Atomic Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Racing March 18-19 Lucas Oil Late Models, OVSCA

Racing March 18-19 Lucas Oil Late Models, OVSCA

Atomic Hosts, March 18, Lucas Oil Late Models Buckeye Spring 50, then March 19, OVSCA Sprints

World of Outlaws Sprints, May 28

World of Outlaws Sprints, May 28

Atomic Speedway host the World of Outlaw Sprints, Saturday, May 28th.

World of Outlaws Sprints, May 28

World of Outlaws Sprints, May 28

Atomic Speedway, Saturday, May 28th, World Of Outlaws

6/24/2022 - Atomic Speedway

6/24/2022 - Atomic Speedway

Chillicothe, OH

26 entries

Ohio Heating 410 Sprints


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 11C-Kory Crabtree[1]; 2. 22-Cole Duncan[5]; 3. 99-Skylar Gee[6]; 4. 59-Bryan Knuckles[4]; 5. A79-Brandon Wimmer[8]; 6. 4S-Danny Smith[7]; 7. 2-Nathan Skaggs[14]; 8. 101-Lachlan McHugh[3]; 9. 08-Brandon Conkel[2]; 10. 22B-Ryan Broughton[12]; 11. 1B-Keith Baxter[11]; 12. 17-Reece Saldana[18]; 13. 4X-Cale Stinson[16]; 14. 12-Corbin Gurley[15]; 15. 83X-Nate Reeser[9]; 16. 7A-David Dickson[13]; 17. 24-Lee Haskins[19]; 18. 4-Chris Smalley[17]; 19. 00H-Hunter Lynch[10]; 20. 51-Benny Hickel[20]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 4X-Cale Stinson[2]; 2. 4-Chris Smalley[3]; 3. 17-Reece Saldana[10]; 4. 24-Lee Haskins[5]; 5. 51-Benny Hickel[4]; 6. 4XX-Bradley Ashford[8]; 7. 5M-Charles Martin[9]; 8. A79A-Zach Veach[6]; 9. 40-Logan Fenton[11]; 10. 5-Ben Webb[1]; 11. (DNS) 42-Chris Garnes

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 22-Cole Duncan[2]; 2. 101-Lachlan McHugh[3]; 3. 59-Bryan Knuckles[1]; 4. 00H-Hunter Lynch[5]; 5. 7A-David Dickson[7]; 6. 5-Ben Webb[8]; 7. 51-Benny Hickel[9]; 8. 42-Chris Garnes[4]; 9. 17-Reece Saldana[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 83X-Nate Reeser[1]; 2. 4S-Danny Smith[4]; 3. A79-Brandon Wimmer[2]; 4. 1B-Keith Baxter[5]; 5. 2-Nathan Skaggs[3]; 6. 4X-Cale Stinson[9]; 7. 24-Lee Haskins[6]; 8. 4XX-Bradley Ashford[8]; 9. 40-Logan Fenton[7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 99-Skylar Gee[1]; 2. 11C-Kory Crabtree[2]; 3. 08-Brandon Conkel[4]; 4. 22B-Ryan Broughton[3]; 5. 12-Corbin Gurley[5]; 6. 4-Chris Smalley[7]; 7. A79A-Zach Veach[6]; 8. 5M-Charles Martin[8]

Qualifying 1: 1. 22-Cole Duncan[16]; 2. A79-Brandon Wimmer[6]; 3. 11C-Kory Crabtree[8]; 4. 59-Bryan Knuckles[14]; 5. 83X-Nate Reeser[1]; 6. 99-Skylar Gee[24]; 7. 101-Lachlan McHugh[10]; 8. 2-Nathan Skaggs[12]; 9. 22B-Ryan Broughton[21]; 10. 42-Chris Garnes[20]; 11. 4S-Danny Smith[23]; 12. 08-Brandon Conkel[3]; 13. 00H-Hunter Lynch[22]; 14. 1B-Keith Baxter[18]; 15. 12-Corbin Gurley[9]; 16. 17-Reece Saldana[2]; 17. 24-Lee Haskins[25]; 18. A79A-Zach Veach[5]; 19. 7A-David Dickson[4]; 20. 40-Logan Fenton[26]; 21. 4-Chris Smalley[19]; 22. 5-Ben Webb[17]; 23. 4XX-Bradley Ashford[7]; 24. 5M-Charles Martin[13]; 25. 51-Benny Hickel[15]; 26. (DNS) 4X-Cale Stinson

20 entries

Impact Race Gear Late Models


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 9-Devin Moran[1]; 2. 11-Josh Rice[2]; 3. 37-Jacob Hawkins[3]; 4. 71C-RJ Conley[9]; 5. 99-Camaron Marlar[6]; 6. 71R-Rod Conley[8]; 7. 11H-Jared Hawkins[5]; 8. 21-Kirk Phillips[10]; 9. 20B-Todd Brennan[14]; 10. OK-Freddie Carpenter[4]; 11. 20TC-Tristan Chamberlain[11]; 12. 1-Lucas Crooks[13]; 13. 33AJ-Austin Lay[20]; 14. 22-Vern Lefevers[16]; 15. 6-Travis Carr[17]; 16. 71-Dave Hornikel[12]; 17. 97-Michael Chilton[7]; 18. 7H-Zach Hill[15]; 19. 15W-Ralph Withem[18]; 20. (DNS) 29-Clint Keenan

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 9-Devin Moran[1]; 2. OK-Freddie Carpenter[2]; 3. 97-Michael Chilton[3]; 4. 21-Kirk Phillips[4]; 5. 1-Lucas Crooks[6]; 6. 22-Vern Lefevers[7]; 7. 29-Clint Keenan[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Josh Rice[1]; 2. 11H-Jared Hawkins[2]; 3. 71R-Rod Conley[3]; 4. 20TC-Tristan Chamberlain[4]; 5. 20B-Todd Brennan[5]; 6. 6-Travis Carr[6]; 7. 33AJ-Austin Lay[7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 37-Jacob Hawkins[1]; 2. 99-Camaron Marlar[3]; 3. 71C-RJ Conley[2]; 4. 71-Dave Hornikel[4]; 5. 7H-Zach Hill[5]; 6. 15W-Ralph Withem[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. 9-Devin Moran[18]; 2. 11-Josh Rice[16]; 3. 37-Jacob Hawkins[3]; 4. OK-Freddie Carpenter[8]; 5. 11H-Jared Hawkins[12]; 6. 71C-RJ Conley[13]; 7. 97-Michael Chilton[7]; 8. 71R-Rod Conley[14]; 9. 99-Camaron Marlar[2]; 10. 21-Kirk Phillips[1]; 11. 20TC-Tristan Chamberlain[19]; 12. 71-Dave Hornikel[5]; 13. 29-Clint Keenan[20]; 14. 20B-Todd Brennan[9]; 15. 7H-Zach Hill[4]; 16. 1-Lucas Crooks[11]; 17. 6-Travis Carr[6]; 18. 15W-Ralph Withem[17]; 19. 22-Vern Lefevers[15]; 20. 33AJ-Austin Lay[10]

16 entries

Kryptonite RaceCars Modifieds


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 35-Adam Stricker[1]; 2. 66-Cole Falloway[2]; 3. 8-Dave Pinkerton[4]; 4. 21X-Jason Montgomery[6]; 5. 22-Spencer Flowers[3]; 6. 9R-JP Roberts Jr[8]; 7. 98-Dustin Sword[5]; 8. 21-Seth Daniels[7]; 9. 99-Seth Chaney[13]; 10. 18C-Miles Cook Jr[11]; 11. 1W-Brian Wilburn[16]; 12. 52-Brian Whiteman[10]; 13. 3B-Blake Sheets[12]; 14. 12S-Brad Stone[14]; 15. 75C-Steve Clemmons[9]; 16. 11-Shawn Donahue[15]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 35-Adam Stricker[1]; 2. 22-Spencer Flowers[2]; 3. 98-Dustin Sword[4]; 4. 21-Seth Daniels[5]; 5. 75C-Steve Clemmons[3]; 6. 18C-Miles Cook Jr[6]; 7. 99-Seth Chaney[7]; 8. 11-Shawn Donahue[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 66-Cole Falloway[2]; 2. 8-Dave Pinkerton[3]; 3. 21X-Jason Montgomery[4]; 4. 9R-JP Roberts Jr[1]; 5. 52-Brian Whiteman[5]; 6. 3B-Blake Sheets[7]; 7. 12S-Brad Stone[8]; 8. 1W-Brian Wilburn[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. 35-Adam Stricker[14]; 2. 9R-JP Roberts Jr[16]; 3. 22-Spencer Flowers[3]; 4. 66-Cole Falloway[4]; 5. 75C-Steve Clemmons[6]; 6. 8-Dave Pinkerton[1]; 7. 98-Dustin Sword[11]; 8. 21X-Jason Montgomery[9]; 9. 21-Seth Daniels[10]; 10. 52-Brian Whiteman[13]; 11. 18C-Miles Cook Jr[15]; 12. 1W-Brian Wilburn[7]; 13. 99-Seth Chaney[8]; 14. 3B-Blake Sheets[12]; 15. 11-Shawn Donahue[5]; 16. 12S-Brad Stone[2]

19 entries

C&M Racing Equipment Sport Mods


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 42A-Jamey Adams[1]; 2. 12-Joseph Buskirk[4]; 3. 23-Bob Crace[6]; 4. 33-Gary Park[5]; 5. 13J-Luke Jordan[7]; 6. 5-Landon Barker[9]; 7. 711-Adam Jones[10]; 8. 73-Tonka Harris[8]; 9. 18C-Miles Cook Jr[16]; 10. 02-Joey Chambers[12]; 11. 10P-Cody Price[19]; 12. 11S-Sterling Packer[18]; 13. 3P-Kyle Payne[3]; 14. 30 30-Camden Houser[14]; 15. 2-Austin Barker[13]; 16. 44-Nick McNichols[11]; 17. 51A-Davey Akers[2]; 18. 772-Joe Williams[15]; 19. RC10-Reed Bishop[17]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 42A-Jamey Adams[2]; 2. 3P-Kyle Payne[3]; 3. 33-Gary Park[4]; 4. 13J-Luke Jordan[6]; 5. 5-Landon Barker[5]; 6. 44-Nick McNichols[8]; 7. 2-Austin Barker[10]; 8. 772-Joe Williams[9]; 9. RC10-Reed Bishop[1]; 10. (DNS) 10P-Cody Price

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 51A-Davey Akers[1]; 2. 12-Joseph Buskirk[3]; 3. 23-Bob Crace[2]; 4. 73-Tonka Harris[6]; 5. 711-Adam Jones[4]; 6. 02-Joey Chambers[8]; 7. 30 30-Camden Houser[9]; 8. 18C-Miles Cook Jr[5]; 9. 11S-Sterling Packer[7]

Qualifying 1: 1. RC10-Reed Bishop[8]; 2. 51A-Davey Akers[17]; 3. 42A-Jamey Adams[5]; 4. 23-Bob Crace[1]; 5. 3P-Kyle Payne[14]; 6. 12-Joseph Buskirk[19]; 7. 33-Gary Park[18]; 8. 711-Adam Jones[7]; 9. 5-Landon Barker[15]; 10. 18C-Miles Cook Jr[6]; 11. 13J-Luke Jordan[16]; 12. 73-Tonka Harris[11]; 13. 10P-Cody Price[10]; 14. 11S-Sterling Packer[9]; 15. 44-Nick McNichols[13]; 16. 02-Joey Chambers[3]; 17. 772-Joe Williams[4]; 18. 30 30-Camden Houser[2]; 19. 2-Austin Barker[12]

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Championship Points

AllPro
Bazelle
Budweiser
Flo Racing
Gressman Performance
Herrnstein
Holdren Inc
Hoosier Tire
Horizon
K1 Race Gear
Kryptonite Race Cars
Octane Race Products
Ohio Heating
OReilly Auto Parts
Poske
Rock Auto
Rocket Chassis
Rural King
Trackside Camping