Atomic Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Lucas Oil Late Models, March 22 and Oct 1

Lucas Oil Late Models, March 22 and Oct 1

Atomic Hosts, March 22, Lucas Oil Late Models Buckeye Spring 50 as well as The Night the Stars Come Out with the High Limits Series on Oct 1

WoO Sprints, May 24-25, WoO LM Aug 23-24

WoO Sprints, May 24-25, WoO LM Aug 23-24

Atomic Speedway host the World of Outlaw Sprints, Saturday, May 25th and May 26th, WoO Late Models, Aug 23-24 with Fireworks Show

Sept 27-28, Rumble in The Hills, Big Block Mods

Sept 27-28, Rumble in The Hills, Big Block Mods

Atomic Hosts, September 27th and 28th the Super DIRTCar Series, Big Block Modifieds, with a full host of support series both nights, FireWork

5/26/2023 - Atomic Speedway

5/26/2023 - Atomic Speedway

Chillicothe, OH

35 entries

Ohio Heating 410 Sprints


NOS Energy Drink Feature (35 Laps): 1. 49-Brad Sweet[1]; 2. 57-Kyle Larson[2]; 3. 41-Carson Macedo[3]; 4. 2-David Gravel[4]; 5. 99-Skylar Gee[19]; 6. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss[11]; 7. 5-Spencer Bayston[16]; 8. 83-James McFadden[7]; 9. 18-Giovanni Scelzi[8]; 10. 71-Michael Kofoid[12]; 11. 1S-Logan Schuchart[5]; 12. 9P-Parker Price Miller[10]; 13. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild[21]; 14. 22-Cole Duncan[15]; 15. 91-Cale Thomas[9]; 16. 15-Donny Schatz[6]; 17. 1-Nate Dussel[17]; 18. 7S-Robbie Price[14]; 19. A79-Brandon Wimmer[20]; 20. 78-Justin Clark[24]; 21. 101-Cody Maroske[22]; 22. 1A-Jacob Allen[13]; 23. 29-Cole Macedo[18]; 24. 5J-Jake Hesson[23]; 25. 4-Danny Smith[25]

Last Chance Showdown (12 Laps): 1. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild[1]; 2. 101-Cody Maroske[6]; 3. 5J-Jake Hesson[5]; 4. 78-Justin Clark[9]; 5. W20-Greg Wilson[10]; 6. 83X-Nate Reeser[4]; 7. 20G-Noah Gass[13]; 8. 56R-Ryan Myers[15]; 9. 2S-Nathan Skaggs[12]; 10. 4-Danny Smith[7]; 11. 81-Lee Jacobs[3]; 12. 19-Paige Polyak[2]; 13. 11C-Kory Crabtree[14]; 14. 6-Bill Rose[11]; 15. (DNS) 1B-Keith Baxter

Toyota Dash (6 Laps): 1. 49-Brad Sweet[1]; 2. 57-Kyle Larson[2]; 3. 41-Carson Macedo[3]; 4. 2-David Gravel[4]; 5. 1S-Logan Schuchart[5]; 6. 15-Donny Schatz[7]; 7. 83-James McFadden[6]; 8. 18-Giovanni Scelzi[8]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 2-David Gravel[1]; 2. 49-Brad Sweet[2]; 3. 91-Cale Thomas[5]; 4. 1A-Jacob Allen[4]; 5. 1-Nate Dussel[6]; 6. 81-Lee Jacobs[7]; 7. 4-Danny Smith[9]; 8. W20-Greg Wilson[8]; 9. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 83-James McFadden[2]; 2. 1S-Logan Schuchart[1]; 3. 9P-Parker Price Miller[3]; 4. 7S-Robbie Price[4]; 5. 29-Cole Macedo[7]; 6. 83X-Nate Reeser[9]; 7. 19-Paige Polyak[5]; 8. 6-Bill Rose[8]; 9. 11C-Kory Crabtree[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 41-Carson Macedo[1]; 2. 18-Giovanni Scelzi[2]; 3. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss[4]; 4. 22-Cole Duncan[3]; 5. 99-Skylar Gee[5]; 6. 5J-Jake Hesson[7]; 7. 1B-Keith Baxter[9]; 8. 2S-Nathan Skaggs[8]; 9. 56R-Ryan Myers[6]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 15-Donny Schatz[2]; 2. 57-Kyle Larson[3]; 3. 71-Michael Kofoid[1]; 4. 5-Spencer Bayston[5]; 5. A79-Brandon Wimmer[4]; 6. 101-Cody Maroske[7]; 7. 78-Justin Clark[8]; 8. 20G-Noah Gass[6]

Qualifying: 1. 2-David Gravel, 00:11.236[32]; 2. 1S-Logan Schuchart, 00:11.265[1]; 3. 41-Carson Macedo, 00:11.301[10]; 4. 71-Michael Kofoid, 00:11.364[19]; 5. 49-Brad Sweet, 00:11.388[31]; 6. 83-James McFadden, 00:11.441[9]; 7. 18-Giovanni Scelzi, 00:11.473[13]; 8. 15-Donny Schatz, 00:11.486[25]; 9. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild, 00:11.498[29]; 10. 9P-Parker Price Miller, 00:11.501[27]; 11. 22-Cole Duncan, 00:11.507[16]; 12. 57-Kyle Larson, 00:11.514[30]; 13. 1A-Jacob Allen, 00:11.519[26]; 14. 7S-Robbie Price, 00:11.523[2]; 15. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss, 00:11.532[20]; 16. A79-Brandon Wimmer, 00:11.616[35]; 17. 91-Cale Thomas, 00:11.633[4]; 18. 19-Paige Polyak, 00:11.643[11]; 19. 99-Skylar Gee, 00:11.664[23]; 20. 5-Spencer Bayston, 00:11.674[28]; 21. 1-Nate Dussel, 00:11.677[21]; 22. 11C-Kory Crabtree, 00:11.684[17]; 23. 56R-Ryan Myers, 00:11.709[33]; 24. 20G-Noah Gass, 00:11.711[22]; 25. 81-Lee Jacobs, 00:11.734[14]; 26. 29-Cole Macedo, 00:11.763[3]; 27. 5J-Jake Hesson, 00:11.812[34]; 28. 101-Cody Maroske, 00:11.837[18]; 29. W20-Greg Wilson, 00:11.841[24]; 30. 6-Bill Rose, 00:11.853[6]; 31. 2S-Nathan Skaggs, 00:11.869[7]; 32. 78-Justin Clark, 00:11.877[8]; 33. 4-Danny Smith, 00:11.919[15]; 34. 83X-Nate Reeser, 00:12.004[12]; 35. 1B-Keith Baxter, 00:12.131[5]

Hot Laps: 1. 2-David Gravel, 00:11.348[32]; 2. 49-Brad Sweet, 00:11.395[31]; 3. 57-Kyle Larson, 00:11.401[30]; 4. 17-Sheldon Haudenschild, 00:11.485[29]; 5. 41-Carson Macedo, 00:11.503[10]; 6. 71-Michael Kofoid, 00:11.568[19]; 7. 15-Donny Schatz, 00:11.660[25]; 8. 1-Nate Dussel, 00:11.676[21]; 9. 56R-Ryan Myers, 00:11.716[33]; 10. 5-Spencer Bayston, 00:11.724[28]; 11. A79-Brandon Wimmer, 00:11.728[35]; 12. 1A-Jacob Allen, 00:11.747[26]; 13. 18-Giovanni Scelzi, 00:11.770[13]; 14. 99-Skylar Gee, 00:11.822[23]; 15. 3Z-Brock Zearfoss, 00:11.829[20]; 16. W20-Greg Wilson, 00:11.861[24]; 17. 5J-Jake Hesson, 00:11.864[34]; 18. 83-James McFadden, 00:11.880[9]; 19. 19-Paige Polyak, 00:11.900[11]; 20. 22-Cole Duncan, 00:11.917[16]; 21. 20G-Noah Gass, 00:11.921[22]; 22. 101-Cody Maroske, 00:11.927[18]; 23. 81-Lee Jacobs, 00:11.974[14]; 24. 4-Danny Smith, 00:12.060[15]; 25. 83X-Nate Reeser, 00:12.100[12]; 26. 91-Cale Thomas, 00:12.203[4]; 27. 1S-Logan Schuchart, 00:12.253[1]; 28. 11C-Kory Crabtree, 00:12.257[17]; 29. 78-Justin Clark, 00:12.262[8]; 30. 7S-Robbie Price, 00:12.304[2]; 31. 29-Cole Macedo, 00:12.734[3]; 32. 1B-Keith Baxter, 00:12.848[5]; 33. 6-Bill Rose, 00:12.974[6]

22 entries

Kryptonite RaceCars Modifieds


Kryptonite Racecars A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 68-Adam Stricker[1]; 2. 9R-JP Roberts Jr[5]; 3. 75C-Steve Clemmons[7]; 4. 8-Dave Pinkerton[6]; 5. 18C-Miles Cook II[2]; 6. 42A-Jamey Adams[14]; 7. 711-Adam Jones[19]; 8. 11-Derek Davis[20]; 9. 11A-Adam Colley[8]; 10. 21X-Jason Montgomery[3]; 11. 99-Seth Chaney[11]; 12. 22-Spencer Flowers[4]; 13. 98-Dustin Sword[9]; 14. 99X-Dalton Chaney[10]; 15. 52-Brian Whiteman[13]; 16. 740-Rob Lemaster[12]; 17. 12-Joe Buskirk[16]; 18. 2B-Austin Barker[15]; 19. 5*-Landon Barker[17]; 20. 3B-Blake Sheets[22]; 21. (DNS) 2-Anthony Slusher; 22. (DNS) 1W-Brian Wilburn

Kryptonite Racecars Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 68-Adam Stricker[1]; 2. 22-Spencer Flowers[2]; 3. 75C-Steve Clemmons[4]; 4. 99X-Dalton Chaney[3]; 5. 52-Brian Whiteman[5]; 6. 12-Joe Buskirk[6]; 7. 711-Adam Jones[7]; 8. 3B-Blake Sheets[8]

Kryptonite Racecars Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 18C-Miles Cook II[1]; 2. 9R-JP Roberts Jr[3]; 3. 11A-Adam Colley[2]; 4. 99-Seth Chaney[5]; 5. 42A-Jamey Adams[4]; 6. 5*-Landon Barker[6]; 7. 11-Derek Davis[7]

Kryptonite Racecars Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 21X-Jason Montgomery[2]; 2. 8-Dave Pinkerton[4]; 3. 98-Dustin Sword[1]; 4. 740-Rob Lemaster[6]; 5. 2B-Austin Barker[7]; 6. 1W-Brian Wilburn[5]; 7. 2-Anthony Slusher[3]

Kryptonite Racecars Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 68-Adam Stricker, 00:15.178[10]; 2. 18C-Miles Cook II, 00:15.350[3]; 3. 98-Dustin Sword, 00:15.431[8]; 4. 22-Spencer Flowers, 00:15.481[4]; 5. 11A-Adam Colley, 00:15.650[18]; 6. 99X-Dalton Chaney, 00:15.766[11]; 7. 9R-JP Roberts Jr, 00:15.860[20]; 8. 2-Anthony Slusher, 00:15.949[7]; 9. 75C-Steve Clemmons, 00:15.987[1]; 10. 42A-Jamey Adams, 00:16.062[19]; 11. 8-Dave Pinkerton, 00:16.158[12]; 12. 52-Brian Whiteman, 00:16.161[2]; 13. 99-Seth Chaney, 00:16.214[6]; 14. 1W-Brian Wilburn, 00:16.387[15]; 15. 12-Joe Buskirk, 00:16.438[9]; 16. 5*-Landon Barker, 00:16.648[14]; 17. 740-Rob Lemaster, 00:16.684[5]; 18. 711-Adam Jones, 00:16.705[13]; 19. 11-Derek Davis, 00:17.341[16]; 20. 21X-Jason Montgomery, 00:17.507[17]; 21. 2B-Austin Barker, 00:17.507[21]; 22. 3B-Blake Sheets, 00:17.507[22]

Latest Photos

Best Dirt Racing in the World!

Latest Videos

Atomic Speedway - FloRacing Night in America - Legends Feature Race
Super Late Model A-Main from Atomic Speedway, September 18th, 2021.
Super Late Model A-Main from Atomic Speedway, October 2nd, 2021.
FAST Series A-Main from Atomic Speedway, October 2nd, 2021.
Castrol FloRacing Night in America Feature | Atomic Speedway 4.22.2021

Championship Points

AllPro
Bazelle
Budweiser
Flo Racing
Gressman Performance
Herrnstein
Holdren Inc
Hoosier Tire
Horizon
K1 Race Gear
Kryptonite Race Cars
Octane Race Products
Ohio Heating
OReilly Auto Parts
Poske
Rock Auto
Rocket Chassis
Rural King
Trackside Camping
Impact Racegear