Track Phone: (740) 703-9749   2535 Blain Highway, Waverly, Ohio 45690  

     
 


The Summary – 6.18.16
Phantom Racing Gear AMRA Late Models (22)
Fast Time – Rod Conley 14.029
Heat One – Rod Conley, Chris Shannon, Mike Wilson, Joe Brewer, Lee Logan, Russ Frohnapfel, Derek Chaney, Darrin Kattine (DNS)
Heat Two – Jason Montgomery, Duane Chamberlain, Brock Morris, Dillon Huron, Jeff Arnold, Shane Unger, John Melvin
Heat Three – Mark Frazier, Greggie Oliver, Robbie Lewis, Tory Collins, Zach Kisner, JP Roberts Jr, Rick Shannon
A Main – Rod Conley, Duane Chamberlain, Jason Montgomery, Greggie Oliver, Mark Frazier, Mike Wilson, Joe Brewer, Lee Logan, Dillon Huron, Robbie Lewis, Tory Collins, JP Roberts Jr, Russ Frohnapfel, Zach Kisner, Shane Unger, Brock Morris, Rick Shannon, Derek Chaney, Chris Shannon, Jeff Arnold, John Melvin
Hard Charger – Lee Logan 13th to 7th (6 pos.) $200 Steel Block Bonus – Joe Brewer

Precision Grading AMRA Modifieds – (29)
Fast Time – Jesse Rupe 15.383
Heat One – Jason Montgomery, Greggie Oliver, Mark Dickson, Andy Bond, Gary Park, Travis Carr, Zac Ackley, Trevor Chaney, Jesse Rupe, Doug Betts
Heat Two – Kenny Johnson, Dave Pinkerton, Donnie Miller, Brian Whiteman, Tom Finley, Danny Moore, Brandon Oliver, Chris Roush, Dave Jamison, Mark Smith
Heat Three – Travis Dickson, Clint Keenan, Joe Hamon, Seth Daniels, Mike Long, Harrison Hall, Eric Arledge, Justin Craddock, Caleb Burgess
B Main – Travis Carr, Harrison Hall, Zac Ackley, Doug Betts, Eric Arledge, Caleb Burgess, Mark Smith, Trevor Chaney, Justin Craddock, Brandon Oliver, Chris Roush, Jesse Rupe (DNS), Danny Moore (DNS), Dave Jamison (DNS)
A Main – Jason Montgomery, Clint Keenan, Travis Dickson, Dave Pinkerton, Mark Dickson, Kenny Johnson, Donnie Miller, Brian Whiteman, Tom Finley, Zac Ackley, Eric Arledge, Doug Betts, Gary Park, Harrison Hall, Travis Carr, Seth Daniels, Mike Long, Joe Hamon, Andy Bond, Greggie Oliver
Hard Charger – Zac Ackley 18th to 10th (8 pos.)

C&M Racing Equipment AMRA Sport Mods (18)
Fast Time – Jamey Adams 16.164 - New Track Record
Heat One – Jamey Adams, Kevin Spencer, Mike Brust, Adam Jones, Jeremy Stegner, Chase Sampson, Billy Bowles, Austin Stone, Keith Shanks
Heat Two – Bob Crace, Joel Richendollar, Gary Griffith, Steve Nobile, JD Broughton, John Cuckler, Tonka Harris, Reed Bishop, Jack Harris (DNS)
A Main – Jamey Adams, Bob Crace, Kevin Spencer, Joel Richendollar, Steve Nobile, Jeremy Stegner, Gary Griffith, Billy Bowles, Keith Shanks, Mike Brust, Reed Bishop, Tonka Harris, Chase Sampson, John Cuckler, JD Broughton, Austin Stone, Adam Jones
Hard Charger – Keith Shanks 15th to 9th (6 pos.)

Downs Construction Ohio Thunder 305 Sprint Cars (8)
Fast Time – Jim Lewis 14.101
Heat One – Kendall Ruble, Jim Lewis, Andy Hill, Jeff Taylor
Heat Two – Randy Sterling, Jake Hesson, Dustin Hammond, Mike Downs

A Main – Kendall Ruble, Randy Sterling, Jim Lewis, Jake Hesson, Mike Downs, Andy Hill, Dustin Hammond
Hard Charger – Mike Downs 7th to 5th (2 pos.)

Enduros (15) Brandon Allen, Jeremy Balsley, Craig Edwards, Sam McGraw, Brad Hurt, Isaac Pepper, Anthony Whitcomb, AJ Conn, Tim Howard, Scott Clark, Barry Crabtree, Paul Coe, Greg Hatfield, Noah McNaughton, Bryan Woodruff


Saturday June 11th Results


Phantom Racing Gear AMRA Late Models (12)
Fast Time – Jason Montgomery 14.298
Heat One – Greggie Oliver, Chris Shannon, Billy Gullion, Jason Montgomery, Derek Chaney, Jeremy Berwanger
Heat Two – Jackie Boggs, Rod Conley, Brian Eaton, Jeromy Misel, Mark Frazier, Rod Evans
AMain – Jackie Boggs, Greggie Oliver, Rod Conley, Jason Montgomery, Jeremy Berwanger, Billy Gullion, Mark Frazier, Chris Shannon, Brian Eaton, Jeromy Misel, Derek Chaney, Rod Evans
Hard Charger – Jeremy Berwanger 11th to 5th (6 pos.)

Precision Grading AMRA Modifieds (21)
Fast Time – Andy Bond 15.531
Heat One – Greggie Oliver, Kenny Johnson, Andy Bond, Matt Holcomb, Bob Page, Zack Ackley, Bud Frazier
Heat Two – Dave Pinkerton, Donnie Miller, Brian Whiteman, Mike Conkle, Harrison Hall, Harley Martin, Travis Dickson
Heat Three – Jackie Boggs, Dave Jamison, John Burdette, Mark Dickson, Brandon Oliver, Travis Carr, Seth Daniels
AMain – Jackie Boggs, Kenny Johnson, Andy Bond, Dave Jamison, John Burdette, Brian Whiteman, Travis Dickson, Donnie Miller, Mark Dickson, Dave Pinkerton, Bob Page, Harison Hall, Brandon Oliver, Bud Frazier, Mike Conkle, Greggie Oliver, Travis Carr, Matt Holcomb, Seth Daniels, Zack Ackley, Harley Martin
Hard Charger – Travis Dickson 20th to 7th (13 pos.)

C&M Racing Equipment AMRA Modifieds (11)
Fast Time – Bob Crace 16.941
Heat One – Bob Crace, Jamey Adams, Gary Griffith, John Cuckler, Patrick Hayes, Steve Nobile
Heat Two – Adam Jones, Mike Brust, Joel Richendollar, JD Broughton, Tonka Harris
AMain – Bob Crace, Jamey Adams, Gary Griffith, Adam Jones, John Cuckler, Mike Brust, Joel Richendollar, JD Broughton, Tonka Harris, Patrick Hayes
Hard Charger – John Cuckler 7th to 5th (2 pos)

Enduros (16)
Tim Howard, AJ Conn, Melanie Clark, Rick Balsley, Craig Edwards, Greg Hatfield, Scott Clark, Dustin Fulk, John Lewis, Bryan Woodruff, Anthony Whitcomb, Noah McNaughton, Paul Coe, Brandon Allen, Matt Balsley, Reed Bishop


Saturday May 28th Results

Phantom Racing Gear AMRA Late Models (14)
Fast Time – Rod Conley 14.347
Heat One – Mark Frazier, Rod Conley, Jeremy Berwanger, Chris Shannon, Ralph Withem, JP Roberts Jr, Derrick Chaney
Heat Two – Duane Chamberlain, Brian Eaton, Greggie Oliver, Jason Montgomery, Russ Frohnapfel, Jerry Aber, Joe Buskirk
AMain – Duane Chamberlain, Rod Conley, Mark Frazier, Jeremy Berwanger, Brian Eaton, Jason Montgomery, Chris Shannon, Ralph Withem, JP Roberts Jr, Russ Frohnapfel, Jerry Aber, Greggie Oliver, Derrick Chaney, Joe Buskirk (DNS)
Steel Block Bonus – Ralph Withem, Hard Charger – Jason Montgomery 8th to 6th (2 pos.)

Graphic Creations 410 Sprint Cars (28)
Fast Time – Cale Thomas 12.410
Heat One – Cale Thomas, Danny Smith, Dominic Scelzi, Beau Stewart, Hunter Schuerenberg, Nate Reeser, RJ Perkins, Danial Harding, Jim Perricone, Adam Cruea
Heat Two – Ryan Myers, Mark Coleman, Ron Blair, Todd Kane, Brandy Bower, Sam Ashworth, Kirk Jeffries, Jesse McCreary, Dean Kester Heat Three – Jim Stinson, Dallas Hewitt, Ryan Broughton, Mark Imler, Clay Riney, Brandon Whited, JT Stapp, David Smith, Josh Davis (DNS)
B Main – Nate Reeser, RJ Perkins, Sam Ashworth, Brandon Whited, Jesse McCreary, David Smith, Kirk Jeffries, Adam Cruea, Jim Peppercone, Dean Kester
A Main – Jimmy Stinson, Danny Smith, Hunter Schuerenberg, Dominic Scelzi, Ron Blair, Nate Reeser, Mark Coleman, Todd Kane, Brandy Bower, Brandon Whited, Mark Imler, Jesse McCreary, Clay Riney, RJ Perkins, Sam Ashworth, Cale Thomas, Dallas Hewitt, Beau Stewart, Ryan Myers, Ryan Broughton (DQ)
Hard Charger – Hunter Schuerenberg 13th to 3rd (10 pos.)

Downs Construction Race Saver 305 Sprints (10)
Heat One – Andy Hill, Jim Lewis, Jeff Taylor, Mike Downs, Jake Hesson, Dustin Hammond, Marvel Brinton, Jay Dunaway, Mike Ebersbach, Louie Christian
A Main – Andy Hill, Jeff Taylor, Jim Lewis, Jake Hesson, Marvel Brinton, Mike Downs, Dustin Hammond, Jay Dunaway, Mike Ebersbach

Precision Grading AMRA Modiifieds (25)
Fast Time – Donnie Miller 15.725
Heat One – Dave Jamison, John Burdette, Donnie Miller, Bud Frazier, Travis Carr, Joe Hamon, Seth Daniels, Doug Betts, Brandon Oliver
Heat Two – Jason Montgomery, Brian Whiteman, Greggie Oliver, Mark Dickson, Phil Bapst, Dean Boyd, Pete Brunton, Ryan Leckrone
Heat Three – Kenny Johnson, Travis Dickson, Aaron Scott, Harrison Hall, Dustin Sword, Derrick Austin, Dustin Gilbert, Trevor Chaney
A Main – Jason Montgomery, Kenny Johnson, Travis Dickson, John Burdette, Dave Jamison, Aaron Scott, Donnie Miller, Greggie Oliver, Brian Whiteman, Brandon Oliver, Phil Bapst, Mark Dickson, Bud Frazier, Dean Boyd, Derrick Austin, Pete Brunton, Ryan Leckrone, Dustin Sword, Harrison Hall, Dustin Gilbert, Travis Carr
Hard Charger – Brandon Oliver 20th to 10th (10 pos.)

C&M Racing Equipment AMRA Sport Mods (17)
Fast Time – Terry Hinkle 16.491
Heat One – Rob Stambaugh, Gary Griffith, Steve Nobile, Terry Hinkle, Billy Bowles, JD Broughton, Brandon Miller, Adam Jones, Patrick Hayes
Heat Two – Kevin Spencer, Jamey Adams, Bob Crace, Joel Richendollar, Jim Ludwig, Tonka Harris, John Cuckler, Jack Harris
A Main – Rob Stambaugh, Kevin Spencer, Gary Griffith, Bob Crace, Terry Hinkle, Jamey Adams, Joel Richendollar, Adam Jones, Brandon Miller, Tonka Harris, Jim Ludwig, John Cuckler, JD Broughton, Jack Harris, Patrick Hayes, Billy Bowles
Hard Charger – Adam Jones 15th to 8th (7 pos.)


Saturday May 14th Results

Fast Shafts B-Main #1 Finish (15 Laps, Top 2 Transfer): Eric Wells, Steve Casebolt , Gregg Satterlee, Greg Johnson, Tim McCreadie, Jake O'Neil, Scott James , Greg Oliver, Jason DuPont, Jared Landers, Nick Latham, Kirk Phillips, Jackie Boggs, Brian Shirley-DNS, Freddie Carpenter-DNS, Kenneth Howell-DNS

Keyser MFG B-Main #2 Finish (15 Laps, Top 2 Transfer): Mason Zeigler, Devin Moran, Kent Robinson, Mike Benedum, Mike Marlar, Duane Chamberlain, Jeremy Hines, Jason Montgomery, Kody Evans, Chris Shannon, Daniel Williams, Billy Gullion, Ben Adkins, Shannon Babb, Colton Flinner

Ten-Not-In: (20 Laps): Gregg Satterlee, Kent Robinson, Greg Johnson, Mike Benedum, Gregg Oliver, Scott James, Duane Chamberlain, Jake O’Neil, Jason Montgomery, Chris Shannon

Buckeye Nationals AMain - Scott Bloomquist, Jonathan Davenport, Josh Richards, Chris Madden, Dennis Erb Jr, Steve Francis, Eddie Carrier Jr, Earl Pearson Jr, Tim McCreadie, Darrell Lanigan, Darrell Lanigan, Dale McDowell, Jared Landers, Rod Conley, Brandon Sheppard, Colton Flinner, Eric Wells, Jimmy Owens, Steve Casebolt, Devin Moran, RJ Conley, Tim Dohm, Devin Gilpin, Mason Zeigler, Delmas Conley & Don O’Neal


AMRA Renegades of Dirt Modified Series

BMain 1 – Dave Jamison, Eric Hatfield, Luke Jordan, Jimmy Lennex, Mark Dickson, Ryan Wisecarver, Dave Pinkerton, Mick Sansom, Jim Lemaster, Travis Carr, Ben Adkins, Kevin Miller, Brandon Smith, Justin Hart

BMain 2 – Rich Michael Jr, Brian Whiteman, Seth Daniels, Clint Keenan, Travis Dickson, Joel Watson, David Hittle, Harrison Hall, Adam Jordan, Daniel Hill, Nathon Loney, Philip Bapst, Adam Colley, Mike Conkle, Trevor Chaney, Chase Sansom

10 Not In – Clint Keenan, Mark Dickson, Travis Dickson, Joel Watson, Adam Jordan, Dave Pinkerton, Ryan Wisecarver, Jimmy Lennex. DNS – Ben Adkins, Nathon Loney

RoD Buckeye Nationals – Jacob Hawkins, Rick Aukland, Jason Montgomery, John Burdette, Jesse Wisecarver, Greggie Oliver, Dan Davies, Dave Jamison, Kenny Johnson, Luke Jordan, Kevin Miller, Tanner Wilson, Jackie Boggs, Seth Daniels, Nick Hoffman, Rich Michael Jr, Eric Hatfield, Justin Hart, Devin Gilpin, Brian Whiteman

Hard Charger – Kenny Johnson 20th to 9th (11 pos.)

Friday May 13th Results

Miller Welders Fast Time Group A: Brandon Sheppard / 14.047 seconds
Miller Welders Fast Time Group B: Steve Francis / 14.493 seconds

Eibach Springs Heat Race #1 Finish (12 Laps, Top 3 Transfer): Brandon Sheppard, Jonathan Davenport, Dale McDowell, Eric Wells, Gregg Satterlee, Greg Johnson, Nick Latham, Kirk Phillips

FK Rod Ends Heat Race #2 Finish (12 Laps, Top 3 Transfer): Chris Madden, Delmas Conley, Josh Richards, Tim McCreadie, Steve Casebolt, Scott James, Jason DuPont, Kenneth Howell-DNS

Simpson Performance Products Heat Race #3 Finish (12 Laps, Top 3 Transfer): Scott Bloomquist, RJ Conley, Don O'Neal, Jake O'Neil, Jackie Boggs, Brian Shirley, Greg Oliver, Freddie Carpenter, Jared Landers

QA1 Heat Race #4 Finish (12 Laps, Top 3 Transfer): Steve Francis, Earl Pearson, Jr., Eddie Carrier, Jr., Mason Zeigler, Shannon Babb, Mike Benedum, Jason Montgomery, Daniel Williams

DirtOnDirt.com Heat Race #5 Finish (12 Laps, Top 3 Transfer): Jimmy Owens, Tim Dohm, Rod Conley, Kent Robinson, Mike Marlar, Billy Gullion, Kody Evans, Ben Adkins

ASi Racewear Heat Race #6 Finish (12 Laps, Top 3 Transfer): Darrell Lanigan, Dennis Erb, Jr., Devin Gilpin, Devin Moran, Duane Chamberlain, Jeremy Hines, Chris Shannon, Colton Flinner

AMRA Renegades of Dirt Modified Series (44)
Fast Time – Jacob Hawkins 15.878

Heat 1 – Jackie Boggs, Jacob Hawkins, Rick Aukland, Dave Jamison, Luke Jordan, Dave Pinkerton, Mark Dickson, Ryan Wisecarver, Mick Sansom, Jim Lemaster, Travis Carr

Heat 2 – Jason Montgomery, Dan Davies, Devin Gilpin, Rich Michael Jr, Clint Keenan, Seth Daniels, Travis Dickson, Trevor Chaney, Harrison Hall, Philip Bapst, Chase Sansom

Heat 3 – Nick Hoffman, Tanner Wilson, Kenny Johnson, Eric Hatfield, Brian Shaw, Ben Adkins, Jimmy Lennex, Kevin Miller, Brandon Smith, Randy Pennington, Justin Hart

Heat 4 – Jesse Wisecarver, John Burdette, Greggie Oliver, Brian Whiteman, Joel Watson, David Hittle, Daniel Hill, Nathon Loney, Adam Jordan, Mike Conkle, Adam Colley

Thursday May 12th Results

C&M Racing Equipment Sport Mods (19)
Fast Time – Cole Perine 16.402
Heat 1 – Steve Nobile, Joel Richendollar, Tony Siebert, Adam Jones, Cody Gifford, Marty Lamm, Tonka Harris, Darrin Carpenter, Jeff Ward, Cole Perine
Heat 2 – James Dennis, Andy Trout, Bob Crace, Mike Brust, JD Broughton, Brandon Allen, Billy Bowles, John Cuckler, Gary Griffith
AMain – James Dennis, Steve Nobile, Andy Trout, Bob Crace, Joel Richendollar, Mike Brust, Tony Seibert, Cody Gifford, JD Broughton, Tonka Harris, Marty Lamm, John Cuckler, Darrin Carpenter, Gary Griffith, Brandon Allen, Jeff Ward, Billy Bowles. DNS – Adam Jones, Cole Perine

Ohio Valley Roofers Legends (15)
Heat 1 – Steve Duderstat, Josh Francis, Cole Demint, Tommy Stout Sr, Rusty Demint, Tommy Stout Jr, John Gugman, Jacob Tolle
Heat 2 – Sean Scott, Nathan Skaggs, Tom Partin, Steven Partin, Ashley Tackett, Rob Puckett, Harold Beasley
Feature – Sean Scott, Josh Francis, Cole Demint, Tommy Stout Jr, Tom Partin, Rusty Demint, John Gugman, Ashley Tackett, Steven Partin, Tommy Stout Sr, Jacob Tolle, Nathan Skaggs, Steve Duderstat, Harold Beasley. DNS – Rob Puckett


The Dan Reno Memorial Summary – May 7, 2016

Phantom Racing Gear AMRA Late Models (20)

Thomas Gas Fast Time Award – Delmas Conley 14.334

McDowell Farm Dash – Rod Conley, Freddie Carpenter, Eddie Carrier Jr, Jackie Boggs, Devin Moran, Delmas Conley

Heat 1 – Tyler Carpenter, Duane Chamberlain, Chris Shannon, Mike Wilson, Mark Frazier, Kody Evans, Joe Buskirk

Heat 2 – Jason Montgomery, Nick Latham, Greggie Oliver, Kevin Wagner, Audie Swartz, Billy Staker, Joe Whitt

AMain (Second Place $100 Sponsor/Detty Drywall) – Devin Moran, Freddie Carpenter, Duane Chamberlain, Rod Conley, Jackie Boggs, Eddie Carrier Jr, Delmas Conley, Jason Montgomery, Greggie Oliver, Nick Latham, Kevin Wagner, Chris Shannon, Audie Swartz, Billy Staker, Joe Whitt, Mike Wilson, Tyler Carpenter, Mark Frazier. DNS – Joe Buskirk, Kody Evans

Swartz Race Cars Hard Charger – Duane Chamberlain 9th to 3rd (6 pos.)

Precision Grading AMRA Modifieds (42)

D&M Welding Fast Time Award – Jesse Wisecarver 15.357

Brewster Real Estate & Auction Service Dash – Jackie Boggs, Tanner Wilson, Jacob Hawkins, Nick Hoffman, Taylor Cook, Jesse Wisecarver

Heat 1 – Rick Auckland, Kenny Johnson, Mark Dickson, Casey Fritz, Robert Page, Jason Montgomery, Dean Boyd, John Burdette, Ryan Wisecarver, Seth Daniels, Emily Jordan, Doug Betts

Heat 2 – Ben Adkins, Nathon Loney, Brian Whiteman, Andy Bond, Dave Jamison, Dave Pinkerton, Jimmy Lennex Jr, Pete Brunton, Travis Carr, Philip Bapst, Brandon Smith, Brandon Oliver

Heat 3 – Jesse Rupe, Joe Hamon, Greggie Oliver, Joe Meadows, Luke Jordan, Adam Jordan, Matthew Holcomb, Dennis Roberson, Trevor Chaney, Bud Frazier, Mike Conkle, Ervin Vance

CMain – Dave Jamison, Seth Daniels, Ryan Wisecarver, Pete Brunton, Travis Carr, Dennis Roberson, Brandon Smith, Mike Conkle, Ervin Vance, Trevor Chaney, Doug Betts, Philip Bapst, Emily Jordan, Bud Frazier, Brandon Oliver (DNS)

BMain – Brian Whiteman, Mark Dickson, Greggie Oliver, Jason Montgomery, Andy Bond, Casey Fritz, Adam Jordan, Dave Jamison, Ryan Wisecarver, Joe Meadows, Luke Jordan, Dean Boyd, Jimmy Lennex Jr, Seth Daniels, John Burdette, Matt Holcomb, Travis Carr, Robert Page, Dave Pinkerton, Pete Brunton

AMain – Nick Hoffman, Jacob Hawkins, Taylor Cook, Jesse Wisecarver, Nathon Loney, Tanner Wilson, Jason Montgomery, Rick Auckland, Adam Jordan, Mark Dickson, Kenny Johnson, Ben Adkins, Brian Whiteman, Greggie Oliver, Joe Hamon, Casey Fritz, Jackie Boggs, Andy Bond, Dave Jamison, Jesse Rupe

Yeley Builders Hard Charger – Adam Jordan 19th to 9th (10 pos.)

C&M Racing Equipment Sport Mods – (13)

Heat 1 – Jamey Adams, Mike Brust, Steve Nobile, JD Broughton, Keith Shanks, Kevin Spencer, Corry Belcher

Heat 2 – Joel Richendollar, Tony Seibert, Brad Dickson, Bob Crace, Tonka Harris, Darren Harris

AMain – Jamey Adams, Steve Nobile, Bob Crace, Joel Richendollar, Kevin Spencer, Mike Brust, Tony Seibert, Tonka Harris, Darren Harris, JD Broughton, Keith Shanks, Brad Dickson, Corry Belcher (DNS)

Jordan Heating & Cooling Hard Charger – Kevin Spencer 11th to 5th (6 pos.)

Also Thank you to the other sponsors who donated items or Cash to drivers; those are Affordable Overhead Door, C&M Racing Equipment, Bradley Racing Apparel and Mark Frazier CPA & Associates.


The Summary 4.23.16

Graphic Creations OSCS 410 Sprints (24)

Fast Time: Cole Duncan 11:988

Heat One-Danny Smith, Jim Nier, Beau Stewart, Ryan Myers, Todd Kane, Mike Terry, Dave Smith, Brandy Bower

Heat Two-Jac Haudenschild, Cole Duncan, Dallas Hewitt, Ryan Broughton, Ron Blair, Wes McGlumphy, Mark Coleman

Heat Three-Hunter Schuerenberg, Cale Thomas, Nate Reeser, Bryan Nuckles, Mark Imler, Josh Davis, Dean Kester

Feature: Jac Haudenschild, Cole Duncan, Danny Smith, Cale Thomas, Hunter Schuerenberg, Dallas Hewitt, Ryan Broughton, Jim Nier, Ryan Myers, Todd Kane, Beau Stewart, Mike Terry, Josh Davis, David Smith, Brandy Bower, Mark Imler, Nate Reeser, Wes McGlumphy, Mark Coleman, Ron Blair, Dean Kester


Phantom Race Gear AMRA LATE MODELS (25)
Fast Time: R.J. Conley 13:755

Heat One-Jason Montgomery, Rod Conley, R.J. Conley, Billy Gullion, Mike Wilson, Graeme Short, Paul Moore,

Heat Two- Devin Moran, Duane Chamberlain, Mike Benedum, Eddie Carrier, Jr., Greggie Oliver, Billy Staker, Brad Butler

Heat Three-Mark Frazier, Delmas Conley, Nick Latham, Chris Shannon, Ralph Withem, Rusty Yarger

Feature: Devin Moran, Duane Chamberlain, Eddie Carrier, Jr., Rod Conley, R.J. Conley, Nick Latham, Billy Gullion, Greggie Oliver, Mike Benedum, Chris Shannon, Mark Frazier, Billy Staker, Ralph Withem, Rusty Yarger, Graeme Short, Mike Wilson, Brad Butler, Jason Montgomery, Delmas Conley, Paul Moore


Precision Grading AMRA MODIFIEDS (27)

Heat One-Jackie Boggs, Brian Whiteman, Greggie Oliver, Nathon Loney, Jimmy Lennex, Adam Jordan, Andy Bond, Travis Carr, Dustin Gilbert

Heat Two-Dave Jamison, Jason Montgomery, John Burdette, Steve Clemmons, Dave McWilliams, Dean Boyd, Adam Colley, Bud Frazier, Ben Adkins

Heat Three-Mark Dickson, Kenny Johnson, Harrison Hall, Clint Keenan, Seth Daniels, Mike Conkle, Pete Brunton, Trevor Chaney

B-Main-Dean Boyd, Adam Jordan, Andy Bond, Ben Adkins, Mike Conkle, Adam Colley, Travis Carr, Dustin Gilbert, Bud Frazier

Feature: Jackie Boggs, Brian Whiteman, John Burdette, Nathon Loney, Greggie Oliver, Adam Jordan, Clint Keenan, Mark Dickson, Dave Jamison, Jimmy Lennex, Kenny Johnson, Dave McWilliams, Ben Adkins, Andy Bond, Harrison Hall, Seth Daniels, Mike Conkle, Steve Clemmons, Adam Colley, Dean Boyd


C & M Racing AMRA SPORT MODS (17)

Heat One- Gary Griffith, Joel Richendollar, Tony Seibert, Tonka Harris, Bob Crace, Brandon Allen, Patrick Hayes

Heat Two- Billy Bowles, Andy Trout, Brad Dickson, Keith Shanks, J.D. Broughton, Jack Harris, Nick Phillips, Butch Eblin

Feature: Andy Trout, Bob Crace, Jr., Tony Siebert, Steve Nobile, Joel Richendollar, Brad Dickson, Keith Shanks, Brandon Allen, Tonka Harris, John Cuckler, J.D. Broughton, Butch Eblin, Jack Harris, Gary Griffith, Billy Bowles, Nick Phillips


The Summary 4.16.16

Graphic Creations 410 Sprint Cars (22)
Fast Time – Brandon Wimmer 11.993

Heat 1 – Dallas Hewitt, Brandon Wimmer, Cale Thomas, Danny Smith, Mark Imler, Brandy Bower, RJ Perkins, Brandon Conkel

Heat 2 – Nate Reeser, Jesse McCreary, Ryan Broughton, Ron Blair, Sam Ashworth, Josh Davis, Wes McGlumphy

Heat 3 – Todd Kane, Beau Stewart, Jim Stinson, Ryan Myers, Mark Coleman, Lance Webb, David Smith

A Main – Dallas Hewitt, Brandon Wimmer, Todd Kane, Cale Thomas, Ron Blair, Ryan Broughton, Danny Smith, Brandy Bower, Beau Stewart, Nate Reeser, Ryan Myers, David Smith, Jesse McCreary, Brandon Conkel, Josh Davis, Mark Imler, Lance Webb, Mark Coleman, Wes McGlumphy, Sam Ashworth, Jimmy Stinson, RJ Perkins

Hard Chargers – David Smith 21st to 12th (9 pos.), Brandy Bower 16th to 8th (8 pos.)


Phantom Racing Gear AMRA Late Models (17)
Fast Time – RJ Conley 13.798

Heat 1 – RJ Conley, Jason Montgomery, Billy Gullion, Mike Wilson, Steve Prince, Chris Shannon, Drew Smith, Joe Whitt, Derrick Chaney

Heat 2 – Delmas Conley, Greggie Oliver, Mark Frazier, Dan Williams, Kevin Wagner, Brian Eaton, Rod Conley, Russ Frohnapfel

A Main – Jason Montgomery, RJ Conley, Greggie Oliver, Rod Conley, Delmas Conley, Steve Prince, Mark Frazier, Mike Wilson, Chris Shannon, Kevin Wagner, Brian Eaton, Joe Whitt, Drew Smith, Derrick Chaney, Russ Frohnapfel, Billy Gullion, Dan Williams

Hard Charger – Rod Conley 14th to 4th (10 pos.)


Precision Grading AMRA Modifieds (23)
Fast Time – Kyle Strickler 15.239

Heat 1 – Jackie Boggs, Kyle Strickler, Mark Dickson, Adam Jordan, Dave Jamison, Mike Conkle, Trevor Chaney, Evan Seitz

Heat 2 – Kenny Johnson, Taylor Cook, Andy Bond, Seth Daniels, Steve Clemmons, Justin Craddock, Greggie Oliver, Zack Ackley (DNS)

Heat 3 – Brian Whiteman, John Burdette, Dave Pinkerton, Dave McWilliams, Harrison Hall, Jeremy Lewis, Travis Carr

A Main – Jackie Boggs, Taylor Cook, Kenny Johnson, Kyle Strickler, Mark Dickson, John Burdette, Andy Bond, Adam Jordan, Dave Jamison, Seth Daniels, Travis Carr, Steve Clemmons, Trevor Chaney, Dave Pinkerton, Greggie Oliver, Harrison Hall, Mike Conkle, Brian Whiteman, Jeremy Lewis, Justin Craddock, Evan Seitz, Dave McWilliams

Hard Charger – Travis Carr 21st to 11th (10 pos.)


C&M Racing Equipment AMRA Sport Mods (12)
Fast Time – Brad Dickson 16.805

Heat 1 – Gary Griffith, Mike Brust, Tony Seibert, JD Broughton, Brad Dickson, Tonka Harris

Heat 2 – Jamey Adams, Cole Perine, Bob Crace, Brandon Allen, Joel Richendollar, John Cuckler

A Main – Jamey Adams, Cole Perine, Gary Griffith, Bob Crace, Tony Seibert, Mike Brust, Joel Richendollar, Brad Dickson, Brandon Allen, Tonka Harris, John Cuckler, JD Broughton

Hard Charger – Joel Richendollar 10th to 7th (3 pos.)


The Summary – 3.26.16

Ohio Sprint Car Series (36)
Millhone Motorsports $300 Fast Time Award – Ryan Myers 13.490

Heat 1 - Jac Haudenschild, Cole Duncan, Danny Smith, Jimmy Stinson, Ryan Myers, Josh Davis, David Smith, Brandon Conkel, Mark Imler

Heat 2 – Brandon Wimmer, Christopher Bell, Lee Jacobs, Kory Crabtree, Todd Kane, Beau Stewart, Mike Terry Jr, RJ Perkins, Jesse McCreary

Heat 3 – Cale Thomas, TJ Michaels, Caleb Armstrong, Mark Coleman, Bryan Nuckles, Caleb Helms, Sam Ashworth, Jason Dolick, Sean Hosey

Heat 4 – Cap Henry, Jim Nier, George Hawkins, Ronnie Blair, Brandy Bower, Nate Reeser, Wes McGlumphy, Dallas Hewitt, Ryan Broughton (DNS)

BMain – Ryan Myers, Todd Kane, Beau Stewart, Caleb Helms, Brandy Bower, Nate Reeser, Dallas Hewitt, Bryan Nuckles, Sam Ashworth, Mike Terry Jr, David Smith, Jesse McCreary, Jason Dolick, Brandon Conkel, Josh Davis, RJ Perkins, Sean Hosey, Mark Imler, Wes McGlumphy

AMain – Christopher Bell, Cap Henry, Cole Duncan, Jac Haudenschild, Cale Thomas, Lee Jacobs, Danny Smith, Brandon Wimmer, Caleb Armstrong, Kory Crabtree, TJ Michaels, Jim Nier, Todd Kane, Ronnie Blair, Ryan Myers, Beau Stewart, George Hawkins, Mark Coleman, Caleb Helms, Jimmy Stinson

Hard Charger – Christopher Bell 5th to 1st – 5 positions


Phantom Racing Gear Late Models (18)

Fast Time – Jason Montgomery 14.186

Heat 1 – Delmas Conley, Jason Montgomery, Zack Dohm, Billy Gullion, Chris Shannon, Billy Staker, Josh Ross, Lee Logan, Freddie Carpenter

Heat 2 – Nick Latham, Rod Conley, Greggie Oliver, Mark Frazier, Kevin Wagner, Daniel Williams, Vince Toler, Cody Walker, Derek Chaney

AMain – Delmas Conley, Nick Latham, Rod Conley, Jason Montgomery, Zack Dohm, Mark Frazier, Freddie Carpenter, Billy Staker, Billy Gullion, Daniel Williams, Kevin Wagner, Chris Shannon, Lee Logan, Derek Chaney, Josh Ross, Vince Toler, Cody Walker, Greggie Oliver (DNS)

Hard Charger – Freddie Carpenter 17th to 7th, 10 positions


Precision Grading Modifieds (33)

Fast Time – Jackie Boggs 15.724

Heat 1 – Jackie Boggs, Josh Scott, Adrian Doles, John Brady, Dustin Gilbert, Davey Warnock, Zack Ackley, Brandon Oliver, Mark Dickson (DNS)

Heat 2 – Kenny Johnson, KC Burdette, Derrick Austin, Seth Daniels, Brandon Smith, Travis Carr, Trevor Chaney, Adam Jordan

Heat 3 – Dave Jamison, Frankie Hall, Harrison Hall, Jimmy Lennex Jr, Clint Keenan, Pete Brunton, Mike Conkle, Tom Conrad

Heat 4 – John Burdette, Greggie Oliver, Andy Bond, Dean Boyd, Dave Pinkerton, Jeff Surber, Tommy Pribble, Chase Sansom

BMain – Dave Pinkerton, Clint Keenan, Travis Carr, Davey Warnock, Brandon Smith, Tom Conrad, Trevor Chaney, Jeff Surber, Mike Conkle, Pete Brunton, Dustin Gilbert, Zack Ackley

AMain – Jackie Boggs, Kenny Johnson, Andy Bond, John Burdette, Dave Jamison, Josh Scott, Dave Pinkerton, Greggie Oliver, Jimmy Lennex Jr, Seth Daniels, Clint Keenan, Davey Warnock, Dean Boyd, Frankie Hall, Harrison Hall, Derrick Austin, Adrian Doles, Travis Carr, KC Burdette, John Brady

Hard Charger – Dave Pinkerton 17th to 7th, 10 Positions


C&M Racing Equipment Sport Mods (14)

Fast Time – Cole Perine 16.952

Heat 1 – Bob Crace, Cole Perine, Jeff Gillman, Gary Griffith, Brandon Allen, John Cuckler, Tony Siebert

Heat 2 – Travis Dickson, Brad Dickson, JD Broughton, Nick Nutter, Steve Nobile (DNS), Jeff Ward (DNS), Jeremy Cassidy(DNS)

AMain – Cole Perine, Brad Dickson, Travis Dickson, Gary Griffith, Tony Siebert, JD Broughton, John Cuckler, Brandon Allen, Steve Nobile, Nick Nutter, Bob Crace Jr, Jeff Gillman (DQ, Light), Jeremy Cassidy (DQ)

Hard Charger – Tony Siebert 13th to 5th, 8 positions




Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Race Summary
Friday, March 18th, 2016
"Buckeye Spring 50"
Atomic Speedway - Chillicothe, OH

Miller Welders Fast Time Group A: Jared Landers / 13.786 seconds
Miller Welders Fast Time Group B: Mike Marlar / 14.040 seconds

Eibach Springs Heat Race #1 Finish (10 Laps, Top 3 Transfer): Brian Shirley, Jeep VanWormer, James Rice, Chris Simpson, Jared Landers, JP Roberts, Vince Toler, Reid Millard, Josh Richards

FK Rod Ends Heat Race #2 Finish (10 Laps, Top 3 Transfer): Jimmy Owens, Earl Pearson, Jr., Mason Zeigler, Steve Casebolt, Mathew Chapman, Matt Irey, Billy Staker, Don O'Neal

Simpson Performance Products Heat Race #3 Finish (10 Laps, Top 3 Transfer): Darrell Lanigan, Tim McCreadie, Steve Francis, Nick Latham, Michael Lake, Chris Hackett, Daniel Williams, Chris Shelton

QA1 Heat Race #4 Finish (10 Laps, Top 3 Transfer): Mike Marlar, Brandon Sheppard, Rod Conley, Jackie Boggs, Delmas Conley, Allen Murray, John Volpe, Colton Flinner, Shannon Thornsberry

ASi Racewear Heat Race #5 Finish (10 Laps, Top 3 Transfer): Jonathan Davenport, Duane Chamberlain, Eddie Carrier, Jr., RJ Conley, Dennis Erb, Jr., Steve Prince, Chris Shannon, Dylan Stewart

Bad Boy Mowers Heat Race #6 Finish (10 Laps, Top 3 Transfer): Devin Moran, Dustin Linville, Scott Bloomquist, Jason Montgomery, Freddie Carpenter, Josh Rice, JT Conley, Austyn Mills

Fast Shafts B-Main #1 Finish (12 Laps, Top 2 Transfer): Nick Latham, Chris Simpson, Don O'Neal, Steve Casebolt , Mathew Chapman, Michael Lake, Matt Irey, Billy Staker, Daniel Williams, Chris Shelton, Vince Toler, Reid Millard, Chris Hackett, JP Roberts, Jared Landers-DNS, Josh Richards-DNS

Keyser MFG B-Main #2 Finish (12 Laps, Top 2 Transfer): Jackie Boggs, RJ Conley, Dennis Erb, Jr., Freddie Carpenter, Jason Montgomery , Allen Murray, Josh Rice, Steve Prince, JT Conley, Chris Shannon, Colton Flinner, Austyn Mills, Dylan Stewart, Shannon Thornsberry, Delmas Conley, John Volpe

Jonathan Davenport, Brian Shirley, Jimmy Owens, Mike Marlar, Darrell Lanigan, Dustin Linville, Jeep VanWormer, Duane Chamberlain, Scott Bloomquist, Devin Moran, Don O'Neal, Earl Pearson, Jr., Mason Zeigler, Brandon Sheppard, Eddie Carrier, Jr.,Steve Francis, RJ Conley, Nick Latham, Dennis Erb, Jr., Rod Conley, Jared Landers, Tim McCreadie, Jackie Boggs, Colton Flinner, Chris Simpson, James Rice

Precision Grading Modifieds (45)

Diamond Cut Lawncare Fast Time : Cody Parker 14:95, Jackie Boggs 14:960, Jesse Wisecarver 15:235, Devin Gilpin 15:236, John Burdette 15:313

Heat One-Greggie Oliver, Cody Parker, Booger Garnes, Seth Daniels, Brandon Smith, Pete Brunton, Dave Pinkerton, Dustin Gilbert

Heat Two- Jackie Boggs, Frankie Hall, Jim Lemaster, Ryan Wisecarver, Jesse Wardell, Matt Twining, Chase Sansom, Mark Dickson

Heat Three- Jesse Wisecarver, Kenny Johnson, Casey Fritz, Dean Boyd, Derrick Nottsinger, Jimmy Lennex, Trevor Chaney, Rob Brillhart

Heat Four-Devin Gilpin, Rick Aukland, Joel Watson, Clint Keenan, Harrison Hall, Adam Jordan, Adrian Doles

Heat Five-David Mielke, John Burdette, Tanner Wilson, Andy Bond, David Hittle, Robert Page, Trevor Chaney, Todd Brumfield

Heat Six- Nathon Loney, Dave Jamison, Mike Conkle, Tommy Pribble, Zac Ackley, Eric Hatfield, Dave McWilliams, K.C. Burdette

B-Main 1: Seth Daniels, Andy Bond, Dean Boyd, Brandon Smith, Jimmy Lennex, Derrick Nottsinger, David Hittle, Rob Brillhart, Robert Page, Trevor Chaney, Dustin Gilbert, Todd Brumfield, Dave Pinkerton

B-Main 2: Mark Dickson, Clint Keenan, Adam Jordan, Harrison Hall, Eric Hatfield, Matt Twining, Jesse Wardell, Ryan Wisecarver, Zac Ackley, Tommy Pribble, Dave McWilliams, Chase Sansom, Adrian Doles, K.C Burdette

Buckeye Spring 50 Feature: Jackie Boggs, Jesse Wisecarver, Devin Gilpin, Rick Aukland, John Burdette, Kenny Johnson, Greggie Oliver, David Mielke, Nathon Loney, Cody Parker, Joel Watson, Clint Keenan, Mark Dickson, Frankie Hall, Tanner Wilson, Adam Jordan, Jim Lemaster, Mike Conkle, Booger Garnes, Casey Fritz, Dave Jamison, Seth Daniels, Andy Bond, Dean Boyd



    

 
 
 

UPCOMING EVENTS


Monday July 4, 2016


NIGHT THE STARS COME OUT

STARS Late Models $5,000 to win                                      OSCS Sprint Series $3,000 to win                                   Plus 50 Lap Enduro 

Pit Gates open at 2pm
General Admission Gates open at 4pm
Hot Laps at 6pm

General Admission $20
Vets/Sr Admission $15
Kids 12 & Under FREE

Pit Admission $35
Kids Pit Admission $20




NOW ALLOWING 14" COOLERS
(Same cooler rule as Eldora)
No Alcohol or Glass allowed to be carried into the speedway


For media credentials, contact our general manager Steve at maverick17s@yahoo.com