Track Phone: (740) 703-9749   2535 Blain Highway, Waverly, Ohio 45690  

     
 


Results for Sept 6th, 2014

THE SUMMARY: Atomic Speedway/September 2014
PINE TREE TOWING AND RECOVERY 410 Sprints (38)
Fast Time: Mark Imler 13:329
Heat One-Aaron Higgins, Ronnie Blair, Mark Imler, Josh Davis, Kory Crabtree, Tyler Courtney, Wes McGlumphy,Eddie Slone, Bob Tucker, Dean Kester
Heat Two-Randy Hannagan, Nathan Skaggs, Jim Nier, Jimmy Stinson, Kirk Jeffries, Nate Reeser, Adam Strausser, David Smith, Jeff Conrad, Nick Roberts
Heat Three-Cole Duncan, Dave Dickson, Brandy Bower, Ryan Broughton, Mark Coleman, Jamie Myers, Brian Nuckles, Ed Neumeister, Jason Dollick,
Heat Four-Greg Wilson, Danny Smith, Todd Kane, Jesse McCreary, Mitch Harble, Kevin Roberts, Cody Gardner, Brian Benson, Jordan Harble
B-Main One:Tyler Courtney, Kory Crabtree, Wes McGlumphy, Adam Strausser, David Smith, Kirk Jeffries, Eddie Slone, Bob Tucker, Jeff Conrad, Nate Reeser, Dean Kester, Nick Roberts
B-Main Two: Mitchell Harble, Cody Gardner, Mark Coleman, Jamie Myers, Ed Neumesiter, Brian Benson, Brian Nuckles, Kevin Roberts, Jason Dollick, Jordan Harble
Feature:Danny Smith, Greg Wilson, Randy Hannagan, Cole Duncan, Nathan Skaggs, Jimmy Stinson, Ron Blair, Jimmy Nier, Todd Kane, Tyler Courtney, Josh Davis, Aaron Higgins, Kory Crabtree, Mitch Harble, Codyt Gardner, Dave Dickson, Mark Imler, Jesse McCreary, Ryan Broughton, Brandy Bower.

ADVANCE SERVICES H & C AMRA MODIFIEDS (21)
Heat One-Shawn Holliday, J.P. Roberts, Dave McWilliams, Adam Colley,John Brady, Dave Jamison, Tony Siebert
Heat Two-Kenny Johnson, Dave Warnock, Mike Long, Anthony Slusher, Kevin Mayabb, Bert Crawford, Ron Stack
Heat Three-Dave Pinkerton, Nathan Loney, Donnie Miller, Weston Crosby, Jason Bilyeu, Chris Krustzcamp,Mike Webber
Feature: J.P. Roberts, Dave Warnock, Dave McWilliams, Shawn Holiday, Nathan Loney, Dave Fireball Pinkerton, Adam Colley,Mike Long, Donnie Miller, Anthony Slusher, Chris Kruetzkamp, Weston Crosby, Kevin Mayabb, Dave Jamison, Bert Crawford, Tony Seibert, Ron Stack, John Brady, Jr., Kenny Johnson, Jason Bilyeu, Mike Webber (DNS)

C & M Racing Equipment Sport Mods(22)
Fast Time: Eric Berry 16:898
Heat One-Eric Berry, Jason Cottrill, Harley Martin, Sam Hobbs, Steve Noble, Robert Lunsford, John Cuckler
Heat Two-Bob Crace, Jr., Mitchel Fields, Billy Bowles, Adrian Doles, Billy Landthorn, Larry Brumfield, Jeff Gillman, Fred McGlone
Heat Three- Ricky Neace, Emily Jordan, Chris Shelton, Jr.,Mike Brust, Brennan Bobst, Greg Litteral, David Lunsford
Feature: Emily Jordan, Bob Crace, Jr., Sam Hobbs, Adrian Doles, Chris Shelton, Billy Landthorn, Robert Lunsford, Fred Md Glone, Jason Cottrill,Jeff Gillman, Harley Martin, Steve Noble, Ricky Neace, John Cuckler, David Lunsford, Eric Berry, Larry Brumfield, Billy Bowles, Brennan Bobst (DNS)

Racersedgesupplements.com Street Stocks (10)
Heat One-Rob Smith, Justin Poling, Adam Jones, Brandon Thompson, Larry Highland, Casey Barr, Donnie Jeschke, Dave Landman, Tommy Mossbarger, Brian McQuay
Feature: Rob Smith, Justin Poling, Tommy Mossbarger, Brandon Thompson, Larry Highland, Donnie Jeschke, Dave Landman, Adam Jones, Brian McQuay (DNS)

Results for Aug 23rd, 2014

FREEEDOM 40 ATOMIC SPEEDWAY
RENEGADE SPRINTS (37)
PINE TREE TOWING AND RECOVERY 410 Sprints
Fast Time- Cole Duncan 11:722
Heat One-Dean Jacobs,Jesse McCreary, Travis Philo, Cole Duncan, Caleb Armstrong, Ryan Myers, Adam Strausser, Josh Davis, Mark Coleman, Brandy Bower
Heat Two-Wes McGlumphy, Jimmy Stinson, Todd Kane, Chad Kemenah, Caleb Helms, Nate Reeser, Bryan Nuckles, Jeff Conrad, Ronnie Blair
Heat Three-Mark Imler, Nathan Skaggs, Danny Smith, Andrew Palker, Mike Terry, Jr., Aaron Higgins, Cody Gardner, Dean Kester
Heat Four-Brandon Wimmer, Randy Hannigan, Eddie Slone, Taylor Ferns, Brian Sabetto, Kevin Roberts, Randy Fink, Jimmy Nier, Ryan Broughton
Dash: Caleb Armstrong, Cole Duncan, Andrew Palker, Caleb Helms, Taylor Ferns, Jimmy Stinson
B-Main: Jimmy Nier, Aaron Higgins, Ronnie Blair, Adam Strausser, Ryan Myers, Nate Reeser, Josh Davis, Cody Gardner, Jeff Conrad, Brandy Bower, Brian Nuckles, Kevin Roberts, Randy Fink, Dean Kester, Mark Coleman, Kory Crabtree, Ryan Broughton.
Feature: Randy Hannagan, Brandon Wimmer, Chad Kemenah, Danny Smith, Andrew Palker, Caleb Helms, Dean Jacobs, Mike Terry, Jr., Jesse McCreary, Mark Imler, Ronnie Blair, Josh Davis, Eddie Slone, Cole Duncan, Caleb Armstrong, Taylor Ferns, Jimmy Nier, Todd Kane, Wes McGlumphy,Brian Sabetto,Nathan Skaggs, Travis Philo, Adam Strausser, Aaron Higgins

ADVANCE SERVICES H & C AMRA MODIFIEDS (13)
Fast Time: Kenny Johnson 15:334
Heat One-Kenny Johnson, Rick Venham, Jr., Donnie Miller, Joe Hamon, Matt Holcomb, Jake Vickers, Seth Daniels
Heat Two-Dave Fireball Pinkerton, Steve Clemmons, Brian Whiteman, Brian Moore, Mike Long, Rick Shutts, George Neely
Feature: Dave Pinkerton, Rick Venham, Jr., Brian Whiteman, Mike Long, Brian Moore, Kenny Johnson, Matt Holcomb, Seth Daniels, Rick Shutts, Donnie Miller, Steve Clemmons, George Neely, Jake Vickers, Joe Hamon

C & M Racing Equipment Sport Mods (15)
Heat One-Brennan Bobst, Mike Brust, Billy Bowles, Steve Noble, Jeff Gillman, John Cuckler, Bryan Filkins, George Neely
Heat Two-Bob Crace, Jr., Harley Martin, Ricky Neace, Jason Cottrill, Harold Meadows, Ed Richendollar
Feature: Harley Martin, Jason Cottrill, Billy Bowles, Rick Neace, Mike Brust, Jeff Gillman, John Cuckler, Ed Richendollar, Brennan Bobst, Harold Meadows, Steve Noble, John Remy, Bob Crace, Jr., Bryan Filkins

Racersedgesupplements.com Street Stocks (8)
Heat One- Justin Poling, Adam Jones, Larry Highland, Dave Landman, Tommy Mossbarger, Jamie Adams, Bryan McQuay, Dean Boyd
Feature: Larry Highland, Justin Poling, Adam Jones, Dave Landman, Tommy Mossbarger, Jamey Adams, Brian McQuay, Dean Boyd -DQ
Enduro: Tim Howard, Jip Howard, Craig Edwards, Robert Binder, Scott Clark, Bubba Hopkins, Bob Stoneburner, JD Broughton, Matt Farler, and Steven Smith.

Results for July 26th, 2014

THE SUMMARY: July 26, 2014 Atomic Blast
GULLION ENTERPRISES AMRA LATE MODELS (19)
Bobst Auto Parts Fast time: Jason Montgomery 13:911
Tim Hattle Trucking Dash-Brandon Kinzer, Steve Casebolt, Jr., Dustin Linville, Jason Montgomery, Billy Guillon, Jeremy Berwanger
Heat One- Chris Stotts, Jamie Adams, Mike Wilson, Chad Smith, Rod Evans, Greggie Oliver,
Heat Two- R.J. Conley, Duane Chamberlain, Kevin Wagner, John Whitney, J.T. Conley, Mick Sansom
Atomic Blast Feature: R.J. Conley, Steve Casebolt, Jr., Brandon Kinzer, Dustin Linville, Jeremy Berwanger, Duane Chamberlain, Billy Gullion, J.T. Conley, Chris Stotts, Greggie Oliver, Kevin Wagner, John Whitney, Chad Smith, Jamie Adams, Mick Sansom, Rod Evans, Mike Wilson, Jason Montgomery, Mark Frazier (DNS)

ADVANCE SERVICES H & C AMRA MODIfieds (19)
Fine and Dandy Cotton Candy Fast Time: Cody Parker 15:604
Heat One- Kenny Johnnson, Cody Parker, Greggie Oliver, Tyler Hendrix, Seth Daniels, Mike Conkle
Heat Two-Travis Dickson,Tanner Wilson, Mark Dickson, Donnie Miller,Rob Stambaugh, Dave Pinkerton
Heat Three- Dan Ebert, Brian Whiteman, Brandon Oliver, Mike Long, Jeff Surber, Steve Clemmons
Feature: Dan Ebert, Greggie Oliver, Kenny Johnson, Travis Dickson, Tanner Wilson, Brian Whiteman, Mark Dickson, Rob Stambaugh, Donnie Miller, Mike Conkle, Vince Conrad, Jeff Surber, Tyler Hendrix, Steve Clemmons, Brandon Oliver, Mike Long, Seth Daniels

Racer's Edge Supplements Street Stocks (11)
Fast Time: Jamie Adams 16:536
Heat One: Jamey Adams, Justin Poling, Adam Jones, Tommy Mossbarger, Kurtis Dunaway, Rick Butler
Heat Two: Dean Boyd, Dave Landman, Davey Akers, Larry Highland, Rob Smith,
Feature: Jamey Adams, Dean Boyd, Justin Poling, Adam Jones, Dave Landman, Kurtis Dunaway, Larry Highland, Tommy Mossbarger, Rob Smith
C & M Racing Sport Mods (10)
Fast Time: Bob Crace, Jr. 16:675
Heat One-Bob Crace, Jr., Harley Martin, Rick Neace, Mitchell Fields, Brennan Bobst, Mike Brust, Steve Nobile, Stevie Thornsberry, Jake Harris, Harold Meadows
Feature:Bob Crace, Jr., Mitchell Fields, Harley Martin, Brennan Bobst, Mike Brust, Steve Noble, Stevie Thornsberry, Rick Neace, Jake Harris

Results for July 25th, 2014

THE SUMMARY: July 25, 2014
PINE TREE TOWING AND RECOVERY 410 Sprints (24)
Fast Time: Cole Duncan 11:505
Heat One-Cole Duncan, Jason Meyers, Chad Kemenah, Aaron Higgins, Mark Imler, Sam Ashworth, Randy Fink, Mark Coleman
Heat Two-Jimmy Stinson, Nathan Skaggs,Todd Kane, Danny Smith, Ryan Broughton, Jesse McCreary, Jack Lee Dean Kester
Heat Three-Jimmy Nier,Ronnie Blair, Caleb Armstrong, Kory Crabtree, Eddie Slone, Nate Reeser, Brandy Bower, Bryan Nuckles
B-Main: Jesse McCreary, Brandy Bower, Sam Ashworth, Bryan Nuckles, Randy Fink, Mark Coleman, Dean Kester, Nate Reesor, Jack Lee
Feature: Cole Duncan, Jimmy Nier, Nathan Skaggs, Jason Meyers, Jimmy Stinson, Danny Smith, Caleb Armstrong, Aaron Higgins, Todd Kane, Kory Crabtree, Ryan Broughton, Jesse McCreary, Mark Imler, Brandy Bower, Sam Ashworth, Bryan Nuckles, Eddie Slone, Randy Fink, Chad Kemenah, Ronnie Blair

ADVANCE SERVICES H & C AMRA MODIFIEDS (25)
Fast Time: Kenny Johnson 15:030 New Track Record
Heat One-Travis Dickson, Kenny Johnson, Brandon Oliver, Justin Murray, Donnie Miller, Jason Cottrill, Jeff Surber, Tyler Hendrix, Jeff Votaw
Heat Two-Tanner Wilson, Greggie Oliver, Mark Dickson, Rick Hensley, Steve Clemmons, Mike Conkle, Mark Bailey, Seth Daniels
Heat Three- Cody Parker, Brian Whiteman, Derrick Smith, David Pinkerton, Philip Bapst, Brian Moore, Eric Arledge, Aaron Pendleton
B-Main- Eric Arledge, Tyler Hendrix, Jeff Votaw, Mike Conkle, Brian Moore, Mark Bailey, Seth Daniels, Jason Cottrill, Jeff Surber
Feature: Greggie Oliver, Tanner Wilson, Cody Parker, Travis Dickson, Derrick Smith, Brian Whiteman, Mark Dickson, Steve Clemmons, Phillip Bapst, Brandon Oliver, David Pinkerton, Rick Hensley, Jeff Votaw, Justin Murray, Mike Conkle, Brian Moore, Eric Arledge, Tyler Hendrix, Donnie Miller, Kenny Johnson

Racer's Edge Supplements Street Stocks (10)
Fast Time: Jamie Adams 16:097 New Track Record
Heat One-Jamie Adams, Justin Poling, Randy Seitz,Adam Jones, Kurtis Dunaway
Heat Two-Dean Boyd, Tommy Mossbarger, Dave Landman, Larry Highland, Tim Cutler
Feature: Dean Boyd, Justin Poling, Evan Seitz, Larry Highland, Adam Jones, Kurtis Dunaway, Tommy Mossbarger, Jamie Adams, Dave Landman, Tim Cutler

C & M Racing Sport Mods(12)
Fast Time: Mitchell Fields 16:659 New Track Record
Heat One-Mitchell Fields, Brennan Bobst,John Remy, Rick Neace, Steve Noble, Billy Bowles
Heat Two-Harley Martin, Bob Crace, Jr., Mike Brust, Jimmy Spillman, David Lunsford, Andrew Bender
Feature: Mitch Fields, Harley Martin, Ricky Neace, Brennan Bobst, Steve Noble, Jimmy Spillman, David Lunsford, Bob Crace, Jr., Billy Bowls, Mike Brust, John Remy, Andrew Bender

Results for July 16th, 2014

LATE MODELS (29)
Fast Time: Duane Chamberlain 13:766
Heat One-Duane Chamberlain, R.J. Conley, Jamie Oldfield, Jason Montgomery, Jeep Van Wormer, Mark Frazier, Chad Smith, Josh Haynes, Rod Conley, Brandon Sheppard
Heat Two-Delmas Conley, Devin Moran, Shannon Babb, Garrett Krummert, Ryan Unzicker, Jason Riggs, Steve Kester, Jeff Babcock, Bob Mayer
Heat Three-Brian Shirley, Doug Drown, Tanner English, Ryan Markham, Kevin Wagner, J.T. Conley, Don Stone, Tim Dohm, Steve Lance, Jr.
B-Main-Mark Frazier, Jason Riggs, Chad Smith, Rod Conley, J.T. Conley, Steve Kester, Tim Dohm, Jeff Babcock, Josh Haynes, Bob Mayer, Steve Lance, Jr., Don Stone, Brandon Sheppard
Feature: Shirley, Chamberlain, R.J. Conley, Drown, Van Wormer, Moran, Unzicker, Sheppard, riggs, Montgomery, Markham, "Oldfield, English, Kester, Lance, Smith, Babb, Delmas Conley, Krummert, Frazier, Rod Conley, Wagner

MODIFIEDS (28)
Fast Time: New Track Record Kenny Wallace 15:090
Heat One-Cody Parker, Jackie Boggs, Dan Ebert, Kenny Wallace, Shawn Holliday, Jimmy Lennex, David McWilliams, Brandon Oliver, Kevin Dulaney
Heat Two-Kenny Johnson, Taylor Cook, Adam Colley, Fireball Pinkerton, Nathan Loney, Blake Terry, Jacob Poel, Rick Hensley, Jared Spalding
Heat Three-Devin Gilpin, Jeremy Rayburn, Philip Bapst, Brandon Ramsey, Steve Clemmons, Scott Gerdeman, Seth Daniels, T.J. Schulz, Mike Harrison, Tanner Wilson
B-Main : McWilliams, Lennex, Gerdeman, Oliver, Dulaney, Daniels, Schulz, Terry, Poel, Hensley, Spalding, Harrison, Wilson
Feature: Gilpin, Ebert, Johnson, Rayburn, Parker, Bapst, Cook, Pinkerton, Colley, Poel, Wallace, McWilliams, Gerdeman, Ramsey, Clemmons, Lennex, Dulaney, Boggs, Daniels, holliday, Oliver, Loney.

Racers Edge Sports Supplements Street Stocks (10)
Fast Time: Jamie Adams 16:601
Heat One: Dean Boyd, Jamie Adams, Justin Poling, Evan Seitz,Shawn Valenti, Dave Landman, Adam Jones, Tim Cutler, Tommy Mossbarger,Brian McQuay
Feature: Dean Boyd, Jamie Adams, Evan Seitz, Justin Poling, Dave Landman, Tommy Mossbarger, Adam Jones, Shawn Valenti, Tim Cutler, Brian McQuay

C & M Racine Sport Mods (12)
Heat One- Bob Crace, Jr., Mitchell Fields, Eric Berry, Brennan Bobst, Harrison Hall, Mike Brust, Harley Martin, John Remy, Robert Lunsford, George Neely
Feature: Fields, Hall, Ricky Neace, Harley Martin, Mike Brust, John Remy, Eric Berry, Robert Lunsford, Steve Noble, Brennan Bobst, George Neely, and Bob Crace, Jr.

Results for July 3rd, 2014

THE SUMMARY:
PINE TREE TOWING AND RECOVERY All- Star Sprints (33)
All Star Circuit of Champions (33 Cars)
Qualifying - Kistler Engines 1. 55F-Taylor Ferns, 11.520; 2. 84-Jimmy Stinson, 11.737; 3. 5T-Travis Philo, 11.839; 4. 7C-Caleb Armstrong, 11.862; 5. 45-Tim Shaffer, 11.882; 6. 10H-Danny Holtgraver, 11.887; 7. 49-Cole Duncan, 11.901; 8. 4-Danny Smith, 11.946; 9. 9W-Jac Haudenschild, 11.971; 10. 14K-Dale Blaney, 11.973; 11. 22-Ryan Broughton, 12.016; 12. 81-Lee Jacobs, 12.079; 13. 63-Chad Kemenah, 12.081; 14. 4X-Eddie Slone, 12.119; 15. 40I-Mark Imler, 12.120; 16. 60C-Kory Crabtree, 12.156; 17. 57X-Andrew Palker, 12.181; 18. 40-Caleb Helms, 12.218; 19. 99-Todd Kane, 12.259; 20. 23-Jimmy Light, 12.355; 21. A97-Aaron Higgins, 12.421; 22. 41-Randy Fink, 12.492; 23. 25AU-Jack Lee, 12.563; 24. 92-Sam Ashworth, 12.582; 25. 59-Bryan Nuckles, 12.699; 26. 45C-Mark Coleman, 12.702; 27. 3F-Brandy Bower, 12.707; 28. 22D-Josh Davis, 12.798; 29. 83X-Nate Reeser, 12.911; 30. 3FX-Dean Kester, 13.774; 31. 2-Nathan Skaggs, 99.999
Heat 1 - Kears Speed Shop (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature) 1. 9W-Jac Haudenschild[4] ; 2. 63-Chad Kemenah[3] ; 3. 57X-Andrew Palker[2] ; 4. 45-Tim Shaffer[5] ; 5. A97-Aaron Higgins[1] ; 6. 55F-Taylor Ferns[6] ; 7. 83X-Nate Reeser[8] ; 8. 59-Bryan Nuckles[7]
Heat 2 - All Pro Aluminum Heads (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature) 1. 14K-Dale Blaney[4] ; 2. 40-Caleb Helms[2] ; 3. 84-Jimmy Stinson[6] ; 4. 10H-Danny Holtgraver[5] ; 5. 4X-Eddie Slone[3] ; 6. 41-Randy Fink[1] ; 7. 3FX-Dean Kester[8] ; 8. 45C-Mark Coleman[7]
Heat 3 - Dragon Racing Fuels (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature) 1. 99-Todd Kane[2] ; 2. 5T-Travis Philo[6] ; 3. 22-Ryan Broughton[4] ; 4. 40I-Mark Imler[3] ; 5. 2-Nathan Skaggs[8] ; 6. 25AU-Jack Lee[1] ; 7. 3F-Brandy Bower[7] ; 8. 49-Cole Duncan[5]
Heat 4 - Kinsler Fuel Injection (8 Laps - Top 5 finishers transfer to the A-feature) 1. 81-Lee Jacobs[4] ; 2. 92-Sam Ashworth[1] ; 3. 23-Jimmy Light[2] ; 4. 22D-Josh Davis[7] ; 5. 4-Danny Smith[5] ; 6. 7C-Caleb Armstrong[6] ; 7. 60C-Kory Crabtree[3]
Dash - Howard Johnson Hotel - Lima, OH (6 Laps, finishing order determined first 6 starting positions of A-feature 1. 45-Tim Shaffer[2] ; 2. 10H-Danny Holtgraver[1] ; 3. 84-Jimmy Stinson[3] ; 4. 5T-Travis Philo[4] ; 5. 4-Danny Smith[5] ; 6. 9W-Jac Haudenschild[6]
B-Main - MSD Ignition (12 Laps - Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature) 1. 49-Cole Duncan[3] ; 2. 60C-Kory Crabtree[4] ; 3. 55F-Taylor Ferns[1] ; 4. 25AU-Jack Lee[6] ; 5. 41-Randy Fink[5] ; 6. 59-Bryan Nuckles[7] ; 7. 45C-Mark Coleman[8] ; 8. 83X-Nate Reeser[10] ; 9. 3FX-Dean Kester[11] ; 10. 7C-Caleb Armstrong[2] ; 11. 3F-Brandy Bower[9]
A-Main - University of Northwestern Ohio (30 Laps) 1. 14K-Dale Blaney[7]; 2. 45-Tim Shaffer[1]; 3. 5T-Travis Philo[4]; 4. 10H-Danny Holtgraver[2]; 5. 81-Lee Jacobs[9]; 6. 49-Cole Duncan[12]; 7. 63-Chad Kemenah[10]; 8. 4-Danny Smith[5]; 9. 84-Jimmy Stinson[3]; 10. 60C-Kory Crabtree[15]; 11. 2-Nathan Skaggs[24]; 12. 4X-Eddie Slone[13]; 13. 55F-Taylor Ferns[11]; 14. 9W-Jac Haudenschild[6]; 15. 40-Caleb Helms[17]; 16. 57X-Andrew Palker[16]; 17. 22D-Josh Davis[23]; 18. 23-Jimmy Light[19]; 19. 92-Sam Ashworth[22]; 20. A97-Aaron Higgins[20]; 21. 99-Todd Kane[18]; 22. 40I-Mark Imler[14]; 23. 25AU-Jack Lee[21]; 24. 22-Ryan Broughton[8] Hard Charger: 2-Nathan Skaggs[+13]

GULLION ENTERPRISES AMRA LATE MODELS (27)
Fast Time: Delmas Conley 14:306
Heat One- Delmas Conley, Jeremy Berwanger, Rod Conley, Brandon Kinzer, Kevin Wagner, J.T. Conley, Keith Sansom, Steve Weigle, Mike Taylor
Heat Two-Jackie Boggs, Dustin Linville, Mark Frazier, Billy Guillon, Paul Davis, Freddie Carpenter, Curtis Deisenroth, Mick Sansom, Brandon Conkel
Heat Three-Greggie Oliver, Chris Garnes, Duane Chamberlain, Zach Dohm, John Whitney, Kenneth Howell, Andy Bond, Avery Taylor, Daniel Kattine
B-Main : Freddie Carpenter, J.T. Conley, Andy Bond, Curtis Deisenroth, Ken Howells, Mick Sansom, Keith Sansom, Avery Taylor, Steve Weigle, Daniel Kattine, Mike Taylor, Brandon Conkle.
Feature: Greggie Oliver, Jackie Boggs, Rod Conley, Chris Garnes, Duane Chamberlain, Brandon Kinzer, Zach Dohm, Kevin Wagner, J.T. Conley, Kenneth Howell, Billy Guillon,John Whitney, Delmas Conley, Dustin Linville, Andy Bond, Curtis Deisenroth, Paul Davis, Mark Frazier, Jeremy Berwanger, Freddie Carpenter.

ADVANCED SERVICES AMRA MODIFIEDS ( 22)
Fast Time: Fireball Pinkerton 15:722
Heat One-Kenny Johnson, Dave Pinkerton, Tim Tribby, Phillip Bapst, Roy Roush, David McWilliams, Mike Long, Jeff Surber
Heat Two- Dan Ebert, J.P. Roberts, Greggie Oliver, Jason Cottrill, Donnie Miller, Derrick Smith, Seth Daniels
Heat Three- Brian Whiteman, Rick Hensley, Shawn Holiday, Brandon Oliver, Brian Moore, Bob Crace, Jr., Rick Shutts
Feature: Dan Ebert, Greggie Oliver, Shawn Holiday, Tim Tribby, J.P. Roberts, Phillip Bapst, David McWilliams, Derrick Smith, Rick Hensley, Brian Whiteman, Donnie Miller, Bob Crace, Jr., Rick Shutts, Brian Moore, Roy Roush, Jason Cottrill, Brandon Oliver, Kenny Johnson, David Pinkerton, Mike Long, Seth Daniels.

Results for June 25th, 2014

UNOH Night
All Star Circuit of Champions (62 Cars)
Heat 1 – Kears Speed Shop (8 Laps – Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature) 1. 35-Stuart Brubaker[1] ; 2. 14k-Dale Blaney[4] ; 3. 9x-Rob Chaney[6] ; 4. 55F-Taylor Ferns[3] ; 5. 35AU-Jamie Veal[7] ; 6. 5-Dave Glennon[8] ; 7. 3F-Brandy Bower[9] ; 8. 5R-Byron Reed[5] ; 9. 63-Chad Kemenah[12] ; 10. 22D-Josh Davis[10] ; 11. 96AU-Bruce White[11] ; 12. 2-Shane Stewart[2]
Heat 2 – All Pro Aluminum Heads (8 Laps – Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature) 1. 93-Sheldon Haudenschild [3] ; 2. 48-Danny Dietrich[1] ; 3. 49-Cole Duncan[4] ; 4. 3G-James McFadden[6] ; 5. 83-Stevie Smith[5] ; 6. 77AU-Darren Mollenoyux [8] ; 7. 41-Randy Fink[9]; 8.D12-Jason Dolick[11]; 9. 59-Bryan Nuckles[12]; 10. 60c-Cory Crabtree[2]; 11. 98h-Dave Blaney[7]; 12. A97-Aaron Higgins[10]
Heat 3 – Dragon Race Fuels (8 laps – Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature) 1. 10H-Danny Holtgraver [1]; 2. 33M-Christopher Bell[2]; 3. 99-Brady Bacon[4]; 4. 4-Danny Smith[3]; 5. 44w-Austen Wheatley[8]; 6. 19p-Paige Polyak[6]; 7. 57x-Andrew Palker[9]; 8. 21-Dallas Hewitt[7]; 9. 71AU-Ryan Davis[10]; 10. 22r-Kevin Roberts Jr.[11]; 11. 3FX-Dean Kester[12]; 12. 24H-Brandon Wimmer [5]
Heat 4 – Kinsler Fuel Injection (8 Laps – Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature) 1.A76-Jimmy Stinson[1]; 2. 9W-Jac Haudenschild[4]; 3. 40DD-Caleb Griffith[3]; 4. W20-Greg Wilson[5]; 5. 71m-Paul May[6]; 6. 78-Todd Kane[7]; 7. 2s-Nathan Skaggs[9]; 8. 22-Ryan Broughton[2]; 9. 22s-Brandon Spithaler[8]; 10. 25AU-Jack Lee[11]; 11. 45C-Mark Coleman[10]; 12. 4x-Shawn Petersen[12]
Heat 5 – UNOH (8 Laps – Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature) 1. 45-Tim Shaffer[1]; 2. 5t-Travis Philo[2]; 3. 11n-Randy Hannagan[3]; 4. 91-Cale Thomas[6]; 5. 81-Lee Jacobs[4]; 6. 1st-Gary Taylor[5]; 7. 83x-Nate Reeser[8]; 8. 40I-Mark Imler[9]; 9. 92-Sam Ashworth[7]; 10. 35m-Wes McGlumphy[11]; 11. 12-Nick Roberts[10]
Dash – Comfort Inn, Chillicothe OH (6 Laps, finishing order determined first 6 starting positions of A-feature 1. 14k-Dale Blaney[1]; 2. 93-Sheldon Haudenschild[2]; 3. 9W-Jac Haudenschild[4]; 4. 49-Cole Duncan[3]; 5. 99-Brady Bacon[6]; 6. 55F-Taylor Ferns[5]
C-Main – Computer Man Inc. (10 Laps – Top 2 finishers transfer to the B-feature) 1. 2s-Nathan Skaggs[3]; 2. 57x-Andrew Palker[2]; 3. A97-Aaron Higgins[6]; 4. 40i-Mark Imler[4]; 5. 41-Randy Fink[1]; 6. 25AU-Jack Lee[12]; 7. 35m-Wes McGlumphy[13]; 8. 96AU-Bruce White[9]; 9. 22r-Kevin Roberts Jr.[11]; 10. 4x-Shawn Petersen[17]; 11. 22d-Josh Davis[5]; 12. 63-Chad Kemenah[14]; 13. D12-Jason Dolick[10]; 14. 71AU-Ryan Davis[7]; 15. 59-Bryan Nuckles[15]; 16. 3FX-Dean kester[16]; 17. 45c-Mark Coleman[8]
B-Main – MSD Ignition (12 Laps – Top 4 finishers transfer to the A-feature) 1. 2-Shane Stewart[2]; 2. 60c-Kory Crabtree[3]; 3. 81-Lee Jacobs[1]; 4. 24h-Brandon Wimmer[7]; 5. 22-RyanBroughton[4]; 6. 5r-Byron Reed[5]; 7. 1st-Gary Taylor[8]; 8. 83-Stevie Smith[6]; 9. 19P-Paige Polyak[9]; 10. 35AU-Jamie Veal[11]; 11. 71m-Paul May[10]; 12. 21-Dallas Hewitt[12]; 13. 44w-Austen Wheatley[17]; 14. 92-Sam Ashworth[14]; 15. 78-Todd Kane[13]; 16. 5-Dave Glennon[15]; 17. 83x-Nate Reeser[19]; 18. 77AU-Darren Mollenoyux[16]; 19. 22s-Brandon Spithaler[18]; 20. 3F-Brandy Bower[20]; 21. 57x-Andrew Palker[21];
A-Main – University of Northwestern Ohio (40 Laps) 1. 9w-Jac Haudenschild [3]; 2. 14K-Dale Blaney[1]; 3. 11n-Randy Hannagan[9]; 4. 40DD-Caleb Griffith[8]; 5. 93-Sheldon Haudenschild[2]; 6. 49-Cole Duncan[4]; 7. 5t-Travis Philo[14]; 8. 81-Lee Jacobs[11]; 9. 4-Danny Smith[7]; 10. 24H-Brandon Wimmer[20]; 11. 3G-James McFadden[23]; 12. W20-Greg Wilson[21]; 13. 48-Danny Dietrich[16]; 14. 2-Shane Stewart[12]; 15. 35-Stuart Brubaker[15]; 16. 55f-Taylor Ferns[6]; 17. 9X-Rob Chaney[22]; 18. 10H-Danny Holtgraver[17]; 19. 60C-Cory Crabtree[13]; 20. 33m-Christopher Bell[10]; 21. 99-Brady Bacon[5]; 22. 45-Tim Shaffer[19]; 23. A76-Jimmy Stinson[18]; 24. 91-Cale Thomas [24] Hard Charger: 3G-James McFadden +12

Advanced Services AMRA Modifieds
Heat One: Jason Montgomery, Cody Parker, John Burdette Mark Dickson
Heat Two:Kenny Johnson, KC Burdette, Nathan Loney, Greggie Oliver
Heat three: Dan Ebert,Travis Dickson, Brian Whiteman, Jason Brookover
B-Main: Jimmy Lennex, Dave Pinkerton, Brandon Oliver, Seth Daniels, Philip Bapst, Dave McWilliams, Dave Jamison
Feature: Dan Ebert, Cody Parker, Rick Hensley, Travis Dickson, K-C Burdette, Nathan Loney , John Burdette, Jason Brookover, Mark Dickson, Brian Whiteman, Seth Daniels, Jason Cottrill, Greg Oliver, Brandon Oliver, Philip Bapst, Donnie Miller, Jason Montgomery, Dave Pinkerton, Jimmy Lennox, Kenny Johnson

C&M Racing Equipment Sport Mods
Feature: Harley Martin, Brennan Bobst, Steve Noble, Allen Gulley, Harrison Hill, Rick Neace, Steve Thornsberry, John Cuckler, Derek Davidson, Mike Brust, and John Remy

RACINGEDGESUPPLEMENTS.COM Street Stocks
Feature: Rob Smith, Jamie Adams, Dean Boyd, Justin Poling, Evan Seitz, Adam Jones, Brian McQuay, Dave Landman, Tim Cutler, Casey Barr, Tommy Mossbarger


Results for June 14th, 2014

THE SUMMARY: Atomic Speedway, June 14, 2014

PINE TREE TOWING AND RECOVERY 410 Sprint Cars: (22)
Fast Time: Kory Crabtree 11:585
Heat One-Ryan Broughton, Kory Crabtree, Aaron Higgins, Ryan Myers, Rick Fraley, Dean Kester, Josh Davis
Heat Two-Jimmy Stinson, Danny Smith, Nathan Skaggs, Brian Nuckles, Nate Reeser, Mark Coleman, Brandi Bower
Heat Three- Todd Kane, Mark Imler, Jesse McCreary, Eddie Slone, Jeff Conrad, Kevin Shelbo, Jimmy Nier
Feature: Danny Smith, Kory Crabtree, Nathan Skaggs, Jimmy Nier, Ryan Myers, Jesse McCreary, Mark Imler, Todd Kane, Nate Reeser, David Smith, Eddie Slone, Rick Fraley, Kevin Shelbo, Mark Coleman, Ryan Broughton, Aaron Higgins, Jeff Conrad, Brian Nuckles, Dean Kester, Jimmy Stinson, Brandi Bower (DNS), Josh Davis (DNS)

ADVANCE SERVICES AMRA MODIFIEDS (20)
Fast Time: Kenny Johnson 15:446
Heat One-Kenny Johnson, Brian Whiteman, Mike Long, Jason Cottrill, Bob Crace, Jr., Jeff Surber, Glenn East
Heat Two-Aaron Pendleton, Dave Fireball Pinkerton, Phillip Bapst, Tim Tribby, Justin Murray, Rick Shutts, Glenn Keaton
Heat Three-Jess Hartman, Donnie Miller, Derrick Shadwick, Brian Moore, Mark Bailey, Jeff Votaw
Feature:Kenny Johnson, Jess Hartman, Brian Whiteman, Dave Pinkerton, Aaron Pendleton, Tim Tribby, Donnie Miller, Brian Moore, Justin Murray, Bob Crace, Jr., Derrick Shadwick, Philip Bapst, Rick Shutts, Glen Keaton, Mark Bailey, Mike Long, Jeff Surber, Jason Cottrill, Jeff Votaw (DNS), Glen East (DNS).

C & M RACING EQUIPMENT SPORT MODS (7)
Heat One-Harley Martin, John Remy, Billy Bowls, John Cuckler, George Neely, Allen Hunt, Steve Nobile,
Feature: John Remy, Steve Nobile, John Cuckler, George Neely, Harley Martin, Allen Hunt, Billy Bowles

RACERSEDGESUPPLEMENTS.COM STREET STOCKS (7)
Heat One-Rob Smith, Dean Boyd, Tim Cutler, Justin Poling, Tommy Mossbarger, Adam Jones, Dave Landman, Brian McQuay
Feature: Rob Smith, Dean Boyd, Justin Poling, Tim Cutler, Dave Landman, Brian McQuary, Tommy Mossbarger, Adam Jones.

Results for May 31st, 2014

THE SUMMARY: Atomic Speedway May 31, 2014

PINE TREE TOWING AND RECOVERY 410 Sprints (37)
Fast Time: Danny Smith 13:540
Heat One-Cole Duncan, Danny Smith, Ronnie Blair, Josh Davis, Cody Gardner, Ryan Broughton, Cody Gardner, Wes McGlumphy, Nate Reeser, George Hawkins
Heat Two- Sam Ashworth, Brandy Bower, Chris Myers, Aaron Higgins, Brian Benson, Bob Tucker, Brian Nuckles, John Shewbrooks, Mark Coleman
Heat Three-Jimmy Nier, Nathan Skaggs, Kirk Jeffries, Ryan Myers, Dave Dickson, Taylor Ferns, Brice Dickson, Rick Fraley, Dean Kester
Heat Four-Jimmy Stinson, Mark Imler, Jesse McCreary, Jamie Myers, Eddie Slone, Tom Bush, Kevin Sabo, Cale Thom as, Todd Kane
B-Main One: Ryan Broughton, Cody Gardner, Wes McGlumphy, Brian Benson, Bob Tucker, Brian Nuckles, Jeff Conrad, Mark Coleman, John Shewbrooks, Nate Reeser
B-Main Two: Dave Dickson, Eddie Slone, Todd Kane, Taylor Ferns, Tom Bush, Brice Dickson, Kevin Sabo, Rick Fraley, Cale Thompson, Dean Kester
Feature: Jimmy Nier, Danny Smith, Nathan Skaggs, Jimmy Stinson, Cole Duncan, Mark Imler, Sam Ashworth, Brandy Bower, Ryan Broughton, Aaron Higgins, Jesse McCreary, Josh Davis, Ron Blair, Kirk Jeffries, Eddie Slone, Chris Myers, Cody Gardner, Jamie Myers, Ryan Myers, Dave Dickson

GULLION ENTERPRISES AMRA LATE MODELS (16)
Fast Time: J.T. Conley 15:880
Heat One- J.T. Conley, Greggie Oliver, Kevin Wagner, Chris Shannon, Joe Brewer, Brandon Conkel, Avery Taylor, Braden Roof
Heat Two-Jeremy Berwanger, Billy Gullion, Kevin Wagner, Brian Casey, Russ Fronaphel, Mick Sansom, Brandon Thompson
Feature: Jeremy Berwanger, Greggie Oliver, J.T. Conley, John Whitney, Jr., Kevin Wagner, Billy Gullion, Chris Shannon, Russ Frohnaphel, Joe Brewer, Mick Sansom, Brandon Thompson, Brian Casey, Avery Taylor, Braden Roof, Brandon Conkel

ADVANCE SERVICES H & c AMRA MODIFIEDS (20)
Fast Time: Jess Hartman 15:809
Heat One-Jess Hartman, Mark Bailey, Jason Cottrill, Fireball Pinkerton, Bob Crace, Jr., Glenn Keaton
Heat Two-Brian Whiteman, Brandon Oliver, Jimmy Lennex, Matt Holcomb, Justin Murray, Mike Long, Glen East
Heat Three-Kenny Johnson, Mark Dickson, Phil Bapst, Donnie Miller, Mike Conkle, Jeff Surber, Brian Moore
Feature: Kenny Johnson, Brandon Oliver, Brian Whiteman, Philip Bapst, Mark Dickson, Mark Bailey, Jess Hartman, Jason Cottrill, Donnie Miller, Mike Conkle, Bob Crace, Jr., Justin Murray, Matt Holcomb, Brian Moore, Glen East, Dave Fireball Pinkerton, Mike Long, Jeff Surber, Glenn Keaton, Jimmy Lennex

STREET STOCKS (10)
Heat One-Jamie Adams, Tim Cutler, Rob Smith, Dean Boyd, Tommy Mossbarger, Dave Landman, Adam Jones, Justin Poling, Brian McQuay
Feature: Jamie Adams, Rob Smith, Dean Boyd, Adam Jones, Tommy Mossbarger, Dave Landman, Tim Cutler, Justin Poling, Brian McQuay, Larry Highland


Results for May 24th, 2014

THE SUMMARY:
PINE TREE TOWING AND RECOVERY (23)
Fast Time: Greg Wilson 12:042
Heat One- Greg Wilson,Wes McGlumphy, Ryan Broughton, Aaron Higgins, Eddie Slone, Kory Crabtree, Jeff Conrad,Mark Coleman
Heat Two-Jimmy Stinson, Mark Imler, Nathan Skaggs, Jesse McCreary, Nate Reeser, Kevin Sabo, George Hawkins
Heat Three-Todd Kane, Josh Davis, Ryan Myers, Kirk Jeffries, J.T. Stapp, Bob Tucker, Jimmy Nier
Feature: Jimmy Stinson, Greg Wilson, Nathan Skaggs, Todd Kane, Josh Davis, Ryan Broughton, Ryan Myers, Aaron Higgins, Jimmy Nier, Kory Crabtree, Kirk Jeffries, Mark Imler, Nate Reeser, Jesse McCreary, Eddie Slone, Wes McGlumphy, George Hawkins, J.T. Stapp, Kevin Sabo, Jeff Conrad, Mark Coleman, Bob Tucker.

GULLION ENTERPRISES AMRA LATE MODELS (20)
Fast Time: Duane Chamberlain 13:794
Heat One- Jackie Boggs, Duane Chamberlain, Rod Conley, Mick Sansom, R.J. Conley, Rod Evans, Justin Carter
Heat Two- Jason Montgomery, Devin Moran, J.T. Conley, Kevin Wagner, Graylin Prince,Kevin Wagner, Jeremy Berwanger,Dwayne Pick
Heat Three-Delmas Conley, Greggie Oliver, John Whitney, Billy Guillon, Avery Taylor, Jay Helton
Feature: Duane Chamberlain, R.J. Conley,Jason Montgomery, Rod Conley, J.T. Conley, Greggie Oliver, John Whitney, Devin Moran,Billy Guillon, Kevin Wagner, Avery Taylor,Jay Helton, Dwain Pick, Delmas Conley,Jackie Boggs,Justin Carter,Graylin Prince, Rod Evans, Jeremy Berwanger, Mick Sansom

ADVANCE SERVICES AMRA MODIFIEDS (25)
Fast Time: Dan Ebert 15:445
Heat One- Dan Ebert, Luke Jordan, Tim Tribby, Jason Montgomery, Brandon Oliver, Phillip Bapts, Glenn East, Jim Lemaster, Dave Kelly
Heat Two-Dave Pinkerton, Larry Holbrook, Jimmy Lennex, Donnie Miller, Jason Cottrill, Travis Hightower,Rick Hensley, Greg Oliver, George Neely
Heat Three- Doug Adkins, Brian Whiteman, Shawn Holiday, Jeff Votaw, Rob Stambaugh, Chris Tolle, Glenn Keaton, Bob Crace, Jr.
B-Main: Philip Bapst, Bob Crace, Jr., Glenn Keaton, Chris Tolle,Travis Hightower, Glenn East, Jim Lemaster
Feature: Dan Ebert, Tim Tribby, Shawn Holiday, Dave Pinkerton, Luke Jordan, Jimmy Lennex, Doug Adkins, Jason Montgomery, Phillip Bapst, Rob Stambaugh, Brian Whiteman, Jason Cottrill, Brandon Oliver, Jeff Votaw, Donnie Miller, Bob Crace, Jr., Glenn Keaton , Chris Tolle, Larry Holbrook, Travis Hightower.


Results for May 17th, 2014

THE SUMMARY: May 17th, 2014
PINE TREE TOWING AND RECOVERY 410 Sprints (28)
Heat One- Jimmy Stinson, Mitchell Harble, Todd Kane, Aaron HIggins, Cody Gardner,Jimmy Light, Jordan Harble, Mark Coleman
Heat Two- Ronnie Blair,Cole Duncan, Mark Imler,Jesse McCreary, Josh Davis, Jason Dollick, Nate Reeser, Rick Fraley, Dean Kester
Heat Three- Danny Smith, Ryan Broughton, Kory Crabtree, Wes McGlumphy,Trey Gustin, Brandy Bower, Eddie Slone, Ryan Myers, John Shewbrooks
B-Main- Jimmy Light, Ryan Myers, Jordan Harble, Jason Dollick, Eddie Slone, David Smith, John Shewbrooks, Mark Coleman, Rick Fraley, Dean Kester, Brandy Bower, Nate Reaser
Feature: Jimmy Stinson, Ryan Broughton, Mitchell Harble,Ryan Myers, Danny Smith, Aaron Higgins,Wes McGlumphy, Kory Crabtree,Todd Kane, Mark Imler, Josh Davis,Trey Gustin, Jesse McCreary, Ron Blair, David Smith, Jason Dolick, Jordan Harble, Cole Duncan, Jimmy Light, Cody Gardner

ADVANCE SERVICES AMRA MODIFIEDS (22)
Heat One-KC Burdette, Brian Whiteman, Matt Holcomb, Eric Arledge, Bob Crace, Jr., Jimmy Lennex, Tim Tribby
Heat Two-Dave Pinkerton, Kenny Johnson, Dave McWilliams, Aaron Pendleton, Jason Cottrill, Glenn Keaton, Pete Brunton
Heat Three-Doug Adkins, Rob Stambaugh, Donnie Miller, Brandon Oliver, Tyler Hendrix, Tom Arnott, Bill Thorlan, Glenn East
Feature: Kenny Johnson, K-C Burdette, Dave Fireball Pinkerton, Matt Holcomb, Doug Adkins, Jimmy Lennex, Dave McWilliams, Eric Arledge, Bob Crace, Jr., Brandon Oliver, Jason Cottrill, Aaron Pendleton, Donnie Miller, Glenn Keaton, Tom Arnott, Bill Thorla,Pete Brunton, Rob Stambaugh, Glenn East,Tyler Hendrix, Brian Whiteman, Tim Tribby (DNS)

C & M RACING EQUIPMENT SPORT MODS (9)
Heat One- John Remy, Harley Martin, Bob Crace, Jr., Jay Helton, Mike Brust,Steve Cruse, Ricky Neace, Steve Nobile,
Feature:Bob Crace, Jr., Harley Martin, Jay Helton, Mike Brust,John Remy, Ricky Neace, Steve Cruse, Brandon Allen, Brad McCown

STREET STOCKS (10)
Heat One-Tim Cutler, Adam Jones, Jamie Adams,Dean Boyd, Tommy Mossbarger, Brandon Thompson, Justin Poling, Larry Highland, Dave Landman, Jeremy Conley
Feature: Dean Boyd, Jamie Adams, Adam Jones, Tim Cutler, Brandon Thompson, Justin Poling, Dave Landman, Larry Highland, Tommy Mossbarger, Jeremy Conley


Results for May 3rd, 2014

Pine Tree Towing and Recovery 410 Sprint Cars (21)
Fast Time: Cole Duncan 12:517
Heat One: Todd Kane, Ryan Broughton, Cole Duncan, Mark Imler, Cody Gardner, Eddie Slone, Nate Reeser
Heat Two: Stuart Brubaker, Jimmy Stinson, Tyler Courtney, Josh Davis, Brandy Bower, Nick Roberts, Randy Fink
Heat Three:Aaron Higgins, Taylor Ferns, Jesse McCreary, Ronnie Blair, Kevin Roberts, John Shewbrooks, Rick Fraley
Feature: Cole Duncan, Todd Kane, Stuart Brubaker, Jimmy Stinson, Aaron Higgins, Taylor Ferns, Josh Davis, Ryan Broughton, Brandy Bower, Tyler Courtney, Mark Imler, Ronnie Blair, Jesse McCreary, Nate Reeser, Cody Gardner, Eddie Slone, John Shewbrooks, Rick Fraley, Randy Fink, Kevin Roberts, Jr., Nick Roberts

Gullion Enterprises AMRA Late Models (12)
Fast Time: Greggie Oliver 14:776
Heat One: Greggie Oliver, Billy Gullion, Mick Sansom, Justin Carter
Heat Two: Rod Conley, Mark Frazier, Darin Kattine, Curtis Deisenroth
Heat Three: Delmas Conley, Kevin Wagner, Avery Taylor, Jay Helton
Feature: Rod Conley, Greg Oliver, Delmas Conley, Kevin Wagner, Billy Gullion, Mark Frazier, Curtis Deisenroth, Avery Taylor, Mick Sansom, Darin Kattine, Justin Carter, Jay Helton

Advance Services AMRA MODIFIEDS (26)
Fast Time: Travis Dickson 15:491
Heat One: Dave McWilliams, Tanner Wilson, Travis Dickson, Dave Pinkerton, Mark Bailey, Anthony Kincade, Bob Crace, Jr., Donnie Miller, Eric Arledge
Heat Two: Kenny Johnson, Mark Dickson, Doug Adkins, Rick Hensley, Jimmy Lennex, Brian Moore, Craig Christian, Adam Colley
Heat Three: Luke Jordan, Greggie Oliver, Brandon Ramsey, Jess Hartman, Mike Conkle, Jason Cottrill, Seth Daniels, Rick Shutts
B-Main: Anthony Kincade, Larry Holbrook, Donnie Miller, Bob Crace, Jr., Craig Christian, Jason Cottrill, Eric Arledge, Seth Daniels, Rick Shutts, Brian Moore, Adam Colley
Feature: Kenny Johnson, Greggie Oliver, Luke Jordan, Doug Adkins, Jimmy Lennex, Tanner Wilson, Jess Hartman, Anthony Kincade, Craig Christian, Dave McWilliams, Rick Hensley, Travis Dickson, Mike Conkle, Mark Bailey, Donnie Miller, Brandon Ramsey, Mark Dickson, Larry Holbrook, Fireball Pinkerton

C & M Racing Equipment Sport Mods (8)
Heat One: Rob Stambaugh, Emily Jordan, Harley Martin, Steve Nobile, Mike Brust, Kyle Call, Greg Litteral, David Lunsford, Derek Davidson
Feature: Rob Stambaugh, Harley Martin, Emily Jordan, Steve Nobile, Greg Litteral, Kyle Call, David Lunsford, Mike Brust

Street Stocks (10)
Heat One: Tommy Mossbarger, Dean Boyd, Justin Poling, Dave Landman, Brandon Thompson, Adam Jones, Tim Cutler, Brian McQuay, Larry Highland, Keith Elliot
Feature: Dean Boyd, Tommy Mossbarger, Justin Poling, Adam Jones, Tim Cutler, Dave Landman, Brian McQuay, Keith Elliott, Larry Highland, Brandon Thompson.


Results for April 26th, 2014

Pine Tree Towing and Recovery 410 Sprint Cars (24)
Fast Time: Cole Duncan 11:816
Heat One: Brandy Bower, Aaron Higgins, David Smith, Rick Fraley, Cole Duncan (flip), Adam Strausser (flip)
Heat Two: Sam Ashworth, Mark Imler, Nate Reeser, John Shewbrooks, Dean Kester, Taylor Ferns
Heat Three: Danny Smith, Josh Davis, Jimmy Stinson, Randy Fink, Kory Crabtree, Kevin Roberts, Jr.
Heat Four: Ryan Broughton, Wes McGlumphy, Brian Nuckles, Jesse McCreary, Greg nicholas, Ronnie Blair (flip)
Feature: Danny Smith, Mark Imler, Cole Duncan, Josh Davis, Aaron Higgins,Sam Ashworth, Jimmy Stinson, Kory Crabtree, Wes McGlumphy, Nate Reeser, Taylor Ferns, Brandy Bower, Ryan Broughton, Randy Fink, Rick Fraley, Dean Kester, Kevin Roberts, Jr., Jesse McCreary,John Shewbrooks, David Smith, Greg Nicholas, Bryan Nuckles(flip).

Gullion Enterprises AMRA Late Models (18)
Fast Time:Duane Chamberlain 13:750
Heat One: Duane Chamberlain, Billy Gullion, Ralph Withem, Kevin Wagner, Avery Taylor, Tim Stewart
Heat Two: Jason Montgomery, J.T. Conley, Mark Frazier, Josh Haynes, Justin Carter, Mick Sansom
Heat Three: Hot Rod Conley, Delmas Conley, Joe Ramey, Jeff Arnold, Jay Helton, Greggie Oliver
Feature: Duane Chamberlain, Hot Rod Conley, Delmas Conley, Jason Montgomery, Mark Frazier, J.T. Conley, Billy Gullion, Kevin Wagner, Ralph Withem, Mick Sansom, Jay Helton, Justin Carter, Jeff Arnold,Joe Ramey, Josh Haynes, Tim Stewart, Avery Taylor

Advance Services AMRA Modifieds (21)
Heat One: Brandon Oliver, Greggie Oliver, Mark Dickson, Mark Bailey, Jason Cottrill, Rick Hensley
Heat Two:Kenny Johnson, Travis Dickson, Dave Fireball Pinkerton, Mike Conkle, Dave Jameson, Tanner Wilson, Brian Moore
Heat Three: Bob Crace, Jr., Jimmy Lennex,Colt Maxwell, Rob Stambaugh, Donnie Miller, Eric Arledge, George Neely
Feature: Travis Dickson, Kenny Johnson, Dave Fireball Pinkerton, Greg Oliver, Jimmy Lennex, Mark Dickson, Colt Maxwell, Rob Stambaugh, Mike Conkle, Donnie Miller, Rick Hensley, Mark Bailey, Bob Crace, Jr., Jason Cottrill, Brandon Oliver, Brian Moore, Eric Arledge, Tanner Wilson, George Neely, Seth Daniels, Dave Jameson

Street Stocks (9)
Heat One: Adam Jones, Dave Landman, Larry Highland, Justin Poling, Tim Cutler, Brian McQuay, Dean Boyd, Tommy Mossbarger, Joseph McClain.
Feature: Dean Boyd, Tommy Mossbarger, Adam Jones, Tim Cutler, Justin Poling, Dave Landman, Larry Highland, Brian McQuay, Joseph McClain



Results from April 19, 2014

Pine Tree Towing 410 Sprint Cars (29)
Fast Time: Mark Imler 12:943
Heat One: Jimmy Stinson, Adam Strausser, Mark Imler, Brandy Bower, Aaron Higgins, Kevin Roberts, Jr., Jess Stiger, Nate Reeser
Heat Two: Nathan Skaggs, Randy Hannigan, Josh Davis, Dave Dickson Trey Gustin, Jordan Harble, David Smith
Heat Three: Danny Smith, Andre Layfield,Mitchell Harble, Jason Dollick, Wes McGlumphey, Brian Benson, Dean Kester
Heat Four: Todd Kane, Ryan Broughton, Ronnie Blair, Sam Ashworth, Jess McCreary, Rick Fraley, Nick Roberts
B-Main: Aaron Higgins,Trey Gustin, Wes McGlumphy, Brian Benson, Jess McCreary, Kevin Roberts, Brian Benson, Jordan Harble, Rick Fraley, Nick Roberts, David Smith, Jess Stiger, Nate Reeser
A-Main:Nathan Skaggs, Todd Kane, Randy Hannigan, Andre Layfield, Jimmy Stinson, Josh Davis, Danny Smith, Ronnie Blair, Dave Dickson, Adam Strausser, Brandy Bower, Aaron Higgins, Ryan Broughton, Sam Ashworth, Trey Gustin, Mitch Harble, Jason Dolick, Mark Imler, Wes McGlumphy, Brian Benson

Advanced Services AMRA MODIFIEDS (13)
Heat One: Fireball Pinkerton, Rob Stambaugh, Josh Scott, Eric Arledge,Donnie Miller, Rich Shutts, Jeff Surber
Heat Two: Dave McWilliams, Jimmy Lennex, Dave Jameson, Rick Hensley, Brandon Oliver, Brian Moore.
Feature: Jimmy Lennex, Dave McWilliams, Josh Scott, Fireball Pinkerton, Rick Hensley, Rob Stambaugh, Brandon Oliver, Eric Arledge, Donnie Miller, Jeff Surber, Brian Moore, Rick Shutts, Dave Jameson

C & M Racing Sport Mods (9)
Heat One: Harley Martin, Steve Nobile, Mike Brust, Jay Helton, Greg Litteral, Jimmy Corley, Dave Lunsford, Dustin appling, Robert Lunsford
Feature:Steve Nobile, Jay Helton, Harley Martin, Mike Brust, Greg Litteral, Dustin Appling, Robert Lunsford, David Lunsford, Jimmy Corley

Street Stocks (10)
Heat One: Tommy Mossbarger, Adam Jones, Dave Landman, Larry Highland, Brian McQuay
Heat Two: Dean Boyd, Justin Poling, Tim Cutler, Mike Drake, Keith Elliott
Feature: Dean Boyd, Justin Poling, Tommy Mossbarger, Adam Jones, Tim Cutler, Dave Landman, Larry Highland, Brian McQuay, Mike Drake, Keith Elliott



Results from April 12, 2014

The summary: April 12, 2014
Pine Tree Towing 410 Sprint Cars (27)
Fast Time: Trey Gustin 11:759
Heat One: Trey Gustin, Danny Smith, Hud Horton, Kevin Roberts, Brian Benson, Dave Smith, Nathan Skaggs, Brandi Bower, Jason Dolick.
Heat Two: Ryan Broughton, Jimmy Stinson, Todd Kane, Sam Ashworth, Nick Roberts, Nate Reeser, Scott Curren
Heat Three: Josh Davis, Mark Imler, Kory Crabtree, Dallas Hewitt, Wes McGlumphey, Greg Mitchell, Bryan Nuckles, Eric Martin
B-Main: Nathan Skaggs, Nate Reeser, Jesse McCreary, David Smith, Bryan Nuckles, Jason Dollick, Scott Curren
Feature: Danny Smith, Nathan Skaggs, Josh Davis, Dallas Hewitt, Mark Imler, Wes McGlumphey, Trey Gustin, Hud Horton, Todd Kane, Sam Ashworth, Kory Crabtree, Jesse McCreary, Brian Benson, David Smith, Bryan Nuckles, Nick Roberts, Jimmy Stinson, Nate Reeser, Kevin Roberts, Ryan Broughton.

Gullion Enterprises AMRA Late Models (22)
Fast Time: R.J. Conley 13:812
Heat One: R.J. Conley, Delmas Conley, Kevin Wagner, J.T. Conley, Billy Gullion, Dylan Huron, Lauren Longbrake, Avery Taylor
Heat Two: Jason Montgomery, Greggie Oliver, Nick Bocook, John Whitney, Mick Sansom, Travis Fleshman, Jeremy Scott
Heat Three: Rod Conley, Chris Garnes, Nick Latham, Robbie Hensley, Russ Frohnaphel, Scott Phillips, Brock Morris
Feature: R.J. Conley, Greg Oliver, Hot Rod Conley, Jason Montgomery, Kevin Wagner, Nick Bocook, Nick Latham, J.T. Conley, Delmas Conley, Chris Garnes, John Whitney, Jr., Billy Gullion, Robbie Hensley, Dylan Huron, Brock Morris, Jeremy Scott, Scott Phillips, Lauren Longbrake, Russ Fronaphfel, Travis Fleshman, Avery Taylor, Mick Sansom

Advanced Services AMRA Modifieds (17)
Heat One: Kevin Dulaney, Rick Hensley, Jeremy Rayburn, Dave Jameson, Eric Arledge, Donnie Miller, Seth Daniels, Rusty Hampton
Heat Two: Kenny Johnson, Dave McWilliams, Fireball Pinkerton, Robert Garnes, Tanner Wilson, Rick Shutts, Brandon Oliver, Matt Edmisten
Feature: Fireball Pinkerton, Kenny Johnson, Tanner Wilson, Dave Jameson, Brandon Oliver, Dave McWilliams, Jeremy Rayburn, Rick Hensley, Robert Garnes, Donnie Miller, Kevin Dulaney, Glen East, Eric Arledge, Seth Daniels, Rusty Hampton, Rick Shutts, Matt Edminsten

C & M Racing Sport Mods (11)
Heat One: Mike Brust, Mike Newton, Harley Martin, Derek Davidson, Greg Litteral, Austin Noel
Heat Two: Steve Noble, Jimmy Spillman, David Lunsford, Tony Whitt, Sr., Jimmy Corley
Feature: Harley Martin, Mike Newton, Steve Noble, Jimmy Spillman, Tony Whitt, Sr., David Lunsford, Greg Litteral, Jimmy Corley, Mike Brust

Street Stocks (10)
Heat One: Tim Cutler, Tommy Mossbarger, Jamie Adams, Derek Spencer, Larry Highland
Heat Two: Dave Landman, Adam Jones, Justin Poling, Dean Boyd, Bryan McQuay
Feature: Tim Cutler, Jamie Adams, Dean Boyd, Adam Jones, Dave Landman, Tommy Mossbarger, Justin Poling, Larry Highland, Derek Spencer, Brian McQuay.

Results from Opening Night, March 22, 2014

By Scott Wolfe
CHILLICOTHE, OHIO-A full grandstand and a stout field of cars featuring winners from three states kicked off the 2014 racing season in a big way at Brad McCown's Atomic Speedway Saturday night March 22, where Piketon, Ohio's Jimmy Nier brought home the 410 sprint car win and 4-time AMRA Champion Chris Garnes, Evans, West Virginia captured the AMRA Late Model victory. Verona, Kentucky driver Dave McWilliams claimed the Advance Services AMRA Octane Modified win, while Jackson, Ohio youngster Harley Martin blitzed the Sport Mod field. For owner Brad McCown and staff it was another home run, as the racy highbanks of Atomic Speedway produced some great racing throughout the evening and the final feature was completed by 9:18 p.m. Racing continues next Saturday night March 29.
Next week, March 29 racing will begin with the same early start times of racing at 4 p.m. with Pit gates opening at noon, and main gates opening at 2 p.m. March 29 is EMS/Fire Department/ and Police Department Night with Atomic Speedway honoring these civil servants with a $5 admission . General Admission is $12 and $30 pits.
In the Pine Tree Towing and Recovery 410 sprint car main, pole-sitter Caleb Griffith fell victim early to Helena, Ohio's Stuart Brubaker and Jimmy Nier. The northern Ohio driver Brubaker continued to impress the large crowd, bringing them to their feet on lap two when he recaptured the lead on a crossover move to overcome a turn one pass by Nier. The races only caution flew seconds later for a Nate Reeser spin, but from that point on the feature went green-to-checkered.
Brubaker survived a Nier challenge on the restart and appeared to have the race well in hand for the next ten laps. Both Brubaker and Nier were masterful in traffic, as battles for position continued throughout the pack. A high quality field of sprint cars once again graced the high banks of Ohio's fastest 3/8 mile high-banked track.
On lap 12 Nier started to gain some ground as All-Star champ Dale Blaney dueled for third with a feisty Griffith. For much of the race Danny Smith, Travis Philo, Brad Bowman, Cole Duncan, and Jimmy Stinson battled within inches of each other for track position. Smith eventually prevailed in that group despite great runs from Bowman and Philo.
Meanwhile, Nier's Maxim/Charlie Fisher Powered mount decimated Brubaker's lead and blasted by on lap 18. Brubaker challenged a couple laps, however, it appeared his tires went away just enough to enable Dale Blaney to enter the mix. Blaney sailed by and began a run at Nier, but time ran out with Nier capturing a popular six car length win. Rounding out the top ten were Brubaker in third, Caleb Griffith, Danny Smith, Travis Philo, Brad Bowman, Cole Duncan, Jimmy Stinson, and Ron Blair. Heat wins went to Nier, Blaney, and Griffith.
"It's great to see this place open," said Jimmy Nier to a gaggle of cheers from the crowd. "I give Brad (MCown) and his staff a lot of credit for getting this track prepped tonight and thanks to the fans for braving the cold to support (racing). The track was fast and racy and as good as it gets with the wind and all this time of year."
The Gullion Enterprises AMRA Late Model main was also a barnburner. Jeremy Scott and Billy Gullion paced the field to Frank Lemaster's green flag, where Gullion immediately took charge. Steve Breeding from Isom, Kentucky quickly filed into second where he and Flyin' Ryan Markham began hot pursuit. As a result of the redraw, Chris Garnes started fifth, but was quick to make his way to the front. Garnes quickly made Markham his prey, then two laps later moved into second ahead of Breeding. While Gullion ran a smooth, fast line on the point, one of the best races of the night was the battle for third between Markham and Breeding.
Throughout the run Kevin Wagner, the third heat winner, dueled with former AMRA champ Andy Bond, Mike Sampson, and ADRA champion--The Coshocton Ironman--Bryan Casey.
Gullion survived several slide jobs from Garnes, and then began a march that padded his lead through the midpoint of the race with Garnes in tow. The ever-improving Gullion worked traffic to perfection, but the veteran Garnes had a little more bite later in the race, passing Gullion for the top spot on the 20th circuit. Garnes' new Swartz Extreme Chassis rocketed to the checkered flag just ahead of Gullion, Markham, Breeding, and Wagner. Rounding out the top ten were Bond, Sampson, Casey, Mike Unger, and Dylan Huron. Garnes and Gullion also brought home heat wins.
Garnes said in victory lane, "These Audie Swartz cars drive the same new or old--they really hook up. Any time you win its good and right now we are looking to be here (at Atomic) running for an AMRA championship at least through the NDRL show."
Kenny "worth the price of admission" Johnson came from last to first to win his heat on the last lap. Many fans were expecting something just as spectacular in the feature. Dave McWilliams thought otherwise!
The fans almost got what they wanted when McWilliams, the pole sitter, and early leader went tooth and nail with Johnson over the first four laps. On lap two Johnson had bagged Chillicothe's Fireball Pinkerton for second then put on an outlaw slide job on McWilliams in turn one. The large crowd came to its feet as McWilliams dove back under Johnson and reclaimed the lead. Several such passes and lead swaps continued, only to be slowed by cautions. Johnson made his last bid for the lead on lap seven, scrubbed off some speed and never quite had the ooomph he needed in the middle stages of the race. Pinkerton then occupied Johnson in a scrap for second as McWilliams drove off to a comfortable lead.
Rick Hensley, former track champion, was the talk of the night. After flipping hard off turn three in his heat, Hensley started nearly scratch and had worked his way up to sixth by lap five. Jess Hartman, Jason Montgomery, and Kevin Harkin battled with Hensley for position much of the night.
Up front however, Johnson and Pinkerton made a late race charge to unseat McWilliams for the top spot. The last three laps Johnson stood up on the wheel and closed the gap quickly on McWilliams. Johnson was on McWilliams' hind quarters through one and two of the final lap, but the race-long leader carried the momentum into three and slammed the door on a Johnson pass at the finish to pull off the win.
"Wow, Kenny Johnson ...he taught me how to race this place. We had a good race going there. It's really exciting to be here in victory lane," said McWilliams. "I'd like to thank my sponsors and Diamond Race Cars and my crew for getting this car back together after the heat. We hope to be here alot this season, and we'll be back next week, hopefully here in victory lane."
Rounding out the top ten were McWilliams, Johnson, Pinkerton, Jess Hartman, Rick Hensley, Jason Montgomery, Kevin Harkin, Jason Armes, and Dave Jameson, who had a good charge off the tail after a mid race spin.
Sixteen year-old Harley Martin drove a hard-smooth race, leading most of the way despite charges from practically everyone in the field. Martin survived challenges from Tony Whitt, Jr. who led a couple mid race laps, then battled Chris Shelton and Tony Whitt, Sr. on two other occasions. With one lap to go Shelton was whistled for rough driving as both Martin and Shelton spun, sparking a series of restarts that created some anxious moments at the finale. Martin survived all the hoopla which bolstered a strong second place finish from Greg Litteral and Shelton who came back off the tail to third.
Rounding out the top ten was the winner Harley Martin ahead of Litteral, Chris Shelton, Tony Whitt, Sr. , Tony Whitt, Jr., David Lunsford, Robert Lunsford, Steve Noble, Dwayne Hurley, and Mike Brust.



    

 
 
 

UPCOMING EVENTS

Saturday July 11th
Triple Crown Family Fun Night
AMRA Late Models
AMRA Modifieds
Sport Mods
Enduro

General Admission $12 (13+)

Family Night Pricing - 2 Adults and all kids 15 & under only $20

Kids General Admission FREE (12&UNDER)
Pit Admission $30

Gates Open at 4pm
Hot Laps at 6pm


Saturday July 25th, 2015
OVSCA Sprints
AMRA Late Models
AMRA Modifieds
Sport Mods
Enduro