18.192; 17. 21B-Jeremy Balsley, 00:18.238; 18. 95-Michael Litchfield, 00:18.266; 19. 17M-Charles McClintonk, 00:18.708[6]; 20. 60C-Michael Chapman, 00:18.818; 21. 06-Jason Parsons, 00:18.845[4]; 22. 7-Conard Newman, 00:18.866[9]; 23. 11-Cory Whitt, 00:19.035; 24. 509-Dakota Keating, 00:19.189[1]; 25. X-Scott Bing, 00:19.555

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Championship Points

AllPro
Bazelle
Budweiser
Flo Racing
Gressman Performance
Herrnstein
Holdren Inc
Hoosier Tire
Horizon
K1 Race Gear
Kryptonite Race Cars
Octane Race Products
Ohio Heating
OReilly Auto Parts
Poske
Rock Auto
Rocket Chassis
Rural King
Trackside Camping