Atomic Speedway

  • 1
WoO Sprints, May 24-25, WoO LM Aug 23-24

WoO Sprints, May 24-25, WoO LM Aug 23-24

Atomic Speedway host the World of Outlaw Sprints, Saturday, May 25th and May 26th, WoO Late Models, Aug 23-24 with Fireworks Show

9/24/2022 - Atomic Speedway

9/24/2022 - Atomic Speedway

Chillicothe, OH

24 entries

Ohio Heating 410 Sprints


Ohio Heating and Cooling A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 22-Cole Duncan[9]; 2. 11C-Kory Crabtree[8]; 3. 1MC-Wayne McPeek[6]; 4. 2-Nathan Skaggs[1]; 5. 83X-Nate Reeser[2]; 6. 00H-Hunter Lynch[7]; 7. 1B-Keith Baxter[14]; 8. 08-Brandon Conkel[13]; 9. 59-Bryan Nuckles[16]; 10. A79-Cale Conley[12]; 11. 22B-Ryan Broughton[15]; 12. 17-Reece Saldana[4]; 13. 42-Chris Garnes[22]; 14. 36-Tim Perry[17]; 15. 24-Lee Haskins[18]; 16. 7A-David Dickson[19]; 17. 4X-Bradley Ashford[23]; 18. 4-Chris Smalley[20]; 19. 6-Gary Taylor[11]; 20. 24S-Danny Smith[5]; 21. 5J-Jake Hesson[3]; 22. 5-Ben Webb[21]; 23. 78-Todd Kane[10]

Ohio Heating and Cooling Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 22-Cole Duncan[2]; 2. 2-Nathan Skaggs[3]; 3. 83X-Nate Reeser[1]; 4. 78-Todd Kane[4]; 5. 08-Brandon Conkel[5]; 6. 59-Bryan Nuckles[6]; 7. 7A-David Dickson[7]

Ohio Heating and Cooling Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 5J-Jake Hesson[2]; 2. 17-Reece Saldana[1]; 3. 24S-Danny Smith[4]; 4. 6-Gary Taylor[3]; 5. 1B-Keith Baxter[6]; 6. 36-Tim Perry[8]; 7. 4-Chris Smalley[7]; 8. 42-Chris Garnes[5]

Ohio Heating and Cooling Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 1MC-Wayne McPeek[1]; 2. 11C-Kory Crabtree[4]; 3. 00H-Hunter Lynch[2]; 4. A79-Cale Conley[3]; 5. 22B-Ryan Broughton[5]; 6. 24-Lee Haskins[6]; 7. 5-Ben Webb[7]; 8. 4X-Bradley Ashford[9]; 9. (DNS) 99-Skylar Gee

Ohio Heating and Cooling Qualifying (1 Laps): 1. 22-Cole Duncan, 00:11.906[23]; 2. 5J-Jake Hesson, 00:12.030[1]; 3. 00H-Hunter Lynch, 00:12.119[6]; 4. 83X-Nate Reeser, 00:12.179[3]; 5. 17-Reece Saldana, 00:12.181[2]; 6. 1MC-Wayne McPeek, 00:12.190[7]; 7. 2-Nathan Skaggs, 00:12.249[4]; 8. 6-Gary Taylor, 00:12.298[18]; 9. A79-Cale Conley, 00:12.308[10]; 10. 78-Todd Kane, 00:12.373[14]; 11. 24S-Danny Smith, 00:12.400[8]; 12. 11C-Kory Crabtree, 00:12.416[24]; 13. 08-Brandon Conkel, 00:12.434[22]; 14. 42-Chris Garnes, 00:12.472[21]; 15. 22B-Ryan Broughton, 00:12.475[11]; 16. 59-Bryan Nuckles, 00:12.518[16]; 17. 1B-Keith Baxter, 00:12.630[15]; 18. 24-Lee Haskins, 00:12.819[9]; 19. 7A-David Dickson, 00:13.041[20]; 20. 4-Chris Smalley, 00:13.130[13]; 21. 5-Ben Webb, 00:13.215[19]; 22. 4X-Bradley Ashford, 00:13.237[17]; 23. 36-Tim Perry, 00:13.409[5]

27 entries

Kryptonite RaceCars Modifieds


Kryptonite Racecars A Feature (35 Laps): 1. 44-KC Burdette[3]; 2. 68-Adam Stricker[1]; 3. 65-Jesse Wisecarver[2]; 4. 11-Jeremy Rayburn[8]; 5. 21X-Jason Montgomery[12]; 6. 1-Kenny Johnson[9]; 7. 13-Adam Colley[11]; 8. 22-Spencer Flowers[4]; 9. 75B-Bradon Berry[5]; 10. 8-Dave Pinkerton[19]; 11. 41-Brad Goff[14]; 12. 52-Brian Whiteman[18]; 13. 9R-JP Roberts Jr[15]; 14. 99-Seth Chaney[13]; 15. 99X-Dalton Chaney[21]; 16. 72-Todd Gnat[17]; 17. 98-Dustin Sword[16]; 18. 75C-Steve Clemmons[10]; 19. 10-Nathon Loney[7]; 20. C8-Cole Perine[6]; 21. 42A-Jamey Adams[20]

B Feature (8 Laps): 1. 98-Dustin Sword[1]; 2. 72-Todd Gnat[2]; 3. 52-Brian Whiteman[4]; 4. 8-Dave Pinkerton[6]; 5. 42A-Jamey Adams[3]; 6. 99X-Dalton Chaney[5]; 7. D4-Dave Jamison[11]; 8. 12-Joseph Buskirk[10]; 9. 1W-Brian Wilburn[7]; 10. S25-Pete Caplinger[12]; 11. 601-Joshua Harrington[9]; 12. (DNS) 2-Shane Shirk

Dash 1 (6 Laps): 1. 68-Adam Stricker[1]; 2. 65-Jesse Wisecarver[2]; 3. 44-KC Burdette[5]; 4. 22-Spencer Flowers[4]; 5. 75B-Bradon Berry[3]; 6. (DNS) C8-Cole Perine

Kryptonite Racecars Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 44-KC Burdette[1]; 2. 68-Adam Stricker[2]; 3. 10-Nathon Loney[3]; 4. 75C-Steve Clemmons[4]; 5. 99-Seth Chaney[5]; 6. 98-Dustin Sword[6]; 7. 52-Brian Whiteman[8]; 8. 1W-Brian Wilburn[7]; 9. 12-Joseph Buskirk[9]

Kryptonite Racecars Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 65-Jesse Wisecarver[1]; 2. C8-Cole Perine[2]; 3. 11-Jeremy Rayburn[3]; 4. 13-Adam Colley[6]; 5. 41-Brad Goff[4]; 6. 72-Todd Gnat[8]; 7. 99X-Dalton Chaney[7]; 8. 2-Shane Shirk[9]; 9. D4-Dave Jamison[5]

Kryptonite Racecars Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 75B-Bradon Berry[1]; 2. 22-Spencer Flowers[4]; 3. 1-Kenny Johnson[3]; 4. 21X-Jason Montgomery[2]; 5. 9R-JP Roberts Jr[5]; 6. 42A-Jamey Adams[6]; 7. 8-Dave Pinkerton[7]; 8. 601-Joshua Harrington[8]; 9. S25-Pete Caplinger[9]

Kryptonite Racecars Qualifying (2 Laps): 1. 44-KC Burdette, 00:14.621[2]; 2. 65-Jesse Wisecarver, 00:14.866[19]; 3. 75B-Bradon Berry, 00:14.906[6]; 4. 68-Adam Stricker, 00:14.975[11]; 5. C8-Cole Perine, 00:14.997[5]; 6. 21X-Jason Montgomery, 00:15.046[1]; 7. 10-Nathon Loney, 00:15.047[8]; 8. 11-Jeremy Rayburn, 00:15.098[16]; 9. 1-Kenny Johnson, 00:15.142[24]; 10. 75C-Steve Clemmons, 00:15.190[3]; 11. 41-Brad Goff, 00:15.221[12]; 12. 22-Spencer Flowers, 00:15.275[21]; 13. 99-Seth Chaney, 00:15.416[20]; 14. D4-Dave Jamison, 00:15.478[18]; 15. 9R-JP Roberts Jr, 00:15.492[26]; 16. 98-Dustin Sword, 00:15.535[17]; 17. 13-Adam Colley, 00:15.545[4]; 18. 42A-Jamey Adams, 00:15.738[7]; 19. 1W-Brian Wilburn, 00:15.778[23]; 20. 99X-Dalton Chaney, 00:15.826[13]; 21. 8-Dave Pinkerton, 00:15.834[10]; 22. 52-Brian Whiteman, 00:15.995[22]; 23. 72-Todd Gnat, 00:16.214[14]; 24. 601-Joshua Harrington, 00:16.255[25]; 25. 12-Joseph Buskirk, 00:16.405[9]; 26. 2-Shane Shirk, 00:16.747[15]

23 entries

Steel Block Late Models


A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 5M-Zach Milbee[3]; 2. C2-Corey DeLancey[7]; 3. S21-Seth Daniels[4]; 4. 81M-Matt Melvin[2]; 5. 77-William Rose[5]; 6. 24-Jimmy Morey[14]; 7. 316-Joe Brewer[12]; 8. 56-BJ Gregory[10]; 9. 14-Scott Wolfe[16]; 10. 25-Ted Johnson[9]; 11. 17A-Ted Johnson Jr[18]; 12. 144-Austin Seelig[13]; 13. 24B-Brandon Urban[6]; 14. 9-Toma Johnson[21]; 15. 46-Chris Williams[15]; 16. 52-Shawn Lovejoy[17]; 17. 76-Brock Stevens[22]; 18. 7-Carl Dillow[20]; 19. 43-Dustin Sprouse[11]; 20. 92B-Austin Bright[19]; 21. 44-KC Burdette[1]; 22. (DNS) 58-Evyian Terry; 23. (DNS) 43M-Mike Sprouse

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 44-KC Burdette; 2. 81M-Matt Melvin; 3. 5M-Zach Milbee; 4. S21-Seth Daniels; 5. 77-William Rose; 6. 24B-Brandon Urban

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 58-Evyian Terry; 2. 56-BJ Gregory; 3. 316-Joe Brewer; 4. 24-Jimmy Morey; 5. 14-Scott Wolfe; 6. 17A-Ted Johnson Jr; 7. 7-Carl Dillow; 8. 9-Toma Johnson; 9. 76-Brock Stevens

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 44-KC Burdette, 00:14.115[13]; 2. S21-Seth Daniels, 00:14.376[8]; 3. 81M-Matt Melvin, 00:14.464[12]; 4. 24B-Brandon Urban, 00:14.500[11]; 5. 77-William Rose, 00:14.533[3]; 6. 58-Evyian Terry, 00:14.540[6]; 7. C2-Corey DeLancey, 00:14.549[2]; 8. 56-BJ Gregory, 00:14.672[23]; 9. 43-Dustin Sprouse, 00:14.798[14]; 10. 316-Joe Brewer, 00:14.978[5]; 11. 92B-Austin Bright, 00:15.182[10]; 12. 17A-Ted Johnson Jr, 00:15.244[17]; 13. 25-Ted Johnson, 00:15.259[15]; 14. 14-Scott Wolfe, 00:15.312[20]; 15. 144-Austin Seelig, 00:15.337[9]; 16. 24-Jimmy Morey, 00:15.414[22]; 17. 43M-Mike Sprouse, 00:15.480[18]; 18. 7-Carl Dillow, 00:15.608[4]; 19. 46-Chris Williams, 00:15.639[7]; 20. 9-Toma Johnson, 00:16.003[19]; 21. 52-Shawn Lovejoy, 00:16.578[16]; 22. 76-Brock Stevens, 00:17.367[21]; 23. 5M-Zach Milbee, 00:27.961[1]

14 entries

Holdren Construction IMCA RaceSaver 305


A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 78-Justin Clark[1]; 2. 17P-Austin Powell[3]; 3. 12-Kyle Kruger[5]; 4. 00H-Michael Helterbran[6]; 5. 79-Chris Miller[2]; 6. 14S-Jacob Stickle[7]; 7. 21G-Roman Gephart[4]; 8. A79-Ashley Tackett[9]; 9. 51-Chase Baker[12]; 10. 319-Steve Watts[10]; 11. 1H-Hunter Young[11]; 12. 21J-Jaylynn Montgomery[13]; 13. 97-Chad Hyatt Sr[14]; 14. 16E-Caleb Erwin[8]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 78-Justin Clark[1]; 2. 17P-Austin Powell[2]; 3. 12-Kyle Kruger[3]; 4. 14S-Jacob Stickle[4]; 5. A79-Ashley Tackett[5]; 6. 1H-Hunter Young[7]; 7. 21J-Jaylynn Montgomery[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 79-Chris Miller[1]; 2. 21G-Roman Gephart[2]; 3. 00H-Michael Helterbran[4]; 4. 16E-Caleb Erwin[3]; 5. 319-Steve Watts[5]; 6. 51-Chase Baker[6]; 7. 97-Chad Hyatt Sr[7]

Qualifying (2 Laps): 1. 78-Justin Clark, 00:13.230[10]; 2. 79-Chris Miller, 00:13.450[7]; 3. 17P-Austin Powell, 00:13.481[9]; 4. 21G-Roman Gephart, 00:13.612[8]; 5. 12-Kyle Kruger, 00:13.655[5]; 6. 16E-Caleb Erwin, 00:13.660[14]; 7. 14S-Jacob Stickle, 00:13.683[6]; 8. 00H-Michael Helterbran, 00:13.686[4]; 9. A79-Ashley Tackett, 00:13.769[11]; 10. 319-Steve Watts, 00:13.966[12]; 11. 21J-Jaylynn Montgomery, 00:14.080[3]; 12. 51-Chase Baker, 00:14.159[2]; 13. 1H-Hunter Young, 00:14.548[1]; 14. 97-Chad Hyatt Sr, 00:14.736[13]

Latest Photos

World Of Outlaws Xtreme Weekend May 24-25

Latest Videos

Atomic Speedway - FloRacing Night in America - Legends Feature Race
Super Late Model A-Main from Atomic Speedway, September 18th, 2021.
Super Late Model A-Main from Atomic Speedway, October 2nd, 2021.
FAST Series A-Main from Atomic Speedway, October 2nd, 2021.
Castrol FloRacing Night in America Feature | Atomic Speedway 4.22.2021

Championship Points

AllPro
Bazelle
Budweiser
Flo Racing
Gressman Performance
Herrnstein
Holdren Inc
Hoosier Tire
Horizon
K1 Race Gear
Kryptonite Race Cars
Octane Race Products
Ohio Heating
OReilly Auto Parts
Poske
Rock Auto
Rocket Chassis
Rural King
Trackside Camping
Impact Racegear