Track Phone: (740) 703-9749   2535 Blain Highway, Waverly, Ohio 45690  

     
 


The Summary 4.16.16

Graphic Creations 410 Sprint Cars (22)
Fast Time – Brandon Wimmer 11.993

Heat 1 – Dallas Hewitt, Brandon Wimmer, Cale Thomas, Danny Smith, Mark Imler, Brandy Bower, RJ Perkins, Brandon Conkel

Heat 2 – Nate Reeser, Jesse McCreary, Ryan Broughton, Ron Blair, Sam Ashworth, Josh Davis, Wes McGlumphy

Heat 3 – Todd Kane, Beau Stewart, Jim Stinson, Ryan Myers, Mark Coleman, Lance Webb, David Smith

A Main – Dallas Hewitt, Brandon Wimmer, Todd Kane, Cale Thomas, Ron Blair, Ryan Broughton, Danny Smith, Brandy Bower, Beau Stewart, Nate Reeser, Ryan Myers, David Smith, Jesse McCreary, Brandon Conkel, Josh Davis, Mark Imler, Lance Webb, Mark Coleman, Wes McGlumphy, Sam Ashworth, Jimmy Stinson, RJ Perkins

Hard Chargers – David Smith 21st to 12th (9 pos.), Brandy Bower 16th to 8th (8 pos.)


Phantom Racing Gear AMRA Late Models (17)
Fast Time – RJ Conley 13.798

Heat 1 – RJ Conley, Jason Montgomery, Billy Gullion, Mike Wilson, Steve Prince, Chris Shannon, Drew Smith, Joe Whitt, Derrick Chaney

Heat 2 – Delmas Conley, Greggie Oliver, Mark Frazier, Dan Williams, Kevin Wagner, Brian Eaton, Rod Conley, Russ Frohnapfel

A Main – Jason Montgomery, RJ Conley, Greggie Oliver, Rod Conley, Delmas Conley, Steve Prince, Mark Frazier, Mike Wilson, Chris Shannon, Kevin Wagner, Brian Eaton, Joe Whitt, Drew Smith, Derrick Chaney, Russ Frohnapfel, Billy Gullion, Dan Williams

Hard Charger – Rod Conley 14th to 4th (10 pos.)


Precision Grading AMRA Modifieds (23)
Fast Time – Kyle Strickler 15.239

Heat 1 – Jackie Boggs, Kyle Strickler, Mark Dickson, Adam Jordan, Dave Jamison, Mike Conkle, Trevor Chaney, Evan Seitz

Heat 2 – Kenny Johnson, Taylor Cook, Andy Bond, Seth Daniels, Steve Clemmons, Justin Craddock, Greggie Oliver, Zack Ackley (DNS)

Heat 3 – Brian Whiteman, John Burdette, Dave Pinkerton, Dave McWilliams, Harrison Hall, Jeremy Lewis, Travis Carr

A Main – Jackie Boggs, Taylor Cook, Kenny Johnson, Kyle Strickler, Mark Dickson, John Burdette, Andy Bond, Adam Jordan, Dave Jamison, Seth Daniels, Travis Carr, Steve Clemmons, Trevor Chaney, Dave Pinkerton, Greggie Oliver, Harrison Hall, Mike Conkle, Brian Whiteman, Jeremy Lewis, Justin Craddock, Evan Seitz, Dave McWilliams

Hard Charger – Travis Carr 21st to 11th (10 pos.)


C&M Racing Equipment AMRA Sport Mods (12)
Fast Time – Brad Dickson 16.805

Heat 1 – Gary Griffith, Mike Brust, Tony Seibert, JD Broughton, Brad Dickson, Tonka Harris

Heat 2 – Jamey Adams, Cole Perine, Bob Crace, Brandon Allen, Joel Richendollar, John Cuckler

A Main – Jamey Adams, Cole Perine, Gary Griffith, Bob Crace, Tony Seibert, Mike Brust, Joel Richendollar, Brad Dickson, Brandon Allen, Tonka Harris, John Cuckler, JD Broughton

Hard Charger – Joel Richendollar 10th to 7th (3 pos.)


The Summary – 3.26.16

Ohio Sprint Car Series (36)
Millhone Motorsports $300 Fast Time Award – Ryan Myers 13.490

Heat 1 - Jac Haudenschild, Cole Duncan, Danny Smith, Jimmy Stinson, Ryan Myers, Josh Davis, David Smith, Brandon Conkel, Mark Imler

Heat 2 – Brandon Wimmer, Christopher Bell, Lee Jacobs, Kory Crabtree, Todd Kane, Beau Stewart, Mike Terry Jr, RJ Perkins, Jesse McCreary

Heat 3 – Cale Thomas, TJ Michaels, Caleb Armstrong, Mark Coleman, Bryan Nuckles, Caleb Helms, Sam Ashworth, Jason Dolick, Sean Hosey

Heat 4 – Cap Henry, Jim Nier, George Hawkins, Ronnie Blair, Brandy Bower, Nate Reeser, Wes McGlumphy, Dallas Hewitt, Ryan Broughton (DNS)

BMain – Ryan Myers, Todd Kane, Beau Stewart, Caleb Helms, Brandy Bower, Nate Reeser, Dallas Hewitt, Bryan Nuckles, Sam Ashworth, Mike Terry Jr, David Smith, Jesse McCreary, Jason Dolick, Brandon Conkel, Josh Davis, RJ Perkins, Sean Hosey, Mark Imler, Wes McGlumphy

AMain – Christopher Bell, Cap Henry, Cole Duncan, Jac Haudenschild, Cale Thomas, Lee Jacobs, Danny Smith, Brandon Wimmer, Caleb Armstrong, Kory Crabtree, TJ Michaels, Jim Nier, Todd Kane, Ronnie Blair, Ryan Myers, Beau Stewart, George Hawkins, Mark Coleman, Caleb Helms, Jimmy Stinson

Hard Charger – Christopher Bell 5th to 1st – 5 positions


Phantom Racing Gear Late Models (18)

Fast Time – Jason Montgomery 14.186

Heat 1 – Delmas Conley, Jason Montgomery, Zack Dohm, Billy Gullion, Chris Shannon, Billy Staker, Josh Ross, Lee Logan, Freddie Carpenter

Heat 2 – Nick Latham, Rod Conley, Greggie Oliver, Mark Frazier, Kevin Wagner, Daniel Williams, Vince Toler, Cody Walker, Derek Chaney

AMain – Delmas Conley, Nick Latham, Rod Conley, Jason Montgomery, Zack Dohm, Mark Frazier, Freddie Carpenter, Billy Staker, Billy Gullion, Daniel Williams, Kevin Wagner, Chris Shannon, Lee Logan, Derek Chaney, Josh Ross, Vince Toler, Cody Walker, Greggie Oliver (DNS)

Hard Charger – Freddie Carpenter 17th to 7th, 10 positions


Precision Grading Modifieds (33)

Fast Time – Jackie Boggs 15.724

Heat 1 – Jackie Boggs, Josh Scott, Adrian Doles, John Brady, Dustin Gilbert, Davey Warnock, Zack Ackley, Brandon Oliver, Mark Dickson (DNS)

Heat 2 – Kenny Johnson, KC Burdette, Derrick Austin, Seth Daniels, Brandon Smith, Travis Carr, Trevor Chaney, Adam Jordan

Heat 3 – Dave Jamison, Frankie Hall, Harrison Hall, Jimmy Lennex Jr, Clint Keenan, Pete Brunton, Mike Conkle, Tom Conrad

Heat 4 – John Burdette, Greggie Oliver, Andy Bond, Dean Boyd, Dave Pinkerton, Jeff Surber, Tommy Pribble, Chase Sansom

BMain – Dave Pinkerton, Clint Keenan, Travis Carr, Davey Warnock, Brandon Smith, Tom Conrad, Trevor Chaney, Jeff Surber, Mike Conkle, Pete Brunton, Dustin Gilbert, Zack Ackley

AMain – Jackie Boggs, Kenny Johnson, Andy Bond, John Burdette, Dave Jamison, Josh Scott, Dave Pinkerton, Greggie Oliver, Jimmy Lennex Jr, Seth Daniels, Clint Keenan, Davey Warnock, Dean Boyd, Frankie Hall, Harrison Hall, Derrick Austin, Adrian Doles, Travis Carr, KC Burdette, John Brady

Hard Charger – Dave Pinkerton 17th to 7th, 10 Positions


C&M Racing Equipment Sport Mods (14)

Fast Time – Cole Perine 16.952

Heat 1 – Bob Crace, Cole Perine, Jeff Gillman, Gary Griffith, Brandon Allen, John Cuckler, Tony Siebert

Heat 2 – Travis Dickson, Brad Dickson, JD Broughton, Nick Nutter, Steve Nobile (DNS), Jeff Ward (DNS), Jeremy Cassidy(DNS)

AMain – Cole Perine, Brad Dickson, Travis Dickson, Gary Griffith, Tony Siebert, JD Broughton, John Cuckler, Brandon Allen, Steve Nobile, Nick Nutter, Bob Crace Jr, Jeff Gillman (DQ, Light), Jeremy Cassidy (DQ)

Hard Charger – Tony Siebert 13th to 5th, 8 positions




Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
Race Summary
Friday, March 18th, 2016
"Buckeye Spring 50"
Atomic Speedway - Chillicothe, OH

Miller Welders Fast Time Group A: Jared Landers / 13.786 seconds
Miller Welders Fast Time Group B: Mike Marlar / 14.040 seconds

Eibach Springs Heat Race #1 Finish (10 Laps, Top 3 Transfer): Brian Shirley, Jeep VanWormer, James Rice, Chris Simpson, Jared Landers, JP Roberts, Vince Toler, Reid Millard, Josh Richards

FK Rod Ends Heat Race #2 Finish (10 Laps, Top 3 Transfer): Jimmy Owens, Earl Pearson, Jr., Mason Zeigler, Steve Casebolt, Mathew Chapman, Matt Irey, Billy Staker, Don O'Neal

Simpson Performance Products Heat Race #3 Finish (10 Laps, Top 3 Transfer): Darrell Lanigan, Tim McCreadie, Steve Francis, Nick Latham, Michael Lake, Chris Hackett, Daniel Williams, Chris Shelton

QA1 Heat Race #4 Finish (10 Laps, Top 3 Transfer): Mike Marlar, Brandon Sheppard, Rod Conley, Jackie Boggs, Delmas Conley, Allen Murray, John Volpe, Colton Flinner, Shannon Thornsberry

ASi Racewear Heat Race #5 Finish (10 Laps, Top 3 Transfer): Jonathan Davenport, Duane Chamberlain, Eddie Carrier, Jr., RJ Conley, Dennis Erb, Jr., Steve Prince, Chris Shannon, Dylan Stewart

Bad Boy Mowers Heat Race #6 Finish (10 Laps, Top 3 Transfer): Devin Moran, Dustin Linville, Scott Bloomquist, Jason Montgomery, Freddie Carpenter, Josh Rice, JT Conley, Austyn Mills

Fast Shafts B-Main #1 Finish (12 Laps, Top 2 Transfer): Nick Latham, Chris Simpson, Don O'Neal, Steve Casebolt , Mathew Chapman, Michael Lake, Matt Irey, Billy Staker, Daniel Williams, Chris Shelton, Vince Toler, Reid Millard, Chris Hackett, JP Roberts, Jared Landers-DNS, Josh Richards-DNS

Keyser MFG B-Main #2 Finish (12 Laps, Top 2 Transfer): Jackie Boggs, RJ Conley, Dennis Erb, Jr., Freddie Carpenter, Jason Montgomery , Allen Murray, Josh Rice, Steve Prince, JT Conley, Chris Shannon, Colton Flinner, Austyn Mills, Dylan Stewart, Shannon Thornsberry, Delmas Conley, John Volpe

Jonathan Davenport, Brian Shirley, Jimmy Owens, Mike Marlar, Darrell Lanigan, Dustin Linville, Jeep VanWormer, Duane Chamberlain, Scott Bloomquist, Devin Moran, Don O'Neal, Earl Pearson, Jr., Mason Zeigler, Brandon Sheppard, Eddie Carrier, Jr.,Steve Francis, RJ Conley, Nick Latham, Dennis Erb, Jr., Rod Conley, Jared Landers, Tim McCreadie, Jackie Boggs, Colton Flinner, Chris Simpson, James Rice

Precision Grading Modifieds (45)

Diamond Cut Lawncare Fast Time : Cody Parker 14:95, Jackie Boggs 14:960, Jesse Wisecarver 15:235, Devin Gilpin 15:236, John Burdette 15:313

Heat One-Greggie Oliver, Cody Parker, Booger Garnes, Seth Daniels, Brandon Smith, Pete Brunton, Dave Pinkerton, Dustin Gilbert

Heat Two- Jackie Boggs, Frankie Hall, Jim Lemaster, Ryan Wisecarver, Jesse Wardell, Matt Twining, Chase Sansom, Mark Dickson

Heat Three- Jesse Wisecarver, Kenny Johnson, Casey Fritz, Dean Boyd, Derrick Nottsinger, Jimmy Lennex, Trevor Chaney, Rob Brillhart

Heat Four-Devin Gilpin, Rick Aukland, Joel Watson, Clint Keenan, Harrison Hall, Adam Jordan, Adrian Doles

Heat Five-David Mielke, John Burdette, Tanner Wilson, Andy Bond, David Hittle, Robert Page, Trevor Chaney, Todd Brumfield

Heat Six- Nathon Loney, Dave Jamison, Mike Conkle, Tommy Pribble, Zac Ackley, Eric Hatfield, Dave McWilliams, K.C. Burdette

B-Main 1: Seth Daniels, Andy Bond, Dean Boyd, Brandon Smith, Jimmy Lennex, Derrick Nottsinger, David Hittle, Rob Brillhart, Robert Page, Trevor Chaney, Dustin Gilbert, Todd Brumfield, Dave Pinkerton

B-Main 2: Mark Dickson, Clint Keenan, Adam Jordan, Harrison Hall, Eric Hatfield, Matt Twining, Jesse Wardell, Ryan Wisecarver, Zac Ackley, Tommy Pribble, Dave McWilliams, Chase Sansom, Adrian Doles, K.C Burdette

Buckeye Spring 50 Feature: Jackie Boggs, Jesse Wisecarver, Devin Gilpin, Rick Aukland, John Burdette, Kenny Johnson, Greggie Oliver, David Mielke, Nathon Loney, Cody Parker, Joel Watson, Clint Keenan, Mark Dickson, Frankie Hall, Tanner Wilson, Adam Jordan, Jim Lemaster, Mike Conkle, Booger Garnes, Casey Fritz, Dave Jamison, Seth Daniels, Andy Bond, Dean Boyd



    

 
 
 

UPCOMING EVENTS

Saturday, April 30th, 2016
All Star/OSCS Sprints, BOSS Non-Wing Sprints, AMRA Modifieds, AMRA Sport Mods

General Admission $22
Sr./Vet General Admission $20
Kids General Admission (12 & Under) FREE
Pit Admission $35
Kids Pit Admission $20
VIP tickets +$20

Pit Gates open at 2pm, General Admission Gates open at 4pm and Hot Laps at 6pm




NOW ALLOWING 14" COOLERS
(Same cooler rule as Eldora)
No Alcohol or Glass allowed to be carried into the speedway


For media credentials, contact our general manager Steve at maverick17s@yahoo.com